ACC Class of 2005 Commitments

-

Rankings are from Dave Telep's Post Summer Top 100 at ScoutHoops.com

No. Player Hgt Pos Home/School College
NR Marquez Haynes 6-3 PG Irving (Texas) Nimitz Boston College
NR John Oates 6-10 C Blairstown (N.J.) Blair Academy Boston College
NR Evan Neisler 6-7 F Raleigh (N.C.) Word of God Boston College
NR K.C. Rivers 6-4 WG Mouth of Wilson (N.C.) Oak Hill Clemson
NR Julius Powell 6-8 F Newton (N.C.) Newton-Conover Clemson
NR Raymond Sykes 6-9 PF Jacksonville (Fla.) Jackson Clemson
1 Josh McRoberts 6-9 PF Carmel (Ind.) High Duke
18 Greg Paulus 6-1 PG Syracuse (N.Y.) CBA Duke
36 Eric Boateng 6-10 C Middletown (Del.) St Andrews Duke
55 Martynas Pocius 6-4 G Plymouth (N.H.) Holderness Duke
88 Jamal Boykin 6-7 F Los Angeles (Calif.) Fairfax Duke
37 Uche Echefu 6-8 PF Rockville (Md.) Montrose Florida State
78 Casaan Breeden 6-8 F Bennettsville (S.C.) Marlboro County Florida State
92 Ryan Reid 6-7 PF Lauderdale Lakes (Fla.) Anderson Florida State
17 Lewis Clinch 6-3 WG Cordele (Ga.) Crisp County Georgia Tech
50 Alade Aminu 6-9 PF Stone Mntn. (Ga.) Stephenson Georgia Tech
NR D'Andre Bell 6-4 WG/WF Pacific Palisades (Calif.) Charter Georgia Tech
79 Shane Clark 6-7 F Chatham (Va.) Hargrave Maryland
NR David Neal 6-6 F Arlington (Va.) O'Connell Maryland
65 Brian Asbury 6-5 WG Miami (Fla.) South Senior Miami
66 Denis Clemente 6-0 PG Miami (Fla.) Calusa Miami
93 Jimmy Graham 6-5 WG Miami (Fla.) South Senior Miami
NR Adrian Thomas 6-6 WF Pem. Pines (Fla.) Flanagan Miami
20 Brandon Costner 6-8 WF/PF West Orange (N.J.) Seton Hall NC State
30 Courtney Fells 6-6 WG Shannon (Miss.) High NC State
98 Ben McCauley 6-8 PF Herminie (Pa.) Yough NC State
7 Tyler Hansbrough 6-9 F Poplar Bluff (Mo.) High UNC
24 Danny Green 6-5 WG/WF Manhasset (N.Y.) St. Mary's UNC
41 Bobby Frasor 6-3 G Chicago (Ill.) Rice UNC
52 Marcus Ginyard 6-5 G Arlington (Va.) O'Connell UNC
NR Mike Copeland 6-8 PF Winston-Salem (N.C.) Reynolds UNC
NR Sam Warren 6-9 C/PF Englewood (Col.) Cherry Creek Virginia
NR Laurynas Mikalauskas 6-8 PF Dyke (Va.) Blue Ridge Virginia
NR Mamadi Diane 6-5 WF Hyattsville (Md.) DeMatha Virginia
NR Hyman Taylor 6-9 PF Ft. Lauderdale (Fla.) Gibbons Virginia Tech
NR Terrence Vinson 6-9 PF Valdosta (Ga.) Lowndes Virginia Tech
NR A.D. Vassallo 6-5 WG Hurt (Va.) Faith Virginia Tech
48 Kevin Swinton 6-7 PF Greensboro (N.C.) Dudley Wake Forest
NR David Weaver 6-10 PF Black Mountain (N.C.) Owen Wake Forest
NR Harvey Hale 6-3 WG Albuquerque (N.M.) Rio Grande Wake Forest
NR Shamaine Dukes 6-1 PG Cuthbert (Ga.) Randolph-Clay Wake Forest

Inside Carolina Top Stories