Web Run: Back from the brink

Back from the brink of a frightful start in the Atlantic Coast Conference, North Carolina State actually could crack the league's upper crust tonight at Maryland.

Newspaper logins and passwords
BugMeNot.com



(As Of February 7)
SchoolConf.Pct.OverallPct.
Duke8-01.00020-1.952
North Carolina6-2.75021-2.913
Clemson5-3.62517-5.773
Maryland5-3.62515-8.652
Virginia Tech5-4.55614-9.609
NC State4-4.50015-7.682
Georgia Tech4-4.50011-10.524
Wake Forest3-5.37513-8.619
Boston College3-5.37512-9.571
Florida State3-6.33314-10.583
Miami2-6.25015-7.682
Virginia1-7.12511-10.524

02/09/08Boston College @ DukeDurham, N.C.CBS (XM 190)1:00 p.m.
Livestats
Miami @ Virginia TechBlacksburg, Va.(XM 191)2:00 p.m.
Livestats
Virginia @ Wake ForestWinston-Salem, N.C.ABC (XM 192)3:30 p.m.
Gametracker
Georgia Tech @ ConnecticutStorrs, Conn.ESPN (XM 190)4:00 p.m.
Gametracker
NC State @ MarylandCollege Park, Md.RAYCOM (XM 191)8:00 p.m.
Gametracker
02/10/08Clemson @ North CarolinaChapel Hill, N.C.FSN (XM 190)6:30 p.m.
Gametracker



Press Conference: Sidney Lowe (February 8)



"He knew that we didn't feel that way. But as a coach, I thought it was important that I let him know I'm hearing it. And if I'm hearing it I'm assuming he's hearing it. And it's not fair to him at all. And it bothers me. I bothers me that they're going to try to pick on this young man when he's hurt and focus on him. Let's focus on our team and to make it clear that are we better without Brandon? No. Period. We need Brandon." - Sidney Lowe defending Brandon Costner



Back from the brink
Adam Smith * Times-News
Back from the brink of a frightful start in the Atlantic Coast Conference, North Carolina State actually could crack the league's upper crust tonight at Maryland. The Wolfpack, which without some miraculous late-game plays against Miami would have opened 0-4 in conference play, has clawed its way to .500 in the ACC while recreating a budding sense of confidence. Read More

Wood commits to N.C. State
Chuck Landis * Chicago Tribune
Scott Wood has got the best of both worlds lately. The best part is, the Marion Giants boys' basketball standout is expected to be the same sharp-shooting scorer he's always been when he joins the North Carolina State Wolfpack beginning with the 2009-10 season. Read More



Gameday: NC State vs. Maryland
Pack Pride

Lowe: 'We Need Brandon'
Pack Pride

NCSU's Gonzalez growing up fast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

N.C. State at Maryland
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

Wolfpack knows where it stands
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

Pack's Lowe defends Costner
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

ACC Football: NCSU Opens at S. Carolina, UNC Faces Notre Dame
WRAL

N.C. State rides conference wave back to crest
Adam Smith * Times-News

State can make its case in second half
Andrew Jones * Star-News

RPI Expert: Pack Squarely on NCAA Bubble
Adam Harris * WRAL

Mid-season Analysis of N.C. State
J. Mike Blake * WRAL

State Needs a Statement Game
Scott Jackson * 99.9

Costner Questionable for Maryland
Tony Haynes * GoPack.com

Gary Hahn's Scouting Report: Maryland
GoPack.com


NC State Releases 2008 Football Schedule
Pack Pride

Pack football to have Big Four blast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

Pack football to have Big Four blast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer

State's 2008 Football Slate
Andrew Jones * Star-News

ACC Football: NCSU Opens at S. Carolina, UNC Faces Notre Dame
WRAL

2008 Football Schedule Announced
GoPack.com

One Day at a Time For N.C. State coach Kay Yow
Emily Seck * WRAL


Basketball...
Wood commits to N.C. State
Chuck Landis * Chicago Tribune

Indiana prep star commits to N.C. State
Ken Tysiac * Charlotte Observer

Junior guard from Indiana picks N.C. State
Bill Cole * Winston-Salem Journal

NCSU lands guard
The Associated Press

Wood: 'I Know Their History'
Pack Pride

Pack Taps Pipeline At Marion
Pack Pride

Football...
Signee Highlights: LeRoy Burgess
Pack Pride

Jones Never Wavered
Pack Pride


Georgia Tech (11-10) vs. (19) Connecticut (17-5)
The Associated Press

Boston Coll. (12-9) vs. (2) Duke (20-1)
The Associated press

Rules changes create uncertainty
Luciana Chavez * News & Observer

Five to keep your eyes on
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer

Mid-Season All-ACC
J.P. Giglio * News & Observer


ACC sets football schedules
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer

A glimpse into the ACC's gridiron future
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer

UNC women's toilet paper adventure continues
Chip Alexander * News & Observer



Pack Pride Top Stories

\r\n\r\n\r\n

\r\n


\r\n

\r\n
\r\n\r\n\r\n\"He knew that we didn't feel that way. But as a coach, I thought it was important that I let him know I'm hearing it. And if I'm hearing it I'm assuming he's hearing it. And it's not fair to him at all. And it bothers me. I bothers me that they're going to try to pick on this young man when he's hurt and focus on him. Let's focus on our team and to make it clear that are we better without Brandon? No. Period. We need Brandon.\"\r\n\r\n\r\n\r\n - Sidney Lowe defending Brandon Costner\r\n\r\n\r\n \r\n

\r\n


\r\n

\r\n
\r\n\r\n\r\n \r\n Back from the brink
Adam Smith * Times-News
Back from the brink of a frightful start in the Atlantic Coast Conference, North Carolina State actually could crack the league's upper crust tonight at Maryland. \r\n\r\nThe Wolfpack, which without some miraculous late-game plays against Miami would have opened 0-4 in conference play, has clawed its way to .500 in the ACC while recreating a budding sense of confidence.\r\n Read More
\r\n\r\n \r\n

\r\n\r\n \r\n Wood commits to N.C. State
Chuck Landis * Chicago Tribune
\r\nScott Wood has got the best of both worlds lately.\r\n\r\nThe best part is, the Marion Giants boys' basketball standout is expected to be the same sharp-shooting scorer he's always been when he joins the North Carolina State Wolfpack beginning with the 2009-10 season.\r\n\r\n Read More
\r\n \r\n

\r\n


\r\n

\r\n
\r\nGameday: NC State vs. Maryland
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\nLowe: 'We Need Brandon'
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\nNCSU's Gonzalez growing up fast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nN.C. State at Maryland
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nWolfpack knows where it stands
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nPack's Lowe defends Costner
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nACC Football: NCSU Opens at S. Carolina, UNC Faces Notre Dame
WRAL\r\n

\r\nN.C. State rides conference wave back to crest
Adam Smith * Times-News\r\n

\r\nState can make its case in second half
Andrew Jones * Star-News\r\n

\r\nRPI Expert: Pack Squarely on NCAA Bubble
Adam Harris * WRAL\r\n

\r\nMid-season Analysis of N.C. State
J. Mike Blake * WRAL\r\n

\r\nState Needs a Statement Game
Scott Jackson * 99.9\r\n

\r\nCostner Questionable for Maryland
Tony Haynes * GoPack.com\r\n

\r\nGary Hahn's Scouting Report: Maryland
GoPack.com\r\n

\r\n
\r\nNC State Releases 2008 Football Schedule
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\nPack football to have Big Four blast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nPack football to have Big Four blast
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nState's 2008 Football Slate
Andrew Jones * Star-News\r\n

\r\nACC Football: NCSU Opens at S. Carolina, UNC Faces Notre Dame
WRAL\r\n

\r\n2008 Football Schedule Announced
GoPack.com\r\n

\r\nOne Day at a Time For N.C. State coach Kay Yow
Emily Seck * WRAL\r\n

\r\n
\r\nBasketball...
\r\nWood commits to N.C. State
Chuck Landis * Chicago Tribune\r\n

\r\nIndiana prep star commits to N.C. State
Ken Tysiac * Charlotte Observer\r\n

\r\nJunior guard from Indiana picks N.C. State
Bill Cole * Winston-Salem Journal\r\n

\r\nNCSU lands guard
The Associated Press\r\n

\r\n Wood: 'I Know Their History'
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\n Pack Taps Pipeline At Marion
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\nFootball...
\r\nSignee Highlights: LeRoy Burgess
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\nJones Never Wavered
Pack Pride\r\n

\r\n
\r\nGeorgia Tech (11-10) vs. (19) Connecticut (17-5)
The Associated Press\r\n

\r\nBoston Coll. (12-9) vs. (2) Duke (20-1)
The Associated press\r\n

\r\nRules changes create uncertainty
Luciana Chavez * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nFive to keep your eyes on
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nMid-Season All-ACC
J.P. Giglio * News & Observer\r\n

\r\n
\r\nACC sets football schedules
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nA glimpse into the ACC's gridiron future
Caulton Tudor * News & Observer\r\n

\r\nUNC women's toilet paper adventure continues
Chip Alexander * News & Observer\r\n

\r\n


\r\n

","skipOnMobile":true,"skipOnMobileReason":"UnsupportedHtmlTable","unsupportedMarkup":"LackingResponsiveTableClass","media":[],"dateOverride":"2008-02-09T04:57:00-08:00","authorOverride":"Jerry Cornwell","role":"","isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":true,"hotNamesLinked":true,"storyImage":"[MEDIA:467345]","mainImage":{"url":"[MEDIA:467345]"},"thumbnailImage":"[THUMBNAIL:467345]","heroImage":{},"authorImage":"","tags":[{"id":"9821","name":"NC State - Football"},{"id":"9822","name":"NC State - Basketball"},{"id":"349","name":"NC State"}],"nodes":["358","657"],"isActive":true,"inActiveAndMemberHasPublishRights":false,"createdOn":"2008-02-09T05:58:43.65-08:00","createdById":"724","modifiedOn":"2015-12-18T13:18:59.577-08:00","modifiedBy":"51458","imgs":[],"viewStats":[{"from":"2015-07-05T14:00:00","to":"2015-07-05T15:00:00","count":4}],"hasVideo":false,"brandUnsafe":false,"breakingNews":false},"editorsChoice":{"siteUrls":["http://www.scout.com/story/1683258-the-ultimate-app-for-wolfpack-fans?s=178"],"networkUrls":[],"topRibbonWidgets":["http://northcarolinastate.scout.com/topic/players?type=videos&start=0&category=%22Football%20Recruiting%22&classYear=%222015%22&mediaTag=%22Spotlight%20Video%22&minimumInterest=%22Verbal%22&team=%22NC%20State%22"],"carouselStoryUrls":["http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1765583-rapid-fire-jarius-morehead","http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1762426-pack2k18-intro-darjarri-coleman","http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1765238-bonus-photos-safeties","http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1765350-allen-requests-release","http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina-state/story/1765294-pack2k18-recruiting-hot-list"],"storyStreamUrls":[],"storyStreamBlacklistUrls":[],"videoStories":[{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1757481","siteId":"169","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"illinois","siteFolder":"/college/illinois","canonicalUrl":"http://www.scout.com/college/illinois/story/1757481-chicago-qb-quincy-patterson-close-to-decision","shortUrl":"http://illinois.scout.com/story/1757481-chicago-qb-quincy-patterson-close-to-decision","siteName":"Illini Inquirer","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"Illinois","title":"Chicago QB Quincy Patterson close to decision","subtitle":"","seotitle":"Chicago Solorio QB, top Illini target Quincy Patterson close to decision","caption":"","deck":"After whirlwind trip to ACC schools, Chicago Solorio quarterback Quincy Patterson is getting ready to make a March decision","dateOverride":"2017-02-23T18:23:38-08:00","authorOverride":"Jeremy Werner","role":"Publisher, IlliniInquirer.com","isActive":true,"isPremium":true,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2016/12/14/QuincyPatterson.jpg","mainImage":{"uuid":"59c4c600-a76b-4bb9-8883-babe43e6dd81","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/12/14/QuincyPatterson.jpg","title":"Quincy Patterson","alt":"","credit":"Allen Trieu / Scout","focalPointX":44,"focalPointY":25,"width":1080,"height":608},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"59c4c600-a76b-4bb9-8883-babe43e6dd81","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/12/14/QuincyPatterson.jpg","title":"Quincy Patterson","alt":"","credit":"Allen Trieu / Scout","focalPointX":44,"focalPointY":25,"width":1080,"height":608},"authorImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/author/public/avatar/ScoutMug_0.jpg","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":false,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsMzcyMTk3NzE","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsMzcyMTk3NzE","name":"2018 QB Quincy Patterson throws at Illini camp","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsMzcyMTk3NzE","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/761840","externalId":"37219771","publishDate":"2016-06-13T04:59:53.041679Z","durationMilliseconds":28000,"tags":[],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_934ac153790f16fb2b46aea3fa8f6e62.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"2018 QB Quincy Patterson throws at Illini camp"},"offsiteStories":[{"nid":"199470","siteId":"185"},{"nid":"199539","siteId":"178","title":"NC State Remains In The Mix For Patterson","seotitle":"NC State Remains In The Mix For Patterson","mainImage":{"uuid":"59c4c600-a76b-4bb9-8883-babe43e6dd81","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/12/14/QuincyPatterson.jpg","title":"Quincy Patterson","alt":"","credit":"Allen Trieu / Scout","focalPointX":44,"focalPointY":25,"width":1080,"height":608},"deck":"After whirlwind trip to ACC schools, Chicago (IL) Solorio quarterback Quincy Patterson is getting ready to make a March decision."},{"nid":"199550","siteId":"8","title":"Iowa QB Target Closing in on Decision","seotitle":"Iowa QB Target Quincy Patterson Closing in on Decision","mainImage":{"uuid":"59c4c600-a76b-4bb9-8883-babe43e6dd81","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/12/14/QuincyPatterson.jpg","title":"Quincy Patterson","alt":"","credit":"Allen Trieu / Scout","focalPointX":44,"focalPointY":25,"width":1080,"height":608},"deck":"One of Iowa's top quarterback targets is about to make his college decision. "}],"breakingNews":false},{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1765361","siteId":"78","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"northcarolina","siteFolder":"/college/north-carolina","canonicalUrl":"http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina/story/1765361-ictv-mychale-salahuddin-game-breakdown","shortUrl":"http://northcarolina.scout.com/story/1765361-ictv-mychale-salahuddin-game-breakdown","siteName":"Inside Carolina","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"North Carolina","title":"ICTV: Mychale Salahuddin Game Breakdown","subtitle":"","seotitle":"ICTV: UNC RB Target Mychale Salahuddin Game Breakdown","caption":"","deck":"Game evaluation of running back Mychale Salahuddin.","dateOverride":"2017-03-23T13:46:05-07:00","authorOverride":"Don Callahan","role":"Inside Carolina","isActive":true,"isPremium":true,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2017/01/05/Screen%20Shot%202017-01-04%20at%2010.59.17%20PM.png","mainImage":{"uuid":"df68c51c-ce56-4581-b080-c63f40222ea1","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2017/01/05/Screen%20Shot%202017-01-04%20at%2010.59.17%20PM.png","title":"mychale salahuddin","alt":"","focalPointX":76,"focalPointY":44,"width":1172,"height":520},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"df68c51c-ce56-4581-b080-c63f40222ea1","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2017/01/05/Screen%20Shot%202017-01-04%20at%2010.59.17%20PM.png","title":"mychale salahuddin","alt":"","focalPointX":76,"focalPointY":44,"width":1172,"height":520},"authorImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/author/public/avatar/ic_shadow_1.jpg","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":false,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDIyMDU0MTY","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsNDIyMDU0MTY","name":"Mychale Salahuddin Game Breakdown","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDIyMDU0MTY","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/2720264","externalId":"42205416","publishDate":"2017-03-23T20:51:09.804903Z","durationMilliseconds":74000,"tags":["unc football recruiting"],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_16c6a4cdaec4fc5da213a6604f71888a.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"Mychale Salahuddin Game Breakdown"},"offsiteStories":[],"breakingNews":false},{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1756217","siteId":"73","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"recruiting","siteFolder":"/college/football/recruiting","canonicalUrl":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/story/1756217-the-opening-finals-2017-official-roster","shortUrl":"http://recruiting.scout.com/story/1756217-the-opening-finals-2017-official-roster","siteName":"Scout Football","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"Football Recruiting","title":"The Opening Finals 2017 Official Roster","subtitle":"","seotitle":"The Opening Finals 2017 Official Roster","caption":"","deck":"The official 2017 roster of the Nike+ Football The Opening Finals featuring the participants selected from The Opening Regional camp stops...","dateOverride":"2017-03-20T07:00:00-07:00","authorOverride":"Greg Powers","role":"National Recruiting Analyst","isActive":true,"isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2017/02/19/to-finals.jpg","mainImage":{"uuid":"f2856b68-6032-4cf5-ba55-15aecdd3c702","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2017/02/19/to-finals.jpg","title":"The Opening Finals","alt":"","credit":"The Opening Finals","focalPointX":71,"focalPointY":82,"width":1280,"height":720},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"f2856b68-6032-4cf5-ba55-15aecdd3c702","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2017/02/19/to-finals.jpg","title":"The Opening Finals","alt":"","credit":"The Opening Finals","focalPointX":71,"focalPointY":82,"width":1280,"height":720},"authorImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/author/public/2016/01/30/DSC_0882a.jpg","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":false,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDE2NzcxNTE","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsNDE2NzcxNTE","name":"The Opening Finals 2017 Official Roster","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDE2NzcxNTE","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/2535814","externalId":"41677151","publishDate":"2017-02-19T17:17:53.625383Z","durationMilliseconds":57000,"tags":[],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_ba8d6eced8cf6964ba17fa4e4c216fdb.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"The Opening Finals 2017 Official Roster"},"offsiteStories":[{"nid":"198039","siteId":"204"},{"nid":"198039","siteId":"360"},{"nid":"198482","siteId":"185"}],"breakingNews":false},{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1764139","siteId":"101","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"den","siteFolder":"/nfl/broncos","canonicalUrl":"http://www.scout.com/nfl/broncos/story/1764139-should-denver-kick-the-tires-on-boldin","shortUrl":"http://den.scout.com/story/1764139-should-denver-kick-the-tires-on-boldin","siteName":"Mile High Huddle","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"Denver","title":"Should Denver Kick the Tires on Boldin?","subtitle":"","seotitle":"Should the Denver Broncos Kick the Tires on Anquan Boldin?","caption":"","deck":"The Broncos need a third option in the passing game. Is Boldin the right fit?","dateOverride":"2017-03-19T07:07:25-07:00","authorOverride":"Will Keys","role":"MileHighHuddle","isActive":true,"isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2017/03/19/USATSI_9741719.jpg","mainImage":{"uuid":"717110c4-7024-43ad-a246-9e7c77a79939","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2017/03/19/USATSI_9741719.jpg","title":"Anquan Boldin","alt":"","focalPointX":50,"focalPointY":50,"width":3229,"height":2206},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"717110c4-7024-43ad-a246-9e7c77a79939","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2017/03/19/USATSI_9741719.jpg","title":"Anquan Boldin","alt":"","focalPointX":50,"focalPointY":50,"width":3229,"height":2206},"authorImage":"","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":true,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDIwNDAwOTU","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsNDIwNDAwOTU","name":"What Will It Take For Tony Romo To Land In Denver?","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDIwNDAwOTU","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/2646890","externalId":"42040095","publishDate":"2017-03-10T02:27:07.444396Z","durationMilliseconds":158000,"tags":[],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_3758f25150c2b0643a0ceec13123c7a6.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"What Will It Take For Tony Romo To Land In Denver?"},"offsiteStories":[],"breakingNews":false},{"type":"StorySummary","containerType":"StorySummary","id":"1762453","siteId":"78","isPublicSite":true,"subdomain":"northcarolina","siteFolder":"/college/north-carolina","canonicalUrl":"http://www.scout.com/college/north-carolina/story/1762453-ictv-wendell-moore-title-game-highlights","shortUrl":"http://northcarolina.scout.com/story/1762453-ictv-wendell-moore-title-game-highlights","siteName":"Inside Carolina","forumName":"","friendlySubdomain":"North Carolina","title":"ICTV: Wendell Moore Title Game Highlights","subtitle":"","seotitle":"ICTV: Wendell Moore State Title Game Highlights","caption":"","deck":"Watch the UNC target's performance in the N.C. 3A state championship game.","dateOverride":"2017-03-13T07:05:18-07:00","authorOverride":"Staff Report","role":"Inside Carolina","isActive":true,"isPremium":false,"isHotNews":false,"isRumor":false,"syndicationFlag":true,"isClassified":false,"hotNamesLinked":false,"storyImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/primary_image/public/2017/03/13/wendellmoore.jpg","mainImage":{"uuid":"f95193fb-1cde-48f5-9776-e8d57d438d4e","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2017/03/13/wendellmoore.jpg","title":"Wendell Moore","alt":"","credit":"Wendell Moore","focalPointX":44,"focalPointY":29,"width":1280,"height":720},"thumbnailImage":"","heroImage":{"uuid":"f95193fb-1cde-48f5-9776-e8d57d438d4e","url":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2017/03/13/wendellmoore.jpg","title":"Wendell Moore","alt":"","credit":"Wendell Moore","focalPointX":44,"focalPointY":29,"width":1280,"height":720},"authorImage":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/styles/author/public/avatar/ic_shadow_17.jpg","boost":0,"skipOnMobile":false,"primaryVideo":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDIwNTUwMzI","hasVideo":true,"primaryVideoSummary":{"id":"MzAsNDIwNTUwMzI","name":"Highlights: Wendell Moore's State Title Game","uri":"http://widgets.boxxspring.com/MzAsNDIwNTUwMzI","thumbnailUri":"http://pictures.boxxspring.net/pictures/2665191","externalId":"42055032","publishDate":"2017-03-13T13:59:35.910235Z","durationMilliseconds":66000,"tags":["unc basketball recruiting"],"preferredMobileUri":"http://videos.boxxspring.com/hls_e1733ada68f83115b6da90f5ccb20595.m3u8","height":0,"width":0,"caption":"Highlights: Wendell Moore's State Title Game"},"offsiteStories":[],"breakingNews":false}]},"noteConfiguration":[{"id":"4","containerType":"TrendingForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":2,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"0","containerType":"StorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"1","containerType":"ForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"2","containerType":"AdUnit","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0},{"id":"3","containerType":"TrendingStorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],"flags":[{"id":"show-club-activation-text","rule":"_.contains(['133', '138', '154', '155', '156'], siteId)"},{"id":"forums-editors-choice","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"facebook-signin","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"hide-clock","rule":"Date.now() >= new Date('2/4/2015')"},{"id":"proxy-api","rule":"true"},{"id":"disable-autoplay","rule":"(typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && pagetype == 'FrontPage' && [204, 143, 8, 73, 196, 194].indexOf(+siteId) == -1) || typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && pagetype == 'MessageBoard'"},{"id":"forum-comments","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"one-domain","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"warrior-tv","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"outbrain","rule":"!_.contains(['532'], siteId)"},{"id":"block-ad-970x91-top","rule":"_.contains(['ForumTopics', 'Lobby', 'ForumTopicNew - new', 'ForumTopicNew - reply', 'ForumPrivateMailbox', 'ForumPrivateMessage', 'ForumPrivateMailboxSendTo', 'ForumPrivateMailboxReply'], viewType)"},{"id":"imgx-compression","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"include-addthis","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"vote-forums","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topic-embed-tool","rule":"screen == 'Desktop'"},{"id":"block-ads","rule":"_.contains(['333'], siteId)"},{"id":"block-ad-1x1","rule":"[143, 73, 75, 537, 532, 78, 12, 15, 540, 570, 156, 194, 238, 333, 14, 518, 106, 43, 10, 454, 334, 239, 6, 335, 44, 336, 165, 337, 455, 368, 512, 338, 166, 45, 340, 428, 341, 46, 148, 132, 342, 456, 429, 457, 430, 458, 167, 420, 47, 343, 459, 460, 168, 445, 546, 446, 16, 431, 164, 517, 433, 432, 135, 543, 241, 140, 130, 449, 219, 215, 205, 169, 461, 170, 462, 8, 171, 172, 173, 344, 48, 434, 345, 107, 347, 17, 415, 108, 174, 435, 350, 13, 348, 162, 175, 349, 176, 177, 136, 19, 463, 240, 204, 351, 203, 242, 464, 178, 564, 352, 465, 353, 179, 109, 354, 145, 146, 181, 515, 128, 182, 157, 210, 141, 425, 180, 444, 355, 436, 183, 438, 443, 439, 437, 356, 199, 513, 440, 357, 466, 184, 467, 358, 359, 18, 185, 187, 360, 186, 7, 110, 514, 511, 188, 361, 363, 202, 362, 364, 339, 346, 86, 365, 208, 366, 510, 189, 441, 190, 516, 191, 192, 147, 137, 468, 226, 159, 469, 193, 367, 442].indexOf(+siteId) == -1"},{"id":"forum-lobby-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [538, 532, 541].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"premium-annual-member-check","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"story-card-video","rule":"typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && pagetype == 'MessageBoard'"},{"id":"carousel-forum-lobby","rule":"!_.contains(['541'], siteId)"},{"id":"scout-widget-mobile","rule":"true"},{"id":"editors-choice","rule":"siteId != 542"},{"id":"new-recruiting-hq","rule":"true"},{"id":"use-classic-forums-link","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"show-theme-classic-new-switch","rule":"[6,7,8,10,12,13,14,15,17,18,19,21,24,25,37,43,44,45,46,47,48,61,62,63,64,65,66,68,69,70,73,75,77,78,86,87,93,101,102,106,107,108,109,110,112,113,114,115,116,117,118,119,120,121,122,123,124,126,127,128,130,131,132,133,135,136,137,138,140,141,142,143,145,146,147,148,149,153,154,155,156,157,159,161,162,163,164,165,166,167,168,169,170,171,172,173,174,175,177,178,179,180,181,183,184,185,186,187,188,189,190,191,192,193,194,196,197,199,201,202,203,204,205,207,208,210,215,220,222,224,225,226,228,230,232,234,235,236,238,239,240,241,242,243,244,245,246,248,249,250,251,252,254,255,256,258,259,260,261,262,263,264,265,266,267,268,269,270,271,272,273,274,275,276,277,279,280,281,282,283,284,285,286,287,288,289,290,291,292,293,294,296,297,298,300,301,302,303,304,305,306,307,308,310,311,312,313,314,315,317,318,320,321,322,323,325,326,327,328,329,330,331,332,333,334,335,336,337,338,339,340,341,342,343,344,345,346,347,348,349,350,351,352,353,354,355,356,357,358,359,361,362,363,364,365,366,367,368,369,370,374,376,379,380,381,382,383,384,385,386,387,388,389,390,391,392,393,394,395,396,397,398,399,400,401,402,403,404,405,406,407,408,409,410,411,412,413,414,415,419,420,425,428,429,430,431,432,433,434,435,436,437,438,439,440,441,442,443,444,445,446,449,451,452,454,455,456,457,458,459,460,461,462,463,464,465,466,467,469,473,508,510,511,512,513,514,515,516,517,518,521,522,526,527,528,529,530,531,532,533,534,535,536,537,538,540,541,543,544,545,546,547,548,549,550,551,552,553,554,555,556,557,558,559,560,561,562,563,565,567].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"outbrain-footer","rule":"_.contains(['Lobby', 'ForumTopics', 'ForumThread', 'ForumThread - Message', 'ForumThread - ScrollTarget'], viewType) && _.contains(['Desktop', 'Tablet', 'Phone'], screen)"},{"id":"avery-strong","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"new-nav-cider-network-menu","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"enable-autoplay-carousel","rule":"(typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && _.contains(['FrontPage', 'MessageBoard'], pagetype) && screen == 'Desktop' && [6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 68, 69, 70, 71, 73, 75, 77, 78, 101, 102, 106, 107, 109, 110, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 135, 136, 137, 138, 140, 141, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 153, 154, 155, 157, 159, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 196, 197, 199, 204, 215, 219, 239, 240, 243, 244, 334, 336, 338, 341, 342, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 365, 430, 441, 468, 510, 532, 537, 538, 541, 545, 551, 565, 566, 567, 569, 573, 576].indexOf(+siteId) > -1)"},{"id":"updatebar","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [143, 73, 194, 6, 7, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 86, 106, 107, 108, 109, 110, 128, 132, 135, 136, 137, 140, 141, 145, 146, 147, 148, 157, 159, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 179, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 199, 202, 203, 204, 205, 208, 215, 219, 226, 238, 239, 240, 241, 242, 333, 334, 335, 336, 337, 338, 339, 340, 341, 342, 343, 344, 345, 346, 347, 348, 349, 350, 351, 352, 353, 354, 355, 356, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 362, 363, 364, 365, 366, 367, 368, 420, 428, 429, 431, 433, 435, 436, 441, 444, 445, 446, 458, 461, 462, 463, 465, 466, 467, 468, 510, 511, 512, 515, 518, 543, 564].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"spotlight-videos-stories-as-photo","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"home-stream","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"auto-editors-choice","rule":"(Math.random() < 0.2 || siteId == '143') && siteId != '78'"},{"id":"block-ad-970x91","rule":"!_.contains(['156', '537'], siteId)"},{"id":"editable-network-menu","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topic-finder-widget-force-spotlight","rule":"true"},{"id":"new-player-detail","rule":"true"},{"id":"player-quick-view","rule":"true"},{"id":"search-forums","rule":"true"},{"id":"search-news","rule":"true"},{"id":"story-bottom-share","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topic-finder-video","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"autoplay-toggle","rule":"[6, 7, 8, 12, 13, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 68, 69, 70, 71, 73, 75, 77, 78, 101, 102, 106, 107, 109, 110, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 135, 136, 137, 138, 140, 141, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 153, 154, 155, 157, 159, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 196, 197, 199, 204, 215, 219, 239, 240, 243, 244, 334, 336, 338, 341, 342, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 365, 430, 441, 468, 510, 532, 537, 538, 541, 545, 551, 565, 566, 567, 569, 571, 573, 576, 577].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"homepage-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [538].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"forum-board-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [538].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"},{"id":"spotlight-videos-stories","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"player-detail-tags","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"top-ribbon-widget","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"new-story-page","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"debug-cors","rule":"email == 'genebarrier@gmail.com'"},{"id":"update-avatar","rule":"true"},{"id":"video-only-carousel","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"autoplay-mute","rule":"0","ruleFloat":0,"chance":0,"enabled":false},{"id":"upload-photos-enabled","rule":"[224].indexOf(+siteId) > -1","ruleBool":true,"sites":["7","8","14","15","16","18","46","109","145","146","162","168","175","177","179","181","204","215","224","355"]},{"id":"player-list-view-2","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"partitioned-forums-index","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"app-promo-interstitial","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"forum-instertial-ads","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"user-events","rule":"0.25","ruleFloat":0.25,"chance":0.25,"enabled":false},{"id":"merlin","rule":"1","ruleFloat":1,"chance":1,"enabled":true},{"id":"upload-videos-enabled","rule":"[224].indexOf(+siteId) > -1","ruleBool":false,"sites":["224"]},{"id":"block-ad-970x91-superleaderboard-top","rule":"[571,572,570,204,73,196,8,194,143,155,567,197,545,77,168,171,219,48,107,17,175,146,183,188,110,190,148,532,243,25,61,62,112,127,75,541,537,565,551,14,106,43,334,239,44,336,165,338,166,341,46,342,430,167,47,16,164,135,140,215,169,170,172,173,174,13,162,176,136,19,240,178,109,145,181,128,182,157,141,180,199,357,184,358,359,18,185,187,360,186,7,12,365,510,189,191,192,566,147,137,468,193,153,138,154,538,126,123,149,101,113,115,63,125,64,65,66,68,69,70,120,71,156,551,530,177,15,6, 454].indexOf(+siteId) === -1"},{"id":"homestream-native-ad","rule":"!_.contains(['573'], siteId)"},{"id":"enable-autoplay-story","rule":"typeof(pagetype) != 'undefined' && _.contains(['StoryPage'], pagetype) && screen == 'Desktop'"},{"id":"forums-story-and-video-icons","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"disable-get-story-threads","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"march-madness","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"get-verb-player-search","rule":"true"},{"id":"national-video-link","rule":"true"},{"id":"premium-user","rule":"!!isPM"},{"id":"double-native-ads","rule":"!_.contains(['143','73','77','537', '570'], siteId)"},{"id":"topic-quick-reply","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"story-native-ad","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"new-sidebar","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topstory","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"new-login","rule":"true","ruleBool":true},{"id":"topstory-first-slot","rule":"false","ruleBool":false},{"id":"story-bottom-video","rule":"screen == 'Desktop' && [7, 8, 12, 13, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 24, 25, 43, 44, 46, 47, 48, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 68, 69, 70, 71, 73, 75, 77, 86, 101, 102, 106, 107, 109, 110, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117, 119, 120, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, 130, 135, 136, 137, 138, 140, 141, 143, 145, 146, 147, 148, 149, 153, 154, 155, 157, 159, 162, 164, 165, 166, 167, 168, 169, 170, 171, 172, 173, 174, 175, 176, 177, 178, 180, 181, 182, 183, 184, 185, 186, 187, 188, 189, 190, 191, 192, 193, 194, 196, 197, 199, 204, 215, 219, 239, 240, 243, 244, 334, 336, 338, 341, 342, 355, 357, 358, 359, 360, 361, 365, 430, 441, 468, 510, 532, 537, 538, 541, 545, 551, 565, 566, 567, 569, 571, 573, 576, 577].indexOf(+siteId) > -1"}],"menu":{"key":"4035","name":"Site 178 Menu","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"4036","name":"Forums\n","url":"","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"4038","name":"Forums List\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums?s=[SiteID]","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4039","name":"NC State Sports\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums/2515-nc-state-sports?s=[SiteID]","weight":2526,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4040","name":"Basketball Premium\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums/2516-basketball-premium?s=[SiteID]","weight":2527,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4041","name":"Football Premium\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums/2517-football-premium?s=[SiteID]","weight":2528,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4042","name":"Brickyard/Current Events\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums/2531-the-brickyard?s=[SiteID]","weight":2529,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4043","name":"Baseball and Olympic Sports\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/forums/4305-baseball-and-olympic-sports?s=[SiteID]","weight":2530,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"13977","name":"Football\n","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"13978","name":"Stories\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/news?type=stories&sortBy=Date&site=[DomainName]&tag=[FOOTBALLNAME]%20-%20Football","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13979","name":"Roster\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=8&c=2&nid=[FOOTBALLID]&yr=[YR_CFB_ROSTER]","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13980","name":"Schedule\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/blip/fbschedule","weight":10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13981","name":"Team Stats\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=13747","weight":15,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"15056","name":"Stadium","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/stadium/400-carter-finley-stadium-north-carolina-state-wolfpack","weight":900,"external":true,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"4045","name":"FB Recruiting\n","url":"","weight":10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"4046","name":"Prospects\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-prospects","weight":2533,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4047","name":"Visits\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-visits","weight":2534,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4048","name":"Commits\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-commits?minimumInterest=SoftVerbal","weight":2535,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4049","name":"Team Rankings\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=9&c=14&yr=[YR_CFB_RECRUITING_TM_RANK]","weight":2536,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4050","name":"State Rankings\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/story/1696363-scout-2017-rankings-directory?s=[SiteID]","weight":2537,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4051","name":"Eligibility\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=9&c=16&yr=[YR_CFB_RECRUITING_ELIG]","weight":2538,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"13312","name":"Basketball\n","weight":15,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"13313","name":"Stories\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/news?type=stories&sortBy=Date&site=[DomainName]&tag=[MBASKETBALLNAME]%20-%20Basketball","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13314","name":"Roster\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=8&c=2&nid=[MBASKETBALLID]&yr=[YR_NCB_ROSTER]","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13315","name":"Schedule\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/blip/bbschedule","weight":10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"13316","name":"Team Stats\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=3&blipid=13754","weight":15,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"15123","name":"Arena","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/stadium/669-pnc-arena-north-carolina-state-wolfpack","weight":900,"external":true,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"4053","name":"BK Recruiting\n","url":"","weight":20,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"4054","name":"Prospects\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_NCB_RECRUITING]-basketball-prospects?team=[MBASKETBALLNAME]","weight":2541,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4055","name":"Visits\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_NCB_RECRUITING]-basketball-visits?team=[MBASKETBALLNAME]","weight":2542,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4056","name":"Commits\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/[YR_NCB_RECRUITING]-basketball-commits?team=[MBASKETBALLNAME]","weight":2543,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4057","name":"Team Rankings\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=9&cfg=bb&c=14&yr=[YR_NCB_RECRUITING_TM_RANK]","weight":2544,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4058","name":"Eligibility\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/a.z?s=[SiteID]&p=9&c=16&cfg=bb&yr=[YR_NCB_RECRUITING_ELIG]","weight":2545,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"4060","name":"News\n","url":"","weight":25,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"4061","name":"All\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/news?type=stories&start=0&sortBy=Date&site=[DomainName]","weight":2548,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4062","name":"Football\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/news?type=stories&sortBy=Date&site=[DomainName]&tag=[FOOTBALLNAME]%20-%20Football","weight":2549,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4063","name":"FB Recruiting\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/topic/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-prospects?type=stories","weight":2550,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4064","name":"Basketball\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/news?type=stories&sortBy=Date&site=[DomainName]&tag=[MBASKETBALLNAME]%20-%20Basketball","weight":2551,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"4065","name":"BK Recruiting\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/topic/[YR_NCB_RECRUITING]-basketball-prospects?type=stories","weight":2552,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12819","name":"Upcoming Events\n","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST][Folder]/blip/upcoming-events","weight":9999,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}]},{"key":"12217","name":"Shop","url":"http://scout.fanatics.com/COLLEGE_NC_State_Wolfpack/?utm_source=scoutcom_nav&utm_medium=bm_referral&utm_term=kw--Scout_NAV|cpn--no_coupon|offer--no_offer","weight":100,"external":true,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"9061","name":"Tickets\n","url":"http://tickets.[NETWORKHOST]/[SITEALIAS]-tickets?sid=[SUBDOMAIN]","weight":9999997,"external":true,"sectionHead":false}],"siteId":"178"},"networkMenu":{"key":"11863","name":"Network Menu","weight":-10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11864","name":"NCAA","url":"","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11881","name":"Teams","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12395","name":"Network - NCAA - Teams - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"ncaa"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11882","name":"NCAA Football HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11883","name":"FB Recruiting","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11884","name":"NCAA Basketball HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11885","name":"BK Recruiting","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11886","name":"Tailgating","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/tailgating/","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12740","name":"Stadiums","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/ncaa-football-stadiums?sortBy=rating","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":6,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":0,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11865","name":"NFL","url":"","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11878","name":"Teams","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12396","name":"Network - NFL - Teams - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"nfl"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11877","name":"NFL HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/nfl/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11887","name":"Draft Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/nfl/[YR_NFL_DRAFT]-nfl-draft-rankings","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11888","name":"Fantasy","url":"http://www.scout.com/fantasy/","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11889","name":"Tailgating","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/tailgating/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12741","name":"Stadiums","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/nfl-stadiums","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":1,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11866","name":"MLB","url":"","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11891","name":"Teams","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12397","name":"Network - MLB - Teams - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"mlb"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11890","name":"MLB HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11892","name":"Transactions","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/rumors/","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11893","name":"Scouting","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/scouting/","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11894","name":"Top Prospects","url":"http://www.scout.com/mlb/a.z?s=243&p=9&c=12&nid=287&lnid=287&pid=88&yr=[YR_MLB_DRAFT]","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12742","name":"Stadiums","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey/mlb-stadiums","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":2,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11867","name":"Recruiting","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11896","name":"FB Recruiting HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11897","name":"FB Prospects","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-prospects","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11898","name":"FB Commits","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-football-commits","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11899","name":"FB Team Rankings","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/football/recruiting/a.z?s=73&p=9&c=14&yr=[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11900","name":"JC Football","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12430","name":"JUCO Rankings","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/2017-football-prospects?league=JUCO","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12431","name":"JUCO Commits","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/2017-football-commits?league=JUCO","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12432","name":"JUCO Visits","url":"http://www.scout.com/junior-college-football/2017-football-visits?league=JUCO","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}],"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11902","name":"BK Recruiting HQ","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11903","name":"BK Prospects","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-basketball-prospects","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":6,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11904","name":"BK Commits","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]-basketball-commits","weight":7,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":7,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11905","name":"BK Team Rankings","url":"http://www.scout.com/college/basketball/recruiting/a.z?s=75&p=9&c=14&cfg=bb&yr=[YR_CFB_RECRUITING]","weight":8,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":8,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12423","name":"High School Sports","url":"http://www.scout.com/high-school/blip/front","weight":9,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":9,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":3,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11868","name":"More Sports","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11879","name":"NBA","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12399","name":"Network - More Sports - NBA - Picker","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"type":"team-picker","league":"nba"}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11880","name":"Golf","url":"http://www.scout.com/golf/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12718","name":"Stadium Journey","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey","weight":3,"external":false,"description":"The authority for stadium reviews, rankings, and ratings.","sectionHead":false,"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12533","name":"Cleveland Sports","url":"http://www.scout.com/cleveland-sports","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":4,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11869","name":"Fantasy","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12406","name":"Rankings","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12433","name":"2016 Top 200","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-rankings","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12407","name":"QB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-quarterback-rankings","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12408","name":"RB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-running-back-rankings","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12409","name":"WR Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-wide-receiver-rankings","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12410","name":"TE Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-tight-end-rankings","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12411","name":"K Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-kicker-rankings","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12412","name":"DEF Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-defense-rankings","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12413","name":"DL Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-defensive-lineman-rankings","weight":7,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12414","name":"LB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-linebacker-rankings","weight":8,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12415","name":"DB Rankings","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/[YR_NFL_FANTASY]-fantasy-football-defensive-back-rankings","weight":9,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}],"index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11876","name":"Fantasy HQ","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12400","name":"Tools","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"12403","name":"Depth Charts","url":"http://fftoolbox.scout.com/football/depth-charts.cfm","weight":0,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12402","name":"Bye Weeks","url":"http://fftoolbox.scout.com/football/byeweeks.cfm","weight":1,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12401","name":"All Tools","url":"http://www.scout.com/fantasy/story/1554317","weight":2,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12404","name":"Strength of Schedule","url":"http://fftoolbox.scout.com/football/strength_of_schedule.cfm","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false},{"key":"12405","name":"Mock Draft Simulator","url":"http://fantasymockdraft.scout.com/simulator/","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false}],"index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12416","name":"Daily Fantasy","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/news?type=stories&sortBy=Date&site=ScoutFantasy.com&query=DFS","weight":3,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12417","name":"Forums","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/forums","weight":4,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12418","name":"Play","url":"http://www.playscoutfantasy.com/lobby.php","weight":5,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12419","name":"Join","url":"http://www.[NETWORKHOST]/fantasy/story/1557795-join-us-at-scout-fantasy","weight":6,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":6,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":5,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11870","name":"Military","weight":7,"external":false,"sectionHead":true,"children":[{"key":"11913","name":"Warrior","url":"http://www.scout.com/military/warrior/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"The latest news and tech from the field of combat.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/warrior.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11917","name":"Deadliest Blogger","url":"http://www.scout.com/military/deadliest-blogger/","weight":4,"external":false,"description":"Military history from ancient battles to modern warfare.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/04/26/deadliestblogger.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":6,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11872","name":"Fishing","weight":8,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11921","name":"North American Fisherman","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/fishing/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"Fishing news and video from NAF.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/04/26/fisherman.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11922","name":"Wired2Fish","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/wired2fish","weight":1,"external":false,"description":"Gear reviews, guides, and how-to videos for serious anglers.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/wired2fish_1.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12546","name":"Fishhound","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/fishhound/","weight":2,"external":false,"description":"Tracking all things fishing...all the time.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/08/08/fishhound_tile.png","index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11924","name":"Fishulo","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/fishulo","weight":3,"external":false,"description":"Where to go and what to use to catch more fish in Canada.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/02/01/fishulo_gold.png","index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11980","name":"YakFishTV","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/kayak-fishing/","weight":5,"external":false,"description":"Showing the world what kayak fishing is all about.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/01/02/YakFishTV%20Icon.png","index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":7,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11871","name":"Hunting","weight":9,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11918","name":"North American Hunter","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/hunting/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"Hunting news, video, and gear reviews from NAH.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/hunter_square_v2.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11919","name":"The Buck Advisors","url":"http://www.scout.com/outdoors/whitetail-deer/","weight":1,"external":false,"description":"Expert advice for whitetail deer hunters.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/hunting_generic.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":8,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11873","name":"Living","weight":10,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"children":[{"key":"11927","name":"Gear","url":"http://www.scout.com/gear/","weight":0,"external":false,"description":"News and reviews on the hottest gear, fastest cars, and latest tech.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/gear2.png","index":0,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11928","name":"Build","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/build","weight":1,"external":false,"description":"Gear reviews and how-to guides for the handyman.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/handy.png","index":1,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11931","name":"Tailgate","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/tailgating/","weight":2,"external":false,"description":"Recipes, games, and guides for American's fastest-growing sport.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/tailgater.png","index":2,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"12719","name":"Stadium Journey","url":"http://www.scout.com/stadium-journey","weight":2,"external":false,"description":"The authority for stadium reviews, rankings, and ratings.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/2016/04/30/icon.png","index":3,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11930","name":"Garden","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/gardening/","weight":3,"external":false,"description":"Tips and tricks for landscaping and lawn care.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/gardening.png","index":4,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false},{"key":"11929","name":"Cook","url":"http://www.scout.com/home/cooking/","weight":4,"external":false,"description":"Recipes and tutorial videos.","sectionHead":false,"icon":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/sites/cooking.png","index":5,"menu":"secondary","isActive":false}],"index":9,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"12398","name":"Membership","url":"http://www.scout.com/membership","weight":11,"external":true,"sectionHead":true,"index":10,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11874","name":"Tickets","url":"http://tickets.scout.com/","weight":12,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":11,"menu":"primary","isActive":false},{"key":"11875","name":"App","url":"https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/scout.com/id969228328","weight":13,"external":false,"sectionHead":false,"index":12,"menu":"primary","isActive":false}]},"taxonomyInfo":{"id":"349","name":"NC State","description":"","weight":0,"vocabulary":"scout","classificationNodes":[657,358],"forumIds":[358,2516,2517,2515,4305,2531,2532,2533,2535,3000],"parentIds":["341"],"ancestorIds":["349","341","5"],"descendantIds":["9822","349","9821"],"mobile":true,"mobileType":"DoubleLevel","siteIds":["178"],"sites":[{"id":"178","name":"northcarolinastate (s=178)","domainName":"PackPride.com","description":"

Powered by Pack Pride

\n","smallLogo":"http://img.scout.com/sites/default/files/nc_state_wolfpack.png","appDfpHierarchy":"299643/ScoutApp/Sports/College/northcarolinastate/","siteDfpHierarchy":"299643/Scout.com/Sports/College/northcarolinastate/","siteBrand":"Pack Pride"}]},"noteConfigMap":[["TrendingForumSubThread",{"id":"4","containerType":"TrendingForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":2,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["StorySummary",{"id":"0","containerType":"StorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["ForumSubThread",{"id":"1","containerType":"ForumSubThread","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["AdUnit",{"id":"2","containerType":"AdUnit","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}],["TrendingStorySummary",{"id":"3","containerType":"TrendingStorySummary","width":{"to":1},"height":1,"indexDateTimeUTC":"0001-01-01T00:00:00","tags":[],"statusCode":0}]]}; var nyneveErrors = []; if (console && console.error) { try { var errors = nyneveErrors; for (var i=0; i < errors.length; i++) { var error = errors[i]; console.error('Nyneve Request Error: ', error); } } catch (e) { console.error('JSON parse error. Nyneve Request Errors.', e); } }