ScoutSouth.com Coaches Poll 3A-4A

Week Three for the ScoutSouth.com Coaches Poll places Cordova in the top spot and Thomasville remains on top in their classification. Where did the other teams rank? Read more inside..

3A ScoutSouth.com Coaches' Poll

 1        Cordova (3-0;2-0) vs. Northside (2-1;1-1)
 2(tie)   T.R. Miller (3-0;2-0) vs. Central, Hayneville (0-3;0-2)
 2(tie)   Leeds (3-0;2-0) vs. Weaver (1-2;0-2)
 4        Hamilton (3-0;2-0) vs. Winfield (2-1;2-0)
 5        Colbert Heights (3-0;2-0) vs. Colbert County (1-2;1-1)
 6        Aliceville (3-0;2-0) vs. Sumter County (0-3;0-2)
 7        Luverne (3-0;2-0) vs. Calhoun (1-2;1-1)
 8        Dadeville (3-0;2-0) vs. Trinity Presbyterian (3-0;2-0)
 9        Pike County (3-0;2-0) vs. Slocomb (2-1;2-0)
10       Trinity Presbyterian (3-0;2-0) vs. Dadeville (3-0;2-0)
11       Daleville (3-0;2-0) vs. Abbeville (3-0;2-0)
12       Glencoe (3-0;2-0) vs. White Plains (2-1;1-1)
      

Others Receiving Votes:

       Piedmont (2-1;2-0) vs. Tarrant (1-2;1-1)
       Danville (3-0;2-0) vs. Carbon Hill (1-2;0-2)
       Montgomery Academy (3-0;2-0) vs. Lafayette (0-3;0-2)
       Madison Academy (3-0;2-0) vs. Lauderdale County (1-2;1-1)
       Susan Moore (2-1;2-0) vs. New Hope (1-2;1-1)
       West Blocton (3-0;2-0) vs. Gordo (1-2;1-1)
       Elkmont (2-1;1-1) vs. West Morgan (0-3;0-2)


Class 3A schedules and scores [click here].


4A ScoutSouth.com Coaches' Poll

 1        Thomasville (3-0;2-0) vs. W.S. Neal (1-2;0-2)
 2        UMS Wright (2-1;1-1) vs. Clarke County (1-2;1-1)
 3        Cherokee County (3-0;2-0) vs. Oneonta (3-0;2-0)
 4        Jackson (3-0;2-0) vs. Andalusia (3-0;2-0)
 5        North Jackson (3-0;2-0) vs. Columbia (0-3;0-2)
 6        Deshler (2-1;2-0) vs. Rogers (1-2;1-1)
 7        Handley (3-0;2-0) vs. Central Coosa (0-3;0-2)
 8        Andalusia (3-0;2-0) vs. Jackson (3-0;2-0)
 9        Fairview (3-0;2-0) vs. DAR (1-2;0-2)
10       Oneonta (3-0;2-0) vs. Cherokee County (3-0;2-0)
11       Holtville (3-0;2-0) vs. Alabama Christian (1-2;0-2)
12       Guntersville (3-0;2-0) vs. Douglas (2-1;1-1)
      
Others Receiving Votes:

       Brooks (3-0;2-0) vs. Lawrence County (0-3;0-2)
       Elmore County (1-2;1-1) vs. Ashford (2-1;2-0)
       Calera (3-0;2-0) vs. Bibb County (3-0;2-0)
      
      
Class 4A schedules and scores [click here].


Preps AL Top Stories