2014 All-D3 Team

The annual 24-7Football.com All Division-Three Team

2014 24-7Football.com All D3 Team

 

Player of the Year: Christian Kirk – WR – Saguaro

Coach of the Year: Brian Walker – Tempe
Honorable Mention: Sam Jacobs – Moon Valley, Derek Wahlstrom – Verrado

Quarterback: Emanuel Gant – Tempe
Honorable Mention: Kare Lyles – Saguaro, Chase Cord – Sunrise Mountain, Adam Abbatacola – Apache Junction, Tehran Thomas – Desert Edge, Kooper Ray – Goldwater, Preston Guerra – Cactus, Aaron Owens – Maricopa, Mason Crossland – Higley, Gilbert Villalobos – Dysart, Noah Soto – Canyon del Oro

Running Backs: Braedyn Bushman – Williams Field, Weston Barlow – Queen Creek
Honorable Mention: Dominique King – Thunderbird, Akeem Rutledge – Peoria, Dionte Flores – Flowing Wells, Shane Sorrels – Bradshaw Mountain,

Wide Receivers: Elisha Donaldson – Maricopa, Trent Gilbert - Higley
Honorable Mention: Trevor Russell – Casa Grande, Jake Welsheimer – Shadow Mountain, Uriah Williams – Cactus, Devin Knight – Moon Valley, Kenney Owens – Williams Field, Tanner Garcia – Apache Junction, Kyle Gilgert – Apache Junction

Tight End: Tommy Sawyer – Canyon del Oro
Honorable Mention: Josh Marquez – Greenway, Elijah Smith – Prescott, Zyair Joyce - Alhambra

Offensive Line: Kayden Lyles – Saguaro, Cade Cote – Williams Field, Jared McElmell – Canyon del Oro, Sebastian Anderson – Desert Edge, Kelvyn Martin – Cactus
Honorable Mention: Jeff Maycock – Williams Field, Josiah Booth – Pueblo, Zach Kennedy – Cactus, Nick Courinos – Shadow Mountain, Robbie Acosta – Tempe, Mike Bralish – Sunrise Mountain

Defensive Line: Danny Reyes – Goldwater, Travis Kountz – Tempe, Davion Grey – Moon Valley, John Sells - Saguaro
Honorable Mention: Dominic Natoli – Saguaro, Michael Peoples – Agua Fria, John Trout – Bradshaw Mountain, Skylor Bollman – Queen Creek, My-King Johnson – Tempe, Gilbert Lopez – Peoria, Derek Edgin – Desert Edge, Alex Bell – Williams Field, Brandon Jordan – Cactus, Josh Cronk – Canyon del Oro, Whitney Hale - Saguaro

Linebackers: Nate Neville – Queen Creek, Daniel Taylor – Tempe, Frankie Leal - Peoria
Honorable Mention: Michael Udorvich – Canyon del Oro, Zeke Palomares – Goldwater, Kyle Doren Shadow Ridge, Matt Ledesma – Cactus, Donovan Yabo – Peoria, Skylar Seminara – Saguaro, Tim Polanco – Williams Field,

Defensive Backs: Byron Murphy – Saguaro, Shannon Burton – Moon Valley, Tristan Decker – Sunrise Mountain, Kamron Johnson - Saguaro
Honorable Mention: Jesse Rodriguez – Buckeye, Brett Voss – Moon Valley, Miguel Andrade - Tempe

All-Purpose: Skylor Clinton - Prescott
Honorable Mention: Albert Green – Sabino, Favon Ireland - Independence

Returner: Colton Audsley – Bradshaw Mountain
Honorable Mention: Kahliq Muhammad – Peoria, Nathan Roehl – Verrado, Austin Marshall - Cactus

Kicker: Kenneth Castellanos – Peoria
Honorable Mention: Blake Ruiz – Williams Field, Alex Gomez – Tempe, Griffin Roehler – Agua Fria, Wes Hayland – Shadow Mountain

Punter: Trent Gilbert – Higley
Honorable Mention: Shane Sorrels – Bradshaw Mountain


24-7 Football Top Stories