MAX EMFINGER FABULOUS 48 LINEBACKERS

This is my early look at the MAX EMFINGER 2003 FABULOUS 48 NATIONAL LINEBACKERS in the country for the Football Year of 2003 and the Graduating Class of 2004. I will constantly update this Database as new and current information is obtained.

THE MAX FAX: 1-985-893-4026

WEAKSIDE LINEBACKERS (18)

1. Brandon Miller 6-3, 220, 4.35, Colquit Miller Co, GA (UGA, FSU, FLA, AUB, GAT)(Offers: All favorites)
2. Keith Rivers 6-2, 220, 4.5, Lake Mary, FL (FLA, UGA, MIA, USC, OU, MICH)(Offers: All favorites)
3. Dan Connor 6-2, 220, 4.5, 1050, Wallingford Strath Haven, PA (PSU, USC, NEB, OU, VAT, MIA, FLA, OHST, MICH, TENN, WVA, MARY, VAT, IOWA, ND, PITT, SYR)(Offers: All favorites)
4. Brandon Siler 6-3, 218, 4.5, 1000, Orlando Evans, FL (FSU, FLA, GAT, USC, MARY, STAN, LOU, SCAR, TENN, MICH, OHST, LSU)(Offers: All favorites)
5. Lawrence Timmons 6-2, 225, 4.5, 800, Florence Wilson, SC (SCAR, UNC, FLA, CLEM, MICH, MARY, KY, TENN, UVA)(Offers: All favorites)
6. Sekeli Faaeteete 6-1, 215, 4.45, San Leandro, CA (ASU, ORE, ORST, A&M, WASH) 7. Brouce Mompremier 6-1, 205, 4.6, Miami Edison, FL (LSU, MSU, FSU, FLA, NCST, KAN)(Offers: All favorites)
8. Lamar Myles 6-0, 200, 4.4, Eagle Lake Region, FL (FLA, AUB, UGA, UNC)(Offers: All favorites)
9. Nic Redwine 6-2, 215, 4.5, Tyler Lee, TX (TEXAS VERBAL)
10. Brandon Ore 6-2, 200, 4.4, Indian River, VA (MARY, UVA, VAT, UNC, PSU)(Offers: All favorites)
11. Garren Jim 6-1, 215, 4.5, Carencro, LA (LSU, NEB, COL, A&M, FLA, PSU)
12. Arthur Miller 6-3, 215, 4.5, Kirkwood, MO (MO, KSU, ARK, ILL, WIS, UGA, TENN, GAT)(Offers: MO, KSU, ARK, ILL, WIS)
13. Jerald Marshall 6-1, 210, 4.5, Little Rock McClellan, AR
14. Ryan Phipps 6-0, 210, 4.5, Corona Centennial, CA (HAW, COL, NEB, WIS, BC, USC, ASU, UCLA)(Offers: HAW)
15. Andrew Schantz 6-0, 220, 4.5, Canyon Country Canyon, CA (UCLA, USC, CAL, WASH, ARIZ, ASU)
16. Luke Tiemann 6-3, 215, 4.6, Pflugerville, TX (TEX, A&M, COL, NEB, OU, KAN, WIS, UH)(Offers: WIS, UH, COL, DUKE, KAN)
17. Chris Graham 5-11, 205, 4.5, Indianapolis Warren Central, IN (TENN, MICH, PUR, IND, ILL, BC)(Offers: TENN, MICH, PUR, IND)
18. Rodney Gallon 6-1, 205, 4.49, Tallahassee Lincoln, FL (FSU, MIA, AUB, FLA)(Offers: FSU)

INSIDE LINEBACKERS (19)

1. Willie Williams 6-2, 228, 4.42, Miami Carol City, FL (MIA, FSU, FLA, MICH, OHST, AUB)(Offers: All favorites)
2. Matt Stoltz 6-3, 240, 4.55, 21, Little Rock Pulaski Academy, AR (ARK, LSU, COL, UGA, NEB, UVA, UNC, VANDY, IOWA, OU, TEX)(Offers: All favorites)
3. Vernon Smith 6-1, 230, 4.6, Fort Lauderdale North Academy, FL (FLA, MIA, OHST, ALA, UGA, LSU, PITT, OU, NEB, MIST, AUB)(Offers: All favorites)
4. Brian Toal 6-2, 230, 4.5, Ramsey Don Bosco, NJ (MICH, TENN, SYR, BC, NEB, MIA, VAT, RUT, PITT, PSU, WVA, IOWA, WIS)(Offers: All favorites)
5. Marcus Freeman 6-2, 232, 4.56, Huber Heights Wayne, OH (OHST, MICH, FLA, OU, ND, PSU)(Offers: All favorites)
6. Jae Thaxton 6-3, 220, 4.65, Hartwell Hart County, GA (UGA, TENN, FSU, ND, CLEM, LSU, AUB)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Tyrell Sales 6-3, 225, 4.6, Butler, PA (PITT, PSU, OHST, FSU, WVA, SYR, VAT, MARY)(Offers: All favorites)
8. Ronnie Palmer 6-3, 235, 4.6, Spring, TX (TEX, A&M, OU, COL, LSU)(Offers: All favorites)
9. Rodrick Johnson 6-2, 230, 4.6, Galveston Ball, TX (TEX, A&M, ARK, UH, OU, MO, ARIZ, OHST)(Offers: All favorites)
10. Javier Estopinan 6-3, 236, 4.65, Miami South Miami, FL (FLA, FSU, LSU, NCST, RUT, AUB)(Offers: All favorites)
11. Dontey Brown 6-3, 252, 4.65, McKeesport, PA (PENN STATE VERBAL)
12. Quinn Johnson 6-3, 225, 4.65, Edgard West St John, LA (LOUISIANA STATE VERBAL)
13. Hugh D'Imperio 6-4, 235, 4.58, Sewell Washington Township, NJ (BC, VAT, RUT, WVA, PITT, WIS)(Offers: All favorites) 14. Willis Duvall 6-0, 225, 4.5, Hot Springs, AR (ARK, TENN, MISS)
15. Boston McConnell 6-1, 225, 4.6, Macon Northeast, GA
16. Jonathan Alvarado 6-3, 225, 4.7, Baton Rouge Catholic, LA (LSU, STAN, ND)(Offers: LSU)
17. Jedidiah Collins 6-1, 242, 4.65, Mission Viejo, CA (UCLA, USC, WASH)(Offers: All favorites)
18. Chase Bullock 6-3, 225, 4.55, Durham Northern, NC (WAKE, MARY, DUKE, UVA, VAT)(Offers: WAKE, MARY, DUKE)
19. Garrett Bliss 6-4, 235, 4.6, Durango, CO

STRONGSIDE LINEBACKERS (11)

1. Robert Ayers 6-4, 228, 4.5, Bennettsville Marlboro County, SC (TENN, UGA, MARY, FLA, FSU, PSU, OHST, KY, NEB, UVA, SCAR, UNC, CLEM)(Offers: All favorites)
2. James Bryant 6-3, 225, 4.53, Reading, PA (PITT, MIA, VAT, OHST)(Offers: All favorites)
3. Kyle Williams 6-2, 225, 4.5, Bollingbrook, IL (MIA, USC, ORE, TENN, IOWA, MIST, NEB, OU, PSU, UCLA, PUR, IND, WIS, ILL)(Offers: All favorites)
4. Josh Johnson 6-2, 225, 4.55, Stone Mountain Stephenson, GA (MIA, AUB, UGA, GAT, OU)(Offers: All favorites)
5. Luke Sanders^ 6-4, 225, 4.46, 24, West Monroe, LA (LSU, COL, A&M, OKST, ARK, LAT, MISS, AUB, TULANE)(Offers: All favorites)
6. Bob Miller 6-2, 243, 4.5, Willoughby South, OH (OHST, PSU, IOWA, BC)
7. Roger Allison 6-2, 232, 4.56, Lake Orion Community, MI (BC, MICH, PSU, ND, NEB)(Offers: BC, MICH)
8. Scott Remund* 6-5, 225, 4.65, Kansas City Park Hill, MO (MO, ND, NEB, KAN, KSU, MICH)
9. Alvin Newhouse 6-3, 225, 4.6, Dallas South Oak Cliff, TX (OU)
10. Andrew Bowman 6-1, 222, 4.57, Richmond Hermitage, VA (VAT, UVA, NCST, UNC, PITT, IHST, MARY)(Offers: VAT, UVA)
11. Tee Evans 6-3, 238, 4.5, Travlers Rest, SC (SCAR, UGA, CLEM, FSU)

HONORABLE MENTION

NOTE: All of the Honorable Mention Linebackers could move up when more information is obtained and/or more film evaluation.

1. James Francis 6-0, 200, 4.38, La Marque, TX (BAY, MICH, FSU, MIST, TCU, OU)
2. Anton Narinskly 6-4, 215, 4.6, Chargin Falls Kenston, OH (IOWA, NU, LOUIS, CINCY)(Offers: All favorites)
3. Tony Richardson 6-1, 200, 4.45, Sandersonville Washington Co, GA (UGA, AUB, GAT, ECAR, BYU)(Offers: ECAR, BYU)
4. Rory Johnson 6-2, 218, 4.45, Vicksburg, MS (NEB, MISS, USM, LSU)
5. Tad Scott 6-3, 200, 4.5, Alto, TX TEX, A&M, LSU, OU, COL)
6. Chase Rice 6-3, 200, 4.5, Ashville Reynolds, NC (NCST, TENN, UVA, UNC, FLA, DUKE)(Offers: DUKE)
7. Andre Dunn 6-4, 215, 4.4, Wendell East Wake, NC (OU, UNC, NCST, UVA, DUKE) 8. Austin Casey 6-1, 210, 4.5, Salem, VA (UVA, VAT, WAKE, NEB, TENN)
9. Ty Kuhn 6-1, 200, 4.5, Burnet, TX (TEX, NEB, OU, A&M, BAY, ARK, MO)
10. Mike Briggs 6-1, 215, 4.6, Gastonia Ashbrook, NC
11. Brandon Birdsall 6-1, 220, 4.6, Longmont, CO (COL, ORE, COST, OHST)
12. Ryan Reynolds (Soph) 6-2, 215, 4.6, Lake Havasu, AZ
13. Bradley Bullitt 6-0, 230, 4.57, Garland Naaman Forest, TX (A&M, ND, MIA, OU, ORE)
14. Chris Zambelli 6-1, 230, 4.65, Wayne Hills, NJ (BC, ND, RUT, SYR, UVA)
15. Matthew Parent 6-2, 242, 4.7, Santa Fe Springs St Paul, CA (USC, UCLA, ND, MICH, STAN)
16. Vernon Wilder 6-0, 233, 4.65, Miami Carol City, FL (MIA, FLA, AUB)
17. Ryan Kunce 6-2, 218, 4.7, Lockport, IL (ND, ILL, NU, OZRE)
18. Joe Mortensen 6-1, 235, 4.7, Concord Clayton Valley, CA
19. Clevon Speigner 6-2, 235, 4.7, Toledo Scott, OH (OHST, MICH, ND, SYR, IND)
20. Jamar Buckley 6-1, 235, 4.6, Charlotte Independence, NC
21. Russ Weil 6-1, 228, 4.65, Minooka Community, IL (ILLINOIS VERBAL)
22. Hunter Boyd 6-2, 230, 4.7, Thibodaux E.D. White, LA (LSU, BC, USC, A&M, USM)
23. Mark Hicks 6-1, 225, 4.6, Baltimore Edmondson-Westside, MD (PSU, MARY, UNC, UVA)(Offers: PSU)
24. Chris Kawulok 6-4, 205, 4.65, Louisville Monarch, CO (STAN, COL, COLST, ORE)
25. Justin Britt 6-4, 250, 4.7, Cullmam, AL
26. Ryan Mahoney^ 6-2, 225, 4.7, Nahant Swampscott, MA (BC, VANDY, UMASS, MARY, NU, NAVY)
27. Gary Pack 6-2, 220, 4.6, Oak Grove, MS (FSU, FLA, TEX, LSU, AUB)
28. Bo Olsen^ 6-2, 225, 4.7, Red Bank Regional, NJ (ND, PSU, BC, UVA, SYR, RUT)


Inside Tennessee Top Stories