TheInsiders.com Northwest Hot 100 - 12/1

It's time to re-visit the Northwest Hot 100 one more time. Now that nearly everyone's season is complete, some players are really showing why they deserve to be considered top Division-1 recruits. Here's our revised list, including where (if any) they have decided to play their college ball.

Matt Tuiasosopo - Woodinville, Washington (Washington)
Aaron Klovas - Spanaway (Wash.) Bethel (Oregon)
David Faaeteete - Medford (Ore.) North (Oregon)
Erik Ainge - Hillsboro (Ore.) Glencoe (Tennessee)
Keauntea Bankhead - Seattle (Wash.) Ballard(Washington)
Gary Rogers - Mukilteo (Wash.) Kamiak (Washington State)
Jacob Bower - Meridian, Idaho (BYU)
Randy Faletoi - Honolulu (Hawaii) McKinley (Utah)
Cole Linehan - Banks, Oregon (Oregon)
Casey Bulyca - Woodinville, Washington (Washington)
Andy Roof - Spokane (Wash.) East Valley (Washington State)
Trenton Tuiasosopo - Everett (Wash.) Mariner (Washington)
Bobby Dockter - Mukilteo (Wash.) Kamiak (Stanford)
J.T. Diederichs - Seattle (Wash.) Ballard (Washington State)
Tyler Ashby - Seattle (Wash.) Ballard (Washington)
Jordan White-Frisbee - Kenmore (Wash.) Inglemoor (Washington)
Michael Willis - Tacoma (Wash.) Lincoln (Washington State)
Alex Hamill - Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) Lake City (Washington State)
T.R. Smith - Portland (Ore.) Jefferson (Oregon)
Mike Jones - Portland (Ore.) Jesuit (Oregon State)
Ryan Bush - Puyallup (Wash.) Rogers (Washington)
Chancellor Young - Seattle (Wash.) O'Dea (Duke)
Johnie Kirton - Mill Creek (Wash.) Jackson (Washington)
Darin Harris - Federal Way (Wash.) Decatur (Washington)
Matt Eichelberger - Bellingham (Wash.) Sehome (Washington State)
Jordan Dizon - Waimea, Hawaii (Colorado)
Brent Russum - Lewiston, Idaho (Arizona State)
Eddie Vickers - Vancouver (Wash.) Columbia River (Washington State)
Patrick McKillop - Tacoma (Wash.) Bellarmine Prep (Washington )
Slade Norris - Portland (Wash.) Jesuit
Ryan Keeling - Springfield (Ore.) Thurston (Oregon)
Bryan Baird - Vancouver (Wash.) Columbia River (Washington State)
Steffan Blume - Clarkston, Washington (Washington State)
Walter Winter - Kirkland (Wash.) Juanita (Washington)
Matt Troxel - Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) Lake City (Montana)
Nate Johnson - Lakewood (Wash.) Lakes
Colin Donovan - Superior, Montana (Washington State)
Jacob McKinney - Puyallup, Washington (Washington State)
Pernell Booth - Billings (Mont.) West (Oregon State)
Max Unger - Kamuela (Hawaii) HPA (Oregon)
Zach Tarver - Portland (Ore.) Jesuit (Oregon State)
Roby Clyde - Pasco, Washington
Tracy Ford - Bellevue, Washington (Idaho)
Tavita Thompson - Honolulu (Hawaii) Saint Louis (Oregon State)
Joe Bozikovich - Portland (Ore.) Wilson (Boise State
Mitch Reffett - Moses Lake, Washington (Central Washington)
Jevon Butler - Everett (Wash.) Archbishop Murphy (Idaho)
Cole Morgan - Seattle (Wash.) Ballard (Washington State)
Caesar Rayford - Spanaway (Wash.) Bethel (Washington)
Jason Belford - Tacoma (Wash.) Lincoln (Eastern Washington)
Ryan Bagley - Great Falls (Mont.) C.M. Russell (Montana)
Jayson Bird - Shelley, Idaho (Idaho)
Beau Hovland - Medford (Ore.) North Medford (Portland State)
Cody Balogh - Steilacoom, Washington (Montana)
Raynold Stowers - Honolulu (Hawaii) Iolani (Utah)
Isaiah Barsh - Puyallup, Washington
Luke Kravitz - Olympia, Washington (Washington)
B.J. McKenzie - Spanaway (Wash.) Bethel
Ward Dobbs - Fairbanks (Alaska) West Valley (Northeastern)
Carl Shaw - Spokane (Wash.) Lewis and Clark
Reggie Jones - Kent (Wash.) Kent-Meridian (Idaho)
Antonio Lindsey - Federal Way, Washington (Idaho)
Quinton Jackson - Renton, Washington
Alex Smart - Snoqualmie (Wash.) Mount Si (Eastern Washington)
Seth Setterberg - Shorewood, Washington (Air Force)
Mike Mayer - Snohomish, Washington (Eastern Washington)
Keith Best - Eugene (Wash.) Sheldon
Chris Sundberg - Columbus, Montana (Wyoming)
Anthony Stewart - Seattle (Wash.) Garfield
Aaron Dickson - Portland (Ore.) Grant (Portland State)
Ishmael Easton - Shorewood, Washington
Jake Paulson - Lake Oswego (Ore.) Lakeridge
Devon Sturdivant - Boise (Idaho) Timberline (Idaho)
Craig Mettler - Walla Walla, Washington (Montana)
Michael Gottlieb - Mercer Island, Washington (Washington)
Alefosio Hefa - Seattle (Wash.) Cleveland
Zach Cooper - Burien (Wash.) John F. Kennedy
Anthony Rosso - Walla Walla, Washington (Western Washington)
Jake Staser - Anchorage (Alaska) Service
Eddie Stamm - Beaverton, Oregon
Michael Richardson - Salem (Ore.) McKay
Jabari Watkins - Kent (Wash.) Kentridge
Kyle Miller - Vancouver (Wash.) Evergreen
John Coombs - Bellevue, Washington
Brett Pearce - Kent (Wash.) Kentridge
Tyler Mattair - Kennewick (Wash.) Southridge
Taylor Hermes - Keizer (Ore.) McNary
Dale Morris - Eugene (Ore.) Sheldon (Eastern Washington)
Brett Gordon - Yakima (Wash.) Eisenhower
Cole Nielson - Pocatello (Idaho) Highland (Utah State)
Dryden Long - Vancouver (Wash.) Columbia River
Nick Schlekeway - Eagle, Idaho (Boise State)
Phil Hayes - Seattle (Wash.) O'Dea (Western Washington)
Brian Ellersick - Mountlake Terrace, Washington (Central Washington)
Michael Nahl - Seattle (Wash.) West Seattle
Cory Dickson - Corvallis, Oregon
Adam Perry - Longview (Wash.) R.A. Long (Western Washington)
Jeff Schwab - Puyallup (Wash.) Rogers (Western Washington)
Lago Faifai - Vancouver (Wash.) Hudson's Bay (Eastern Washington)
Jameson Davis - Eagle, Idaho (Boise State)


Scout Football Top Stories