Boise State Hosts WAC Cross Country Today

The Boise State men's and women's cross country teams will challenge for the WAC Championships today at Eagle Island State Park. Here is a preview of the teams.

Boise State is host to the 2005 WAC Cross-Country Championships this morning at Eagle Island State Park. The Broncos host five other men's teams and seven other women's teams. The women's race, a 5k, starts at 9:00 a.m., while the men's race, an 8k, gets underway at 9:45 a.m. The team competition for both should be very tight.

Junior Ty Axtman, a two time WAC Athlete of the Week this season, was Boise State's top finisher in every race this season. He'll be joined by eight other Boise State runners-Caleb Cazier, Brandon Christoffersen, Kyle Christoffersen, David Creamer, Cody Eaton, Bryan Rodie, Matty Schmasow, and Darren Strong-as the Broncos go for their first WAC cross country championship.

The Bronco women bring a balanced group of runners into the league championship this weekend. Junior Becky Guyette and freshmen Breanne Sande and Kendra Hernandez have each placed first among Bronco runners in races this season. Six other Broncos--Tiffany Barry, Meadow Braden, Tess Collins, Leah Hover, Melinda Rackliffe, and Heidi Suder-will join that group tomorrow.

Other WAC teams competing will be Idaho, Louisiana Tech, New Mexico State, San Jose State, and Utah State on the men's side and Fresno State, Hawai'i, Idaho, Nevada, New Mexico State, San Jose State, and Utah State in the women's competition.

Boise State's men and women opened the season September 3rd, finishing 3rd in the Utah State Invitational to open the season, both finishing behind host and fellow WAC member Utah State. Both the men's and women's team finished 10th at the Sundodger Invitational, hosted by University of Washington on September 17th. To open October, the Boise State men finished 7th at the Willamette Invitational. The women won the four-team Eagle Island Invitational on October 8th (ahead of Nevada). The final tune-up for the WAC Championships was the famous Chili Pepper Invitational, hosted by the University of Arkansas on October 15th. The men finished 23rd in the tough field in Fayetteville, while the women placed 19th. 

Louisiana Tech, which won its first three meets this season, will be a strong contender as well. The Bulldog won in succession the ULM-Pine Hills Twilight on September 9th, the Mook Five on September 23rd and the NSU Invitational on October 3rd. They wrapped up the regular season by finishing 21st (ahead of Boise State) at the Chili Pepper Invitational.

Utah State, which defeated the Broncos earlier in the fall, is another contender. The women's team won the Utah State Invitational (ahead of Boise State) while the men finished 2nd at the Invitational (ahead of Boise State). Both teams captured championships at the Montana State Invitational on September 17th. Next up for the Aggie teams was the prestigious Notre Dame Invitational on September 30th, where the men took 11th and the women 14th. On October 15th, they returned to Indiana for the NCAA Pre-Nationals, with the men placing 14th and the women taking 21st.

The Fresno State women took 12th in the Cal State-Fullerton Invitational on September 3rd. The following weekend, the Lady Bulldogs were at the Cal State-Stanislaus Invitational, capturing 1st place. Fresno took 22nd at the Stanford Invitational on September 24th, 8th at the U C-Riverside Invitational on October 1st and 4th at the Cal Poly Invitational on the 15th.

Hawai'i's women began the cross-country season placing 3rd at the Chaminade Invitational on September 10th. The hosted the Big Wave Invitational on the 17th and, in an event in which they were the defending champion, finished 5th. Next up for the Rainbow Wahine was the BYU-Hawai'i Invitational on the 24th, where they placed 4th. They too competed at the U C-Riverside Invitational, where they placed 13th, then closed the regular season on the 15th finishing 7th at the Santa Clara Invitational.

The Idaho men finished 2nd at the Vandal Twilight Jamboree on September 2nd to start the year. They then had an extremely impressive showing at the Sundodger, with the women taking 4th (ahead of Boise State) and the men 6th (also ahead of the Broncos). The Vandals competed at the Willamette Invitational the first weekend of October, finishing 6th on the women's side while the men took 8th place (behind the Broncos). The Idaho men finished in 4th (out of 4 teams) at the Eastern Washington Invitational on the 15th while the women were 8th.

The Nevada women come in to the competition with a first-place finish at the Sacramento State Invitational on October 17th. The Wolfpack women opened the season September 3rd at the University of San Francisco Invitational, taking 6th place. They then finished 14th at the Stanford Invitational and 2nd to Boise State at the Eagle Island Invitational.

New Mexico State opened the 2005 campaign in style at the Lori Fitzgerald Invitational on September 3rd. The Aggie men took 2nd while the women placed 4th. The following week, the men and women took 9th and 11th respectively in the UC-Irvine Invitational. On September 17th, the women captured 2nd place at the Kachina Classic that they hosted, with the men taking 3rd. The Aggie women also competed at the Stanford Invitational on the 26th, finishing 11th (highest of the WAC teams). On October 7th, the Aggies again turned in a solid performance with the women placing 3rd and the men 6th. They closed out the regular season at the Chili Pepper Invitational, with the women 25th and the men 27th (both behind Boise State.

San Jose State will be fielding both teams in the Championships. Both finished 7th at the USF Invitational September 3rd to open the season. The following weekend, the women took 2nd at the UC-Davis Invitational, with the men placing 10th. The Spartan men took 8th at the Stanford Invitational on the 24th while the women came home with 1st place at the Cross Country-Only Invitational. The women followed that up with a 2nd-place finish at the UC-Riverside (easily beating both Fresno State and Hawai'i), with the men coming in 6th. Both squads finished 4th at the Santa Clara Invitational on the 14th, the final tune-up before this weekend.
Boise State is the top returning finisher from last season's championships for the men, while Nevada is the top returning team on the women's side. In the men's race last season, Boise State finished fourth behind Rice, Tulsa, and UTEP-all of which left the WAC after last season. The Bronco women placed sixth last year behind SMU, Rice, UTEP, Nevada, and Hawai'i.  

 

 

Individual finishes:

MEN:

 

Boise State

 

Ty Axtman:

9th at the Utah State Invitational

2nd at the Sundodger Invitational, just 5 seconds behind champion Austin Ramos of UCLA

5th at the Willamette Invitational

2nd behind Boise State's Forest Braden at the Eagle Island Invitational, who is redshirting this year

53rd at the Chili Pepper Invitational

 

Cody Eaton

13th at Utah State

48th at the Sundodger

59th at the Willamette Invitational

3rd at Eagle Island

101st at Fayetteville

 

Brandon Christofferson

16th at Logan

71st at the Sundodger

61st at the Willamette Invitational

4th at the Eagle Island Invitational

82nd at the Chili Pepper

 

David Creamer

19th at Logan

Placed 101st at the Sundodger

90th at the Willamette Invitational

 

Bryan Rodie

20th at Utah State

173rd at Arkansas

 

Darren Strong

21st at Utah State

#115 in Seattle

96th at the Willamette Invitational

19th at the Eagle Invitational

#181 at the Chili Pepper

 

 

Louisiana Tech

Tim Marshall

2nd at the ULM-Pine Hills Twilight

2nd at the Mook Five

2nd at the NSU Invitational

72nd at the Chili Pepper Invitational.

 

Kinsey Dinnel

3rd at the ULM-Pine Hills Twilight

3rd at the Mook Five

3rd at the NSU Invitational

74th at the Chili Pepper Invitational.

 

Zach Schuler

4th at the ULM-Pine Hills Twilight

4th at the Mook Five

4th at the NSU Invitational

115th at the Chili Pepper Invitational.

 

Wesley Wilson

8th at the ULM-Pine Hills Twilight

6th at the Mook Five

47th at the NSU Invitational

#199 at the Chili Pepper Invitational.

 

Jace Benoit

 11th at the ULM-Pine Hills Twilight

7th at the Mook Five

10th at the NSU Invitational

#185 at the Chili Pepper Invitational.

Nathan Davis

 10th at the ULM-Pine Hills Twilight

8th at the Mook Five

9th at the NSU Invitational

#188 at the Chili Pepper Invitational.

 

Karoly Varga

 14th at the ULM-Pine Hills Twilight

9th at the Mook Five

14th at the NSU Invitational

#169 at the Chili Pepper Invitational.

 

Cody Bouillion

 18th at the NSU Invitational

#198 at the Chili Pepper Invitational.

 

Will Rogers

 39th at the NSU Invitational

 

 

Idaho

 

Dale Engler

7th at the Vandal Twilight Jamboree

39th at the Sundodger Invitational

62nd at the Willamette Invitational

 

Kevin Friesen

8th at the Vandal Twilight Jamboree

29th at the Sundodger Invitational

30th at the Willamette Invitational

 

Derek Laughlin

14th at the Vandal Twilight Jamboree

50th at the Sundodger Invitational

68th at the Willamette Invitational

18th at the Eastern Washington Invitational

 

Matt Racine

72nd at the Sundodger Invitational

77th at the Willamette Invitational

23rd at the Eastern Washington Invitational

 

Kevin Potter

19th at the Vandal Twilight Jamboree

75th at the Sundodger Invitational

79th at the Willamette Invitational

19th at the Eastern Washington Invitational

 

Kevin Merkling

83rd at the Sundodger Invitational

85th at the Willamette Invitational

33rd at the Eastern Washington Invitational

 

Matthew Knoff

87th at the Sundodger Invitational

70th at the Willamette Invitational

20th at the Eastern Washington Invitational

 

Driss Yousfi

91st at the Willamette Invitational

 

Ian Chestnut

97th at the Sundodger Invitational

86th at the Willamette Invitational

17th at the Eastern Washington Invitational

 

Thor Kooda

99th at the Sundodger Invitational

92nd at the Willamette Invitational

37th at the Eastern Washington Invitational

 

Michael Thompson

102nd at the Sundodger Invitational

84th at the Willamette Invitational

24th at the Eastern Washington Invitational

 

Peter Degner

107th at the Sundodger Invitational

93rd at the Willamette Invitational

 

 

Utah State

Trevor Ball

2nd at the Utah State Invitational

1st at the Montana State Invitational

16th at the Notre Dame Invitational

10th at the NCAA Pre-Nationals

 

Clark Brynor

3rd at the Utah State Invitational

3rd at the Montana State Invitational

33rd at the Notre Dame Invitational

21st at the NCAA Pre-Nationals

 

Vance Twitchell

4th at the Utah State Invitational

4th at the Montana State Invitational

50th at the Notre Dame Invitational

109th at the NCAA Pre-Nationals

 

Ryan Jenks

10th at the Utah State Invitational

11th at the Montana State Invitational

133rd at the Notre Dame Invitational

214th at the NCAA Pre-Nationals

 

Ben Kessen

10th at the Montana State Invitational

#226 at the NCAA Pre-Nationals

 

Seth Wold

16th at the Montana State Invitational

103rd at the Notre Dame Invitational

89th at the NCAA Pre-Nationals 

 

Steven Atkinson

12th at the Utah State Invitational

17th at the Montana State Invitational

127th at the Notre Dame Invitational

#193 at the NCAA Pre-Nationals

 

Todd Griffeth

19th at the Montana State Invitational

146th at the Notre Dame Invitational

 

Derek Hastings

14th at the Utah State Invitational

30th at the Montana State Invitational

#180 at the Notre Dame Invitational

 

Jake Jensen

17th at the Utah State Invitational

38th at the Montana State Invitational

 

Erik Borschel

7th at the Utah State Invitational

35th at the Montana State Invitational

 

Taylor Price

39th at the Montana State Invitational

 

 

New Mexico State

 

Josh Sifuentes

6th at the Lori Fitzgerald Invitational

28th at the UC-Irvine Invitational

7th at the Kachina Classic

7th at the ASU Invitational

78th at the Chili Pepper Invitational

 

Chris West

11th at the Lori Fitzgerald Invitational

48th at the UC-Irvine Invitational

14th at the Kachina Classic

19th at the ASU Invitational

122nd at the Chili Pepper Invitational

 

Santos Contreras

13th at the Lori Fitzgerald Invitational

58th at the UC-Irvine Invitational

29th at the Kachina Classic

34th at the ASU Invitational

171st at the Chili Pepper Invitational

 

Daniel Waldo

15th at the Lori Fitzgerald Invitational

56th at the UC-Irvine Invitational

40th at the Kachina Classic

 

Justin Mapula

19th at the Lori Fitzgerald Invitational

68th at the UC-Irvine Invitational

71st at the Kachina Classic

45th at the ASU Invitational

 

Guillermo Alvarez

72nd at the ASU Invitational

 

Joel Navarro

75th at the UC-Irvine Invitational

 

 

San Jose State

 

Mobin Ghoury

39th in the UC-Davis Invitational

24th at the Stanford Invitational

22nd at the UC-Riverside Invitational

11th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Jose Burrola

47th at the USF Invitational

47th in the UC-Davis Invitational

29th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Ryan Throne

48th at the USF Invitational

58th in the UC-Davis Invitational

 

Josh Courtney

55th at the USF Invitational

42nd at the Stanford Invitational

40th at the UC-Riverside Invitational

27th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Joe Burrola

53rd at the UC-Riverside Invitational

 

Sean Dundon

58th at the USF Invitational

65th in the UC-Davis Invitational

58th at the Stanford Invitational

91st at the UC-Riverside Invitational

35th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Andrew Cheng

77th at the Stanford Invitational

123rd at the UC-Riverside Invitational

53rd at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Chase Hartmann

71st at the USF Invitational

82nd in the UC-Davis Invitational

80th at the Stanford Invitational

51st at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Ismael Jorio

67th in the UC-Davis Invitational

55th at the Stanford Invitational

#71 at the UC-Riverside Invitational

 

Gordie Throne

67th at the Stanford Invitational

90th at the UC-Riverside Invitational

41st at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Ray Avalos

70th in the UC-Davis Invitational

 

 

 

 WOMEN:

 

Boise State

 

Becky Guyette

3rd at Eagle Island

50th at the Chili Pepper

 

Breanna Sande

18th in Logan

20th at the Sundodger

4th at Eagle

57th in Arkansas

 

Kendra Hernandez

10th at Utah State

53rd at the Sundodger

5th at Eagle Island

#92 at the Chili Pepper

 

Leah Hover

24th at Utah State

94th at the Sundodger

13th at Eagle Island Invitational

 

Heidi Suder

#33 in Logan

86th at the Sundodger

15th at Eagle

 

Melinda Rackliffe

28th at Utah State

#107 at the Sundodger Invitational

18th at Eagle

#207 at the Chili Pepper Invitational

 

Meadow Braden

25th at Utah State Invitational

70th in Seattle

22nd at Eagle Island

#202 at the Chili Pepper

 

Tess Collins

32nd at Utah State

#103 at the Sundodger Invitational

28th at Eagle

 

Tiffany Barry

31st at Eagle

 

 

Utah State

 

Tiffany Strickland

1st at the Utah State Invitational

1st at the Montana State Invitational

19th at the Notre Dame Invitational

Amy Egan

4th at the Utah State Invitational

2nd at the Montana State Invitational

56th at the Notre Dame Invitational

 

Ashley Johnson

5th at the Utah State Invitational

4th at the Montana State Invitational

83rd at the Notre Dame Invitational

 

Vanessa Hawkins

3rd at the Utah State Invitational

10th at the Montana State Invitational

94th at the Notre Dame Invitational

 

Caroline Berry

7th at the Utah State Invitational

7th at the Montana State Invitational

100th at the Notre Dame Invitational

 

Carolyn Andrus

8th at the Utah State Invitational

15th at the Montana State Invitational

188th at the Notre Dame Invitational

 

Jill Steele

12th at the Utah State Invitational

14th at the Montana State Invitational

133rd at the Notre Dame Invitational

 

Stacie Lifferth

139th at the Notre Dame Invitational

 

Rebecca Bostwick

13th at the Utah State Invitational

 

Jennie Haertel-Twitchell

7th at the Utah State Invitational

27th at the Montana State Invitational

186th at the Notre Dame Invitational

 

Michelle Hatch

7th at the Utah State Invitational

 

Erica Martineau

7th at the Utah State Invitational

 

 

Fresno State

 

Andrea Buckner

19th at the Cal State-Fullerton Invitational

1st at the Cal State-Stanislaus Invitational

46th in the 6K at the Stanford Invitational

10th at the UC Riverside Invitational

7th at the Cal Poly Invitational

 

 

Roxanne Sellick

37th at the Cal State-Fullerton Invitational

4th at the Cal State-Stanislaus Invitational

107th in the 6K at the Stanford Invitational

59th at the UC Riverside Invitational

32nd at the Cal Poly Invitational

 

Zinzi Evans

59th at the Cal State-Fullerton Invitational

3rd at the Cal State-Stanislaus Invitational

124th in the 6K at the Stanford Invitational

16th at the UC Riverside Invitational

22nd at the Cal Poly Invitational

 

 

Marina Santana

105th at the Cal State-Fullerton Invitational

8th at the Cal State-Stanislaus Invitational

66th at the UC Riverside Invitational

35th at the Cal Poly Invitational

 

Patty Torres

108th at the Cal State-Fullerton Invitational

7th at the Cal State-Stanislaus Invitational

#173 in the 6K at the Stanford Invitational

50th at the Cal Poly Invitational

 

Dina McPhail

15th at the Cal State-Stanislaus Invitational

61st in the 5K at the Stanford Invitational

93rd at the Cal Poly Invitational

 

Valeria Delgado

128th at the Cal State-Fullerton Invitational

#171 in the 6K at the Stanford Invitational

68th at the UC Riverside Invitational

62nd at the Cal Poly Invitational

 

Paloma Dominguez

10th at the Cal State-Stanislaus Invitational

#182 in the 6K at the Stanford Invitational

74th at the UC Riverside Invitational

66th at the Cal Poly Invitational

 

Sunny Arada

161st at the Cal State-Fullerton Invitational

17th at the Cal State-Stanislaus Invitational

92nd in the 4K at the Stanford Invitational

91st at the UC Riverside Invitational

84th at the Cal Poly Invitational

 

Nancy Rodriguez

189th at the Cal State-Fullerton Invitational

#118 in the 4K at the Stanford Invitational

98th at the Cal Poly Invitational

 

 

Hawai'i

 

Sheena Thain

7th at the Chaminade Invitational

18th at the Big Wave Invitational

9th at the BYU-Hawai'i Invitational

47th at the UC-Riverside Invitational

49th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Ashley Monfort

18th at the Chaminade Invitational

23rd at the BYU-Hawai'i Invitational

90th at the UC-Riverside Invitational

59th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Sharlene Carillo

14th at the Chaminade Invitational

30th at the Big Wave Invitational

11th at the BYU-Hawai'i Invitational

64th at the UC-Riverside Invitational

43rd at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

McKenzie Wallace

19th at the Chaminade Invitational

38th at the Big Wave Invitational

83rd at the UC-Riverside Invitational

71st at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Michel Wilson

11th at the Chaminade Invitational

26th at the Big Wave Invitational

25th at the BYU-Hawai'i Invitational

51st at the UC-Riverside Invitational

47th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Shelly Dreese

73rd at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Annett Wichmann

39th at the Big Wave Invitational

25th at the BYU-Hawai'i Invitational

77th at the UC-Riverside Invitational

 

 

Idaho

 

Dee Olson

2nd at the Sundodger Invitational

1st at the Willamette Invitational

 

Mandy Macalister

14th at the Sundodger Invitational

18th at the Willamette Invitational

 

Alisha Murdoch

19th at the Sundodger Invitational

 

Bevin Kennelly

7th at the Vandal Twilight Jamboree

24th at the Sundodger Invitational

14th at the Willamette Invitational

 

Allix Lee-Painter

8th at the Vandal Twilight Jamboree

 

Melinda Ouwerkerk

17th at the Vandal Twilight Jamboree

 

 

Nevada

 

Kali Baker

1st at the Sacramento State Invitational

40th at the USF Invitational

22nd in the 6Kat the Stanford Invitational

2nd at the Eagle Island Invitational

 

Virginia Johnson

44th in the 6K at the Stanford Invitational

 

Kendall Knowles

4th at the Sacramento State Invitational

31st at the USF Invitational

82nd in the 6K at the Stanford Invitational

7th at the Eagle Island Invitational

 

Ashley Holt

39th at the USF Invitational

 

Shanel Bolsta

6th at the Sacramento State Invitational

44th at the USF Invitational

128th in the 6K at the Stanford Invitational

16th at the Eagle Island Invitational

 

Melis Garner

7th at the Sacramento State Invitational

55th at the USF Invitational

8th in the 5K at the Stanford Invitational

17th at the Eagle Island Invitational

 

Amanda Gramly

9th at the Sacramento State Invitational

122nd in the 6K at the Stanford Invitational

11th at the Eagle Island Invitational

 

Tiffany Tandy

10th at the Sacramento State Invitational

52nd at the USF Invitational

 

Jenna Huber

79th at the USF Invitational

19th in the 5K at the Stanford Invitational

Diane Johnson

23rd at the Sacramento State Invitational

30th in the 5K at the Stanford Invitational

 

 

New Mexico State

 

Grace Thomson

1st at the Lori Fitzgerald Invitational

4th at the UC-Irvine Invitational

1st at the Kachina Classic

18th at the Stanford Invitational

7th at the ASU Invitational

59th at the Chili Pepper Invitational

 

Beth Sandoval

33rd at the UC-Irvine Invitational

3rd at the Kachina Classic

16th at the Stanford Invitational

14th at the ASU Invitational

76th at the Chili Pepper Invitational

 

Ann Gagliardi

13th at the Lori Fitzgerald Invitational

45th at the UC-Irvine Invitational

21st at the Kachina Classic

66th at the Stanford Invitational

26th at the ASU Invitational

131st at the Chili Pepper Invitational

 

Christina Herrera

33rd at the Kachina Classic

103rd at the Stanford Invitational

43rd at the ASU Invitational

178th at the Chili Pepper Invitational

 

Erin Lusk

16th at the Lori Fitzgerald Invitational

98th at the UC-Irvine Invitational

36th at the Kachina Classic

113th at the Stanford Invitational

45th at the ASU Invitational

 

Vicky Sevilla

44th at the Kachina Classic

106th at the Stanford Invitational

56th at the ASU Invitational

 

Andrea Leitner

25th at the Lori Fitzgerald Invitational

104th at the UC-Irvine Invitational

114th at the Stanford Invitational

64th at the ASU Invitational

 

 

San Jose State

 

Tiffany Hall

3rd in the USF Invitational

1st in the UC-Davis Invitational

1st in the Cross-Country Only Invitational

5th in the UC-Riverside Invitational

6th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Erica Sahli

6th in the USF Invitational

4th in the UC-Davis Invitational

2nd in the Cross-Country Only Invitational

7th in the UC-Riverside Invitational

7th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Marlene Elizalda

17th in the USF Invitational

14th in the UC-Davis Invitational

6th in the Cross-Country Only Invitational

26th in the UC-Riverside Invitational

23rd at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Heather Laptalo

25th in the USF Invitational

19th in the UC-Davis Invitational

4th in the Cross-Country Only Invitational

20th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Judy Delong

30th in the USF Invitational

21st in the UC-Davis Invitational

9th in the Cross-Country Only Invitational

36th in the UC-Riverside Invitational

31st at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Rebecca Palm

32nd in the USF Invitational

29th in the UC-Davis Invitational

11th in the Cross-Country Only Invitational

56th in the UC-Riverside Invitational

33rd at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Alison Stiller

38th in the USF Invitational

5th in the Cross-Country Only Invitational

45th in the UC-Riverside Invitational

36th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Tabitha Guzman

50th in the USF Invitational

39th in the UC-Davis Invitational

39th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Valerie Weilert

51st in the USF Invitational

43rd in the UC-Davis Invitational

9th in the 5K in the Stanford Invitational

44th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Jenna Hicks

54th in the USF Invitational

52nd in the UC-Davis Invitational

28th in the 5K in the Stanford Invitational

46th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Erica Elias

75th in the USF Invitational

80th in the UC-Davis Invitational

40th in the 5K in the Stanford Invitational

61st at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Laura Fairley

77th in the USF Invitational

59th in the UC-Davis Invitational

16th in the 5K in the Stanford Invitational

52nd at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Lindsay Bryant

98th in the USF Invitational

72nd in the UC-Davis Invitational

55th in the 5K in the Stanford Invitational

65th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

Victoria Chavez

109th in the USF Invitational

76th in the UC-Davis Invitational

78th in the 5K in the Stanford Invitational

69th at the Santa Clara Invitational

 

 


Bronco Country Top Stories