Aggie Commits Week 10 (Nov 3-5) Schedule

This week, 27 of 28 of Texas A&M's 2012 and 2013 football commitments are in action. Aggie Websider's Tony Hooten looks at this week's schedule for the Aggie 2012 commit Jordan Richmond (left) and other Texas A&M 2012 and 2013 football commitments.

2012 Texas A&M Commits

QB Matt Davis and Klein Forest (5-4) play at Tomball (2-7) on Frtiday night at 7 pm.

RB Trey Williams and Spring Dekaney (8-1) play Spring Westfield (6-3) at George Stadium on Friday at 7 pm.

RB Marion Grice, DT Logan David, LB Eddie Porter, and NJCAA No. 1 ranked Blinn JC (9-0) host a first round SWJC playoff game at Cub Stadium in Brenham on Saturday at 7 pm.

ATH Bralon Addison and Fort Bend Hightower (7-2) play Fort Bend Bush (7-2) at Hall Stadium on Friday at 7 pm.

WR Jaevon Richardson and Baytown Lee (3-5) play Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (3-6) at Stallworth Stadium on Friday at 7 pm.

WR Trent Momon and Hempstead (9-0) host Edna (7-2) on Friday at 7:30 pm.

OL Mike Matthews , S Corey Thompson, and Fort Bend Elkins (7-2) play Fort Bend Travis (4-5) at Mercer Stadium on Friday at 7 pm.

OL Michael Wilson and Aledo (7-2) host Fort Worth Brewer (6-3) on Friday at 7:30 pm.

OL Kimo Tipoti and Hurst Bell (6-4) are idle this week.

OL Adrian Bellard, ATH Troy Green, and Brenham (9-0) host Houston Stratford (6-3) on Friday at 7:30 pm.

OL Germain Ifedi and Houston Westside (7-2) play Houston Milby (2-7) at Butler Stadium on Thursday at 7 pm.

DE Tyrone Taylor and Galena Park (3-6) play at Houston North Forest (3-6) on Friday at 7 pm.

DE Alonzo Williams and Long Beach Poly (CA) (7-1) play at Long Beach Woodrow Wilson (CA) (4-4) on Friday at 7 pm.

DE Julien Obioha and New Orleans (LA) Brother Martin (7-2) play at Archbishop Rummel (7-1) on Saturday at 7 pm.

LB/DE Michael Richardson and DeSoto (9-0) play at Longview (8-1) on Thursday night at 7 pm.

LB Jordan Richmond and Denton Ryan (9-0) play at Little Elm (6-3) on Friday at 7 pm.

DB Kenneth Marshall and South Houston (2-7) play Pasadena Memorial (3-6) at Pasadena Veterans Stadium on Friday at 7 pm.

DB Colin Blake and San Antonio Brandeis (8-1) play San Antonio Jay (4-5) at Gustafson Stadium on Saturday at 7 pm.

CB Otis Jacobs and Mississippi Gulf Coast (8-1) host a first round MACJC playoff game on Saturday at 2 pm.

ATH Darion Monroe and East Saint John (LA) (6-3) play at Bonnabel on Friday at 7 pm.

2013 Texas A&M Commits

QB Kohl Stewart and Houston St Pius (4-5) host Houston St Thomas (5-5) on Friday at 7 pm.

WR/S Jamar Gibson and Baytown Sterling (0-9) finish up their season playing at Port Arthur Memorial (8-1) on Friday at 7 pm.

DE Christian Lecouture and A&M Consolidated (5-4) play at Belton (7-2) on Friday at 7:30 pm.

ATH Ty Slanina and East Bernard (8-1) host Wallis Brazos (2-7) on Friday at 7:30 pm.

 


Aggie Digest Top Stories