Texas Longhorns Football Recruiting: Week 1 High School Football Schedule

Check out HD's complete list of the top 2017 Texas recruits' week one high school football schedules.

CB Kobe Boyce - Lake Dallas

Opponent: vs. Denton

Date/Time: August 26; 7 p.m. CT

LB Baron Browning: Kennedale

Opponent: BYE

Date/Time: BYE

CB Chevin Calloway - Bishop Dunne

Opponent: @ Deer Park

Date/Time: August 27; 4 p.m. CT

DE Lagaryonn Carson - Liberty-Eylau

Opponent: vs. Gilmer

Date/Time: August 25; 7:30 p.m. CT

RB Toneil Carter - Langham Creek

Opponent: @ Klein Oak

Date/Time: August 25; 7 p.m. CT

DE K'Lavon Chaisson - North Shore

Opponent: @ Dekaney

Date/Time: August 25; 7 p.m. CT

DT Damion Daniels - Bishop Dunne

Opponent: @ Deer Park

Date/Time: August 27; 4 p.m. CT

RB A.J. Davis - Lakeland Senior (Fla.)

Opponent: vs. White (Jacksonville, Fla.)

Date/Time: August 26; 6:30 p.m. CT

OT Austin Deculus - Cy-Fair

Opponent: vs. The Woodlands

Date/Time: August 26; 7 p.m. CT

S Grant Delpit - IMG Academy

Opponent: @ Grayson (Ga.)

Date/Time: August 27; 6 p.m. CT (ESPN)

ATH J.K. Dobbins - La Grange

Opponent: @ Liberty Hill

Date/Time: August 26; 7:30 p.m. CT

OT Adrian Ealy - East Ascension (La.)

Opponent: BYE

Date/Time: BYE

QB Sam Ehlinger - Austin Westlake

Opponent: vs. Katy

Date/Time: August 26; 7:30 p.m. CT

ATH Montrell Estell - Hooks

Opponent: @ New Boston

Date/Time: August 26; 7:30 p.m. CT

OT Chuck Filiaga - Aledo

Opponent: @ Heritage (Colleyville, Texas)

Date/Time: August 26; 7:30 p.m. CT

WR DeAngelo Gibbs - Grayson (Ga.)

Opponent: vs. IMG Academy

Date/Time: August 27; 6 p.m. CT (ESPN)

DE Taquon Graham - Temple

Opponent: @ Belton

Date/Time: August 26; 7:30 p.m. CT

LB Anthony Hines - Plano East

Opponent: @ Duncanville

Date/Time: August 26; 7 p.m. CT

DE Alec Jackson - Jefferson Davis (Ala.)

Opponent: vs. Carver (Ala.)

Date/Time: August 26; 7 p.m. CT

DE Ryan Johnson - St. Paul's Episcopal (Ala.)

Opponent: @ St. Stanislaus (Miss.)

Date/Time: August 26; 7 p.m. CT

LB Levi Jones - Austin Westlake

Opponent: vs. Katy

Date/Time: August 26; 7:30 p.m. CT

OT Walker Little - Bellaire Episcopal

Opponent: @ Ozen

Date/Time: August 27; 11 a.m. CT

WR Omar Manning - Lancaster

Opponent: vs. Ryan

Date/Time: August 26; 7:30 p.m. CT

WR Damion Miller - John Tyler

Opponent: vs. Plano West

Date/Time: August 27; 12 p.m. CT

LB Dylan Moses - IMG Academy (Fla.)

Opponent: @ Grayson (Ga.)

Date/Time: August 27; 6 p.m. CT (ESPN)

LB Kenneth Murray - Fort Bend Elkins

Opponent: @ Dickinson 

Date/Time: August 26; 7 p.m. CT

WR Mannie Netherly - Crosby

Opponent: @ Manvel

Date/Time: August 26; 7 p.m. CT

C Xavier Newman - DeSoto

Opponent: Dallas Jesuit

Date/Time: August 26; 6:50 p.m. CT

DE LaBryan Ray - James Clemens (Ala.)

Opponent: @ Gardendale (Ala.)

Date/Time: August 26; 7 p.m. CT

DE Ondario Robinson - Hutto

Opponent: vs. Bryan

Date/Time: August 26; 7:30 p.m. CT

TE Major Tennison - Bullard

Opponent: @ Malakoff

Date/Time: August 27; 7:30 p.m. CT

CB Josh Thompson - Nacogdoches

Opponent: vs. Kilgore

Date/Time: August 26; 7:30 p.m. CT

DT Deiontae Watts - Plano East

Opponent: @ Duncanville

Date/Time: August 26; 7 p.m. CT

DT Marvin Wilson - Bellaire Episcopal

Opponent: @ Ozen

Date/Time: August 27; 11 a.m. CT

 

  

null

Horns Digest Top Stories