Texas Tech Commits in the Playoffs

Check out who, when and where every Texas Tech commit will be playing this week in high school football playoffs.

Complete Texas high school football UIL pairings

Games involving Red Raider commits are in bold

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I Bidistrict

  • EP El Dorado (7-3) vs. Amarillo Tascosa (8-2), 8:30 p.m. Friday, El Paso's Socorro ISD Center
  • Odessa Permian (9-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium
  • Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. Plano East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton's Collins Complex
  • Euless Trinity (10-0) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bedford's Pennington Field
  • Amarillo High (8-2) vs. EP Montwood (6-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
  • Arlington Martin (8-2) vs. Midland (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Maverick Stadium
  • Allen (10-0) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen
  • DeSoto (5-5) vs. Coppell (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Region II Bidistrict

  • Dallas Skyline (8-2) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Forester Field
  • Garland Rowlett (8-2) vs. Belton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium
  • Round Rock Cedar Ridge (9-1) vs. Austin Bowie (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Reeves Complex
  • Klein Collins (9-1) vs. Humble Atascocita (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Klein's Memorial Stadium
  • North Mesquite (8-2) vs. Irving MacArthur (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium
  • Killeen Shoemaker (8-2) vs. Garland Sachse (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen
  • Austin Westlake (9-1) vs. Round Rock (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Austin's Chaparral Stadium
  • The Woodlands (9-1) vs. Klein Oak (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

Region III Bidistrict

  • Cypress Falls (9-1) vs. Aldine Nimitz (2-8), 1 p.m. Saturday, Cypress' Berry Center
  • Katy Cinco Ranch (9-1) vs. Houston Bellaire (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Katy's Rhodes Stadium
  • Galena Park North Shore (7-3) vs. Pasadena Dobie (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium
  • Alief Taylor (8-2) vs. League City Clear Springs (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Crump Stadium
  • Aldine Eisenhower (7-3) vs. Cypress Fairbanks (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Thorne Stadium
  • Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Delmar Stadium
  • Pearland (10-0) vs. Beaumont West Brook (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland ISD Stadium
  • Dickinson (9-1) vs. Alief Elsik (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Dickinson

Region IV Bidistrict

  • Converse Judson (9-1) vs. SA Churchill (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse
  • SA Northside O'Connor (7-3) vs. SA Southwest (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio's Gustafson Stadium
  • Laredo United (8-2) vs. La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's SAC
  • Weslaco (8-2) vs. Los Fresnos (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco
  • SA Reagan (10-0) vs. Smithson Valley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Comalander Stadium
  • SA East Central (4-6) vs. SA Northside Stevens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA East Central
  • McAllen Memorial (10-0) vs. Laredo United South (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen ISD Stadium
  • Harlingen (8-2) vs. Edinburg Economedes (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harlingen's Boggus Stadium

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I Bidistrict

  • EP Americas (6-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (5-5), 5 p.m. Friday, El Paso's Socorro ISD Center
  • San Angelo Central (8-1) vs. Arlington (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium
  • Denton Guyer (7-3) vs. Lewisville Hebron (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton's Apogee Stadium
  • Southlake Carroll (8-2) vs. Cedar Hill (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake's Dragon Stadium
  • Wolfforth Frenship (7-3) vs. EP Eastwood (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth
  • Arlington Lamar (9-1) vs. Abilene (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Cravens Field
  • Lewisville Marcus (9-1) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flower Mound's Marauder Stadium
  • Mansfield (8-2) vs. Colleyville Heritage (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

Region II Bidistrict

  • Dallas Jesuit (9-1) vs. Mesquite Horn (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Postell Stadium
  • Rockwall (7-3) vs. Copperas Cove (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rockwall's Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium
  • Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-2) vs. Austin High (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville Hendrickson
  • Spring (9-1) vs. The Woodlands College Park (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Spring's George Stadium
  • Dallas Highland Park (9-1) vs. Irving Nimitz (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas Highland Park
  • Waco Midway (7-3) vs. Garland (6-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Hewitt
  • Lake Travis (10-0) vs. Pflugerville (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lake Travis
  • Humble Kingwood (6-4) vs. Spring Westfield (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Region III Bidistrict

  • Cypress Ranch (9-1) vs. Houston Memorial (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Cypress' Berry Center
  • Katy (10-0) vs. Houston Westside (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Katy's Rhodes Stadium
  • La Porte (8-2) vs. Pearland Dawson (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, La Porte
  • Fort Bend Hightower (10-0) vs. Friendswood (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium
  • Aldine Davis (6-4) vs. Cypress Creek (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Thorne Stadium
  • Houston Reagan (8-1) vs. Houston Strake Jesuit (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Houston's Delmar Stadium
  • Manvel (8-2) vs. Channelview (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Alvin
  • League City Clear Creek (10-0) vs. Fort Bend Travis (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Clear Creek

Region IV Bidistrict

  • Cibolo Steele (10-0) vs. SA MacArthur (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz's Lehnhoff Stadium
  • SA Northside Brennan (8-2) vs. CC King (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio's Farris Stadium
  • Del Rio (7-3) vs. La Joya Palmview (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Del Rio
  • Weslaco East (7-2) vs. Brownsville Memorial (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Weslaco
  • SA Johnson (7-3) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Heroes Stadium
  • CC Carroll (8-2) vs. SA Northside Brandeis (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium
  • McAllen (5-5) vs. Laredo Alexander (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday, McAllen ISD Stadium
  • San Benito (8-2) vs. PSJA North (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I Bidistrict

  • EP Chapin (9-1) vs. EP Bel Air (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Irvin
  • Canyon Randall (9-1) vs. Plainview (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview
  • FW Boswell (9-1) vs. NRH Birdville (4-6), 10:30 a.m. Saturday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium
  • FW Arlington Heights (8-1) vs. Burleson Centennial (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weatherford
  • EP Del Valle (8-2) vs. EP Andress (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Del Valle
  • Abilene Cooper (5-5) vs. Amarillo Caprock (3-7), 4 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field
  • Grapevine (8-2) vs. Denton (8-2), 9 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium
  • Aledo (9-1) vs. FW Trimble Tech (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Fort Worth's Chisholm Trail Stadium

Region II Bidistrict

  • Frisco Wakeland (8-2) vs. Wylie (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium
  • Carrollton Creekview (8-2) vs. Rockwall-Heath (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano's Clark Stadium
  • Dallas Kimball (6-4) vs. Mansfield Summit (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian
  • Longview (8-2) vs. Lufkin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler's Rose Stadium
  • Wylie East (9-1) vs. Lewisville The Colony (5-5), 5:30 p.m. Friday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium
  • Mesquite Poteet (7-3) vs. Carrollton Smith (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carrollton's Standridge Stadium
  • Mansfield Lake Ridge (10-0) vs. Dallas Samuell (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl
  • Tyler (7-3) vs. Texarkana Texas (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Longview's Lobo Stadium

Region III Bidistrict

  • Temple (9-1) vs. Willis (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium
  • Houston Stratford (9-1) vs. Houston Waltrip (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Delmar Stadium
  • Houston King (8-2) vs. Beaumont Central (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pearland ISD Stadium
  • Fort Bend Elkins (8-2) vs. Richmond Foster (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg's Traylor Stadium
  • Bryan (7-3) vs. Manor (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS
  • Houston Madison (7-3) vs. Magnolia West (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Magnolia's Mustang Stadium
  • Nederland (7-3) vs. New Caney (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont's Thomas Center
  • Richmond George Ranch (10-0) vs. Fort Bend Bush (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Sugar Land's Mercer Stadium

Region IV Bidistrict

  • Austin Vandegrift (8-2) vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Monroe Stadium
  • Lockhart (7-3) vs. SA Highlands (7-3), 7:30 p.m., Friday, Lockhart
  • Uvalde (6-4) vs. Victoria East (6-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio's Alamodome
  • Edinburg Vela (10-0) vs. Brownsville Porter (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownsville's Sams Stadium
  • Austin LBJ (8-2) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Nelson Field
  • SA Harlandale (6-4) vs. San Marcos (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Memorial Stadium
  • Victoria West (9-1) vs. Laredo Nixon (5-5), noon Saturday, San Antonio's Alamodome
  • Donna (8-2) vs. Mission Veterans (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Donna

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I Bidistrict

  • EP Burges (6-4) vs. EP Ysleta (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Burges
  • Canyon (8-2) vs. San Angelo Lake View (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Seminole
  • WF Rider (6-4) vs. FW Dunbar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth's Clark Stadium
  • FW Wyatt (6-4) vs. Everman (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium
  • EP Eastlake (9-1) vs. EP Bowie (7-3), 8 p.m. Thursday, El Paso's Socorro ISD Center
  • Lubbock Cooper (8-1) vs. Dumas (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dumas
  • Lake Dallas (8-2) vs. FW Brewer (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest HS
  • Burleson (7-3) vs. FW South Hills (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie's Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Region II Bidistrict

  • Frisco Lone Star (9-1) vs. Prosper (6-4), 9 p.m. Friday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium
  • Dallas Adams (7-3) vs. Forney (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Allen
  • Dallas South Oak Cliff (7-3) vs. Mansfield Timberview (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, DeSoto
  • Marshall (9-1) vs. Lindale (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Longview's Lobo Stadium
  • Lucas Lovejoy (7-3) vs. Frisco (8-2), 5:30 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's AT&T Stadium
  • Terrell (9-1) vs. Dallas Wilson (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Garland's Johnson Stadium
  • Lancaster (7-3) vs. Seagoville (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wilmer-Hutchins
  • Ennis (6-4) vs. Hallsville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Van

Region III Bidistrict

  • Waco (6-4) vs. College Station A&M Consolidated (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium
  • Magnolia (9-1) vs. Houston Sharpstown (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Magnolia
  • Crosby (10-0) vs. Lumberton (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Porter
  • Fort Bend Ridge Point (7-3) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Freeport
  • College Station (8-2) vs. Hutto (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS
  • Houston North Forest (9-1) vs. Brenham (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham
  • Port Neches-Groves (8-2) vs. Dayton (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium
  • Angleton (5-5) vs. Texas City (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Freeport

Region IV Bidistrict

  • Cedar Park (10-0) vs. Bastrop (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Cedar Park's Gupton Stadium
  • Kerrville Tivy (10-0) vs. SA McCollum (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Alamodome
  • Somerset (9-1) vs. Gregory-Portland (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gregory-Portland
  • Roma (8-2) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission's Landry Stadium
  • Austin Reagan (7-3) vs. Georgetown (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Georgetown ISD Complex
  • SA Sam Houston (10-0) vs. Boerne Champion (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne ISD Stadium
  • CC Calallen (8-2) vs. Castroville Medina Valley, 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen
  • Mercedes (7-3) vs. Mission Sharyland (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission's Thompson Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I Bidistrict

  • Pampa (7-3) vs. Clint Mountain View (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Denver City
  • Mineral Wells (8-2) vs. Snyder (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
  • Andrews (9-1) vs. Lubbock Estacado (2-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Snyder
  • Brownwood (8-2) vs. Graham (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Glen Rose
  • Abilene Wylie (8-2) vs. Burkburnett (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Graham
  • Clint (6-4) vs. Borger (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Stadium
  • Decatur (9-1) vs. Stephenville (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo
  • Levelland (5-4) vs. Fabens (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Fort Stockton

Region II Bidistrict

  • Kennedale (10-0) vs. Dallas Carter (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill
  • Athens (7-3) vs. Princeton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium
  • Argyle (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, NRH's Birdville Complex
  • Pittsburg (9-1) vs. Crandall (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale
  • District 7 No. 1 vs. District 8 No. 4, TBD
  • Sanger (9-1) vs. Springtown (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sanger
  • Kaufman (9-1) vs. Paris (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville
  • Alvarado (8-2) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Region III Bidistrict

  • Kilgore (7-3) vs. Huffman Hargrave (6-4), 7:30 p.m., Lufkin HS
  • El Campo (7-3) vs. Houston Wheatley (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Butler Stadium
  • District 10 No. 1 vs. District 9 No. 4, TBD
  • Sealy (5-5) vs. Needville (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Rosenberg's Traylor Stadium
  • District 11 No. 1 vs. District 12 No. 4, TBD
  • District 10 No. 2 vs. District 9 No. 3, TBD
  • Stafford (10-0) vs. Sterling (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stafford
  • District 9 No. 2 vs. District 10 No. 3, TBD

Region IV Bidistrict

  • Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown
  • Kingsville (6-4) vs. Rockport-Fulton (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton
  • Liberty Hill (8-2) vs. Burnet (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Park's Gupton Stadium
  • Gonzales (4-6) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff
  • La Vernia (6-4) vs. Zapata (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice
  • Taylor (4-6) vs. Gatesville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton HS
  • La Feria (8-2) vs. Beeville Jones (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo's Shirley Field
  • China Spring (9-1) vs. Boerne (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville Connally

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I Bidistrict

  • Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Pecos (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Snyder
  • Godley (4-6) vs. Krum (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Fort Worth's Chisholm Trail Stadium
  • Dalhart (5-4) vs. Sweetwater (10-0), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock's Lowery Field
  • Aubrey (6-4) vs. Ferris (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, NRH's Birdville Complex
  • Celina (10-0) vs. Venus (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco's Memorial Stadium
  • Monahans (6-4) vs. Bushland (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Levelland
  • Dallas Madison vs. Anna (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wylie
  • Perryton (5-5) vs. Greenwood (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Muleshoe

Region II Bidistrict

  • District 5 No. 1 vs. District 6 No. 4, TBD
  • Shepherd (8-2) vs. Mexia (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bryan HS
  • District 6 No. 1 vs. District 5 No. 4, TBD
  • Fairfield (7-3) vs. Diboll (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard
  • Lorena (7-3) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, College Station HS
  • District 6 No. 2 vs. District 5 No. 3, TBD
  • Coldspring-Oakhurst (6-4) vs. Groesbeck (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Madisonville
  • District 5 No. 2 vs. District 6 No. 3, TBD

Region III Bidistrict

  • West Orange-Stark (9-1) vs. Houston Scarborough (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium
  • Wharton (7-3) vs. La Grange (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria
  • La Marque (8-2) vs. Liberty (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Channelview
  • Caldwell (6-4) vs. Columbus (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings
  • Giddings (10-0) vs. Sweeny (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, El Campo
  • Houston Worthing (7-3) vs. Orangefield (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Barbers Hill
  • Bellville (8-2) vs. Salado (1-9), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated
  • Hamshire-Fannett vs. Houston Kashmere (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Channelview

Region IV Bidistrict

  • Geronimo Navarro (9-0) vs. Poteet (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio's South San Stadium
  • Rio Hondo (7-2) vs. Yoakum (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corpus Christi's Buccaneer Stadium
  • Devine (9-1) vs. Lytle (3-7), 7:30 p.m., Friday, Devine
  • Cuero (5-5) vs. Port Isabel (6-3),7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi's Cabaniss Stadium
  • Sinton (9-0) vs. Raymondville (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kingsville's Javelina Stadium
  • Crystal City (8-2) vs. Llano (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bandera
  • Orange Grove (9-0) vs. Ingleside (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, CC Calallen
  • Wimberley (3-7) vs. Pearsall (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edgewood

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I Bidistrict

  • Muleshoe (9-1) vs. Slaton (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth
  • Breckenridge (7-3) vs. Brady (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood
  • Shallowater (7-2) vs. Amarillo River Road (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plainview
  • Clyde (8-2) vs. Bowie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stephenville
  • Wall (10-0) vs. Boyd (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Early
  • Brownfield (8-1) vs. Littlefield (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field
  • Brock (10-0) vs. Tuscola Jim Ned (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Abilene's Shotwell Stadium
  • Childress (7-3) vs. Denver City, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Sweetwater

Region II Bidistrict

  • Pottsboro (10-0) vs. Commerce (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney
  • District 8 No. 2 vs. District 7 No. 3, TBD
  • Sunnyvale (9-1) vs. Van Alstyne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Williams Stadium
  • Daingerfield (4-6) vs. Sabine (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Marshall
  • Redwater (5-5) vs. Big Sandy Harmony (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tatum
  • District 6 No. 2 vs. District 5 No. 3, TBD
  • Mineola (10-0) vs. Prairiland (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains
  • District 5 No. 2 vs. District 6 No. 3, TBD

Region III Bidistrict

  • Grandview (9-0) vs. Little River Academy (5-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium
  • Winnie East Chambers (9-1) vs. Palestine Westwood (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, New Caney
  • Cameron Yoe (9-1) vs. McGregor (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium
  • Malakoff (9-1) vs. Buna (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches' Dragon Stadium
  • Teague (8-1) vs. Woodville (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium
  • Rockdale (8-2) vs. Comanche (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls
  • Kirbyville (9-1) vs. Kemp (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Carthage
  • West (9-1) vs. Troy (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region IV Bidistrict

  • Luling (4-6) vs. Vanderbilt Industrial (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop
  • Lyford (6-3) vs. Goliad (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alice
  • Edna (7-3) vs. Universal City Randolph (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville
  • Mathis (8-2) vs. San Diego (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Diego
  • Hallettsville (8-2) vs. Falfurrias (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset
  • Hitchcock (8-2) vs. Marion (7-3), 7:30 p.m., Thursday, Waller
  • Aransas Pass (7-3) vs. George West (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Taft
  • Comfort (5-5) vs. Altair Rice (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I Bidistrict

  • Idalou (9-0) vs. Holliday (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie
  • Colorado City (4-6) vs. Big Lake Reagan County (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forsan
  • Cisco (9-1) vs. Amarillo Highland Park (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Vernon
  • Coleman (9-1) vs. Alpine (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium
  • Post (10-0) vs. District 4 No. 4, TBD
  • Henrietta (9-1) vs. Sanford-Fritch (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Weatherford, Okla.
  • Ballinger (6-4) vs. District 4 No. 1, TBD
  • Spearman (9-1) vs. Eastland (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Shallowater

Region II Bidistrict

  • District 5 No. 1 vs. District 6 No. 4, TBD
  • New London West Rusk (9-1) vs. Hughes Springs (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Longview's Lobo Stadium
  • District 6 No. 1 vs. District 5 No. 4, TBD
  • Omaha Pewitt (6-4) vs. Winona (7-3), 7:30 Friday, Longview's Lobo Stadium
  • Hooks (9-1) vs. Arp (5-5), 7:30 Thursday, Gilmer
  • District 6 No. 2 vs. District 5 No. 3, TBD
  • Waskom (10-0) vs. DeKalb (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Gilmer
  • District 5 No. 2 vs. District 6 No. 3, TBD

Region III Bidistrict

  • Dublin (4-6) vs. Blooming Grove, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson
  • Trinity (7-3) vs. Corrigan-Camden (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Woodville
  • Jarrell (10-0) vs. Maypearl (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor
  • Crockett (7-3) vs. Lexington (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Groesbeck
  • Newton (6-4) vs. Buffalo (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman Hargrave
  • Marlin (5-5) vs. Rio Vista (4-6), 6 p.m. Saturday, Alvarado
  • Franklin (10-0) vs. Garrison (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine
  • Palmer (3-7) vs. Clifton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvarado

Region IV Bidistrict

  • East Bernard (8-2) vs. Karnes City (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edna
  • Dilley (6-4) vs. Santa Gertrudis Academy (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dilley
  • Blanco (10-0) vs. Van Vleck (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Yoakum
  • Taft (9-1) vs. Freer (3-7), 7 p.m. Saturday, Taft
  • Odem (10-0) vs. Cotulla (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio's Southside ISD Stadium
  • Stockdale (5-5) vs. El Maton Tidehaven (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schulenburg
  • Hebbronville (4-6) vs. Banquete (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis
  • Boling (9-1) vs. Poth (4-6), 7:30 p.m., Thursday, Edna

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I Bidistrict

  • Canadian (10-0) vs. Hale Center (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
  • Stamford (9-1) vs. Ozona, 2 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium
  • New Deal vs. Panhandle (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium
  • Christoval (4-6) vs. Anson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Brownwood
  • Forsan (8-2) vs. Windthorst (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Cisco
  • Abernathy (6-4) vs. Wellington (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon Randall HS
  • Hawley (9-1) vs. Anthony, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pecos
  • Stratford (9-1) vs. Floydada (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Bushland

Region II Bidistrict

  • Valley View (6-4) vs. Wolfe City (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Little Elm
  • Mart (8-2) vs. Tolar (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie
  • Clarksville (4-6) vs. Bells (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Cooper
  • Hico (4-6) vs. Bosqueville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robinson
  • Goldthwaite (8-2) vs. Axtell (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Copperas Cove
  • Quinlan Boles (4-6) vs. Alvord (3-7), TBD
  • Crawford (10-0) vs. De Leon (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Granbury
  • Blue Ridge (9-1) vs. Bogata Rivercrest (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cooper

Region III Bidistrict

  • District 9 No. 1 vs. District 10 No. 4, TBD
  • Centerville (4-6) vs. Grapeland (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Buffalo
  • District 10 No. 1 vs. District 9 No. 4, TBD
  • District 11 No. 2 vs. District 12 No. 3, TBD
  • Alto (10-0) vs. Groveton (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Madisonville
  • District 10 No. 2 vs. District 9 No. 3, TBD
  • Lovelady (10-0) vs. Cayuga (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Crockett
  • District 9 No. 2 vs. District 10 No. 3, TBD

Region IV Bidistrict

  • Holland (8-2) vs. Harper (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda
  • Three Rivers (6-4) vs. Weimar (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Victoria
  • Mason (10-0) vs. Rosebud-Lott (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Burger Stadium
  • Refugio (8-2) vs. La Villa (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Kingsville's Javelina Stadium
  • Shiner (10-0) vs. Riviera (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Three Rivers
  • Johnson City (8-2) vs. Moody (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Liberty Hill
  • CC London (8-1) vs. Flatonia (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Refugio
  • Thrall (7-3) vs. Junction (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Marble Falls

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I Bidistrict

  • Sunray (6-4) vs. Sudan (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo River Road
  • Smyer (2-8) vs. Memphis (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium
  • Vega (10-0) vs. Gruver (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Stinnett
  • Crosbyton (9-1) vs. Sundown (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Lamesa
  • Quanah (6-4) vs. Plains (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo Highland Park
  • Farwell (5-4) vs. Shamrock (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium
  • Seagraves (9-1) vs. Lockney (5-5), 8 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowrey Field
  • Wheeler (4-6) vs. Springlake-Earth (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon Randall

Region II Bidistrict

  • District 5 No. 1 vs. District 6 No. 4, TBD
  • Baird (8-2) vs. Electra (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jacksboro
  • District 6 No. 1 vs. District 5 No. 4, TBD
  • District 7 No. 2 vs. District 8 No. 3, TBD
  • Seymour (8-2) vs. Cross Plains (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater
  • District 6 No. 2 vs. District 5 No. 3, TBD
  • District 8 No. 1 vs. District 7 No. 4, TBD
  • District 5 No. 2 vs. District 6 No. 3, TBD

Region III Bidistrict

  • Muenster (9-1) vs. Meridian (6-4), TBD Friday, Springtown
  • Iola (8-2) vs. Timpson (2-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Palestine
  • Hubbard (8-2) vs. Celeste (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney
  • Maud (7-3) vs. Evadale (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shelbyville'
  • Tenaha (5-5) vs. Colmesneil (3-7), TBD
  • Italy (6-4) vs. Era (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Joshua
  • Normangee (8-2) vs. Overton (3-7), TBD
  • Lindsay (7-2) vs. Chilton (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw's Roughrider Stadium

Region IV Bidistrict

  • Bremond (10-0) vs. Kenedy (2-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bastrop
  • Woodsboro (4-6) vs. Rocksprings (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton
  • Falls City (10-0) vs. Burton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seguin's Bulldog Stadium
  • District 15 No. 2 vs. District 16 No. 3, TBD
  • District 15 No. 1 vs. District 16 No. 4, TBD
  • Yorktown (8-2) vs. Milano (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Giddings
  • District 16 No. 1 vs. District 15 No. 4, TBD
  • Granger (5-5) vs. Louise (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Brenham

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I Bidistrict

  • Happy (10-0) vs. Spur (6-4), 8 p.m. Thursday, Lockney
  • Meadow vs. Klondike, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dawson
  • Borden County vs. Anton, 7 p.m. Friday, Ralls
  • Valley (9-1) vs. Nazareth (9-1), 6 p.m. Thursday, Lockney

Region II Bidistrict

  • Garden City (9-1) vs. Robert Lee (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee
  • Hermleigh vs. Aspermont, 7 p.m. Thursday, Trent
  • Crowell (6-3) vs. Ira (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Jayton
  • Sterling City (9-1) vs. Rankin (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Garden City

Region III Bidistrict

  • Newcastle (8-2) vs. May (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn
  • Zephyr vs. Paint Rock, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Santa Anna
  • Rochelle vs. Santa Anna, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, May
  • Gordon (10-0) vs. Bryson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

Region IV Bidistrict

  • Blum (8-2) vs. Abbott (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hillsboro
  • Savoy vs. Apple Springs, 7 p.m. Friday, Fruitvale
  • Chester vs. Gilmer Union Hill, TBD
  • Milford (8-2) vs. Gholson (7-3), TBD Thursday, Itasca

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I Bidistrict

  • Follett (8-1) vs. McLean (6-4), 6 p.m., Friday, Panhandle
  • Amherst (6-4) vs. Whitharral, 7 p.m. Friday, Lorenzo
  • Southland vs. Kress (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Petersburg
  • Groom (6-3) vs. Lefors (5-5), 8 p.m. Friday, Panhandle

Region II Bidistrict

  • Balmorhea vs. Ackerly Sands, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin
  • Loraine vs. Blanket, 7 p.m. Friday, Trent
  • Rising Star vs. Blackwell, TBD
  • Imperial Buena Vista vs. Dell City, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Imperial

Region III Bidistrict

  • Guthrie vs. Rule, TBD
  • Chillicothe (4-6) vs. Throckmorton (3-7), 8 p.m. Friday, Archer City
  • Forestburg (7-3) vs. Benjamin (4-6), 6 p.m. Friday, Archer City
  • Lueders-Avoca vs. Motley County, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jayton

Region IV Bidistrict

  • Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Walnut Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hamilton
  • Mount Calm (9-0) vs. High Island, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bellville Faith
  • Calvert (10-0) vs. Oakwood (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Coolidge
  • Jonesboro (10-0) vs. Cherokee (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hamilton

Raider Power Top Stories