2013 RT25 Florida Winner and Top Performers

2013 RT25 Winner and Top Performers from the Florida Region...

Competing to be recognized as one of the nations best. ReceiverTech's RT25 Florida region scores are in. Top performing receiver was Dr. Phillips High Schools, Roderick Proctor '14. His standout performance along with 2 other Fla. Region receivers, Trevill Holcy '15 Bucholz HS, Fla. and Logan Crouse '14 Bloomingdale HS, Fla. have paved their way into the top 10 RT25 National Ranking with Michael Carr '14 of Liberty-Eylau HS, TX still topping the RT25 National leader board.

Follow the leaders at www.receivertech.com and register to compete in your regional RT25.

Congratulations RT25 Fla. Region winner Dr. Phillips High Schools, Roderick Proctor, because of your performance you will be receiving a pair of wireless Beats by Dr. Dre and Dr. Phillips High School, Fla.. will receive a $300.00 donation. RT wants to thank our sponsors hhgregg, Inn at Schofield Barracks, Wilson Sporting Goods, NCSA and DeuceBrand for their support.

RT25 Fla. Region Top Performers

Roderick Proctor 14 Dr Phillips High School, Fla.
Trevill Holcy 15 St Cloud High School, Fla.
Logan Crouse 14 Bloomingdale High School, Fla
Demetri Weekes 15 Buchholz High School, Fla.
Jonah Castro 15 Hagerty High School, Fla
Casey Gunderson 14 IMG High School, Fla
Sinclair Laskett 15 Bradenton Christian, Fla
Gabe Schrade 14 Deland High School, Fla.
Stephen Benedik 14 Arnold High School, Fla.

RT25 National Standings As of 6/1 (7) Regional results are in.

1. Michael Carr '14 Liberty-Eylau High School, TX
2. Ray Cortez '14 Central Catholic HS, TX
3. Roderick Proctor '14 Dr. Phillip HS, Fla
4. Colby Boggs '14 Southside Christian HS, SC
5. Tony Brown '15 Servite HS, CA
6. Mac Richards '15 Alta HS, UT
7. Trevill Holcy '15 St. Cloud HS, Fla.
8. Logan Crouse '14 Bloomingdale HS, Fla.
9. Kash Knutson ' 14 Reagan HS, TX
10. Jalen Martin '14 Cedar Ridge HS, TX
11. Conner Hill '15 Mission Viejo HS, CA.
12. Cole Forsgren '14 Williams Field HS, AZ
13. Joey Anderson '15 American Fork HS, UT
14 Kelly Cordova '14 Centennial HS, TX
15. Tay Jenkins '15 South Ridge HS, SC
16. Anthony Oseguera '15 Horizon Christian Academy, CA
17. Bryce Reeves'14 Graham HS, TX
18. Jake Russell '15 San Clemente HS, CA.
19. Ryan Black ' 14 Weddington High School
20. Marc Ellis '14 Granite Bay HS, Ca
21. Johnny Delahoussaey '14 Albrows HS NC
22. John Riley Mclaughlin Alcoa High School Alcoa, TN
23. AJ Frank '14 Timpview HS, UT
24. Demetri Weekes '14 Bucholz HS, Fla.
25. Demaria Moon '14 Harker Heights HS, TX

Golden State Preps Top Stories