Scout Showcase: Class of 2012

DULUTH, Ga. - Many talented sophomores attended the Scout Showcase and you can see how each of them measured in and performed here.

Not only did we have a talented group of juniors at the Scout Showcase, but a number of soon to be Divsion I recruits in the class of 2012 participated as well.

Here are their results.

PROSPECT SCHOOL POS WT HT VERT BROAD SHUT CONE 40YD
John Theus Bolles OT 274 6.6 31 4.75 7.93 5.17
Carnell Boyd Westlake WR 170 5.10 32 8-8 4.61 7.16 4.66
Miles Jones Allatoona RB 180 5.8 27.5 8-6 4.62
Amba Etta-Tawo McEachern WR 172 6.1 32.5 9-8.5 4.28 7.35 4.63
D.J. White Union Grove CB 164 5.10 32 9-5 4.33 7.81 4.61
Darion Howard Peach Co CB 150 5.5 32 9-0.5 4.50 7.5 4.65
Paris Head Buford CB 153 8-6
Tim Hill Mill Creek CB 158 5.9.1/4 34.5 10-1.5 4.42 7.71
Ryan Dillard Buford CB 163 5.8.1/8 28.5 8-9 4.35
Kenyan Drake Hillgrove RB 184 6.0 35 9-9.5 4.26 4.58
Antonio Williams Newton Co LB 192 5.7 33.5 8-4 4.76 9.16 4.98
Casey Moody Spalding QB 212 5.10.3/4
Zach Blaylock Walton S 177 5.11.1/2 37 9-8 4.46 8.01 4.65
C.J. Moore Buford CB 145 5.8.1/8 31.5 9-1.5 4.06 7.16 4.40
Justin Taylor Washington LB 199 5.9.3/8 29 7.85 4.84
Charles Purnell Westlake RB 170 5.8.1/8 31 8-4 4.49 7.60 4.74
Reed Allen Calhoun DE 217 6.1.1/2 29 4.40 8.28 5.06
Kurt Freitag Buford TE 217 6.3.1/8
Raphael Kirby Parkview LB 200 6.0.1/4 42 9-9 8.29 4.66
Zarold Wilder McEachern RB 171 5.6 31.5 9-1.5 4.09 8.03 4.72
Shadrach Thornton Liberty Co RB 181 6.0.1/8 26.5 8-8.5 4.64 7.81 4.76
C.J. Bell Gord. Cent. LB 184 5.9.3/4 27 7-8 4.71 8.57 5.03
Anfernee Stewart Duluth ATH 183 6.0 32.5 9-0 4.44 7.65 4.66
Kenneth Towns Westover WR 192 6.1.3/4 37.5 9-3 7.69 4.59
Joe Jones N Gwinnett ATH 202 28 8-0 4.65 8.32
Raahmil Brantley N Gwinnett RB 199 5.11 31 9-2.5 4.15 7.44
T.J. Moon Union Grove RB 210 5.8.1/2 8-6 4.61 7.91 4.77
Deion Bonner Carve CB 169 5.10.3/4 31 4.29
Chaz Elder Banneker DE 173 6.0.3/4 34 8-3 4.34 8.34
Lavontay Evans Jenkins Co LB 190 6.3.1/4 32 8-5 4.62 8.31 4.78
Josh Manley Milton HS DT 245 6.2.3/8 32 8-8 4.71 8.59 5.12
Jonathan Taylor Jenkins Co DL 307 6.3.1/4 28 7-10.5 5.09 8.69 5.29
James Deloach Jenkins Co DE 233 6.1.1/2 39 9-4.5 4.82 8.84 5.14
Daron Blaylock Walton RB 205 5.11.1/4 36 8-9.5 4.44 8.38 4.61
Jordan Watkins Woodward DT 255 6.4.1/2 26 6-7.5 4.87 5.20
Tony Clark Coffee RB 198 5.10 41 9-5 4.43 7.32 4.50
Austin Parker N Gwinnett DL 278 5.11.7/8 26 7-1 5.10 9.03
Vadal Alexander Buford OL 329 6.4.5/8
Dillon Lee Buford OLB 214 6.3.1/8 9-2 4.37 7.65 5.06
Dakota Ball Pepperell DL 282 6.2
Jordan Jenkins Harris Co DE 225 6.2.1/4 39.5 9-3.5 4.41 7.81
Jordan Washington N Gwinnett DT 275 6.2.1/4 26.5 6-10 4.85 7.57 5.58
Zach Gordon Carrollton DE 222 6.3.3/4 29 8-3 4.67 8.32 4.97
Quinteze Williams Westlake DE 245 6.3.1/2 25 7-3.5 4.85 8.10 5.02
Rick LeGrant Buford FB 186 5.10 31.5 9-1.5 4.53 7.94 4.56
Henry Enyenihi Duluth RB 195 5.10.5/8 38 9-1.5 4.36 7.91 4.66
Tysean Holloway Asheville RB 175 5.11.1/2 31.5 8-94.62 7.86 4.74

Look for much more coverage of this event on Scout. We will release the numbers of each prospect class by class, name our top performers, out top underclassmen, our biggest surprises, show video features, and more in the coming days.


Chad Simmons is the Recruiting Manager for the South Region and he can be reached at ChadSimmons@Scout.com.

Scout Football Top Stories