Arizona's Division Three All-State Team

The best of the best from the Division Three ranks led by Player of the Year Daniel Bridge-Gadd

Player of the Year: Daniel Bridge-Gadd – QB – Paradise Valley

Coach of the Year: Derek Walhstrom – Verrado

QB: Daniel Bridge-Gadd – Paradise Valley

Honorable Mention: Chase Cord – Sunrise Mountain, Preston Guerra – Cactus, Tehran Thomas – Desert Edge, Mario Armendarez – Washington, Darion Spottsville – Shadow Mountain, Bailey Arvizu – Cibola, Rhett Rodriguez – Catalina Foothills, Drew Dixon – Sabino, Lathon Lax – Verrado, Aaron Owens – Maricopa, Torey Blevins – North, Gunner Bundrick – Bradshaw Mountain

RB: Pavone Myers – Cesar Chavez, Jeff Goebel – Sunnyslope

Honorable Mention: Lakel Davis – Alhambra, Chris Cofield – Agua Fria, Freddie McCarty – Nogales, Christian Setter – Prescott, Anthony Ramirez – Kellis, Jared Beaman – Paradise Valley, Garrett Veldhuizen – Sunrise Mountain, Coby Buckholz – Moon Valley

WR: Jacob Brown – Paradise Valley, Jake Welsheimer – Shadow Mountain

Honorable Mention: Xavier James – Verrado, Tanner Garcia – Apache Junction, Matt Eberhardt – Cactus, Assid Abdul-Aziz – Apache Junction, Jordy Casado – Buckeye, A.J. Smith – Paradise Valley, Roger Hernandez – Washington, Bryan Beckon – Catalina Foothills, Jim Dragon – Paradise Valley

TE: Chris Mullany – Sunrise Mountain

Honorable Mention: Derek Knotek – Prescott, Mark Walton – Cibola, McLean Dooley – Notre Dame, Kyle Soelle – Notre Dame

OL: Austin Jackson – North Canyon, Max Wilhite – Desert Edge, Riley Kaye – Arcadia, Will Hannah – Sunnyslope, Hunter Jones – Desert Edge

Honorable Mention: Tyson Jones – Desert Edge, Anthony Jenkin – Ironwood, Ralph Frias – Safford, Nathan Cosmas – Sabino, Jeff McDonald – Greenway, Kevin Skaff – Cesar Chavez, Austin Young – Desert Edge

DL: Kreshawn Braker – Cesar Chavez, Azur Kamara – Central, My-King Johnson – Tempe, Ian Reed – Sunnyslope

Honorable Mention: Manny Martinez – Paradise Valley, Jaquan Graves – Cesar Chavez, Jalen Scott – Shadow Mountain, Skylor Collins – Vista Grande, Zach Famolaro – Desert Edge, John Trout – Bradshaw Mountain, Henry Monzon – Camelback, Nafi Maafu – Arcadia

LB: Eric Marsh – Desert Edge, Frankie Leal – Peoria, Coy Colgate - Nogales

Honorable Mention: Sam Michel – Goldwater, Kijana Lee – Sunnyslope, Matt Ledesma – Cactus, Grayson Fattaleh – Paradise Valley, Tyler Taffuri – Notre Dame, Austin Chatwood – Ironwood, Tre O’Guinn – North Canyon, Joey Savage – Tempe, Pete Kelly – Mingus, Max Siefer – Paradise Valley,

DB: Hayden Birt – Sunrise Mountain, Tavion Allen – Cesar Chavez, Treyvon Williams – Desert Edge, John Okwoli – North Canyon

Honorable Mention: Destin Nasr – Shadow Mountain, Tyler Kelly – Mingus, Damien Ward – Copper Canyon, Caleb Stevens – Sunnyslope, Jordan Delaney – Paradise Valley

ATH: Roshaun Johnson – Desert Edge

Honorable Mention: Johnny Johnson – Maricopa, Nick Carlon – Moon Valley, Jordan Upham – Mingus,

RET: Jaylon Green – Agua Fria

Honorable Mention: Tanner Garcia – Apache Junction, Kahliq Muhammed – Peoria, Shamar Moreland – Fairfax,

K: Griffin Roehler – Agua Fria

Honorable Mention: Devin Moon – Paradise Valley, Trey Meyer – Mingus, Steven Applegate – Verrado, Gabriel Claudio – Cibola

P: Trey Meyer – Mingus

Honorable Mention: Shane Piper – Moon Valley, Derek Knotek - Prescot


24-7 Football Top Stories