OL/DL Camp Roster

We were able to gather the majority of the names that attended the OL/DL camp on Friday. Also included are the linemen that attended the Sr camp and 3 Day camp that is currently going on. To view the linemen that have attended the three camps so far this week, click below

Linemen from Sr Campback to visits index
* indicates offer  
NameSchoolInfo
*James Brown Anite CountyOT - 6' 4", 300
* Michael McAdoo AntiochDE 6' 4 230
*Alex Hurst
Arlington
OT 6' 6 325
*Michael HarrisBastropDE 6' 2 240
*Joshua Downs (Jr) BastropDT 6' 2, 270
Aubrey Phillips
B.T.W.
OG 6' 4, 304
Josh Ragland
BotlonTE 6' 2 208
Patrick Wallace
Brookhaven Academy
OG 6' 2 290
*Joshua Jackson
CantonDT- 6' 1 285
Clint Salter
Central Lafourche
OT 6' 1 265
*Justin Smith ChattoohochieDE 6' 4 255
Chris Bradley
Cleveland DT 6' 0 261
John Huffman
Collierville
OC 6' 0 255
Troy Walther
ColliervilleOL 6' 1 235
Barrett Jones CordovaOT 6' 5", 265
Daryel Ward
Craigmont
OL 6' 2 241
Josh Bagwell
Cullman
OG 6' 3 310
Ari Tatum
Dacula
TE 6' 4, 225
Terrell Brown
DrewOL 6' 9 410
Tim Harp
Dutchtown
DE 6' 1 220
Sean Osborne
Dutchtown
DE 6' 4 250
*Kevin Saia
Dutchtown
OG 6' 2 305
Brandon Ross
East St. John
DL 6' 0 355
Carneal Ainsworth
Episcopal
OL 6' 3 305
Matt Nicholls
Father RyanDE 6' 2 260
*Ricky Holloway
Fayette Ware DE/LB 6' 2 235
Arsenio Key
Fayette Ware DE 6' 3 230
Tucker Cathey
Franklin
OC 6' 0 290
Wesley Patterson
Gaston
DT 6' 1 255
*Kendall Dangerfield
Giles County
DT 6' 1 270
Rufus Quinn
Grenada
OL 6' 3 305
*Toby JacksonGriffin DE - 6' 3 240
Rashad McMullenGriffinDT - 6' 2 320
Zach Stewart
Hamilton HS
DL 6' 0 300
Hunter Warren
Hamilton HS
DT 6' 3 230
*Brandon Kirksey Hazelwood East DT 6' 2 270
Edmondson Wright
Holy Spirit HS
OL 6' 1 265
Caleb Cox
Humboldt HS
OL 6' 2 370
Jarvis Kleinpeter
Istrouma HS
DT 6' 1 265
Herman Marshall
IstroumaDE 6' 3 215
Landon Smith
IstroumaOG 6' 0 301
*Dallas Thomas
IstroumaOT 6' 5 265
Bryan Collins
Keller HS
6'2 245
Sean Beeler
Knoxville Catholic
OL 6' 5 300
Anthony Steen
Lee Academy
OG 6' 3 270
*Ashton Tyler (So)MarreroOT - 6' 6", 260
*Kermit Tyler (commit)MarreroOT - 6' 4", 325
Matt Raney
Mayflower HS
C 6' 1 250
*Willie Packer
Moss Point HS
DT 6' 1 265
Slade Adams
Mount Julian HS
OT 6' 4 325
David Farris
Muscle ShoalsOG 6' 0 240
Jake Wolf Nashville Comm.OL/DL 6' 4 310
Dalton Faulds
NeaseOG 6' 2 260
Matt Britain
North Cobb OT 6' 3 260
Robert Pritchard North GwinetteDE - 6' 3 220
Neal Davis
Northwest Rankin DT 6' 1 285
Stephen Jordan Oak
Mountain DE 6' 2 205
Nielson Endt
Ocean SpringsDE 6' 2 245
Josh Cobb
Oconee County HS
OL 6' 1", 290
Eric Hollis
Pascagoula HS C 6' 1 280
Gerren Taylor
PascagoulaDE 6' 2 225
Justin Moss
PontotocOG 6' 1 250
Daniel Crellin
PrescottDT 6' 0 270
*Trevor StigersRidgelandDL 6' 2", 228
Joe Calvin
RidgewayDT 6' 0 290
Devin Newsom RidgewayDL 6' 1 335
Ivory Watson
RidgewayDT 6' 1 300
Brandon Blackwell
RipleyDT 5' 11 305
Will Latham
Ripley HSOL 6' 3 270
James Wiggins
Ripley HS RG 6' 1 320
Ryan Carpenter
RiversideNG 6' 2 295
Shaun Lockridge
RiversideOT 6' 3 245
Quentin Allen
SmyrnaDT 6' 1 285
Houston Lantrip
Southaven HS OG 6' 2 269.6
D.J. Lucas
Southaven OG 6' 2 255
Chris Schuetz
SouthavenOT 6' 2 229.4
Jesse Adams South Lafourche
DE 5' 11 210
Johnathan McPipe
Southern LabDL 6' 0 290
Oliver Galicki St. Andrews OL 6' 2 300
Evan Ruiz
St. MichaelOG 6' 3 285
Ryne Baxter
St.Pauls OG 6' 0 260
*Chase Clement ThibodauxDE/TE 6' 5 245
Chad Lindsay
The Woodlands OG 6' 2 290
Kyle Shaw
Trinity DE 6' 2 210
Ryan Bain
Water Valley HS OT 6' 4 288
Chris Tucker
West Bolivar DE 6' 1 219
Ventrell Wilson
West Bolivar HS DT 6' 0 260
Trey Breland
West Jones HS OT 6' 1 250
Johnathon Davis
West Jones HS RG 6' 0 267
Matthew Lee
West Jones HS OT 6' 2 285
Jeremy Johnson
White HavenDT 6' 1 281

OM Spirit Top Stories