JOE PINKOS: Scoreboard From Week No. 5

Here is the only place that you can get every score and point spread for every game played during the season. Joe Pinkos has made it easy for you to reference the material by going to the LEFT column on the this page and click JOE PINKOS INFORMATION!

Scores are sorted by classification of winning team, and listed alphabetically by winner. Joe Pinkos' forecasted margin of victory is indicated in parentheses beside the underdog.

CLASS 6A

American 21, Hialeah Miami Lakes (+20) 7
Boone 24, Colonial (+38) 0
Braddock 17, Coral Park (+13) 14
Carol City 23, Dr. Krop (+35) 6
Columbus 17, Miami High (+22) 0
Coral Reef (+12) 26, Homestead 25
Deerfield Beach 47, Douglas (+7) 21
Edgewater 24, Apopka (+11) 7
Ely 39, Coral Springs (+29) 7
Hialeah (+5) 10, Miami Springs 6
John I. Leonard 33, Olympic Heights (+17) 14
Killian 56, Southwest Miami (+58) 0
Lake Mary 14, DeLand (+11) 3
Mandarin 38, 3A Ribault (+18) 20
Miami Central 10, North Miami (+26) 7
Northwestern 31, North Miami Beach (+5) 14
Olympia (+13) 22, Evans 14
Oviedo 21, Lake Brantley (+4) 10
Palm Beach Gardens 34, Royal Palm Beach (+20) 0
Palm Beach Lakes 33, Lake Worth (+4) 14
Piper (+23) 39, Plantation 35
Sanford Seminole 34, 5A Eau Gallie (+19) 7
South Dade 28, Sunset (+27) 0
South Plantation 23, Boyd Anderson (+3) 7
Southridge (+4) 24, Miami Palmetto 6
Spanish River (+22) 24, Santaluces 21 OT
Taravella 24, Coconut Creek (+6) 7
University 14, Gateway (+22) 6
Varela 28, South Miami (+5) 20
Vero Beach 20, Wellington (+8) 0
West Orange 21, Dr. Phillips (+6) 6
Western (+7) 22, 5A Hollywood Hills 19
Winter Park 41, Cypress Creek (+28) 0

CLASS 5A
Atlantic-Delray Beach 50, Boynton Beach (+23) 18
Barron Collier 17, Gulf Coast (+1) 7
Bloomingdale (+20) 21, Plant City 10
Buchholz 26, Bartram Trail (+17) 13
Cape Coral (+7) 21, Lely 18
Clearwater (+17) 23, Pinellas Park 18
Durant 49, Brandon (+11) 6
East Bay (+2) 17, Riverview 14
East Lake (+1) 33, Palm Harbor University 0
Ed White 21, 6A Sandalwood (+2) 7
Edison 55, Miami Beach (+28) 17
Englewood (+12) 31, Wolfson 28
Everglades (+12) 14, 4A Nova 11
Flagler Palm Coast 38, Pine Ridge (+4) 20
Fletcher 63, Terry Parker (+40) 0
Gibbs 26, Boca Ciega (+18) 14
Hillsborough 20, Chamberlain (+10) 6
Lake Howell 19, Freedom-Orlando (+13) 14
Lyman (+6) 31, Timber Creek 28
Mainland 60, Spruce Creek (+52) 0
Manatee (+12) 21, 4A Charlotte 7
McArthur 17, Cooper City (+18) 3
Melbourne 42, St. Cloud (+13) 13
Naples 32, 6A Coral Gables (+18) 0
New Smyrna Beach 41, Deltona (+12) 13
Norland 14, Miami Jackson (+3) 0
Northeast-Oakland Park (+21) 27, Dillard 24
Northeast-St. Petersburg (+9) 20, Seminole 13
Palm Bay 21, Kissimmee Osceola (+22) 16
Sarasota Riverview (+9) 31, Lakewood Ranch 13
Sickles (+10) 20, Gaither 9
South Broward 57, 6A Cypress Bay (+22) 27
South Fork 14, Fort Pierce Central (+19) 7
St. Thomas Aquinas 55, Stranahan (+36) 0
Venice (+4) 21, Sarasota 7
Wharton (+4) 36, King 10
William T. Dwyer 24, Martin County (+25) 0
Winter Springs (+2) 7, Oak Ridge 6

CLASS 4A
Alonso 21, Blake (+7) 0
Armwood 72, Leto (+75) 0
Astronaut 26, Sebastian River (+11) 22
Auburndale 48, Poinciana (+39) 0
Bayshore 55, Port Charlotte (+13) 7
Boca Raton 49, Palm Beach Central (+56) 0
Booker T. Washington 41, 6A Goleman (+38) 0
Centennial 20, Jupiter (+21) 13
Chiles 28, 5A Orange Park (+25) 14
Columbia 40, 3A Jones (+32) 6
Countryside 57, 3A Lakewood (+20) 35
Crestview 42, Choctawhatchee (+3) 38
Dunedin 32, Dixie Hollins (+21) 13
East Ridge 20, Central-Brooksville (+8) 16
Escambia 24, Pace (+11) 13
Estero (+9) 35, North Fort Myers 31
Fort Lauderdale 39, Ind. Pembroke Pines Charter (+39) 12
Fort Myers 51, Cypress Lake (+35) 21
Fort Walton Beach 28, Rutherford (+16) 7
Gainesville 17, Eastside (+24) 7
George Jenkins (+1) 17, 5A Lakeland 12
Haines City (+21) 17, Lake Gibson 14
Land O' Lakes 34, River Ridge (+13) 31 OT
Largo 22, Tarpon Springs (+10) 6
Leesburg 42, 3A Lecanto (+43) 12
Lincoln 49, Leon (+15) 0
Mariner (+7) 22, Lehigh 14
Merritt Island 42, Bayside (+1) 10
Middleton 29, Plant (+13) 21
Mitchell 16, Ridgewood (+19) 7
Ocala Forest 24, Belleview (+16) 13
Pensacola (+1) 20, 5A Niceville 17
Pensacola Washington 29, Tate (+3) 28
Port St. Lucie (+15) 18, Okeechobee 15 OT
South Lake (+9) 19, Springstead 18
Vanguard 42, Lake Weir (+29) 6
Winter Haven (+3) 31, Lake Region 24 2OT

CLASS 3A
Baker County (+7) 40, Robert E. Lee 31
Bay 17, Gulf Breeze (+4) 14
Bolles 55, Bishop Kenny (+24) 0
Booker 33, Seminole Osceola (+25) 29
Cardinal Gibbons 21, 6A Miramar (+18) 12
Clay 54, Ridgeview (+28) 12
Cocoa (+12) 23, Rockledge 14
Dunnellon (+3) 27, West Port 23
First Coast 56, Fernandina Beach (+41) 0
Forrest 35, Stanton Prep (+34) 9
Glades Central 34, Forest Hill (+74) 0
Godby 20, Rickards (+8) 17
Hallandale 26, 6A Flanagan (+26) 20
Hernando 22, Citrus (+21) 19
Jefferson 45, Freedom-Tampa (+58) 0
Jesuit 37, 5A St.Petersburg (+16) 21
Kathleen 21, Bartow (+7) 0
Lake Wales 59, Celebration (+56) 0
Lemon Bay 49, North Port (+27) 22
Middleburg 40, Fleming Island (+28) 10
Milton 20, Woodham (+29) 3
Monsignor Pace (+3) 35, Key West 14
Navarre 34, Pine Forest (+7) 3
North Marion 45, Santa Fe (+3) 35
Palatka 45, Menendez (+18) 14
Raines 27, Andrew Jackson (+11) 15
Robinson 35, Tampa Bay Tech (+12) 7
Seabreeze 45, Atlantic-Port Orange (+16) 10
Sebring 10, DeSoto (+9) 7
South Sumter 42, Crystal River (+1) 29
Southeast 24, Palmetto (+2) 7
St. Augustine 52, Nease (+13) 35
Suwannee 31, East Gadsden (+8) 13
Wesley Chapel 28, Hudson (+39) 0
Westwood (+10) 16, Suncoast 6
Zephyrhills 24, Gulf (+7) 0

CLASS 2A
American Heritage-Plantation 9, Gulliver Prep (+16) 0
Arnold 41, 1A South Walton (+41) 0
Bradford 58, Interlachen (+41) 13
Cardinal Newman 31, Pine Crest (+15) 0
Chaminade 40, Archbishop McCarthy (+59) 0
Clewiston (+9) 35, Bishop Verot 24
Cocoa Beach (+11) 16, Avon Park 12
Eustis 27, Mount Dora (+9) 0
Hardee 51, Mulberry (+35) 21
Immokalee 21, Dunbar (+7) 0
LaBelle 21, 3A Riverdale (+10) 20 OT
Madison County 35, 5A Mosley (+15) 7
Marianna 21, Taylor County (+8) 12
Pope John Paul II 40, Ind. Northwest Christian (+33) 14
Umatilla 44, Tavares (+21) 21
Wakulla 42, West Nassau (+27) 0

CLASS 2B
Archbishop Carroll 17, Archbishop Curley (+12) 14
Chipley (+7) 14, Pensacola Catholic 13
Clearwater Central Catholic 41, Tampa Catholic (+36) 0
Coral Shores 40, LaSalle (+27) 6
Coral Springs Charter 38, Westminster Academy (+5) 33
Dixie County 42, Fort White (+26) 10
Episcopal (+10) 40, Porter-Gaud SC 0
Florida High 48, Holmes County (+29) 14
Frostproof 21, Melbourne Central Catholic (+18) 14
Hamilton County 31, Williston (+10) 6
John Carroll 33, 2A Belen Jesuit (+10) 12
Lake Highland Prep 29, Taylor-Pierson (+25) 8
Marathon 21, Ransom Everglades (+23) 20
Pahokee 74, Inlet Grove (+88) 0
Pompano Beach 28, North Broward Prep (+9) 25
St. Petersburg Catholic 26, Cardinal Mooney (+3) 21
Union County 41, Newberry (+14) 0
Walton 53, Northview (+32) 0
Wildwood (+3) 19, Trinity Prep 13

CLASS 1A
Admiral Farragut (+13) 20, Northside Christian 9
American Heritage-Delray 35, St. Edward's (+46) 0
Apalachicola (+14) 43, Wewahitchka 6
Aucilla Christian 7, Chattahoochee (+27) 0
Bay Point 6, Dade Christian (+8) 0
Benjamin 45, Jupiter Christian (+56) 0
Berkeley Prep 38, Indian Rocks Christian (+19) 20
Blountstown 60, Carrabelle (+52) 0
Broward Christian 18, Coral Springs Christian (+27) 0
Chiefland 38, Lafayette (+6) 14
Evangel Christian 31, Ind. Newsome (+29) 6
Evangelical Christian 59, Ind. Lake Placid (+15) 23
First Academy 38, Space Coast (+17) 14
Fort Meade 46, Santa Fe Catholic (+70) 0
Freeport 44, Cottondale (+30) 0
Glades Day 41, King's Academy (+15) 13
Graceville (+3) 26, Baker 0
Hawthorne 31, 2B Crescent City (+32) 18
Highlands Christian 62, Zion Lutheran (+20) 14
Hilliard 33, Bronson (+25) 12
Hollywood Christian 49, Boca Raton Christian (+72) 0
Holy Trinity 51, Warner Christian (+50) 0
Jay 20, Vernon (+4) 14
MacArthur North 6, Florida Christian (+14) 0
Moore Haven 37, St. John Neumann (+29) 7 Munroe Day 32, Greensboro (+1) 28
North Florida Christian 49, Arlington Country Day (+18) 14
P.K. Yonge 63, St. John Lutheran (+61) 0
Palmer Trinity 18, Ind. St. Andrew's (+19) 7
Port St. Joe 23, Liberty County (+13) 0
Shorecrest Prep 35, Keswick Christian (+12) 7
Sneads 30, Jefferson County (+8) 26
Trenton 20, Ind. Cambridge (+14) 19
Trinity Catholic 41, 2A Bishop Moore (+11) 28
Trinity Christian 27, 3A Pasco (+16) 7
University Christian 40, FAMU High (+30) 0
Westminster Christian 27, Miami Country Day (+33) 0

Independents
All Saints Academy (+22) 33, Sonrise Christian 14
Calvary Christian 35, Fort Lauderdale Christian (+22) 0
Eagle's View (+6) 30, St. Joseph 26
Father Lopez 49, Temple Christian (+25) 0
Florida Deaf 50, Merritt Island Christian (+23) 27
Master's Academy 27, Brevard Christian (+14) 14
Paxon 26, 2A Keystone Heights (+4) 16
Providence 19, Potter's House Christian (+63) 6
Temple Heights Christian (+14) 14, Bell 12


Sun State Football Top Stories