Arizona's 2013 All-D2 Team

The best of the best from the division-two ranks...

24-7Football.com 2013 All-D2 Team

Co-QBs- Andy Cota - Salpointe, Josh Eckley - Marcos de Niza

Honorable Mention- Rafael Adames - Buena, Daniel Bridge-Gadd (SOPH) - Paradise Valley, Payton Haslam - Mesquite, Gabe Losada (JR) - St. Mary's, Devon Palomino - Deer Valley, Tyler Wyatt (JR) - Liberty

RBs- Richie Estrada - Marana Mt. View, Dedrick Young (JR) - Centennial

Honorable Mention- Amyer Armstrong - Deer Valley, Elijah Castro - Chaparral, Tim Fryson (JR) - Sunnyslope, Paul Perry - Mesquite, Brandon Sellers - Fairfax, Kenneth Steele - Tolleson, Jake Vartarian - Ironwood Ridge

WRs- Cameron Denson - Salpointe, Cole Sterns - Sahuaro

Honorable Mention- Chad Bennett - Liberty, Kaelin Deboskie - Salpointe, Jason Luna - Nogales, Israel Simpson - Chaparral, Ben Sims - Buena, Jeremiah Sullivan - St. Mary's, Nolan Tondreau - mesquite, Tino Vidales (JR) - St. Mary's, Deonte Williams - Buena

TE- Trevor Wood - Chaparral

Honorable Mention- Matt Solverson - Ironwood Ridge

OLs- Breeon Auzenne - Salpointe, Kamryn Bennett - Centennial, Layth Friekh - Centennial, Jon Sekona - Apollo, Keenan Walker (JR) - Chaparral

Honorable Mention- Tyler Elam - Centennial, Kyle Jividen - Sahuaro, Dequan Samuel - Mesquite, Austin Weaver - Salpointe

DLs- Brian Calhoun (JR) - Deer Valley, Micah Navarrette (JR) - Centennial, Logan Palmer - Marcos de Niza, Courtney Taito - Chaparral

Honorable Mention- Finton Connolly (JR) - Campo Verde, Brandt Davidson - Salpointe, Marshall Forest - Chaparral, Siaka Kamara - Sunnyslope, Sidney Malaluulu - Buena, Marquette Mitchell (JR) - Deer Valley, Jacob Reed - Cienega, Josh Turner - Apollo, Marlon Xavier (JR) - Deer Valley

LBs- Jake Casteel - Salpointe, Taylor Powell (JR) - Salpointe, Andrew Rodriguez (JR) - Marcos de Niza

Honorable Mention- Eddie Arnold - Lake Havasu, Nate Brockman - Cactus Shadows, Corbin Gouby - Marana Mt. View, Jarrod James - Mesquite, Chris Musselman (JR) - Poston Butte, Joe Nauert - Chaparral, Hayden Pate - Chaparral

DBs- Juan Giraldo - Mesquite, Michael Rice - Chaparral, Jordan Schlueter - Notre Dame Prep, Kory Wilson (JR) - Liberty

Honorable Mention- Amare Burkes - Centennial, Josh Davis - Mesquite, Coleman Griffith - Marcos de Niza

ATH- Tyler Whiley - Chaparral

Honorable Mention- Nico Bayless - Apollo, Jordan Brown - Paradise Valley, Donovan Moore - Tucson, Zach Neill - Liberty, Jay Williams - Salpointe

Kicker- Joe Cavale - Sunnyslope

Honorable Mention- Alex Flores - Salpointe, Bruce Packal - Chaparral, Robin Thomas - Tucson, Tyler Wyatt (JR) - Liberty

Punter- Matt Aragon - Cienega

Honorable Mention- Austin Perkins - Tucson, Austin Wells - Campo Verde

Return- Elijah Castro - Chaparral

Honorable Mention- Isaiah Williams - Camelback

Player of the Year- Cameron Denson - WR/DB - Salpointe

Coach of the Year- Jim Jones - Mesquite

Honorable Mention- Dennis Bene - Salpointe, Eric Bolus - Deer Valley, Damon Pieri - Sunnyslope, Max Ragsdale - Campo Verde, Jason Wilke - Tolleson

Scout Football Top Stories