JOE PINKOS: Scoreboard From Week No. 3

If you missed a score from last weekend, Joe Pinkos has them all for you, complete with the point spreads in each of the games played.

Scores are sorted by classification of winning team, and listed alphabetically by winner. Classification of loser is shown if different from winner's.
Joe Pinkos' forecasted margin of victory is indicated in parentheses beside the underdog.

CLASS 6A
American 35, Goleman (+19) 3
Apopka 14, West Orange (+1) 0
Boone 48, Cypress Creek (+27) 7
Braddock 17, Miami High (+7) 16
Carol City 27, Miami Central (+21) 5
Coral Gables 33, Coral Park (+18) 8
Coral Springs 21, Coconut Creek (+33) 10
Cypress Bay (+3) 34, 4A Nova 26
Douglas 38, Taravella (+32) 0
Edgewater 42, Olympia (+25) 17
Ely (+16) 34, Deerfield Beach 14
Evans 28, Dr. Phillips (+17) 19
Hialeah 12, Hialeah Miami Lakes (+12) 0
Homestead (+1) 37, 5A Miami Jackson 6
John I. Leonard 19, 3A Suncoast (+27) 6
Killian 21, Columbus (+14) 3
Lake Brantley (+4) 23, Sanford Seminole 3
Lake Worth 29, Spanish River (+6) 14
Mandarin 17, 3A Andrew Jackson (+1) 14
Miami Palmetto 25, South Dade (+20) 3
North Miami Beach 34, Dr. Krop (+48) 12
Northwestern 40, North Miami (+42) 6
Oviedo 33, Lake Mary (+2) 27
Palm Beach Gardens 45, Palm Beach Lakes (+13) 7
Piper 30, 5A Stranahan (+15) 27
Plantation 35, Western (+22) 0
Santaluces (+4) 34, Olympic Heights 0
South Miami 49, Southwest Miami (+29) 0
South Plantation 38, Miramar (+2) 6
Southridge 48, Coral Reef (+1) 21
University 41, Colonial (+15) 0
Varela 32, Sunset (+37) 0
Wellington (+13) 39, Royal Palm Beach 27
Winter Park 38, Gateway (+18) 17

CLASS 5A
Atlantic-Delray Beach 43, Martin County (+26) 15
Barron Collier 40, 4A Port Charlotte (+14) 6
Buchholz 25, 3A Santa Fe (+18) 0
Chamberlain 35, Sickles (+38) 12
Cooper City 42, Everglades (+18) 6
Dillard 20, 6A Boyd Anderson (+18) 14
Durant 55, Bloomingdale (+39) 8
East Bay 17, Lakeland (+1) 14
East Lake (+18) 25, Northeast-St. Petersburg 15
Ed White 23, Wolfson (+13) 6
Edison (+1) 7, 3A Monsignor Pace 0
Englewood (+11) 42, Terry Parker 7
Fletcher 27, 6A Sandalwood (+7) 13
Fort Pierce Central 12, Boynton Beach (+11) 6
Gaither (+3) 30, King 28
Gulf Coast 58, Cape Coral (+4) 36
Hillsborough 34, Wharton (+5) 7
Hollywood Hills 38, 3A Westwood (+25) 21
Kissimmee Osceola 39, Eau Gallie (+6) 13
Lyman 17, Oak Ridge (+14) 14
Mainland 28, Deltona (+63) 0
McArthur (+5) 15, South Broward 6
Miami Beach (+4) 27, 6A Miami Springs 26
Naples 42, Lely (+28) 0
Niceville 47, 4A Crestview (+6) 20
Northeast-Oakland Park 24, 4A Fort Lauderdale (+15) 14
Palm Harbor University (+3) 19, Clearwater 7
Palm Bay 40, Melbourne (+28) 13
Pine Ridge (+10) 12, New Smyrna Beach 7
Pinellas Park 14, 4A Tarpon Springs (+15) 6
Riverview 42, Plant City (+22) 21
Sarasota (+3) 37, Sarasota Riverview 15
Seminole 7, Gibbs (+18) 6
South Fork (+3) 21, William T. Dwyer 19
Spruce Creek (+15) 15, Flagler Palm Coast 13
St. Cloud 56, 3A Celebration (+41) 0
St. Petersburg (+6) 28, Boca Ciega 27 OT
St. Thomas Aquinas 35, 6A Flanagan (+32) 14
Timber Creek 38, Lake Howell (+16) 0
Venice 7, Manatee (+4) 3
Winter Springs 47, Freedom-Orlando (+36) 0

CLASS 4A
Alonso (+1) 26, Middleton (+7) 15
Armwood 34, Blake (+21) 0
Astronaut (+13) 17, Merritt Island 7
Auburndale (+1) 23, Haines City 9
Bayshore 24, 2B Cardinal Mooney (+15) 15
Bayside 24, Satellite (+13) 21
Boca Raton 48, Port St. Lucie (+43) 0
Booker T. Washington (+1) 9, 5A Norland 0
Centennial 42, Okeechobee (+41) 14
Charlotte 49, 3A North Port (+29) 15
Choctawhatchee 42, Paul Bryant AL (+12) 16
Columbia 28, Land O' Lakes (+42) 7
Cypress Lake (+13) 18, Estero 17
Dixie Hollins 22, Countryside (+2) 20
Dunedin (+15) 46, Largo 20
East Ridge 52, Lake Weir (+31) 0
Escambia 37, 5A Mosley (+8) 13
Fort Myers 23, Lehigh (+20) 13
Fort Walton Beach 28, 3A Rickards (+17) 14
Jupiter 55, Palm Beach Central (+33) 0
Lake Gibson 28, George Jenkins (+6) 14
Lake Region 41, Poinciana (+28) 7
Lincoln 21, Valdosta GA (+5) 20
Mariner 34, North Fort Myers (+15) 20
Pace 28, Pensacola Washington (+5) 27
Pascagoula MS 28, Rutherford (+9) 14
Pensacola 32, Tate (+11) 16
Plant 29, Leto (+27) 12
Sebastian River 21, Titusville (+4) 16
South Lake (+8) 14, Leesburg 12
Springstead 17, Central-Brooksville (+15) 3

CLASS 3A
Bartow (+3) 10, 2A Umatilla 6
Bay (+21) 22, Milton 9
Bolles 59, Stanton Prep (+37) 0
Booker 35, Palmetto (+39) 7
Clay 34, 5A Orange Park (+32) 7
Cocoa 28, Atlantic-Port Orange (+3) 7
Crystal River 50, Citrus (+25) 8
Dunnellon (+2) 29, 4A Ocala Forest 28 OT
Forrest 12, Baker County (+13) 10
Glades Central 27, 2A Cardinal Newman (+26) 20
Godby (+10) 21, 4A Leon 20 OT
Gulf (+1) 14, 4A River Ridge 10
Gulf Breeze (+6) 11, Pine Forest 6
Hallandale 18, Cardinal Gibbons (+1) 5
Hernando 57, 4A Ridgewood (+36) 17
Jefferson 44, 5A Brandon (+2) 14
Kathleen 21, 1A Evangel Christian (+39) 13
Key West 34, 2A Gulliver Prep (+3) 7
Lake Wales (+6) 42, 4A Winter Haven 29
Lemon Bay 24, Sebring (+11) 7
Menendez 28, Fleming Island (+32) 21
Middleburg (+10) 37, 4A Eastside 6
Navarre 42, Woodham (+19) 3
Nease 30, Ridgeview (+20) 28
North Marion 28, 4A Vanguard (+30) 10
Palatka 9, 4A Gainesville (+1) 6
Pasco 35, Hudson (+14) 14
Raines 20, First Coast (+10) 17
Ribault 34, Fernandina Beach (+33) 27
Robert E. Lee 30, Bishop Kenny (+12) 23
Riverdale (+11) 27, DeSoto 20
Robinson (+14) 22, Jesuit 7
Rockledge 31, Jones (+28) 0
Seminole Osceola 60, Lakewood (+9) 12
South Sumter 52, Lecanto (+31) 8
Southeast 38, 6A DeLand (+2) 14
St. Augustine 34, 5A Bartram Trail (+17) 0
Tampa Bay Tech 28, Freedom-Tampa (+51) 18
Wesley Chapel 38, Zephyrhills (+10) 6
West Port (+33) 53, Seabreeze 52

CLASS 2A
American Heritage-Plntn. 45, Archbishop McCarthy (+37) 0
Arnold 23, 2B Holmes County (+6) 0
Bishop Verot 26, 5A Lakewood Ranch (+8) 6
Bradford 56, West Nassau (+16) 10
Chaminade 35, 6A Vero Beach (+16) 14
Clewiston (+6) 14, Dunbar 6
Cocoa Beach 43, 1A Santa Fe Catholic (+29) 0
Eustis 56, Bishop Moore (+5) 28
Hardee 49, Belen Jesuit (+13) 30
Immokalee 27, LaBelle (+37) 0
Keystone Heights 28, Interlachen (+22) 21
Madison County 17, 3A Suwannee (+14) 14
Mount Dora 22, Tavares (+7) 19
Mulberry 14, Ind. Lake Placid (+1) 7
Pine Crest 42, Monarch (+33) 0
Wakulla (+1) 7, 3A East Gadsden 0

CLASS 2B
Archbishop Carroll 20, LaSalle (+22) 6
Chipley (+5) 21, 2A Taylor County 19
Clearwater Central Catholic 35, 4A Mitchell (+20) 7
Coral Shores (+5) 28, Ransom Everglades 16
Coral Springs Charter (+19) 44, North Broward Prep 27
Crescent City 23, Wildwood (+11) 20
Dixie County 18, Union County (+8) 10
Florida High (+9) 28, 1A P.K. Yonge 12
Frostproof 28, 1A Moore Haven (+6) 6
Hamilton County 27, Episcopal (+12) 7
John Carroll 20, 1A Evangelical Christian (+28) 0
Lake Highland Prep 33, Trinity Prep (+25) 19
Marathon 53, Archbishop Curley (+26) 0
Melbourne Central Catholic 27, 1A Space Coast (+18) 8
Newberry 22, Ind. Paxon (+8) 21
Pahokee 48, Westminster Academy (+52) 0
Pensacola Catholic 34, 1A FAMU High (+44) 0
Pompano Beach 38, Inlet Grove (+50) 0
St. Petersburg Catholic (+22) 21, 2A Avon Park 20
Tampa Catholic 27, Ind. Newsome (+10) 20
Taylor-Pierson 57, 1A Warner Christian (+3) 36
Walton (+1) 27, 2A Marianna 18
Williston (+5) 22, Fort White 7

CLASS 1A
American Heritage-Delray 25, Glades Day (+11) 24
Baldwin 17, Bronson (+7) 14
Bay Point 28, MacArthur North (+1) 6
Benjamin 25, St. Edward's (+6) 16
Berkeley Prep 52, Admiral Farragut (+6) 14
Blountstown (+23) 33, Port St. Joe 20
Branford 46, St. John Lutheran (+28) 0
Cottondale 28, South Walton (+27) 6
Dade Christian 16, Florida Christian (+9) 9
Freeport (+3) 63, Baker 12
Greensboro 21, Aucilla Christian (+9) 14
Hawthorne (+1) 27. Lafayette 12
Highlands Christian 35, Boca Raton Christian (+23) 6
Hilliard 20, Trenton (+23) 6
Hollywood Christian 41, Broward Christian (+33) 0
Holy Trinity 51, Ind. Father Lopez (+31) 0
Jay 25, 2A West Florida (+26) 0
Jefferson County 36, Chattahoochee (+34) 0
King's Academy 61, Jupiter Christian (+51) 0
Liberty County 28, Apalachicola (+20) 6
North Florida Christian 35, University Christian (+8) 7
Northside Christian 17, Keswick Christian (+21) 0
Palmer Trinity 44, Miami Country Day (+2) 7
Shorecrest Prep 24, Indian Rocks Christian (+19) 10
Sneads 14, Munroe Day (+18) 0
St. John Neumann 41, Ind. Fort Lauderdale Chr. (+20) 0
Trinity Catholic 28, First Academy (+1) 20
Trinity Christian 43, Arlington Country Day (+24) 21
Vernon 20, Graceville (+22) 6
Westminster Christian 35, Ind. Upperroom Christian (+24) 0
Wewahitchka 47, Carrabelle(+27) 0
Zion Lutheran (+9) 24, Coral Springs Christian 19

Independents
All Saints Academy 41, Ocala Christian (+21) 13
Cambridge 40, The Villages (+32) 15
Eagle's View 57, Merritt Island Christian (+5) 26
Landmark Christian 42, Eastland Christian (+31) 0
Pembroke Pines Charter (+12) 7, 3A Forest Hill 6
Providence (+16) 31, St. Joseph 15
Sonrise Christian 30, Calvary Christian (+18) 7
St. Andrew's 33, Northwest Christian (+1) 20
Temple Christian (+1) 13, Florida Deaf 12
Temple Heights Christian 43, Master's Academy (+13) 6
West Oaks Academy 20, Brevard Christian (+8) 14

Sun State Football Top Stories