Alabama: Friday night scores

Big wins for several teams across the board including numerous shut-outs. Scores provided for all classifications.

Alabama high school football scores.

Class 6A
Auburn 55, Enterprise 24
Austin 25, Hewitt-Trussville 23
Baker 35, Faith Academy 20
Benjamin Russell 24, Jeff Davis 0
Blount 33, Murphy 21
Bob Jones 10, Florence 7
Carver-Montgomery 38, Stanhope Elmore 7
Clay-Chalkville 30, Oxford 21
Daphne 35, Foley 14
Davidson 35, Mary Montgomery 14
Fairhope 63, Satsuma 0
Gadsden City 49, Shades Valley 0
Gardendale 47, Carver-Birmingham 16
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 35, Bessemer City 7
Hoover 21, Oak Mountain 14
Hazel Green 35, Huntsville 34
McGill-Toolen 28, Baldwin County 14
Mountain Brook 35, Pelham 7
Northridge 20, Minor 0
Northview 7, Miller County, GA 0
Opelika 24, Smiths Station 0
Pell City 45, Huffman 13
Sidney Lanier 36, Wetumpka 28
Spain Park 27, Homewood 6
Theodore 35, Alma Bryant 21
Tuscaloosa County 49, Jackson-Olin 6
Vestavia Hills 47, Thompson 13
Williamson 28, Robertsdale 14

Class 5A
Albertville 35, Boaz 10
Briarwood Christian 28, Center Point 7
Brookwood 22, Chilton County 15
Charles Henderson 40, B.T. Washington 6
Chelsea 48, Shelby County 28
Curry 37, Brewer 7
Demopolis 43, Central-Tuscaloosa 20
East Limestone 24, J.O. Johnson 12
Eufaula 36, Tallassee 7
Fairfield 20, Wenonah 8
Fort Payne 35, Arab 0
Greenville 27, Paul Bryant 26
Hartselle 57, Hayden 0
Hueytown 59, Pleasant Grove 6
Lee-Huntsville 14, Lawrence County 7
LeFlore 34, Gulf Shores 33
Madison County 32, Etowah 28
McAdory 54, John Carroll Catholic 19
Mortimer Jordan 48, West Point 21
Muscle Shoals 53, Columbia 0
Pinson Valley 56, Moody 7
Russell County 40, Rehobeth 7
Russellville 17, Athens 14
Southside-Gadsden 24, Scottsboro 21
Saint Paul's Episcopal 30, Spanish Fort 0
Selma 56, Wilcox-Central 6
Sylacauga 31, Talladega 7
Valley 55, Carroll-Ozark 13
Vigor 47, Citronelle 0
Woodlawn 40, Parker 31

Class 4A
Andalusia 52, St. James 13
Anniston 35, Alexandria 6
Ashford 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0
Beauregard 51, Childersburg 6
Bibb County 46, Dallas County 0
Brooks 48, Ardmore 14
Cherokee County 26, Crossville 6
Cleburne County 45, Jacksonville 35
Corner 28, Oak Grove 9
Dadeville 42, Calera 12
Deshler 21, Central-Florence 0
Dora 34, Haleyville 10
Elmore County 28, Munford 14
Fairview 40, Douglas 34
Fayette County 42, Tarrant 27
Greene County 18, Sumter County 16
Guntersville 61, Butler 6
Jackson 45, W.S. Neal 6
Jemison 54, Holt 17
Lincoln 42, Holtville 26
Midfield 52, Good Hope 14
North Jackson 55, DAR 0
Oneonta 43, Springville 14
Saint Clair County 28, Locust Fork 16
Saraland 14, Monroe County 7
Straughn 34, Alabama Christian 7
Thomasville 34, B.C. Rain 6
UMS-Wright 35, Escambia County 12
West Blocton 78, Southside-Gadsden 26
West Limestone 42, East Lawrence 30
Wilson 21, Priceville 7

Class 3A
Abbeville 34, Geneva 22
Aliceville 48, Montevallo 24
Bayside Academy 53, Montgomery Academy 10
Carbon Hill 37, Winston County 13
Clay County 14, Leeds 7
Clements 41, Danville 0
Cordova 34, Vinemont 8
Dale County 7, Pike County 6
Geraldine 14, Plainview 6
Glencoe 7, Sand Rock 6
Gordo 46, Northside 12
Hale County 33, Fruitdale 3
Hamilton 37, Winfield 13
Hanceville 47, Holly Pond 7
Handley 51, Beulah 13
Headland 46, Bullock County 0
Hokes Bluff 35, Ashville 12
Lauderdale County 41, West Morgan 14
Madison Academy 63, Randolph 0
Marbury 42, Central Coosa 20
New Hope 42, Brindlee Mountain 14
Opp 16, Luverne 13
Piedmont 40, White Plains 0
Rogers 29, Elkmont 0
Sardis 30, Cedar Bluff 7
Saks 15, Susan Moore 0
Sheffield 21, Colbert County 7
Slocomb 48, Daleville 14
Sylvania 44, Pisgah 17
T.R. Miller 42, Excel 0
Walter Wellborn 54, B.B. Comer 8
Washington County 19, Trinity Presbyterian 3
Weaver 36, J.B. Pennington 0

Class 2A
American Christian 63, Francis Marion 6
Barbour County 33, Ariton 14
Cleveland 44, Falkville 8
Cottage Hill Christian 23, Millry 13
Cottonwood 21, Providence Christian 7
Elba 57, Calhoun 14
Flomaton 49, J.U. Blacksher 6
Fyffe 48, Victory Christian 7
Goshen 19, Red Level 12
G.W. Long 26, Houston Academy 19
Hatton 48, Cherokee 7
Highland Home 26, New Brockton 21
Ider 34, Westbrook Christian 7
Isabella 35, Thorsby 0
Lamar County 51, Phil Campbell 20
Lanett 22, Ranburne 20
Leroy 20, Southern Choctaw 14
Lexington 20, Sulligent 13
Lineville 27, LaFayette 21
Mobile Christian 36, Choctaw County 16
North Sand Mountain 19, Pleasant Valley 6
Ohatchee 34, Section 14
Randolph County 52, Horseshoe Bend 6
R.C. Hatch 48, Central-Hayneville 6
Red Bay 35, Colbert Heights 28
Reeltown 32, Woodland 19
Samson 17, Zion Chapel 13
Sumiton Christian 42, Decatur Heritage 0
Tanner 24, Fultondale 7
Vincent 29, Billingsley 0
West End 42, Cold Springs 14
Westminster Christian 42, Oakman 27
Wicksburg 18, Houston County 14

Class 1A
Addison 54, Waterloo 8
Appalachian 46, Coosa Christian 0
Autaugaville 46, Shades Mountain 7
Berry 48, Parrish 46
Brantley 47, Florala 7
Collinsville 24, Gaston 14
Donoho 33, Jacksonville Christian 0
Gaylesville 49, Woodville 30
Geneva County 27, Georgiana 12
Hackleburg 39, Vina 6
Hubbertville 28, Brilliant 6
John Essex 28, Sunshine 0
Linden 57, A.L. Johnson 0
Lynn 57, Meek 8
Maplesville 42, Holy Spirit 0 (called at the half due to power outage)
Marion County 56, South Lamar 13
McIntosh 26, Marengo 20
Notasulga 34, Verbena 9
Phillips 38, Tharptown 16
Pickens County 44, Keith 0
Pleasant Home 14, Kinston 13
R.A. Hubbard 48, Shoals Christian 24
Ragland 73, Jefferson Christian 12
Saint Jude 47, Loachapoka 0
Spring Garden 41, Valley Head 12
Wadley 42, Fayetteville 22
Winterboro 42, Talladega County Central 26

Follow Andrew Bone on TWITTER for the very latest recruiting news.
Follow https://twitter.com/#!/AndrewJBone on Twitter


BamaMag Top Stories