IC heads to Colorado Springs

We're flying to Colorado Springs tomorrow morning to cover the top high school event of the summer. The prestigious USA Basketball Youth Development Festival features the nation's top talent and some important names for UNC fans. Stay tuned for exclusive coverage from <i>Inside Carolina</i>'s Dave Telep and Ben Sherman.

Inside Carolina will once again be your home this summer for the most in-depth coverage of North Carolina recruits on the circuit over the pivotal next six weeks.

If you haven't already, be sure to SIGN UP TODAY to access this summer's coverage. Be sure to take advantage of our five-day free trial and check out our new promotion!

Here is the roster for the USA Basketball Youth Development Festival ...

NORTH TEAM
J.R. Angle (Indian Creek H.S. / Trafalgar, Ind.)
Ronald Coleman (Romulus H.S., Mich.)
Joe Crawford (Renaissance H.S. / Detroit, Mich.)
Josh Duncan (Moeller H.S. / Cincinnati, Ohio)
Jamarcus Ellis (Westinghouse H.S. / Chicago, Ill.)
Kalen Grimes (Hazelwood Central H.S. / Florissant, Mo.)
Matt Hagen (Pekin H.S., Ill.)
Malik Hairston (Renaissance H.S. / Detroit, Mich.)
Steve Hill (Branson H.S., Mo.)
Shaun Livingston (Peoria H.S., Ill.)
Drew Neitzel (Wyoming Park H.S. / Wyoming, Mich.)
Jason Thomas (West Aurora H.S. / Aurura, Ill.).

SOUTH TEAM
LaMarcus Aldridge (Seagoville H.S. / Dallas, Texas)
JamesOn Curry (Eastern Alamance H.S. / Mebane, N.C.)
Richard Hendrix (Athens H.S., Ala.)
Jason Horton (Cedar Hill H.S., Texas)
Jawan McClellan (Charles H. Milby H.S. / Houston, Texas)
Marcus Monk (East Poinsett County H.S. / Lepanto, Ark.)
Randolph Morris (Landmark Christian H.S. / Faiburn, Ga.)
Jason Rich (Dr. Phillips H.S. / Orlando, Fla.)
Tyler Smith (Giles County H.S./ Pulaski, Tenn.)
Darius Washington (Orlando Edgewater H.S. / Orlando, Fla.)
D.J. White (Hillcrest H.S. / Tuscaloosa, Ala.)
Mike Williams (Wilcox Central H.S. / Camden, Ala.)

EAST TEAM
Marquie Cooke (Nansemond River H.S. / Suffolk, Va.)
Ra'sean Dickey (Marlboro County H.S./ Clio, S.C.)
James Gist (Good Counsel H.S. / Wheaton, Md.)
Emanuel Mayben (Troy H.S., N.Y.)
Dave McClure (Trinity Catholic H.S. / Ridgfield, Conn.)
Davis Nwankwo (Georgetown Prep / College Park, Md.)
Russell Robinson (Rice H.S. / New York, N.Y.)
J.R. Smith (St. Benedict's H.S. / Newark, N.J.)
Cameron Stanley (Millbrook H.S. / Raleigh, N.C.)
Isaiah Swann (Oak Hill Academy, Va. / Gaithersburg, Md.)
Sebastian Telfair (Lincoln H.S. / Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Dayshawn Wright (Fowler H.S. / Syracuse, N.Y.)

WEST TEAM
Aaron Afflalo (Centennial H.S. / Compton, Calif.)
Jordan Farmer (Taft H.S. / Woodland Hills, Calif.)
Josh Heytvelt (Clarkston H.S., Wash.)
Maarty Leunen (Redmond H.S., Ore.)
DeMarcus Nelson (Sheldon H.S. / Sacramento, Calif.)
David Pendergraft (Brewster H.S., Wash.)
Robert Rothbart (Monta Vista H.S. / Cupertino, Calif.)
Robert Swift (Garces H.S. / Bakersfield, Calif.)
Bryce Taylor (Harvard-Westlake H.S. / Encino, Calif.)
Marvin Williams (Bremerton H.S., Wash.)
Dorell Wright (Leuzinger H.S. / Lawndale, Calif.)


Inside Carolina Top Stories