2003 Emfinger Senior National Database

This is an early look at the top National High School football players in the country for the Football Year of 2003 and the Graduating Class of 2004. I will constantly update this Database as new and current information is obtained.

THE EMFINGER 2003 SENIOR NATIONAL DATABASE

NOTE: *Grades could be a problem ^I've seen play! Passing Test Score in Bold! Players that are Rated a "7" are early potential National Top 100 players.

ATTENTION: Any player, coach, friend, or fan can Email me any new offers for any individual player. THE MAX EMAIL

DROPBACK QUARTERBACK (17)

7 Brian Brohm 6-4, 195, 4.8, Louisville Trinity, KY
7 Rhett Bomar 6-3, 200, 4.6, Grand Prairie, TX (TEX, OU)(Offers: All favorites)
7 John David Booty^ 6-3, 190, 4.6, Shreveport Evangel, LA (OU, TEX, LSU)(Offers: All favorites)
7 Xavier Lee 6-4, 210, 4.8, Daytona Beach Seabreeze, FL (FLA, FSU, UGA, LSU)(Offers: All favorites)
7 Graham Harrell^ 6-2, 180, 4.6, Ennis, TX (TEX, TXT, OU)
7 Stephen McGee^ 6-2, 185, 4.6, Burnet, TX (A&M, TEX, TXT)(Offers: A&M, TXT)
7 Chad Henne 6-4, 230, 4.8, West Lawn Wilson, PA
7 Anthony Morelli 6-4, 205, 4.7, Pittsburgh Penn Hills, PA

6 Adam Thrash 6-4 230, 4.9, Little Rock Pulaski Co, AR
6 Joseph Bouserman 6-3, 225, 4.58, Tallahassee Lincoln, FL
6 Brandon Roesler^ 6-2, 185, 4.7, Granada, CA
6 Kyle Wilkerson^ 6-3, 195, 4.8, Sugar Land Clements, TX
6 Alfred Newman 6-3, 195, 4.6, Baton Rouge Istrouma, LA
6 Chad Dayton 6-2, 190, 4.6, 25, Tulsa Memorial, OK (OU, ARK, TEX, STAN, KAN, TULSA)
6 Kirby Freeman^ 6-3, 180, 4.6, Brownwood, TX

5 Tim Reuber 6-4, 190, 4.7, Plano West, TX
5 Shane Kelly 6-4, 203, 4.8, East Greenwich Hendricken, RI

QUARTERBACK/ATHLETE (7)

7 Early Doucet 6-1, 205, 4.4, St Martinville, LA (LSU, ARK, AUB)(Offers: All favorites)
7 Ryan Walters 6-3, 185, 4.5, Aurora Grandview, CO (COL, TEX, UCLA, STAN, ORE)(Offers: COL)
7 Jordan Reever^ 6-2, 180, 4.5, South Garland, TX

6 Chris Marshall 6-1, 185, 4.5, Texarkana, TX (ARK)(Offers: ARK)
6 Joseph Fields 6-2, 200, 4.5, Houston Washington, TX
6 Steven Walker 5-10, 175, 4.3, Akron Buchtel, OH (OHST)
6 Anthony Rodriquez 6-1, 180, 4.5, Estero, FL

RUNNING BACKS (10)

7 Jakouri Williams^ 6-1, 190, 4.35, Plaquimine, LA (MICH, LSU)(Offers: All favorites)
7 Tony Temple 5-10, 190, 4.34, Kansas City Rockhurst, MO
7 Andrew Johnson 6-0, 190, 4.4, Pittsburgh Central Catholic, PA
7 Jackie Bates 5-11, 180, 4.3, Conchord De La Salle, CA
7 Derron Thomas 6-0, 180, 4.4, Reserve East St John, LA
7 Henry Kirlew^ 5-11, 180, 4.4, Orlando Cy-Freek, FL

6 Chris Markey 5-11, 185, 4.4, New Orleans Jesuit, LA
6 Michael Gresham 5-8, 190, 4.4, Clinton, OK
6 Chauncey Campbell 5-10, 180, 4.4, Converse Judson, TX
6 Darius Walker 5-10, 190, 4.4, Buford, GA

TAILBACKS (11)

7 Adrian Peterson 6-2, 210, 4.4, Palestine, TX (TEX, A&M, FSU, LSU)(Offers: All favorites)
7 Delbert Ferguson 6-3, 210, 4.45, Youngstown Ursuline, OH (OHST, MICH)(Offers: All favorites)

6 Corey Smalls 5-11, 205, 4.5, Summerville, SC
6 Fred Davis* 6-3, 210, 4.47, Toledo Rogers, OH (OHST, MIA, TENN, ND, MICH)
6 Bobby Washington 6-0, 200, 4.45, Miami Killian, FL
6 Jay Lucas 6-1, 205, 4.5, Baton Rouge Redemptorist, LA (TEX, A&M, LSU, ALA, AUB, BAY)(Offers: LSU)
6 Max Martin 6-1, 210, 4.5, Madison Jones, AL
6 Mark Bonds 5-11, 195, 4.5, Indianapolis Warren Central, IN
6 Greg Coleman 6-0, 205, 4.45, Iowa City West, IA
6 Gerwin Williams 5-10, 205, 4.45, Sacremento Grant, CA

5 Tim Ball 6-0, 210, 4.6, Lewisville Hebron, TX

ALL-PURPOSE BACKS (6)

7 Brandon Roberson^ 5-9, 180, 4.4, Pearland, TX

6 Ross Irving^ 5-9, 176, 4.39, 1040, Georgetown, TX
6 Erick Hatchett 5-8, 180, 4.3, Conroe Oak Ridge, TX
6 Brad Lester 5-10, 180, 4.4, Lilburn, GA
6 Isaiah Gay, 5-10, 175, 4.3, Atlanta Washington, GA

FULLBACK OR H-BACK (1)

6 Jacob Hester 6-1, 240, 4.6, Shreveport Evangel Christian, LA

WIDE RECEIVERS (5)

7 Jordan Shipley^ 6-0, 180, 4.4, Burnet, TX (TEX, A&M, TXT)(Offers:(All Favorites)

6 Jarvis Woodson 5-9, 180, 4.4, Ennis, TX
6 Otis McDaniel 6-1, 180, 4.4, San Antonio Taft, TX
6 Cameron Colvin 6-0, 185, 4.4, Concord De La Salle, CA
6 Corey Thompson 6-0, 180, 4.4, Atlanta Douglass, GA

FLANKER RECEIVER (8)

7 Xavier Carter 6-3, 190, 4.45, Melbourne Palm Bay, FL
7 Adrian Arrington 6-3, 180, 4.4, Cedar Rapids Washington, IA (MICH, IOWA)(Offers: All favorites)

6 George Walker 6-2, 190, 4.4, Houston Westbury, TX
6 Tremel Kline 6-3, 185, 4.45, Battery Creek, SC
6 Trumain Smith 6-3, 185, 4.42, Warrensville Heights, OH (OHST, IOWA, ILL, PUR, SYR, WIS, COL, MICH)(Offers: All favorites)
6 Kyle Jackson 6-2, 180, 4.4, Neptune Beach Fletcher, FL
6 Tony Burks 6-4, 210, 4.45, Gulfport Harrison Central, MS
6 John Peel 6-2, 180, 4.46, Scottsdale Chaparral, AZ

TIGHT ENDS (11)

7 Chris Smith 6-4, 240, 4.6, Allen TX
7 Scott Remund 6-5, 225, 4.65, Kansas City Park Hill, MO
7 John Williams 6-3, 225, 4.6, Shreveport Huntington, LA

6 John Gibson^ 6-4, 255, 4.8, Stockton St Mary's, CA
6 Michael Barone 6-3, 240, 4.8, North Mesquite, TX
6 Zac Miller 6-4, 225, 4.7, Phoenix Desert Vista, AZ
6 Jarrel Price 6-3, 225, 4.7, St James, LA
6 Marcus Freeman 6-3, 230, 4.8, Huber Heights Wayne, OH
6 Kevin Bryan 6-4, 245, 4.72, Lufkin, TX
6 Brad Allen 6-4, 225, 4.7, Venice, FL

5 Eric Moore 6-4, 225, 4.8, Plano East, TX
5 Peter Ullman 6-4, 225, 4.8, Round Rock, TX

OFFENSIVE TACKLE (7)

6 Glen Davis 6-7, 345, 4.9, Baton Rouge University, LA (LSU)(Offers: LSU)

6 Steve Rehring 6-7, 315, 5.6, West Chester Lakota West, OH (OHST)
6 Geoff Bernaird 6-6, 310, 5.2, Lafayette St Thomas More, LA
6 Percy Huff 6-6, 325, 5.3, St Helena Central, LA
6 Jon Krohe 6-5, 275, 5.0, Irwin Norwin, PA
6 Jeray Chatham 6-5, 275, 5.0, Spring Westfield, TX

5 Michael Hamilton 6-5, 285, 5.3 Columbia Spring Valley, SC

OFFENSIVE GUARD (9)

7 Ryan Miller 6-4, 295, 5.1, Lake Charles Barbe, LA (LSU, ALA, A&M, BAY)(Offers: All favorites)

6 Steve Council 6-3, 307, 5.2,
6 Rob Crudup 6-3, 287, 5.2,
6 Leon Hart 6-4, 275, 5.1, Columbia Spring Valley, SC
6 Calvin Darity 6-4, 275, 4.9, Tallahassee Lincoln,FL
6 Andy Cius 6-3, 285, 5.0, Lake Worth, FL
6 Terence Brown 6-3, 285, 5.0, Summerville, SC

5 Cedric Dockery 6-4, 300, 5.1, Garland Lakeview, TX
5 Justin Harris 6-2, 265, 5.0, Duncanville, TX

OFFENSIVE CENTER (2)

7 A.Q. Shipley 6-2, 265, 4.9, Pittsburgh Moon Area, PA (PITT, PSU, MICH)(Offers: All favorites)
6 Ryan Cantrell^ 6-4, 262, 4.98, Sugar Land Clements, TX

DEFENSIVE ENDS (6)

7 Chris Bowers^ 6-2, 240, 4.6, Shreveport Evangel, LA

6 Corey Davis 6-4, 260, 4.7, Pittsburgh Peabody, PA
6 Alvin Newhouse 6-3, 225, 4.6, Dallas South Oak Cliff, TX
6 Mack Frost 6-5, 235, 4.7, Columbia Spring Valley, SC

5 Micah Howeth 6-4, 235, 4.8, Dallas White, TX
5 Ryan Johnson 6-5, 235, 4.7, Dallas Carter, TX

DEFENSIVE TACKLES (1)

6 Dion Gales 6-5, 285, 5.0, New Orleans Kennedy, LA
6 Franklin Okam 6-4, 298, 5.0, Richardson Lake Highlands, TX

NOSE TACKLE (3)

7 William Henniessy 6-2, 265, 4.9, Silsbee, TX (A&M, TEX, LSU)(Offers: A&M)
7 Glenn Dorsey 6-3, 290, 4.9, Gonzales East Ascension, LA

6 Freddie Barnett 6-1, 298, 5.1, Texarkana, AR

5 William Bell 6-3, 240, 4.9, Belton, TX

WEAKSIDE LINEBACKERS (6)

7 Rodney Gallon 6-1, 215, 4.49, Tallahassee Lincoln, FL

6 Dan Conner 6-2, 205, 4.5 Wallingford Strath Haven, PA
6 Sekeli Faaeteete 6-2, 200, 4.5, San Leandro, CA
6 Mike Briggs 6-1, 215, 4.6, Gastonia Ashbrook, NC

5 Jonathan Crowe 6-1, 210, 4.6, Oak Grove, LA (Transfer from Fairhope, AL)
5 Ryan Reynolds (Soph) 6-2, 215, 4.6, Lake Havasu, AZ

INSIDE LINEBACKERS (6)

7 Matt Stoltz 6-3, 230, 4.55, Little Rock Pulaski Academy, AR (ARK, ALA, TENN, OU)(Offers: ARK)
7 Marcus Freeman 6-4, 224, 4.6, Huber Heights Wayne, OH (OHST)

6 Chad Hoobler 6-4, 225, 4.7, Carrollton, OH (OHST)
6 Justin Britt 6-4, 250, 4.7, Cullmam, AL
6 Garrett Bliss 6-4, 235, 4.6, Durango, CO
6 Eugene Germany 6-3, 230, 4.6, Pamona, CA

STRONGSIDE LINEBACKERS (3)

7 Jai Thaxton 6-3, 220, 4.6, Hart County, GA (UGA, TENN, FSU)(Offers: All favorites)
7 James Bryant 6-3, 225, 4.6, Reading, PA
7 Tee Evans 6-3, 238, 4.5, Travlers Rest, SC (SCAR, UGA, CLEM, FSU)

CORNERBACKS (8)

7 Teddy Ginn 6-0, 170, 4.4, Cleveland Glenville, OH (OHST, USC, IOWA)(Offers: All favorites) 7 Marcus Walker 5-10, 180, 4.4, Waco, TX (A&M, BAY, TEX)

6 Tremaine Vaughn 5-9, 170, 4.4, Patterson, LA
6 Bobby Buchanan 5-11, 175, 4.4, Joliet Catholic, IL
6 Willie Glasper 5-10, 172, 4.4, Concord De La Salle, CA
6 Thomas Brown 5-11, 190, 4.4, Tucker, GA
6 Dre Ratliff 5-9, 185, 4.4, Whitehouse, OH (OHST)
6 Paul Crews 6-0, 170, 4.4, Henderson Vance, NC (UNC, SCAR, NCT)(Offers: All favorites)

FREE SAFETY (4)

6 Adam Gunn 6-3, 190, 4.5, Kiski Area, PA (PITT, PSU, MICH, ND, PUR, WVA)
6 Nathan Jones 6-1, 180, 4.4, Texarkana, TX (ARK, A&M, TEX, BAY)(Offers: ARK)
6 William Lewis 6-1, 185, 4.5, Baytown Lee, TX

5 Bobby Tatum 6-1, 180, 4.42, North Crowley, TX

STRONG SAFETY (2)

6 Craig Steltz 6-2, 195, 4.5, New Orleans Rummel, LA
6 Jonte Manning 6-3, 205, 4.5, Corsicana, TX

KICKER (2)

6 Wesley Wilson 5-9, 155, 4.8, Wando Mount Pleasant, SC
6 Connor Barth 6-1, 170, 4.6, Wilmington Hoggard, NC (ND, BC, NCST, UNC, WAKE)

PUNTER (1)

6 Brady Dalfrey 6-1, 185, 4.8, Carencro, LA


Inside Tennessee Top Stories