UA/Scout All-Combine Team: Cincinnati

Trying to narrow down an All-Combine team after seeing more than 200 prospects compete for four hours is a daunting task, but we did our best and here are our selections for the Under Armour/Scout.com All-Combine team.

First-Team Offense

 

QB – Jordan Luallen – Greenwood/Ind./Center Grove

 

RB – Ali Alaboody – Dearborn/Mich./Fordson

 

RB - Rolandan Finch - Louisville/Ky./St. Xavier

 

TE - Anthony Shoemaker - Princeton/Ohio

 

WR - Steve Hull - Cincinnati/Ohio/Sycamore

 

WR - William Sturges - Detroit/Mich./Southeastern

 

WR - Duwyce Wilson - Columbus/Ind./East

 

OL - Jack Mewhort - Toledo/Ohio/St. John's Jesuit

 

OL - James Hurst - Plainfield/Ind.   (2010)

 

OL - Ben Davisson - Rensselaer/Ind.  (2011)

 

OL - Dominic Mainello - Beechwood/Ky.

 

OL - Terry Davisson - Rensselaer/Ind.

 

ATH - Anthony Urbania - Cleveland/Ohio/Benedictine

 

 

 

First-Team Defense

 

DL - Jordan Stepp - Indianapolis/Ind./Ben Davis

 

DL - Montez Robinson - Avon/Ind.

 

DL - Cody Pettit - Deshler/Ohio/Patrick Henry

 

DL - Jibreel Black - Cincinnati/Ohio/Wyoming  (2010)

 

LB - Ridge Wilson - Louisville/Ky./Central

 

LB - Devon Davis - Columbus/Ind./East

 

LB - Zakee Bashir - Columbus/Ohio/Walnut Ridge

 

DB - James Manuel - Indianapolis/Ind./Warren Central (2010)

 

DB - Dior Mathis - Detroit/Mich./Cass Tech  (2010)

 

DB - Everett Horne - Cincinnati/Ohio/North College Hill

 

DB - Dakota Tyler - Indianapolis/Ind./Pike

 

ATH - Terrence Talbott - Huber Heights/Ohio/Wayne  (2010)

 

 

 

Second-Team Offense

 

QB - Jamal Ramsey - Smyrna/Tenn./Battle Ground Academy

 

RB - Bud Golden - Cincinnati/Ohio/Sycamore

 

RB - George Cheesebourough - Indianapolis/Ind./Warren Central

 

TE - Curt Graman - Cincinnati/Ohio/Elder

 

WR - Josh Schaffer - Naperville/Ill./Neuqua Valley

 

WR - Demory Lawshe - Lawrence/Ind./North

 

WR - Jordan Hopgood - Princeton/Ohio

 

WR - Luke Swift - Greenwood/Ind./Center Grove

 

OL - Chad Schadler - Covington/Ky./Catholic

 

OL - Tyler Johns - Waynesfield/Ohio/Goshen

 

OL - Kyle Shouse - Waynesfield/Ohio/Goshen

 

OL - Matt Krempel - Columbus/Ind./North

 

OL - Tyler McGuigan - Lawrence/Ind./North

 

ATH - Braxton Miller - Huber Heights/Ohio/Wayne

 

ATH - Troy Smith - Indianpolis/Ind./Pike

 

 

Second-Team Defense

 

DL - Joshua Forney  South Holland/Ill./Marian Catholic

 

DL - Terry Talbott - Huber Heights/Ohio/Wayne

 

DL - Willie Hunter - Indianapolis/Ind./Ben Davis

 

DL - Jamal Agamy - Dearborn/Mich./Fordson

 

LB - Abdullah Homayed - Dearborn/Mich./Fordson

 

LB - Mitch Meador - Whiteland/Ind.

 

LB - Zac Rosenbauer - Lima/Ohio/Shawnee  (2010)

 

DB - Jeff Garrett - Indianapolis/Ind./Ben Davis

 

DB - Tyler Dickson - Lexington/Ohio

 

DB - Keithan Hedrick - Markham/Ill./Bremen

 

DB - Lawrence Barnett - Ft. Wayne/Ind./Bishop Luers

 

ATH - Winston Hines - Pulaski County/Ky.


Scout Football Top Stories