Ohio State Two-Deep Depth Chart

How the No.1 Ohio State Buckeyes will line up against the Wisconsin Badgers this afternoon in Columbus.

OHIO STATE BUCKEYE DEPTH CHART

POWER I OFFENSE

Quarterback

17 Todd Boeckman (6-5, 243, Jr.)

11 Robby Schoenhoft (6-6, 244, So.)

Running Back

28 Chris Wells (6-1, 235, So.) and

34 Maurice Wells (5-10, 195, Jr.)

3 Brandon Saine (6-1, 220, Fr.)

Fullback

49 Dionte Johnson (6-0, 242, Sr.)

16 Trever Robinson (6-0, 225, Sr.)

42 Tyler Whaley (6-1, 265, Sr.)

Flanker

80 Brian Robiskie (6-3, 196, Jr.)

12 Dane Sanzenbacher (5-11, 178, Fr.)

19 Taurian Washington (6-2, 180, Fr.)

Split End

9 Brian Hartline (6-3, 180, So.)

4 Ray Small (6-0, 182, So.)

Tight End

88 Rory Nicol (6-5, 250, Jr.)

86 Jake Ballard (6-7, 255, So.)

Left Tackle

75 Alex Boone (6-8, 313, Jr.)

73 Josh Kerr (6-5, 276, Fr.)

Left Guard

71 Steve Rehring (6-8, 345, Jr.)

78 Dan Dye (6-3, 277, Sr.)

Center

64 Jim Cordle (6-4, 302, So.)

66 Andrew Moses (6-3, 272, So.)

Right Guard

63 Ben Person (6-4, 321, Jr.)

77 Connor Smith (6-5, 317, Fr.)

Right Tackle

74 Kirk Barton (6-6, 300, Sr.)

70 Bryant Browning (6-4, 311, Fr.)

BUCKEYE 4-3 DEFENSE

Left End

50 Vernon Gholston (6-4, 264, Jr.)

78 Alex Barrow (6-5, 275, Jr.)

Left Tackle

92 Todd Denlinger (6-3, 286, So.)

72 Dexter Larimore (6-3, 304, Fr.)

Right Tackle

84 Doug Worthington (6-7, 271, So.)

93 Nader Abdallah (6-5, 297, Jr.)

Right End

9 Rob Rose (6-5, 294, So.)

97 Cameron Heyward (6-6, 282, Fr.)

Strongside Linebacker

6 Larry Grant (6-3, 226, Sr.)

26 Tyler Moeller (6-1, 203, Fr.)

Middle Linebacker

33 James Laurinaitis (6-3, 240, Jr.)

38 Austin Spitler (6-3, 234, So.)

Weakside Linebacker

1 Marcus Freeman (6-2, 236, Jr.)

36 Brian Rolle (5-11, 212, Fr.)

Cornerback

2 Malcolm Jenkins (6-1, 208, Jr.)

32 Eugene Clifford (6-2, 191, Fr.)

Free Safety

21 Anderson Russell (6-0, 205, So.)

8 Aaron Gant (6-0, 201, So.)

Strong Safety

4 Kurt Coleman (5-11, 187, So.)

3 Jamario O'Neal (6-1, 199, Jr.)

Cornerback

20 Donald Washington (6-1, 188, So.)

5 Chimdi Chekwa (6-1, 185, Fr.)

BUCKEYE SPECIAL TEAMS

Kicker

85 Ryan Pretorius (5-9, 175, Jr.)

39 Andrew Good (5-10, 190, Jr.)

Holder

48 Jon Thoma (6-1, 199, So.)

Punter

15 A.J. Trapasso (6-1, 224, Jr.)

48 Jon Thoma (6-1, 199, So.)

Kick Returner

4 Ray Small (6-0, 182, So.)

34 Maurice Wells (5-10, 195, Jr.)

Punt Returner

9 Brian Hartline (6-3, 180, So.)

4 Ray Small (6-0, 182, So.)

Long Snapper

56 Dimitrios Makridis (6-1, 208, Sr.)


Badger Nation Top Stories