Web Run: Back from the brink

Back from the brink of a frightful start in the Atlantic Coast Conference, North Carolina State actually could crack the league's upper crust tonight at Maryland.

Newspaper logins and passwords
BugMeNot.com



(As Of February 7)
SchoolConf.Pct.OverallPct.
Duke8-01.00020-1.952
North Carolina6-2.75021-2.913
Clemson5-3.62517-5.773
Maryland5-3.62515-8.652
Virginia Tech5-4.55614-9.609
NC State4-4.50015-7.682
Georgia Tech4-4.50011-10.524
Wake Forest3-5.37513-8.619
Boston College3-5.37512-9.571
Florida State3-6.33314-10.583
Miami2-6.25015-7.682
Virginia1-7.12511-10.524

02/09/08Boston College @ DukeDurham, N.C.CBS (XM 190)1:00 p.m.
Livestats
Miami @ Virginia TechBlacksburg, Va.(XM 191)2:00 p.m.
Livestats
Virginia @ Wake ForestWinston-Salem, N.C.ABC (XM 192)3:30 p.m.
Gametracker
Georgia Tech @ ConnecticutStorrs, Conn.ESPN (XM 190)4:00 p.m.
Gametracker
NC State @ MarylandCollege Park, Md.RAYCOM (XM 191)8:00 p.m.
Gametracker
02/10/08Clemson @ North CarolinaChapel Hill, N.C.FSN (XM 190)6:30 p.m.
Gametracker



Press Conference: Sidney Lowe (February 8)



"He knew that we didn't feel that way. But as a coach, I thought it was important that I let him know I'm hearing it. And if I'm hearing it I'm assuming he's hearing it. And it's not fair to him at all. And it bothers me. I bothers me that they're going to try to pick on this young man when he's hurt and focus on him. Let's focus on our team and to make it clear that are we better without Brandon? No. Period. We need Brandon." - Sidney Lowe defending Brandon Costner



Back from the brink
Adam Smith * Times-News
Back from the brink of a frightful start in the Atlantic Coast Conference, North Carolina State actually could crack the league's upper crust tonight at Maryland. The Wolfpack, which without some miraculous late-game plays against Miami would have opened 0-4 in conference play, has clawed its way to .500 in the ACC while recreating a budding sense of confidence. Read More

Wood commits to N.C. State
Chuck Landis * Chicago Tribune
Scott Wood has got the best of both worlds lately. The best part is, the Marion Giants boys' basketball standout is expected to be the same sharp-shooting scorer he's always been when he joins the North Carolina State Wolfpack beginning with the 2009-10 season. Read More



Gameday: NC State vs. Maryland
Pack Pride

Lowe: 'We Need Brandon'
Pack Pride

NCSU's Gonzalez growing up fast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

N.C. State at Maryland
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

Wolfpack knows where it stands
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

Pack's Lowe defends Costner
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

ACC Football: NCSU Opens at S. Carolina, UNC Faces Notre Dame
WRAL

N.C. State rides conference wave back to crest
Adam Smith * Times-News

State can make its case in second half
Andrew Jones * Star-News

RPI Expert: Pack Squarely on NCAA Bubble
Adam Harris * WRAL

Mid-season Analysis of N.C. State
J. Mike Blake * WRAL

State Needs a Statement Game
Scott Jackson * 99.9

Costner Questionable for Maryland
Tony Haynes * GoPack.com

Gary Hahn's Scouting Report: Maryland
GoPack.com


NC State Releases 2008 Football Schedule
Pack Pride

Pack football to have Big Four blast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

Pack football to have Big Four blast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

State's 2008 Football Slate
Andrew Jones * Star-News

ACC Football: NCSU Opens at S. Carolina, UNC Faces Notre Dame
WRAL

2008 Football Schedule Announced
GoPack.com

One Day at a Time For N.C. State coach Kay Yow
Emily Seck * WRAL


Basketball...
Wood commits to N.C. State
Chuck Landis * Chicago Tribune

Indiana prep star commits to N.C. State
Ken Tysiac * Charlotte Observer

Junior guard from Indiana picks N.C. State
Bill Cole * Winston-Salem Journal

NCSU lands guard
The Associated Press

Wood: 'I Know Their History'
Pack Pride

Pack Taps Pipeline At Marion
Pack Pride

Football...
Signee Highlights: LeRoy Burgess
Pack Pride

Jones Never Wavered
Pack Pride


Georgia Tech (11-10) vs. (19) Connecticut (17-5)
The Associated Press

Boston Coll. (12-9) vs. (2) Duke (20-1)
The Associated press

Rules changes create uncertainty
Luciana Chavez * News & Observer

Five to keep your eyes on
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer

Mid-Season All-ACC
J.P. Giglio * News & Observer


ACC sets football schedules
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer

A glimpse into the ACC's gridiron future
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer

UNC women's toilet paper adventure continues
Chip Alexander * News & Observer



Pack Pride Top Stories

\r\n\r\n\r\n

\r\n


\r\n

\r\n
\r\n\r\n\r\n\"He knew that we didn't feel that way. But as a coach, I thought it was important that I let him know I'm hearing it. And if I'm hearing it I'm assuming he's hearing it. And it's not fair to him at all. And it bothers me. I bothers me that they're going to try to pick on this young man when he's hurt and focus on him. Let's focus on our team and to make it clear that are we better without Brandon? No. Period. We need Brandon.\"\r\n\r\n\r\n\r\n - Sidney Lowe defending Brandon Costner\r\n\r\n\r\n \r\n

\r\n


\r\n

\r\n
\r\n\r\n\r\n \r\n Back from the brink
Adam Smith * Times-News
Back from the brink of a frightful start in the Atlantic Coast Conference, North Carolina State actually could crack the league's upper crust tonight at Maryland. \r\n\r\nThe Wolfpack, which without some miraculous late-game plays against Miami would have opened 0-4 in conference play, has clawed its way to .500 in the ACC while recreating a budding sense of confidence.\r\n Read More
\r\n\r\n \r\n

\r\n\r\n \r\n Wood commits to N.C. State
Chuck Landis * Chicago Tribune
\r\nScott Wood has got the best of both worlds lately.\r\n\r\nThe best part is, the Marion Giants boys' basketball standout is expected to be the same sharp-shooting scorer he's always been when he joins the North Carolina State Wolfpack beginning with the 2009-10 season.\r\n\r\n Read More
\r\n \r\n

\r\n


\r\n

\r\n
\r\nGameday: NC State vs. Maryland
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\nLowe: 'We Need Brandon'
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\nNCSU's Gonzalez growing up fast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nN.C. State at Maryland
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nWolfpack knows where it stands
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nPack's Lowe defends Costner
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nACC Football: NCSU Opens at S. Carolina, UNC Faces Notre Dame
WRAL\r\n

\r\nN.C. State rides conference wave back to crest
Adam Smith * Times-News\r\n

\r\nState can make its case in second half
Andrew Jones * Star-News\r\n

\r\nRPI Expert: Pack Squarely on NCAA Bubble
Adam Harris * WRAL\r\n

\r\nMid-season Analysis of N.C. State
J. Mike Blake * WRAL\r\n

\r\nState Needs a Statement Game
Scott Jackson * 99.9\r\n

\r\nCostner Questionable for Maryland
Tony Haynes * GoPack.com\r\n

\r\nGary Hahn's Scouting Report: Maryland
GoPack.com\r\n

\r\n
\r\nNC State Releases 2008 Football Schedule
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\nPack football to have Big Four blast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nPack football to have Big Four blast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nState's 2008 Football Slate
Andrew Jones * Star-News\r\n

\r\nACC Football: NCSU Opens at S. Carolina, UNC Faces Notre Dame
WRAL\r\n

\r\n2008 Football Schedule Announced
GoPack.com\r\n

\r\nOne Day at a Time For N.C. State coach Kay Yow
Emily Seck * WRAL\r\n

\r\n
\r\nBasketball...
\r\nWood commits to N.C. State
Chuck Landis * Chicago Tribune\r\n

\r\nIndiana prep star commits to N.C. State
Ken Tysiac * Charlotte Observer\r\n

\r\nJunior guard from Indiana picks N.C. State
Bill Cole * Winston-Salem Journal\r\n

\r\nNCSU lands guard
The Associated Press\r\n

\r\n Wood: 'I Know Their History'
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\n Pack Taps Pipeline At Marion
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\nFootball...
\r\nSignee Highlights: LeRoy Burgess
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\nJones Never Wavered
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\n
\r\nGeorgia Tech (11-10) vs. (19) Connecticut (17-5)
The Associated Press\r\n

\r\nBoston Coll. (12-9) vs. (2) Duke (20-1)
The Associated press\r\n

\r\nRules changes create uncertainty
Luciana Chavez * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nFive to keep your eyes on
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nMid-Season All-ACC
J.P. Giglio * News & Observer\r\n

\r\n
\r\nACC sets football schedules
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nA glimpse into the ACC's gridiron future
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nUNC women's toilet paper adventure continues
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\n


\r\n

","skipOnMobile":true,"skipOnMobileReason":"UnsupportedHtmlTable","unsupportedMarkup":"LackingResponsiveTableClass","media":[],"dateOverride":"2008-02-09T04:57:00-08:00","authorOverride":"Jerry Cornwell","role":"","isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":true,"hotNamesLinked":true,"storyImage":"[MEDIA:467345]","mainImage":{"url":"[MEDIA:467345]"},"thumbnailImage":"[THUMBNAIL:467345]","heroImage":{},"authorImage":"","tags":[{"id":"9821","name":"NC State - Football"},{"id":"9822","name":"NC State - Basketball"},{"id":"349","name":"NC State"}],"nodes":["358","657"],"isActive":true,"inActiveAndMemberHasPublishRights":false,"createdOn":"2008-02-09T05:58:43.65-08:00","createdById":"724","modifiedOn":"2015-12-18T13:18:59.577-08:00","modifiedBy":"51458","imgs":[],"viewStats":[{"from":"2015-07-05T14:00:00","to":"2015-07-05T15:00:00","count":4}],"hasVideo":false,"brandUnsafe":false,"breakingNews":false},"editorsChoice":{"siteUrls":["http://www.scout.com/story/1683258-the-ultimate-app-for-wolfpack-fans?s=178"],"networkUrls":["http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/story/1745048-weekend-official-visit-primer","http://www.scout.com/story/1745118-who-ll-replace-these-irreplaceable-cfb-stars","http://www.scout.com/nfl/steelers/story/1745953-steelers-chiefs-a-to-z","http://www.scout.com/story/1744638-way-too-early-top-25-for-2017"],"pinnedStory":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/story/1745324-scout-s-road-to-national-signing-day-hq","topRibbonWidgets":["http://northcarolinastate.scout.com/topic/players?type=videos&start=0&category=%22Football%20Recruiting%22&classYear=%222015%22&mediaTag=%22Spotlight%20Video%22&minimumInterest=%22Verbal%22&team=%22NC%20State%22"],"carouselStoryUrls":["http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1746181-gottfried-it-me","http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1746172-postgame-anya-henderson-discuss-loss","http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1746167-box-score-georgia-tech-86-nc-state-76","http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1746086-sources-nc-state-hire-henry","http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/story/1746021-east-no-6-olb-talks-down-nc-state-commitment?s=178"],"storyStreamUrls":[],"storyStreamBlacklistUrls":[],"videoStories":[{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1734585","siteId":"178","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"northcarolinastate","siteFolder":"/college/north-carolina-state","canonicalUrl":"http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1734585-video-nc-state-boston-university-highlights","shortUrl":"http://northcarolinastate.scout.com/story/1734585-video-nc-state-boston-university-highlights","siteName":"Pack Pride","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"NC State","title":"VIDEO: NC State-Boston University Highlights","subtitle":"","seotitle":"VIDEO: NC State-Boston University Highlights","caption":"","deck":"Here is a look at some highlights from NC State's win over Boston University courtesy of the ACC Digital Network.","dateOverride":"2016-12-04T10:15:12-08:00","authorOverride":"Pack Pride Staff","role":"PackPride.com","isActive":true,"isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2016/12/04/2208751.png","mainImage":{"uuid":"d5f51888-e50f-468a-ba9b-2a09ef6fbfb0","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/12/04/2208751.png","title":"NC State","alt":"","focalPointX":63,"focalPointY":47,"width":1920,"height":1080},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"d5f51888-e50f-468a-ba9b-2a09ef6fbfb0","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/12/04/2208751.png","title":"NC State","alt":"","focalPointX":63,"focalPointY":47,"width":1920,"height":1080},"authorImage":"","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":true,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1NzQ2NDI","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsNDA1NzQ2NDI","name":"VIDEO: NC State-Boston University Highlights","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1NzQ2NDI","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/2208751","externalId":"40574642","publishDate":"2016-12-04T18:23:57.65374Z","durationMilliseconds":105000,"tags":["ACC","accdn","NC State Wolfpack","nc state basketball","terry henderson","torin dorn","dennis smith jr.","acc basketball 2016-17","ncaa college basketball","ACCDN"],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_08340843951bafb4a24acd7a0206fc2f.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"VIDEO: NC State-Boston University Highlights"},"offsiteStories":[],"breakingNews":false},{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1734426","siteId":"178","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"northcarolinastate","siteFolder":"/college/north-carolina-state","canonicalUrl":"http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1734426-locker-room-report-wolfpack-players","shortUrl":"http://northcarolinastate.scout.com/story/1734426-locker-room-report-wolfpack-players","siteName":"Pack Pride","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"NC State","title":"LOCKER ROOM REPORT: Wolfpack Players","subtitle":"","seotitle":"LOCKER ROOM REPORT: Wolfpack Players","caption":"","deck":"RALEIGH, N.C. -- Several NC Sate players met with the media after the win over Boston University.","dateOverride":"2016-12-03T16:37:50-08:00","authorOverride":"Pack Pride Staff","role":"PackPride.com","isActive":true,"isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2016/12/03/2208660.png","mainImage":{"uuid":"f7e180d4-d5a0-408e-8877-2e3ca325c4f9","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/12/03/2208660.png","title":"Torin Dorn","alt":"","focalPointX":56,"focalPointY":51,"width":1280,"height":720},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"f7e180d4-d5a0-408e-8877-2e3ca325c4f9","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/12/03/2208660.png","title":"Torin Dorn","alt":"","focalPointX":56,"focalPointY":51,"width":1280,"height":720},"authorImage":"","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":true,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1NzMzNDI","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsNDA1NzMzNDI","name":"POSTGAME: Torin Dorn","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1NzMzNDI","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/2208666","externalId":"40573342","publishDate":"2016-12-04T00:58:06.505357Z","durationMilliseconds":122000,"tags":[],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_80ff882ea0372c941c86811e6c61c85e.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"POSTGAME: Torin Dorn"},"offsiteStories":[],"breakingNews":true},{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1733359","siteId":"169","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"illinois","siteFolder":"/college/illinois","canonicalUrl":"http://www.scout.com/college/illinois/story/1733359-five-takeaways-from-illini-vs-n-c-state","shortUrl":"http://illinois.scout.com/story/1733359-five-takeaways-from-illini-vs-n-c-state","siteName":"Illini Inquirer","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"Illinois","title":"Five takeaways from Illini vs. N.C. State","subtitle":"","seotitle":"Five takeaways from Illini vs. N.C. State","caption":"","deck":"Lead basketball reporter Derek Piper breaks down Illinois' bounce-back win vs. N.C. State on Tuesday night in the ACC/Big Ten Challenge.","dateOverride":"2016-11-30T09:15:48-08:00","authorOverride":"Derek Piper","role":"Lead Basketball Reporter","isActive":true,"isPremium":true,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2016/11/30/USATSI_9713046.jpg","mainImage":{"uuid":"e0169bbf-6396-4dc6-8adf-8360630b0c88","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/11/30/USATSI_9713046.jpg","title":"John Groce","alt":"","credit":"USA Today // Mike Granse","focalPointX":53,"focalPointY":34,"width":2145,"height":1573},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"e0169bbf-6396-4dc6-8adf-8360630b0c88","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/11/30/USATSI_9713046.jpg","title":"John Groce","alt":"","credit":"USA Today // Mike Granse","focalPointX":53,"focalPointY":34,"width":2145,"height":1573},"authorImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/author/public/2016/06/05/Derek%205.jpg","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":true,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1NDc1MzM","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsNDA1NDc1MzM","name":"Three Stars: Breathe, Illini fan","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1NDc1MzM","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/2205585","externalId":"40547533","publishDate":"2016-11-30T05:35:44.270688Z","durationMilliseconds":297000,"tags":[],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_96363c28f9186a8b9c3bffe3b45cc6da.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"Three Stars: Breathe, Illini fan"},"offsiteStories":[],"breakingNews":false},{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1733178","siteId":"178","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"northcarolinastate","siteFolder":"/college/north-carolina-state","canonicalUrl":"http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1733178-gottfried-my-team-is-going-to-get-better","shortUrl":"http://northcarolinastate.scout.com/story/1733178-gottfried-my-team-is-going-to-get-better","siteName":"Pack Pride","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"NC State","title":"Gottfried: \"My Team Is Going To Get Better\"","subtitle":"","seotitle":"Gottfried: \"My Team Is Going To Get Better\"","caption":"","deck":"NC State head coach Mark Gottfried discusses the loss to Illinois.","dateOverride":"2016-11-30T05:07:41-08:00","authorOverride":"James Henderson","role":"Pack Pride","isActive":true,"isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2016/11/30/2205684.png","mainImage":{"uuid":"af078b83-9892-48d2-80d6-429498829bda","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/11/30/2205684.png","title":"Mark Gottfried ","alt":"","focalPointX":40,"focalPointY":39,"width":1280,"height":720},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"af078b83-9892-48d2-80d6-429498829bda","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/11/30/2205684.png","title":"Mark Gottfried ","alt":"","focalPointX":40,"focalPointY":39,"width":1280,"height":720},"authorImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/author/public/avatar/pp.jpeg","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":true,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1NDc2MzI","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsNDA1NDc2MzI","name":"NC State postgame: Mark Gottfried","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1NDc2MzI","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/2205685","externalId":"40547632","publishDate":"2016-11-30T13:43:07.448885Z","durationMilliseconds":186000,"tags":[],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_e5017a28d75a580dc5ed5b10dc8d9524.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"NC State postgame: Mark Gottfried"},"offsiteStories":[],"breakingNews":false},{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1733278","siteId":"169","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"illinois","siteFolder":"/college/illinois","canonicalUrl":"http://www.scout.com/college/illinois/story/1733278-rapid-recap-illinois-88-nc-state-74","shortUrl":"http://illinois.scout.com/story/1733278-rapid-recap-illinois-88-nc-state-74","siteName":"Illini Inquirer","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"Illinois","title":"Rapid Recap: Illinois 88, NC State 74","subtitle":"","seotitle":"Rapid Recap: Illinois 88, NC State 74","caption":"","deck":"Illini run away from Wolfpack in second half to end team's three-game losing streak","dateOverride":"2016-11-29T17:10:48-08:00","authorOverride":"Jeremy Werner","role":"Publisher, IlliniInquirer.com","isActive":true,"isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2016/11/29/USATSI_9712572.jpg","mainImage":{"uuid":"4c962a84-2084-4d4a-95c4-98f5267107fb","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/11/29/USATSI_9712572.jpg","title":"Te'Jon Lucas","alt":"","credit":"USA Today // Mike Granse","focalPointX":58,"focalPointY":60,"width":2399,"height":2297},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"4c962a84-2084-4d4a-95c4-98f5267107fb","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/11/29/USATSI_9712572.jpg","title":"Te'Jon Lucas","alt":"","credit":"USA Today // Mike Granse","focalPointX":58,"focalPointY":60,"width":2399,"height":2297},"authorImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/author/public/avatar/ScoutMug_0.jpg","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":true,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1NDczMjE","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsNDA1NDczMjE","name":"Groce: 'Step in the right direction'","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDA1NDczMjE","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/2205565","externalId":"40547321","publishDate":"2016-11-30T05:21:25.156816Z","durationMilliseconds":900000,"tags":[],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_71d199354bcc51b797bdc7643b09079a.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"Groce: 'Step in the right direction'"},"offsiteStories":[],"breakingNews":true}]},"noteConfiguration":[{"id":"4","containerType":"TrendingForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":2,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"0","containerType":"StorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"1","containerType":"ForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"2","containerType":"AdUnit","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"3","containerType":"TrendingStorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],"flags":[{"id":"show-club-activation-text","rule":"_.contains(['133', '138', '154', '155', '156'], siteId)"},{"id":"forums-editors-choice","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"facebook-signin","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"hide-clock","rule":"Date.now() >= new Date('2/4/2015')"},{"id":"proxy-api","rule":"true"},{"id":"disable-autoplay","rule":"(typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && pagetype == 'FrontPage' && [204, 143, 8, 73, 196, 194].indexOf(+siteId) == -1) || typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && pagetype == 'MessageBoard'"},{"id":"forum-comments","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"one-domain","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"warrior-tv","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"outbrain","rule":"!_.contains(['532'], siteId)"},{"id":"block-ad-970x91-top","rule":"_.contains(['ForumTopics', 'Lobby', 'ForumTopicNew - new', 'ForumTopicNew - reply', 'ForumPrivateMailbox', 'ForumPrivateMessage', 'ForumPrivateMailboxSendTo', 'ForumPrivateMailboxReply'], viewType)"},{"id":"imgx-compression","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"include-addthis","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"vote-forums","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topic-embed-tool","rule":"screen == 'Desktop'"},{"id":"block-ads","rule":"_.contains(['333'], siteId)"},{"id":"block-ad-1x1","rule":"[143, 73, 75, 537, 532, 78, 12, 15, 540, 570, 156, 194, 238, 333, 14, 518, 106, 43, 10, 454, 334, 239, 6, 335, 44, 336, 165, 337, 455, 368, 512, 338, 166, 45, 340, 428, 341, 46, 148, 132, 342, 456, 429, 457, 430, 458, 167, 420, 47, 343, 459, 460, 168, 445, 546, 446, 16, 431, 164, 517, 433, 432, 135, 543, 241, 140, 130, 449, 219, 215, 205, 169, 461, 170, 462, 8, 171, 172, 173, 344, 48, 434, 345, 107, 347, 17, 415, 108, 174, 435, 350, 13, 348, 162, 175, 349, 176, 177, 136, 19, 463, 240, 204, 351, 203, 242, 464, 178, 564, 352, 465, 353, 179, 109, 354, 145, 146, 181, 515, 128, 182, 157, 210, 141, 425, 180, 444, 355, 436, 183, 438, 443, 439, 437, 356, 199, 513, 440, 357, 466, 184, 467, 358, 359, 18, 185, 187, 360, 186, 7, 110, 514, 511, 188, 361, 363, 202, 362, 364, 339, 346, 86, 365, 208, 366, 510, 189, 441, 190, 516, 191, 192, 147, 137, 468, 226, 159, 469, 193, 367, 442].indexOf(+siteId) == -1"},{"id":"forum-lobby-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [538, 532, 541].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"premium-annual-member-check","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"story-card-video","rule":"typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && pagetype == 'MessageBoard'"},{"id":"carousel-forum-lobby","rule":"!_.contains(['541'], siteId)"},{"id":"scout-widget-mobile","rule":"true"},{"id":"editors-choice","rule":"siteId != 542"},{"id":"new-recruiting-hq","rule":"true"},{"id":"use-classic-forums-link","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"show-theme-classic-new-switch","rule":"[6,7,8,10,12,13,14,15,17,18,19,21,24,25,37,43,44,45,46,47,48,61,62,63,64,65,66,68,69,70,73,75,77,78,86,87,93,101,102,106,107,108,109,110,112,113,114,115,116,117,118,119,120,121,122,123,124,126,127,128,130,131,132,133,135,136,137,138,140,141,142,143,145,146,147,148,149,153,154,155,156,157,159,161,162,163,164,165,166,167,168,169,170,171,172,173,174,175,177,178,179,180,181,183,184,185,186,187,188,189,190,191,192,193,194,196,197,199,201,202,203,204,205,207,208,210,215,220,222,224,225,226,228,230,232,234,235,236,238,239,240,241,242,243,244,245,246,248,249,250,251,252,254,255,256,258,259,260,261,262,263,264,265,266,267,268,269,270,271,272,273,274,275,276,277,279,280,281,282,283,284,285,286,287,288,289,290,291,292,293,294,296,297,298,300,301,302,303,304,305,306,307,308,310,311,312,313,314,315,317,318,320,321,322,323,325,326,327,328,329,330,331,332,333,334,335,336,337,338,339,340,341,342,343,344,345,346,347,348,349,350,351,352,353,354,355,356,357,358,359,361,362,363,364,365,366,367,368,369,370,374,376,379,380,381,382,383,384,385,386,387,388,389,390,391,392,393,394,395,396,397,398,399,400,401,402,403,404,405,406,407,408,409,410,411,412,413,414,415,419,420,425,428,429,430,431,432,433,434,435,436,437,438,439,440,441,442,443,444,445,446,449,451,452,454,455,456,457,458,459,460,461,462,463,464,465,466,467,469,473,508,510,511,512,513,514,515,516,517,518,521,522,526,527,528,529,530,531,532,533,534,535,536,537,538,540,541,543,544,545,546,547,548,549,550,551,552,553,554,555,556,557,558,559,560,561,562,563,565,567].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"outbrain-footer","rule":"_.contains(['Lobby', 'ForumTopics', 'ForumThread', 'ForumThread - Message', 'ForumThread - ScrollTarget'], viewType) && _.contains(['Desktop', 'Tablet', 'Phone'], screen)"},{"id":"avery-strong","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"new-nav-cider-network-menu","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"enable-autoplay-carousel","rule":"(typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && _.contains(['FrontPage', 'MessageBoard'], pagetype) && screen == 'Desktop' && [6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 68, 69, 70, 71, 73, 75, 77, 78, 101, 102, 106, 107, 109, 110, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 135, 136, 137, 138, 140, 141, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 153, 154, 155, 157, 159, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 196, 197, 199, 204, 215, 219, 239, 240, 243, 244, 334, 336, 338, 341, 342, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 365, 430, 441, 468, 510, 532, 537, 538, 541, 545, 551, 565, 566, 567, 569, 573, 576].indexOf(+siteId) > -1)"},{"id":"updatebar","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [143, 73, 194, 6, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 86, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 128, 132, 135, 136, 137, 140, 141, 145, 146, 147, 148, 157, 159, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 199, 202, 203, 204, 205, 208, 215, 219, 226, 238, 239, 240, 241, 242, 333, 334, 335, 336, 337, 338, 339, 340, 341, 342, 343, 344, 345, 346, 347, 348, 349, 350, 351, 352, 353, 354, 355, 356, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 362, 363, 364, 365, 366, 367, 368, 420, 428, 429, 431, 433, 435, 436, 441, 444, 445, 446, 458, 461, 462, 463, 465, 466, 467, 468, 510, 511, 512, 515, 518, 543, 564].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"spotlight-videos-stories-as-photo","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"home-stream","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"auto-editors-choice","rule":"(Math.random() < 0.2 || siteId == '143') && siteId != '78'"},{"id":"block-ad-970x91","rule":"!_.contains(['156', '537'], siteId)"},{"id":"editable-network-menu","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topic-finder-widget-force-spotlight","rule":"true"},{"id":"new-player-detail","rule":"true"},{"id":"player-quick-view","rule":"true"},{"id":"search-forums","rule":"true"},{"id":"search-news","rule":"true"},{"id":"story-bottom-share","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topic-finder-video","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"autoplay-toggle","rule":"[6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 68, 69, 70, 71, 73, 75, 77, 78, 101, 102, 106, 107, 109, 110, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 135, 136, 137, 138, 140, 141, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 153, 154, 155, 157, 159, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 196, 197, 199, 204, 215, 219, 239, 240, 243, 244, 334, 336, 338, 341, 342, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 365, 430, 441, 468, 510, 532, 537, 538, 541, 545, 551, 565, 566, 567, 569, 571, 573, 576, 577].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"forum-board-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [538, 541].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"homepage-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [538, 541].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"spotlight-videos-stories","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"player-detail-tags","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"top-ribbon-widget","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"new-story-page","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"debug-cors","rule":"email == 'genebarrier@gmail.com'"},{"id":"update-avatar","rule":"true"},{"id":"video-only-carousel","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"autoplay-mute","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"upload-photos-enabled","rule":"[224].indexOf(+siteId) > -1","ruleBool":true,"sites":["7","8","14","15","16","18","46","109","145","146","162","168","175","177","179","181","204","215","224","355"]},{"id":"player-list-view-2","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"partitioned-forums-index","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"app-promo-interstitial","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"forum-instertial-ads","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"user-events","rule":"0.25","ruleFloat":0.25,"chance":0.25,"enabled":false},{"id":"merlin","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"homestream-native-ad","rule":"!_.contains(['143','73','77','537', '570'], siteId)"},{"id":"upload-videos-enabled","rule":"[224].indexOf(+siteId) > -1","ruleBool":false,"sites":["224"]},{"id":"block-ad-970x91-superleaderboard-top","rule":"[571,572,570,204,73,196,8,194,143,155,567,197,545,77,168,171,219,48,107,17,175,146,183,188,110,190,148,532,243,25,61,62,112,127,75,541,537,565,551,14,106,43,334,239,44,336,165,338,166,341,46,342,430,167,47,16,164,135,140,215,169,170,172,173,174,13,162,176,136,19,240,178,109,145,181,128,182,157,141,180,199,357,184,358,359,18,185,187,360,186,7,12,365,510,189,191,192,566,147,137,468,193,153,138,154,538,126,123,149,101,113,115,63,125,64,65,66,68,69,70,120,71,156,551,530,177,15,6, 454].indexOf(+siteId) === -1"},{"id":"enable-autoplay-story","rule":"typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && _.contains(['StoryPage'], pagetype) && screen == 'Desktop'"},{"id":"forums-story-and-video-icons","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"disable-get-story-threads","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"march-madness","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"get-verb-player-search","rule":"true"},{"id":"national-video-link","rule":"true"},{"id":"premium-user","rule":"!!isPM"},{"id":"double-native-ads","rule":"!_.contains(['143','73','77','537', '570'], siteId)"},{"id":"topic-quick-reply","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"story-native-ad","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"new-sidebar","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topstory","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"new-login","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topstory-first-slot","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"story-bottom-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [7, 8, 12, 13, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 68, 69, 70, 71, 73, 75, 77, 86, 101, 102, 106, 107, 109, 110, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 130, 135, 136, 137, 138, 140, 141, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 153, 154, 155, 157, 159, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 196, 197, 199, 204, 215, 219, 239, 240, 243, 244, 334, 336, 338, 341, 342, 355, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 365, 430, 441, 468, 510, 532, 537, 538, 541, 545, 551, 565, 566, 567, 569, 571, 573, 576, 577].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"}],"menu":{"key":"4035","name":"Site 178 Menu","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"4036","name":"Forums\n","url":"","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"4038","name":"Forums List\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums?s=[SiteID]","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4039","name":"NC State Sports\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums/2515-nc-state-sports?s=[SiteID]","weight":2526,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4040","name":"Basketball Premium\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums/2516-basketball-premium?s=[SiteID]","weight":2527,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4041","name":"Football Premium\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums/2517-football-premium?s=[SiteID]","weight":2528,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4042","name":"Brickyard/Current Events\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums/2531-the-brickyard?s=[SiteID]","weight":2529,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4043","name":"Baseball and Olympic Sports\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums/4305-baseball-and-olympic-sports?s=[SiteID]","weight":2530,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"13977","name":"Football\n","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"13978","name":"Stories\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/news?type=stories&sortBy=Date&site=[DomainName]&tag=[FOOTBALLNAME]%20-%20Football","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13979","name":"Roster\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=8&c=2&nid=[FOOTBALLID]&yr=[YR_CFB_ROSTER]","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13980","name":"Schedule\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/blip/fbschedule","weight":10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13981","name":"Team Stats\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=13747","weight":15,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"15056","name":"Stadium","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/stadium/400-carter-finley-stadium-north-carolina-state-wolfpack","weight":900,"external":true,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"4045","name":"FB Recruiting\n","url":"","weight":10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"4046","name":"Prospects\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-prospects","weight":2533,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4047","name":"Visits\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-visits","weight":2534,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4048","name":"Commits\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-commits?minimumInterest=SoftVerbal","weight":2535,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4049","name":"Team Rankings\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=9&c=14&yr=[YR_CFB_RECRUITING_TM_RANK]","weight":2536,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4050","name":"State Rankings\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/story/1696363-scout-2017-rankings-directory?s=[SiteID]","weight":2537,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4051","name":"Eligibility\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=9&c=16&yr=[YR_CFB_RECRUITING_ELIG]","weight":2538,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"13312","name":"Basketball\n","weight":15,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"13313","name":"Stories\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/news?type=stories&sortBy=Date&site=[DomainName]&tag=[MBASKETBALLNAME]%20-%20Basketball","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13314","name":"Roster\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=8&c=2&nid=[MBASKETBALLID]&yr=[YR_NCB_ROSTER]","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13315","name":"Schedule\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/blip/bbschedule","weight":10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13316","name":"Team Stats\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=13754","weight":15,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"15123","name":"Arena","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/stadium/669-pnc-arena-north-carolina-state-wolfpack","weight":900,"external":true,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"4053","name":"BK Recruiting\n","url":"","weight":20,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"4054","name":"Prospects\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_NCB_RECRUITING]-basketball-prospects?team=[MBASKETBALLNAME]","weight":2541,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4055","name":"Visits\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_NCB_RECRUITING]-basketball-visits?team=[MBASKETBALLNAME]","weight":2542,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4056","name":"Commits\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_NCB_RECRUITING]-basketball-commits?team=[MBASKETBALLNAME]","weight":2543,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4057","name":"Team Rankings\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=9&cfg=bb&c=14&yr=[YR_NCB_RECRUITING_TM_RANK]","weight":2544,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4058","name":"Eligibility\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=9&c=16&cfg=bb&yr=[YR_NCB_RECRUITING_ELIG]","weight":2545,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"4060","name":"News\n","url":"","weight":25,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"4061","name":"All\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/news?type=stories&start=0&sortBy=Date&site=[DomainName]","weight":2548,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4062","name":"Football\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/news?type=stories&sortBy=Date&site=[DomainName]&tag=[FOOTBALLNAME]%20-%20Football","weight":2549,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4063","name":"FB Recruiting\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/topic/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-prospects?type=stories","weight":2550,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4064","name":"Basketball\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/news?type=stories&sortBy=Date&site=[DomainName]&tag=[MBASKETBALLNAME]%20-%20Basketball","weight":2551,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4065","name":"BK Recruiting\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/topic/[YR_NCB_RECRUITING]-basketball-prospects?type=stories","weight":2552,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12819","name":"Upcoming Events\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/blip/upcoming-events","weight":9999,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"12217","name":"Shop","url":"http://scout.fanatics.com/COLLEGE_NC_State_Wolfpack/?utm_source=scoutcom_nav&utm_medium=bm_referral&utm_term=kw--Scout_NAV|cpn--no_coupon|offer--no_offer","weight":100,"external":true,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"9061","name":"Tickets\n","url":"http://tickets.[NETWORKHOST]/[SITEALIAS]-tickets?sid=[SUBDOMAIN]","weight":9999997,"external":true,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"14632","name":"Gift\n","url":"https://secure.scout.com/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=23608","weight":9999999,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}],"siteId":"178"},"networkMenu":{"key":"11863","name":"Network Menu","weight":-10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11864","name":"NCAA","url":"","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11881","name":"Teams","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12395","name":"Network - NCAA - Teams - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"ncaa"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11882","name":"NCAA Football HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11883","name":"FB Recruiting","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11884","name":"NCAA Basketball HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11885","name":"BK Recruiting","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11886","name":"Tailgating","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/tailgating/","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12740","name":"Stadiums","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/ncaa-football-stadiums?sortBy=rating","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":6,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":0,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11865","name":"NFL","url":"","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11878","name":"Teams","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12396","name":"Network - NFL - Teams - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"nfl"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11877","name":"NFL HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/nfl/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11887","name":"Draft Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/nfl/[YR_NFL_DRAFT]-nfl-draft-rankings","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11888","name":"Fantasy","url":"http://www.scout.com/fantasy/","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11889","name":"Tailgating","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/tailgating/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12741","name":"Stadiums","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/nfl-stadiums","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":1,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11866","name":"MLB","url":"","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11891","name":"Teams","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12397","name":"Network - MLB - Teams - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"mlb"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11890","name":"MLB HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11892","name":"Transactions","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/rumors/","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11893","name":"Scouting","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/scouting/","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11894","name":"Top Prospects","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/a.z?s=243&p=9&c=12&nid=287&lnid=287&pid=88&yr=[YR_MLB_DRAFT]","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12742","name":"Stadiums","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/mlb-stadiums","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":2,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11867","name":"Recruiting","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11896","name":"FB Recruiting HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11897","name":"FB Prospects","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-prospects","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11898","name":"FB Commits","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-commits","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11899","name":"FB Team Rankings","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/a.z?s=73&p=9&c=14&yr=[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11900","name":"JC Football","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12430","name":"JUCO Rankings","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/2017-football-prospects?league=JUCO","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12431","name":"JUCO Commits","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/2017-football-commits?league=JUCO","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12432","name":"JUCO Visits","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/2017-football-visits?league=JUCO","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}],"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11902","name":"BK Recruiting HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11903","name":"BK Prospects","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-basketball-prospects","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":6,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11904","name":"BK Commits","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-basketball-commits","weight":7,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":7,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11905","name":"BK Team Rankings","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/a.z?s=75&p=9&c=14&cfg=bb&yr=[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]","weight":8,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":8,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12423","name":"High School Sports","url":"http://www.scout.com/high-school/blip/front","weight":9,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":9,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":3,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11868","name":"More Sports","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11879","name":"NBA","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12399","name":"Network - More Sports - NBA - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"nba"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11880","name":"Golf","url":"http://www.scout.com/golf/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12718","name":"Stadium Journey","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey","weight":3,"external":false,"description":"The authority for stadium reviews, rankings, and ratings.","sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12533","name":"Cleveland Sports","url":"http://www.scout.com/cleveland-sports","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":4,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11869","name":"Fantasy","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12406","name":"Rankings","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12433","name":"2016 Top 200","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-rankings","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12407","name":"QB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-quarterback-rankings","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12408","name":"RB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-running-back-rankings","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12409","name":"WR Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-wide-receiver-rankings","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12410","name":"TE Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-tight-end-rankings","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12411","name":"K Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-kicker-rankings","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12412","name":"DEF Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-defense-rankings","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12413","name":"DL Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-defensive-lineman-rankings","weight":7,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12414","name":"LB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-linebacker-rankings","weight":8,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12415","name":"DB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-defensive-back-rankings","weight":9,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11876","name":"Fantasy HQ","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12400","name":"Tools","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12403","name":"Depth Charts","url":"http://fftoolbox.scout.com/football/depth-charts.cfm","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12402","name":"Bye Weeks","url":"http://fftoolbox.scout.com/football/byeweeks.cfm","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12401","name":"All Tools","url":"http://www.scout.com/fantasy/story/1554317","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12404","name":"Strength of Schedule","url":"http://fftoolbox.scout.com/football/strength_of_schedule.cfm","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12405","name":"Mock Draft Simulator","url":"http://fantasymockdraft.scout.com/simulator/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}],"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12416","name":"Daily Fantasy","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/news?type=stories&sortBy=Date&site=ScoutFantasy.com&query=DFS","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12417","name":"Forums","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/forums","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12418","name":"Play","url":"http://www.playscoutfantasy.com/lobby.php","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12419","name":"Join","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/story/1557795-join-us-at-scout-fantasy","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":6,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":5,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11870","name":"Military","weight":7,"external":false,"sectionHead":true,"children":[{"key":"11913","name":"Warrior","url":"http://www.scout.com/military/warrior/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"The latest news and tech from the field of combat.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/warrior.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11914","name":"Sniper's Hide","url":"http://www.scout.com/military/snipers-hide/","weight":1,"external":false,"description":"The #1 source of information for the world of long-range shooting and precision marksmanship.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/snipershide.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11917","name":"Deadliest Blogger","url":"http://www.scout.com/military/deadliest-blogger/","weight":4,"external":false,"description":"Military history from ancient battles to modern warfare.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/04/26/deadliestblogger.png","index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":6,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11872","name":"Fishing","weight":8,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11921","name":"North American Fisherman","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/fishing/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"Fishing news and video from NAF.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/04/26/fisherman.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11922","name":"Wired2Fish","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/wired2fish","weight":1,"external":false,"description":"Gear reviews, guides, and how-to videos for serious anglers.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/wired2fish_1.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12546","name":"Fishhound","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/fishhound/","weight":2,"external":false,"description":"Tracking all things fishing...all the time.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/08/08/fishhound_tile.png","index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11924","name":"Fishulo","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/fishulo","weight":3,"external":false,"description":"Where to go and what to use to catch more fish in Canada.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/02/01/fishulo_gold.png","index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11980","name":"YakFishTV","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/kayak-fishing/","weight":5,"external":false,"description":"Showing the world what kayak fishing is all about.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/01/02/YakFishTV%20Icon.png","index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":7,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11871","name":"Hunting","weight":9,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11918","name":"North American Hunter","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/hunting/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"Hunting news, video, and gear reviews from NAH.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/hunter_square_v2.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11919","name":"The Buck Advisors","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/whitetail-deer/","weight":1,"external":false,"description":"Expert advice for whitetail deer hunters.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/hunting_generic.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":8,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11873","name":"Living","weight":10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11927","name":"Gear","url":"http://www.scout.com/gear/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"News and reviews on the hottest gear, fastest cars, and latest tech.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/gear2.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11928","name":"Build","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/build","weight":1,"external":false,"description":"Gear reviews and how-to guides for the handyman.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/handy.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11931","name":"Tailgate","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/tailgating/","weight":2,"external":false,"description":"Recipes, games, and guides for American's fastest-growing sport.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/tailgater.png","index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12719","name":"Stadium Journey","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey","weight":2,"external":false,"description":"The authority for stadium reviews, rankings, and ratings.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/04/30/icon.png","index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11930","name":"Garden","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/gardening/","weight":3,"external":false,"description":"Tips and tricks for landscaping and lawn care.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/gardening.png","index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11929","name":"Cook","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/cooking/","weight":4,"external":false,"description":"Recipes and tutorial videos.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/cooking.png","index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":9,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"12398","name":"Membership","url":"http://www.scout.com/membership","weight":11,"external":true,"sectionHead":true,"index":10,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11874","name":"Tickets","url":"http://tickets.scout.com/","weight":12,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":11,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11875","name":"App","url":"https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/scout.com/id969228328","weight":13,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":12,"menu":"primary","isActive":false}]},"taxonomyInfo":{"id":"349","name":"NC State","description":"","weight":0,"vocabulary":"scout","classificationNodes":[657,358],"forumIds":[358,2516,2517,2515,4305,2531,2532,2533,2535,3000],"parentIds":["341"],"ancestorIds":["349","341","5"],"descendantIds":["9822","349","9821"],"mobile":true,"mobileType":"DoubleLevel","siteIds":["178"],"sites":[{"id":"178","name":"northcarolinastate (s=178)","domainName":"PackPride.com","description":"

Powered by Pack Pride

\n","smallLogo":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/nc_state_wolfpack.png","appDfpHierarchy":"299643/ScoutApp/Sports/College/northcarolinastate/","siteDfpHierarchy":"299643/Scout.com/Sports/College/northcarolinastate/","siteBrand":"Pack Pride"}]},"noteConfigMap":[["TrendingForumSubThread",{"id":"4","containerType":"TrendingForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":2,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["StorySummary",{"id":"0","containerType":"StorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["ForumSubThread",{"id":"1","containerType":"ForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["AdUnit",{"id":"2","containerType":"AdUnit","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["TrendingStorySummary",{"id":"3","containerType":"TrendingStorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}]]}; var nyneveErrors = []; if (console && console.error) { try { var errors = nyneveErrors; for (var i=0; i < errors.length; i++) { var error = errors[i]; console.error('Nyneve Request Error: ', error); } } catch (e) { console.error('JSON parse error. Nyneve Request Errors.', e); } }