Commitments: Senior Season Schedules

With high school seasons beginning as soon as this Friday for some, Inside Carolina will once again be closely tracking the senior season of each North Carolina commitment. Check out their schedules ...

Josh Adams
 
Cheshire (Conn.) Academy
Rams
Wide Receiver ● 6'4" ● 200 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Sep. 19 @ New Milford (Conn.) Canterbury School 7:00 PM
Sep. 27 Washington (Conn.) Gunnery School 2:30 PM
Oct. 4 Wilbraham (Mass.) Wilbraham & Monson Academy 3:30 PM
Oct. 11 @ Easthampton (Mass.) Williston Northampton School 7:00 PM
Oct. 18 @ West Suffield (Conn.) Suffield Academy 2:30 PM
Oct. 25 Oakdale (Conn.) St. Thomas More School 2:30 PM
Nov. 1 @ Simsbury (Conn.) Westminster School 7:00 PM
Nov. 8 Marion (Mass.) Tabor Academy 1:30 PM
 
A.J. Blue
 
Chatham (Va.) Hargrave Military Academy
Cadets
Quarterback ● 6'2" ● 205 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 29 @ US Naval Academy JV 2:00 PM
Sep. 7 @ Averett University JV 2:00 PM
Sep. 14 @ Emory & Henry University JV 3:30 PM
Sep. 22 @ Robert Morris University JV 4:00 PM
Sep. 28 Radford University 1:00 PM
Oct. 2 @ East Carolina University JV TBA
Oct. 5 @ Marshall University JV 2:00 PM
Oct. 12 Averett University JV 2:00 PM
Oct. 19 @ Radford University 2:00 PM
Oct. 31 Fork Union (Va.) Military Academy 1:00 PM
Nov. 13 @ University of Tennessee JV TBA
 
D.J. Bunn
 
Smithfield (N.C.) Smithfield-Selma HS
Spartans
Wingback/Safety ● 5'11" ● 180 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 22 @ Erwin (N.C.) Triton HS 7:30 PM
Aug. 29 Rocky Mount (N.C.) Nash Central HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 5 Chapel Hill (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 12 @ Four Oaks (N.C.) South Johnston HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 19 @ Knightdale (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 26 @ Wendell (N.C.) East Wake HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 3 Raleigh (N.C.) Southeast HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 10 @ Garner (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 24 Holly Springs (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 31 @ Benson (N.C.) West Johnston HS 7:30 PM
Nov. 7 Clayton (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
 
Curtis Campbell
 
Chesapeake (Va.) Grassfield HS
Grizzlies
Wide Receiver/Safety ● 6'2" ● 205 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 28 Suffolk (Va.) Nansemond River HS 7:00 PM
Sep. 5 @ Chesapeake (Va.) Deep Creek HS 7:00 PM
Sep. 12 Portsmouth (Va.) Churchland HS 7:00 PM
Sep. 19 @ Suffolk (Va.) Lakeland HS 7:00 PM
Sep. 26 Chesapeake (Va.) Smith HS 7:00 PM
Oct. 3 @ Chesapeake (Va.) Hickory HS 7:00 PM
Oct. 10 Chesapeake (Va.) Great Bridge HS 7:00 PM
Oct. 17 @ Chesapeake (Va.) Indian River HS 7:00 PM
Oct. 24 Chesapeake (Va.) Western Branch HS 7:00 PM
Oct. 31 @ Suffolk (Va.) King's Fork HS 7:00 PM
 
David Collins
 
Kernersville (N.C.) East Forsth HS
Eagles
Offensive Tackle ● 6'6" ● 300 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 22 @ Rocky Mount (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Aug. 29 @ Winston-Salem (N.C.) Reynolds HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 5 Kernersville (N.C.) Glenn HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 12 Winston-Salem (N.C.) Atkins HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 19 Winston-Salem (N.C.) Mount Tabor HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 26 @ Clemmons (N.C.) West Forsyth HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 10 @ Greensboro (N.C.) Northwest Guilford HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 17 Greensboro (N.C.) Smith 7:30 PM
Oct. 24 @ Greensboro (N.C.) Page HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 31 Greensboro (N.C.) Grimsley HS 7:30 PM
Nov. 7 @ High Point (N.C.) Central HS 7:30 PM
 
Albert Craddock
 
Scooba (Miss.) East Mississippi CC
Lions
Linebacker ● 6'2" ● 200 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 28 Wesson (Miss.) Copiah-Lincoln CC 7:00 PM
Sep. 6 @ Ellisville (Miss.) Jones Co. JC 7:00 PM
Sep. 11 @ Goodman (Miss.) Holmes CC 7:00 PM
Sep. 18 @ Perkinston (Miss.) Gulf Coast CC 7:00 PM
Sep. 25 Senatobia (Miss.) Northwest Mississippi CC 7:00 PM
Oct. 4 Clarksdale (Miss.) Coahoma Co. CC 2:00 PM
Oct. 9 @ Booneville (Miss.) Northeast Mississippi CC 7:00 PM
Oct. 18 Fulton (Miss.) Itawamba CC 1:00 PM
Oct. 25 @ Moorehead (Miss.) Mississippi Delta CC 6:30 PM
 
Ray Ray Davis
 
Monroe (N.C.) Sun Valley HS
Spartans
Wide Receiver ● 5'11" ● 188 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 22 Ramseur (N.C.) Eastern Randolph HS 7:30 PM
Aug. 29 @ Oakboro (N.C.) West Stanly HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 5 @ Matthews (N.C.) Weddington HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 12 @ Kannapolis (N.C.) Brown HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 19 Monroe (N.C.) Piedmont HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 26 @ Harrisburg (N.C.) Hickory Ridge HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 3 Indian Trail (N.C.) Porter Ridge HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 10 @ Concord (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 24 Wadesboro (N.C.) Anson HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 31 @ Waxhaw (N.C.) Marvin Ridge HS 7:30 PM
Nov. 7 Monroe (N.C.) Parkwood HS 7:30 PM
 
Justin Dixon
 
Smithfield (N.C.) Smithfield-Selma HS
Spartans
Fullback/Middle Linebacker ● 6'1" ● 231 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 22 @ Erwin (N.C.) Triton HS 7:30 PM
Aug. 29 Rocky Mount (N.C.) Nash Central HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 5 Chapel Hill (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 12 @ Four Oaks (N.C.) South Johnston HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 19 @ Knightdale (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 26 @ Wendell (N.C.) East Wake HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 3 Raleigh (N.C.) Southeast HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 10 @ Garner (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 24 Holly Springs (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 31 @ Benson (N.C.) West Johnston HS 7:30 PM
Nov. 7 Clayton (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
 
C.J. Feagles
 
Ridgewood (N.J.) HS
Maroons
Punter ● 6'0" ● 180 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Sep. 20 Nutley (N.J.) HS TBA
Sep. 25 Hackensack (N.J.) HS TBA
Oct. 4 Hackensack (N.J.) Bergen Tech TBA
Oct. 11 @ Paterson (N.J.) Eastside TBA
Oct. 18 Montclair (N.J.) TBA
Oct. 25 Ramsey (N.J.) Don Bosco Prep TBA
Oct. 30 @ Clifton (N.J.) TBA
Nov. 7 @ Teaneck (N.J.) TBA
Nov. 27 @ Paramus (N.J.) TBA
 
Hunter Furr
 
Winston-Salem (N.C.) Mount Tabor HS
Spartans
Tailback ● 6'1" ● 201 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 22 Durham (N.C.) Southern HS 7:30 PM
Aug. 29 Pfafftown (N.C.) Reagan HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 5 @ Winston-Salem (N.C.) Atkins HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 12 Winston-Salem (N.C.) Parkland HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 19 @ Kernersville (N.C.) East Forsyth HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 26 @ Greensboro (N.C.) Northwest Guilford HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 10 Winston-Salem (N.C.) Reynolds HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 17 @ Mocksville (N.C.) Davie Co. HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 24 Winston-Salem (N.C.) North Forsyth HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 31 @ Lexington (N.C.) North Davidson HS 7:30 PM
Nov. 7 Clemmons (N.C.) West Forsyth HS 7:30 PM
 
Jared McAdoo
 
Chapel Hill (N.C.) HS
Tigers
Defensive Tackle ● 6'2" ● 288 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 22 @ Hillsborough (N.C.) Cedar Ridge HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 5 @ Smithfield (N.C.) Smithfield-Selma HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 12 Raleigh (N.C.) Broughton HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 19 Graham (N.C.) Southern Alamance HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 26 Roxboro (N.C.) Person Co. HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 3 Chapel Hill (N.C.) East HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 10 @ Durham (N.C.) Northern HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 17 Durham (N.C.) Southern HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 24 Durham (N.C.) Hillside HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 31 @ Durham (N.C.) Riverside HS 7:30 PM
Nov. 7 @ Durham (N.C.) Jordan HS 7:30 PM
 
Josh McKie
 
Mauldin (S.C.) HS
Mavericks
Quarterback ● 6'0" ● 175 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 29 @ Simpsonville (S.C.) Hillcrest HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 5 @ Greenville (S.C.) Mann HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 12 Anderson (S.C.) Hanna HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 19 @ Anderson (N.C.) Westside HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 26 Laurens (S.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 3 Easley (S.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 10 @ Roebuck (S.C.) Dorman HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 17 @ Spartanburg (S.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 24 Spartanburg (S.C.) Boiling Springs HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 31 Duncan (S.C.) Byrnes HS 7:30 PM
Nov. 7 Simpsonville (S.C.) Hillcrest HS 7:30 PM
 
Donte Moss
 
Jacksonville (N.C.) Northside HS
Monarchs
Tailback/Defensive End ● 6'4" ● 231 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 22 @ Jacksonville (N.C.) White Oak HS 7:30 PM
Aug. 29 @ Wilmington (N.C.) Ashley HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 5 @ Jacksonville (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 12 Leland (N.C.) North Brunswick HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 26 @ Swansboro (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 3 Clinton (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 10 @ Deep Run (N.C.) South Lenoir HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 17 @ Beulaville (N.C.) East Duplin HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 24 Jacksonville (N.C.) Southwest Onslow HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 31 @ Richlands (N.C.) HS 7:30 PM
Nov. 7 Newport (N.C.) Croatan HS 7:30 PM
 
Shane Mularkey
 
Norcross (Ga.) Greater Atlanta Christian School
Spartans
Tight End/Bandit ● 6'2" ● 210 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 29 @ Hartwell (Ga.) Hart Co. HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 5 Atlanta (Ga.) St. Pius HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 12 Chattanooga (Tenn.) Baylor HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 26 Augusta (Ga.) Westminster HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 3 @ Roswell (Ga.) Blessed Trinity HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 10 @ Decatur (Ga.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 17 Avondale Estates (Ga.) Avondale HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 24 @ Atlanta (Ga.) Lovett HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 31 Atlanta (Ga.) Cross Keys HS 7:30 PM
Nov. 7 @ Buford (Ga.) HS 7:30 PM
 
Kevin Reddick
 
Chatham (Va.) Hargrave Military Academy
Cadets
Linebacker ● 6'2" ● 208 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 29 @ US Naval Academy JV 2:00 PM
Sep. 7 @ Averett University JV 2:00 PM
Sep. 14 @ Emory & Henry University JV 3:30 PM
Sep. 22 @ Robert Morris University JV 4:00 PM
Sep. 28 Radford University 1:00 PM
Oct. 2 @ East Carolina University JV TBA
Oct. 5 @ Marshall University JV 2:00 PM
Oct. 12 Averett University JV 2:00 PM
Oct. 19 @ Radford University 2:00 PM
Oct. 31 Fork Union (Va.) Military Academy 1:00 PM
Nov. 13 @ University of Tennessee JV TBA
 
Bryn Renner
 
Springfield (Va.) West HS
Spartans
Quarterback ● 6'3" ● 185 lbs.
Date
Opponent
Result/Time
Aug. 29 @ Ashburn (Va.) Stone Bridge HS TBA
Sep. 5 Alexandria (Va.) Edison HS 7:30 PM
Sep. 12 @ Fairfax (Va.) Robinson Secondary School 7:30 PM
Sep. 18 Alexandria (Va.) Hayfield Secondary School 7:30 PM
Sep. 26 @ Annandale (Va.) HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 3 Alexandria (Va.) West Potomac HS 7:30 PM
Oct. 10 Lorton (Va.) South County Secondary School 7:30 PM
Oct. 18 @ Alexandria (Va.) Williams HS 1:00 PM
Oct. 24 @ Burke (Va.) Lake Braddock Secondary School 7:30 PM
Oct. 31 Springfield (Va.) Lee HS 7:30 PM

Inside Carolina Top Stories