Florida/Georgia - 2001

Here are the rosters for the upcoming Florida/ Georgia All-Star game. The game will be played on Saturday, December 29th at the Georgia Dome in Atlanta. The game starts at 4pm.

Georgia All-Stars

Joel Statham (QB) Murray County
Chansi Stuckey (QB) Northside
Michael Cooper (RB) Screven County
Preston Stricklin (RB) East Coweta
Kenny Irons (RB) Dacula
Nick Turner (RB) Washington
Jason Earwood (RB) Starr's Mill
Brent Thomas (RB) Pebblebrook
John Harris (WR) Americus
Corey Stewart (OL) Brookwood
Bartley Miller (OL) The Marist School
Brad Brezina (OL) Athens Academy
Jonathan Hall (OL) Murray County
Scott Conley (OL) McEachern
Antonio Mercier (OL) Washington-Wilkes
Marcus McNeil (OL) Cedar Grove
Michael Turner (TE) Brookwood
Leonard Pope (TE) Americus
Zack Smith (TE) East Coweta
Julian Jenkins (DL) Woodward Academy
Marcus Jackson (DL) Norcross
Chris Bradwell (DL) Chattahoochee
Aaron Scranton (DL) Buford
Randall Swoopes (DL) Clarke Central
Tyrone Cox (LB) Banneker
Anthony Cannon (LB) Stephenson
Jerome Jones (LB) Lakeside
Donnell Clark (LB) Griffin
Jeff Francoeur (DB) Parkview
Olaolu Sanni-Osomo (DB) LaGrange
Brandon Mitchell (DB) Mays
DeMario Minter (DB) Stephenson
BJ Fields (DB) Camden County
John Deraney (P,K) Fayette County

Florida All-Stars
Justin Rascati (QB) Buchholz
Wyatt Sexton (QB) Leon
Dontavious Wilcox (RB) Rockledge
Leon Washington (RB) Jackson
Bernard Smith (RB) Lake Wales
Dishon Platt (WR) Charlotte
Chris Davis (WR) St. Petersburg Catholic
Darnell Jenkins (WR) Central
Julius McClellen (WR) Kathleen
Lonnie Davis (TE) Ed White
Robert Young (OL) Pine Forest
John Miller (OL) Glades Central
Mark Schwartz (OL) Satellite Beach
Max Jean-Giles (OL) North Miami Beach
Randy Hand (OL) Estero
Ryan Carter (OL) South Lake
Broderick Bunkley (DL) Chamberlin
Chris Anderson (DL) Mandarin
Rhema Fuller (DL) Cocoa
Brian Rackley (DL) Chiles
Julius Wilson (DL) Southeast
Buster Davis (LB) Daytona Beach Mainland
Othellus Swift (LB) Apopka
Sam McGrew (LB) Wakulla
D'Qwell Jackson (LB) Seminole
Earl Newby (LB) Palm Beach Gardens
Willie Demps (LB) Washington
Nikkieda Rutland (DB) Southeast
Brandon Merriweather (DB) Apopka
Glen Sharpe (DB) Carol City
Travarous Bain (DB) Northwestern
Jerramy Scott (DB) Dwyer
John Peattie (K) Countryside


Fightin Gators Top Stories