UNC-OSU: Box Score

All the numbers from the opening Coaches vs Cancer game.


Inside Carolina Top Stories

NORTH CAROLINA TAR HEELS
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Will Graves, G-F256-122-60-1151102314
Deon Thompson, F344-120-07-83121035315
Ed Davis, F183-40-01-136202347
Marcus Ginyard, G-F334-63-52-2012301113
Larry Drew II, G272-31-16-10018004411
Dexter Strickland, G120-20-20-000200220
Justin Watts, G62-21-10-000000115
John Henson, F81-30-00-002020002
David Wear, F90-00-00-000120100
Travis Wear, F122-30-00-011000024
Tyler Zeller, F162-60-02-302001016
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBREB A S B TO PFPTS
26-537-1518-258301786192177
49.1%46.7%72.0%
 
OHIO STATE BUCKEYES
STARTERS MIN FGM-A 3PM-A FTM-A OREB REB A S B TO PF PTS
Kyle Madsen, C171-30-00-011010242
Evan Turner, G-F359-140-05-661142010523
David Lighty, G-F324-92-51-4142100411
Jon Diebler, G394-133-106-6042101117
William Buford, G313-161-51-214200238
Jeremie Simmons, G101-20-12-201000004
P.J. Hill, G152-20-00-011010014
Dallas Lauderdale, F212-20-00-236023144
TOTALSFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREB REB A S B TO PFPTS
26-616-2115-2213321083162273
42.6%28.6%68.2%