35 Clemson Athletes Graduating

Thirty-five Clemson athletes in 12 different sports will graduate during Clemson's graduation ceremonies at Littlejohn Coliseum on Friday.

There will be two graduation sessions, one in the morning and one in the afternoon. The list of graduates includes women's tennis players Julie Coin and Alix Lacelarie, who will graduate in the morning session, then compete for Clemson against Northwestern later the afternoon in the NCAA Women's tennis tournament at Clemson. Tiger baseball players Jeff Hahn, Gene Pierce and Daniel Pritchard will also graduate on Friday, then drive to Winston-Salem for the Clemson vs. Wake Forest weekend baseball series.

The list of athletes who will graduate on Friday includes starting football center Tommy Sharpe, two-time All-American and three-time All-ACC golfer Jack Ferguson, All-ACC golfer Brent Delahoussaye, All-ACC swimmer Tommy Rappold, National Indoor Track Champion Gisele Oliveira, All-ACC volleyball athlete Leslie Finn and swimmer Mary Green who won a Weaver-James-Corrigan Scholarship from the Atlantic Coast Conference earlier this semester.

Clemson Student-Athletes Graduating on May 13
Athlete Sport Major
Jeff Hahn Baseball Marketing
Gene Pierce Baseball Civil Engineering
Daniel Pritchard Baseball Marketing
Tommy Sharpe Football Management
Benny Lee Football Electrical Engineering
Todd McClinton Football PRTM
Ryan Charpia Football Secondary Ed (History & Geography)
Anthony Williams Football Computer Engineering
Brent Delahoussaye Golf Sports Management
Jack Ferguson Golf PRTM
Adam Nickell Men's Soccer Sociology
Tommy Rappold Men's Swimming Computer Information Systems
Thomas Reed Men's Swimming Health Science
Michael Bolling Men's Track Marketing
Derek Gilson Men's Track Sociology
Brandon Holmes Men's Track Health Science
Donald Kautz Men's Track Language, International Trade
Matt Pimentel Men's Track Marketing
Jacey Harper Men's Track Packaging Science
Derrick Wyatt Men's Track Marketing
Sarah Canterbury Rowing Industrial Engineering
Jennifer Champa Rowing Marketing
Mary Green Rowing Psychology
Leslie Finn Volleyball Economics
Stephanie Haskell Volleyball Communications Studies
Jennifer Anderson Women's Soccer Elementary Education
Jennifer Bires Women's Swimming Language, International Trade
Erin Carne women's Swimming Secondary Education (English)
Aurelie Gresset Women's Swimming Biochemistry
Maryellyn Jamieson Women's Swimming Elementary Education
Franchele Klaus Women's Swimming Accounting
Anne Stanton Women's Swimming PRTM
Gisele Oliveira Women's Track Management
Julie Coin Women's Tennis Mathematical Sciences
Alix Lacelarie Women's Tennis Language, International trade

CUTigers.com Top Stories