Friday Attendees

The Florida Gators will hold one of its biggest camps on Friday night, and more than 100 prospects from the classes of 2009, 2010, and 2011 are expected to be in attendance. Here's the FightinGators.com list of potential attendees.

ATHLETES
Dontae Aycock (ATH) - Chamberlain
Michael Gillislee (ATH) - Deland
Jordan Haden (ATH) - Friendly (MD) *2010
Lamarcus Joyner (ATH) - Southwest Miami *2010
Greg Reid (ATH) - Lowndes (GA)

CORNERBACKS
Erik Brown (CB) - Judson (TX)
Robert Clark (CB) - Dwyer *2010
Jamal Forest (CB) - Booker T. Washington
Jordan Fulford (CB) - North Marion
Travis Hawkins (CB) - Quince Orchard (MD)
Dre Kirkpatrick (CB) - Gadsden City (AL)
Quincy McDuffie (CB) - Edgewater
Khiry McQuay (CB) - Hillsborough *2010
Jamal Reid (CB) - Lafayette
Nickell Robey (CB) - Frostproof *2010
Vladimir Rock (CB) - St. Thomas Aquinas *2010
Dale Trimble (CB) - Gadsden City (AL) *2010
Lo Wood (CB) - Apopka *2010

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Normando Harris (DB) - Monsignor Pace *2010
Brian Riegle (DB) - St. Thomas Aquinas *2010

DEFENSIVE ENDS
Ryne Giddins (DE) - Armwood
Antwon Higgs (DE) - Pompano
Christian James (DE) - Olympia
Curtis Wilson (DE) - Timbercreek

DEFENSIVE LINE
Izaan Cross (DL) - Flowery Branch (GA)

DEFENSIVE TACKLE
Gary Brown (DT) - West Gadsden
Curtis Porter (DT) - Victory Christian (NC)
Akeem Spence (DT) - Fort Walton Beach

LINEBACKERS
Demetri Baker (LB) - Orange Park *2010
Sam Barrington (LB) - Terry Parker
LaRoyal Beard (LB) - North Marion
Jon Bostic (LB) - Palm Beach Central
Isaac Geffard (LB) - Oakland Park Northeast
Jacob Geffard (LB) - Oakland Park Northeast
Mike Marry (LB) - Largo
Pooh Bear Mars (LB) - Apopka
Quayshawn Nealy (LB) - Lakeland *2010
Nigel Mithchell Thornton (LB) - Stephenson (GA)

OFFENSIVE LINE
Nick Alajajian (OL) - Naples
Johnnie Farms (OL) - Perry (GA)
Jon Halapio (OL) - St. Pete Catholic
Jon Harrison (OL) - South Lake
Jeff Hartung (OL) - Ridgeview
Daniel Hood (OL) - Knoxville Catholic (TN)
Ian Silberman (OL) - Fleming Island *2010

QUARTERBACKS
Tyler Brosius (QB) - Tuscola (NC) *2010
Trey Burton (QB) - Venice *2010
Chris Coyer (QB) - Oakton (VA)
Brandon Doughty (QB) - North Broward Prep *2010
Jeffrey Godfrey (QB) - Miami Central *2010
Jake Heaps (QB) - Skyline (WA) *2010
Rob Henry (QB) - Trinity Catholic
Chuckie Looney (QB) - North Marion *2010
Morgan Newton (QB) - Carmel (IN)
Jordan Reed (QB) - New London (CT)
Denard Robinson (QB) - Deerfield Beach
Eugene Smith (QB) - Miramar

RUNNING BACKS
D.J. Adams (RB) - Norcross (GA)
Dre Archer (RB) - Venice
Kenny Cain (RB) - John Curtis Christian (LA)
Antwon Chisholm (RB) - Glades Central *2010
Eduardo Clements (RB) - Booker T. Washington *2010
Jeremy Cox (RB) - Bessemer Academy (AL)
Roy Finch (RB) - Niceville *2010
Ernest Fox (RB) - Oakland Park Northeast
Al-Tarek McBurse (RB) - Winter Springs
Cassius McDowell (RB) - Deerfield Beach *2010
Warren Norman (RB) - Chamblee (GA)
Trent Richardson (RB) - Escambia
Donald Russell (RB) - Dwyer
Rodney Scott (RB) - Dixie Co.
James Washington (RB) - Boone
James White (RB) - St. Thomas Aquinas *2010
Jeremy Wright (RB) - East Ridge

SAFETIES
Gideon Ajagbe (S) - Ransom Everglades *2010
Tyrone Cornelius (S) - Stephenson (GA) *2010
Matt Elam (S) - Dwyer *2010
Angelo Hadley (S) - Armwood
Jairus Jones (S) - Wharton
Prince Kent (S) - Norcross (GA)
Daniel Mack (S) - Dade Christian
Tevin McCaskill (S) - Northwestern
Zach Onuoha (S) - Austin (TX)
Conor OÕNeil (S) - St. Thomas Aquinas
Chris Quinn (S) - Southwest Miami
Marvin Robinson (S) - Lake Region *2010
Jawanza Starling (S) - Lincoln
Terrance Taylor (S) - Archbishop Carroll

TIGHT END
Clay Burton (TE) - Venice *2011
Gerald Christian (TE) - Dwyer *2010
Gabe Holmes (TE) - St. Thomas Aquinas
Mason Johnston (TE) - Bolles
Desmond Parks (TE) - Greer (SC)
Darrell Smith (TE) - Gadsden City (AL)
Brandon Wilkinson (TE) - Venice *2010

WIDE RECEIVER
Stedman Bailey (WR) - Miramar
DeMario Bennett (WR) - Coffee (GA)
Emory Blake (WR) - Austin (TX)
Kadron Boone (WR) - Trinity Catholic *2010
Jheranie Boyd (WR) - Ashbrook (NC)
Chad Bumphis (WR) - Tupelo (MS)
Duron Carter (WR) - St. Thomas Aquinas
Osvaldo Castillo (WR) - Southwest Miami
Donte Chambers (WR) - Miramar *2010
Chris Dunkley (WR) - Royal Palm Beach *2010
Terrance Gourdine (WR) - Miami Edison
Jeremy Jackson (WR) - Ann Arbor Huron (MI) *2010
Kendall Kelly (WR) - Gadsden City (AL)
JaMes Logan (WR) - Westfield (TX)
Ivan McCarthy (WR) - Miramar *2010
Ted Meline (WR) - Westlake Prep *2010
Xavier Reese (WR) - Oakland Park Northeast
Nukeese Richardson (WR) - Pahokee
Anthony Williams (WR) - Chamberlain
Rantavious Wooten (WR) - Glades Central


Fightin Gators Top Stories