California Teams Hit The Road

Here's a list of teams, venue, and their competition for all the 17U California Teams that will be traveling this weekend...

Adidas Invitational - UCLA Pauley Pavilion

Pool A
Double Pump
EBO 2
Ameri-I-Can
IEBP

Pool B
L.A. Stars
ABC
Inland
Belmont Shore Black

Pool C
L.A.Rockfish
CTB All Stars (Arizona)
Double Pump 2
Ca. Team Select

Pool D
EBO
L.A. Rockfish Red
1 Tough School
BWBA

Pool V
CTB All Stars (Arizona)
IEBP 2
L.A. Rockfish Blue
Double Pump 4

Pool W
Amer-i-Can 2
IEPB 4
1 Tough School
L.A.Rockfish Gray

Pool X
Double Pump 3
BWBA 3
SoCal Razorbacks
L.A. Rockfish Orange

Pool Y
ABC 2
IEPB 3
Y3 - Inner City Hoops
Y4 - BWBA 2

Bob Gibbons Reebok Tournament of Champions - North Carolina

Pool A
Spiece Indiana Heat
Alabama Challenge
Fay'ville Warriors
DC Select
 
Pool B
New Orleans Jazz
Team Breakdown
Baltimore Select
NC - Gators Red
 
Pool C
The Playaz
Texas Top Prospects
Grand Rapids Lightning
Vic Sims All-Stars
 
Pool D
Michigan Hurricanes
New Heights Warriors
New England Playaz
South Carolina Topps
 
Pool E
Illinois Fire
United Stars - NC
Jackson Pathers - MS
East Coast Scholars
 
Pool F
Syracuse/Rochester
Cleveland B'Ball Club
KC Pump N' Run
Team Orlando
 
Pool G
Illinios Wolves
Delaware Sharpshooter
Colorado Pump N' Run
Arizona Magic
 
Pool H
DC Assault
Houston Elite
Pittsburgh Jots
Charlotte Aces
 
Pool I
Southeast Elite, AL
Magnolia Stars
Michigan Mustangs
Slat Lake City Metro
 
Pool J
Dallas Mustangs
Milwaukee Running Rebels
New York Ravens
Team Richmond
 
Pool K
So. Cal. All-Stars
D-One Greyhounds, OH
First Baptist Crusaders
Jermaine O'Neal All-Stars
 
Pool L
Belmont Shores
Philly MJC
Lee Bulls, FL
Seattle Team Y.E.S.
 
Pool M
Meanstreets, IL
New York Pathers
Smyrna Stars, GA
Beach Ball Select
 
Pool N
Memphis Bulldogs
Tallahassee Wildcats
Houston Select
Atlanta Celtics Gold
 
Pool O
H-Squad, CA
Blessed IJN
Atlanta Celtics Black
Garner Road, NC
 
Pool P
NC Gaters Blue
Mid-State Ballerz, TN
Georgia Hawks
Hoop Session, CA
 
High Five American Memorial Day Tournament - San Diego
First round games, winners go right, losers go left.
High Five Arizona Red
 
Sat. Ct. #5 3:30pm
Game #1
 
Cool Lion Sports
City Impact #1
 
Sat. Ct. #4 3:30pm
Game #2
 
Portland 3 Point
4D Stars
 
Sat. Ct #6 2:15pm
Game #3
 
High Five America White
SD Cougarz
 
Sat. Ct #5 2:15pm
Game #4
 
Poly Nation
Skywalkers BB
 
Sat Ct. #4 2:15pm
Game #5
 
NorAZ hoops
City Impact #2
 
Sat. Ct. #6 1:00pm
Game #6
 
AZ Cagers Black
Arizona Rage Red
 
Sat. Ct #4 1:00pm
Game #7
 
Santa Barbara Youth Basketball
Powerhouse BB
 
Sat Ct. #6 10:30am
Game #8
 
Mad House
AZ Roadrunners
 
Sat Ct. #5 1:00pm
Game #9
 
Southwest Rebels
No Limits
 
Sat. Ct. #5 10:30am
Game #10
 
Inland 2
Step Up Sports
 
Sat. 10:30am Ct. #4
Game #11
 
High Five AZ Blue
Saguaro
 
Sat. Ct. #6 11:45am
Game #12
 
Ventura Magic
Inland 3
 
Sat. Ct. #4 11:45am
Game #13
 
Blacktop Silver
Pride
 
Sat. Ct. #5 11:45am
Game #14
 
High Five America Red
 
Nike Memorial Day Classic - New Orleans
 

POOL A

POOL B

POOL C

1. Georgia Stars

1. Houston Hoops

1. Miami Tropics

2. DC Blue Devils

2. Metro Hawks

2. Tennessee Travelers

3. Arkansas Wings

3. Oregon Select

3. The Family

4. Arizona Stars

4. Kentucky Hoop Stars

4. Albany City Rocks

POOL D

POOL E

POOL F

1. New York Gauchos

1. Howard Pulley Panthers

1. New Jersey All Stars

2. Alabama Lasers

2. Team Florida

2. Illinois Warriors

3. St. Louis Eagles

3. S.C. Ravens

3. Wisconsin Playground

4. Martin Bros. Select

4. Louisiana Select

4. South Florida Heat

POOL G

POOL H

1. Team Texas

1. Friends of Hoop

2. Boo Williams

2. Athletes First

3. YOMCA Memphis

3. Kansas City Keys

4. California Elite

4. Charlotte Royals


Golden State Preps Top Stories