Alabama High School Football Scoreboard

Week Ten Scores and Completed Playoff Brackets.....

Addison 35 Lynn 22
Alabama Christian 34 Montgomery Academy 28
Alabama School f/t Deaf 40 Coosa Christian 33
Alexandria 30 Cleburne County 21
American Christian 34 Maplesville 33
Andalusia 32 Opp 12
Arab 35 Brindlee Mountain 0
Ariton 58 G.W. Long 27
Athens 45 Hazel Green 14
Auburn 35 B.T. Washington 22
Autaugaville 28 St. Jude 26
Barbour County 14 Bullock County 6
Beauregard 27 Handley 21
Bibb County 33 Chilton County 27
Billingsley 31 Dallas County 14
Blacksher 27 Excel 20
Boaz 40 Hubbard 8
Bob Jones 56 Butler 0
Brantley 26 Daleville 24
Brewer 39 Priceville 20
Briarwood Christian 21 Anniston 13
Brooks 19 Hazlewood 16
Brookwood 35 Holt 0
Buckhorn 21 Clay-Chalkville 7
Carroll 23 Abbeville 14
Carver Montgomery 35 Sidney Lanier 17
Cedar Bluff 42 Randolph County 14
Charles Henderson 35 Northview 27
Chelsea 35 Calera 34
Cherokee 34 Waterloo 12
Cherokee County 40 Scottsboro 18
Choctaw County 20 Francis Marion 14
Citronelle 28 Jackson 27 OT
Clay County 35 Lincoln 7
Clements 32 East Lawrence 20
Cleveland 21 Appalachian 14
Colbert Heights 28 Red Bay 21 OT
Collinsville 58 David Brainerd 20
Cottage Hill 42 Mobile Christian 13
Cottonwood 20 Dale County 15
Cullman 21 Austin 20
Curry 68 Cabron Hill 6
Dadeville 54 Horseshoe Bend 22
Danville 25 Falkville 13
Daphne 48 Pace 20
DAR 28 New Hope 7
Davidson 30 B.C. Rain 7
Demopolis 35 Thomasville 20
Deshler 31 J.O. Johnson 6
Douglas 18 Crossville 14
Elba 35 Zion Chapel 16
Elmore County 62 Central Coosa 42
Enterprise 34 Jeff Davis 14
Escambia County 27 Robertsdale 14
Eufaula 22 Russell County 21 OT
Fairfield 41 Midfield 23
Fairhope 41 Mary Montgomery 20
Faith Academy 40 St. James 28
Fayette County 42 Cordova 12
Flomaton 42 Coffeeville 8
Foley 45 Alma Bryant 21
Gadsden City 17 Fort Payne 10
Gardendale 57 Mortimer Jordan 14
Gaston 23 Ranburne 18
Gaylesville 61 Jefferson Christian 6
Geneva 41 Samson 13
Geraldine 25 Valley Head 7
Glencoe 14 Hokes Bluff 7
Good Hope 45 Fairview 27
Greensboro 28 Sunshine 20
Greenville 49 Hillcrest Evergreen 20
Grissom 10 Lee Huntsville 0
Gulf Shores 42 Bayside Academy 7
Guntersville 21 Albertville 6
Hackleburg 35 Phil Campbell 6
Hale County 42 Akron 13
Haleyville 29 Winston County 24
Hamilton 49 Sumiton Christian 22
Hartselle 19 Decatur 16
Hatton 54 Tharptown 30
Hayden 24 Corner 14
Headland 24 Houston County 18
Hewitt-Trussville 48 Benjamin Russell 25
Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 38 Pelham 35 OT
Holly Pond 15 Cold Springs 12
Homewood 27 Huffman 21 OT
Hoover 35 Sparkman 9
Hubbertville 76 Vina 52
Hueytown 40 Pell City 27
Jackson-Olin 48 Woodlawn 13
Jacksonville 42 Walter Wellborn 21
Jacksonville Christian 52 Mount Hope 34
Jess Lanier 27 Stanhope Elmore 21
Keith 48 Calhoun 0
Lafayette 20 Lanett 15
Lamar County 43 Isabella 19
Lee 13 Dothan 10
Leeds 27 Moody 0
Leroy 28 Sweet Water 21
Lexington 27 Central Florence 7
Linden 35 Aliceville 14
Locust Fork 8 Susan Moore 7
Luverne 47 Highland Home 24
Madison Academy 40 Columbia 24
Madison County 30 East Limestone 12
Marbury 41 Verbena 6
Marengo 35 A.L. Johnson 6
Marion County 30 Shoals Christian 26
McAdory 36 Erwin 22
McGill-Toolen 49 Murphy 27
McIntosh 20 Southern Choctaw 18
McKenzie 49 Georgiana 34
Millry 42 John Essex 0
Minor 43 Florence 21
Montevallo 40 Vincent 22
Montgomery Catholic 41 Goshen 0
Mountain Brook 61 Carver Birmingham 14
Munford 48 Oak Grove 35
Muscle Shoals 28 Sheffield 0
New Brockton 69 Kinston 6
North Jackson 19 Etowah 14
Northridge 34 Thompson 20
Northside 21 Berry 8
Oak Mountain 41 Paul Bryant 20
Oakman 38 Parrish 14
Ohatchee 28 White Plains 15
Oneonta 34 J.B. Pennington 6
Phillips, Bear Creek 48 Brilliant 14
Pickens County 29 Gordo 28
Piedmont 42 Woodland 33
Pinson Valley 37 Pleasant Grove 0
Pisgah 8 North Sand Mountain 6
Plainview 35 Fyffe 12
Pleasant Valley 21 Fultondale 8
Prattville 47 Central Tuscaloosa 0
Providence Christian 42 Wicksburg 16
Ragland 28 West End 14
Reeltown 42 Notasulga 0
Rehobeth 27 Ashford 18
Rocky Bayou (FL) 30 Florala 25
Rogers 36 Lauderdale County 0
Russellville 21 Colbert County 13
Saks 48 Weaver 0
Satsuma 48 Baker 13
Section 42 Woodville 16
Selma 23 Greene County 20
Shades Mountain Christian 55 St. Bernard 7
Shelby County 24 Jemison 0
Skyline 30 Donoho 25
Slocomb 35 Geneva County 14
Southside Gadsden 22 Talladega 7
Southside Selma 20 Central Hayneville 6
Spain Park 7 Huntsville 0
Spanish Fort 26 Monroe County 13
Speake 49 Meek 13
Spring Garden 27 Sand Rock 21 OT
Springville 50 Ashville 28
St. Clair County 42 John Carroll 8
Straughn 46 Red Level 0
Sulligent 49 South Lamar 21
Sumter County 64 Livingston 38
Sylacauga 49 B.B. Comer 20
Sylvania 40 Ider 7
T.R. Miller 55 W. S. Neal 0
Talladega County Central 19 Childersburg 6
Tallassee 37 Holtville 13
Tanner 24 Elkmont 9
Theodore 26 Baldwin County 6
Tuscaloosa County 28 Oxford 24
UMS Wright 24 St. Paul's 7
Valley 14 Smiths Station 7
Vestavia 28 Shades Valley 21
Victory Christian 35 Fayetteville 28
Vigor 29 Blount 6
Vinemont 35 Sardis 32
Wadley 44 Beulah 0
Walker 53 Dora 7
Washington County 33 Fruitdale 20
Wenonah 28 Tarrant 7
West Blocton 33 Holy Spirit 14
West Limestone 28 Ardmore 20
West Morgan 62 Lawrence County 15
West Point 49 Hanceville 24
Westbrook Christian 42 Lineville 21
Westminster Christian 48 Parkway Christian 0
Wetumpka 41 Central Phenix City 21
Wilcox Central 50 J.F. Shields 6
Williamson 30 LeFlore 6
Winfield 22 Wilson 21
Winterboro 48 Thorsby 20




Class 6A Playoff Bracket Draft [click here].

Class 5A Playoff Bracket Draft [click here].

Class 4A Playoff Bracket Draft [click here].

Class 3A Playoff Bracket Draft [click here].

Class 2A Playoff Bracket Draft [click here].

Class 1A Playoff Bracket Draft [click here].


Preps AL Top Stories