OSU Spring Game Rosters

The annual spring game draft held Wednesday afternoon divvied up the rosters for the game to be held Saturday in Ohio Stadium at 1:30 p.m. The results can be found here as well as coaches and injury information.

SCARLET
QB
17 Joe Bauserman (quarters 1, 3, 4)
14 Justin Siems (quarter 2)

TB
33 Joe Gantz
1 Boom Herron
35 Bo DeLande

FB
37 James Georgiades
41 Jermil Martin

WR
16 Ryan Schuck
8 DeVier Posey
7 Lamaar Thomas
81 Ricky Crawford
15 James Jackson
84 Josh Springer
88 Antonio Ranieri

TE
48 Spencer Smith
81 Nic DiLillo (questionable)

OL
64 Jim Cordle
70 Bryant Browning
55 Andy Miller
75 Mike Adams
77 Connor Smith
68 Evan Blankenship
69 Zach Slagle

DL
84 Doug Worthington
72 Dexter Larimore
96 Willie Mobley
56 Dalton Britt

LEO
90 Thaddeus Gibson
91 Stewart Smith

LB
38 Austin Spitler
26 Tyler Moeller
42 Andrew Sweat
41 Tony Jackson
46 Grant Dziak

CB
13 Andre Amos
5 Chimdi Chekwa
14 C.J. Barnett
30 Donnie Evege
17 J.J. Emmenecker

S
21 Anderson Russell
19 Orhian Johnson
25 Rocco Pentello
24 Nate Ebner
20 Nate Oliver (questionable)

K
17 Ben Buchanan
12 Devin Barclay

P
48 Jon Thoma
17 Ben Buchanan

LS
53 Patrick Howe
52 Gar Chappelear

INJURED – OUT
WR 12 Dane Sanzenbacher
RB 46 K.C. Christian
OL 76 J.B. Shugarts
WR 83 Dan Potokar
DL 87 Lawrence Wilson

COACHES
Paul Haynes, head coach
Darrell Hazell
Jim Heacock
John Peterson
Doc Tressel
Joe Daniels
Bob Tucker
Stan Jefferson
Eric Lichter
Fred Pagac
Bob Mansfield
Doug Castle
Larry Romanoff
Adam Molyet
Wrestling honorary coach: Tommy Rowlands

GRAY
QB
2 Terrelle Pryor (quarters 1, 2, 4)
14 Justin Siems (quarter 3)

TB
24 Marcus Williams
3 Brandon Saine

FB
49 Adam Homan

WR
82 Ray Small
5 Taurian Washington
6 Grant Schwartz
89 Garrett Hummel
83 Joe Cech
87 Chris Roark

TE
86 Jake Ballard
11 Jacob Stoneburner

OL
66 Andrew Moses
65 Justin Boren
50 Michael Brewster
73 Josh Kerr
72 Scott Sika
74 Jack Mewhort
57 Chris Malone

DL
9 Robert Rose (questionable)
92 Todd Denlinger
97 Cameron Heyward
53 Garrett Goebel
95 Don Matheney

LEO
98 Solomon Thomas

LB
36 Brian Rolle
6 Etienne Sabino
32 Storm Klein
51 Ross Homan (questionable)

CB
10 Devon Torrence
18 Travis Howard
32 Taylor Rice

S
4 Kurt Coleman
7 Jermale Hines
16 Zach Domicone
23 Jamie Wood
29 Chris Maxwell

K
20 Aaron Pettrey

P
39 Derek Erwin
91 Gregory Eisenhardt

LS
96 Jacob McQuaide
56 Garrett Dornbrook
62 Matt Heater

INJURED - OUT
DL 43 Nathan Williams
LB 44 Zach Boren
DL 94 Keith Wells
DL 57 Tom Ingham
S 8 Aaron Gant

COACHES
Luke Fickell, head coach
Taver Johnson
Nick Siciliano
Jim Bollman
Chad Rogosheske
Greg Gillum
Amy Burgess
Todd Alles
Doug Davis
Jeff Uhlenhake
Chris Hauser
Dave Adolph
Ken Conatser
Rich Weiskercher
Mark Quisenberry
Wrestling honorary coach: Tom Ryan


Buckeye Sports Top Stories