JOE PINKOS: Fourth Week Results

Looking for a score from this past week's games? Joe Pinkos has them all for you. Each week, Joe gives you the scores from the complete slate of games. Here is a look at this week's action across Florida....

Scores are sorted by classification of winning team, and listed alphabetically by winner. Classification of loser is shown if different from winner's.

Joe Pinkos' forecasted margin of victory is indicated in parentheses beside the underdog.

CLASS 6A
Apopka 20, Ocoee (+34) 10
Boone 29, Cypress Creek (+5) 24
Boyd Anderson 34, Douglas (+28) 7
Braddock 20, Coral Park (+29) 0
Carol City 21, Dr. Krop (+31) 18
Colonial (+1) 39, University 16
Columbus 34, Miami Springs (+41) 0
Cypress Bay 13, Plantation (+4) 7
DeLand 37, Spruce Creek (+5) 14
Dr. Phillips 16, Gateway (+7) 15
Durant (+5) 21, 5A Bloomingdale 9
East Ridge 24, Olympia (+21) 14
Edgewater 37, 5A Kissimmee Osceola (+34) 17
Everglades (+2) 39, Piper 6
Flagler Palm Coast (+8) 16, Mandarin 13
Freedom-Orlando 41, Oak Ridge (+40) 6
Hialeah Miami Lakes 28, American (+26) 7
Homestead (+12) 20, Killian 0
Miami Beach 20, Miami High (+3) 8
Miami Central 24, Hialeah (+17) 0
Miami Palmetto 49, Coral Reef (+21) 7
North Miami Beach (+4) 28, Norland 13
Northwestern 42, Goleman (+55) 0
Oviedo 15, Sanford Seminole (+20) 14
Palm Beach Gardens (+9) 55, 5A Atlantic-Delray Beach 35
Palm Beach Lakes 61, Lake Worth (+32) 0
Royal Palm Beach 41, Seminole Ridge (+45) 0
Sandalwood 48, Deltona (+37) 21
Sarasota 23, 3A Palmetto (+19) 21
South Dade 14, Southridge (+9) 10
South Miami 25, Coral Gables (+15) 20
South Plantation 38, Taravella (+15) 13
Sunset 33, Ferguson (+43) 10
Varela 38, Southwest Miami (+24) 0
Vero Beach 28, 5A South Fork (+19) 3
Wellington 19, Palm Beach Central (+8) 7
West Orange (+1) 27, Evans 7
Winter Park 24, Timber Creek (+13) 20
Winter Springs (+8) 28, Lake Mary 9
Open: Deerfield Beach, Flanagan, Jupiter, Miramar, North Miami, Riverview and Sarasota Riverview.

CLASS 5A
Alonso 55, 4A Leto (+33) 20
Bartram Trail 48, Terry Parker (+22) 7
Brandon 48, King (+40) 15
Buchholz (+3) 24, 4A Leon 14
Centennial 47, 4A Martin County (+32) 7
Chamberlain (+1) 20, East Bay 10
Countryside 21, Palm Harbor University (+37) 6
Dillard 53, Coral Glades (+16) 17
East Lake 17, Clearwater (+27) 0
Eau Gallie 35, Bayside (+21) 13
Ely 21, Coconut Creek (+17) 0
Fletcher 48, Orange Park (+2) 10
Fort Myers 28, Mariner (+14) 21
Fort Pierce Central 20, 4A Sebastian River (+16) 10
Gainesville 22, 3A Palatka (+8) 21
Gaither 28, Mitchell (+16) 0
Hollywood Hills 43, McArthur (+62) 0
John I. Leonard 47, Spanish River (+9) 0
Lake Gibson 40, Plant City (+15) 26
Lake Howell 31, Ind. Poinciana (+34) 12
Lakeland 28, Cape Coral (+44) 0
Land O'Lakes (+1) 29, 3A Hudson 16
Largo (+4) 28, Dixie Hollins 0
Lyman 13, 6A Lake Brantley (+4) 10
Mainland 45, Pine Ridge (+50) 0
Manatee 52, Lakewood Ranch (+6) 19
Melbourne 42, Satellite (+34) 6
North Fort Myers 62, Ida Baker (+75) 6
Palm Bay 17, 4A Rockledge (+8) 14
Park Vista (+18) 28, Santaluces 21
Port Charlotte (+1) 22, 3A DeSoto 21
Port St. Lucie (+11) 27, 4A Westwood 14
Seminole 37, Pinellas Park (+31) 7
St. Petersburg (+14) 55, Gibbs 14
St. Thomas Aquinas 48, Cooper City (+50) 10
Stranahan 17, Northeast-Oakland Park (+35) 13
Venice 20, Charlotte (+17) 13
Western (+12) 14, South Broward 10
Wharton 33, Wesley Chapel (+3) 7
Open: Dunedin, Ed White and Niceville.

CLASS 4A
Armwood 28, Jefferson (+5) 9
Barron Collier 35, North Port (+24) 6
Bayshore 27, Seminole Osceola (+6) 0
Belleview 36, Vanguard (+15) 22
Boca Ciega 12, Lakewood (+36) 7
Boca Raton 27, West Boca Raton (+18) 14
Booker T. Washington 43, Nova (+45) 3
Boynton Beach 4, Olympic Heights (+20) 0
Columbia 28, Choctawhatchee (+12) 21
Cypress Lake 41, South Fort Myers (+34) 0
Eastside 32, Ocala Forest (+22) 9
Edison 39, Hallandale (+17) 0
Escambia (+20) 49, Rutherford 32
First Coast 42, Fernandina Beach (+6) 0
Forrest (+7) 18, Wolfson 14
Hillsborough 35, Newsome (+27) 6
Lake Region (+26) 21, 5A George Jenkins 6
Leesburg 49, Lake Weir (+24) 6
Lehigh (+16) 20, Gulf Coast 13
Lincoln (+5) 20, Valdosta 19
Miami Jackson 42, Fort Lauderdale (+27) 22
Middleton 20, Tampa Bay Tech (+32) 0
Milton 28, Navarre (+12) 8
Mosley 48, Chiles (+6) 19
Nease 53, Fleming Island (+48) 0
New Smyrna Beach 31, Titusville (+9) 0
Okeechobee 51, 2B John Carroll (+31) 0
Pace 31, Crestview (+5) 13
Plant 21, Freedom-Tampa (+7) 0
Ridgeview 33, Middleburg (+5) 0
Ridgewood 33, River Ridge (+13) 6
Robert E. Lee 7, Englewood (+12) 6
Seabreeze (+8) 24, Merritt Island 9
Southeast 42, Northeast-St. Pete (+21) 35
Springstead 26, 3A South Lake (+18) 21
Tarpon Springs 44, Central-Brooksville (+12) 14
William T. Dwyer 49, Forest Hill (+62) 13
Open: Blake, Fort Walton Beach, Tate and Winter Haven.

CLASS 3A
Archbishop McCarthy 35, Mater Academy (+36) 12
Astronaut 43, St. Cloud (+11) 42 OT
Avon Park 20, 2B Frostproof (+15) 18
Bartow 30, Ridge (+34) 0
Belen Jesuit 40, Pembroke Pines (+14) 28
Bishop Kenny (+20) 9, Andrew Jackson 7
Bishop Moore 41, Ind. Cocoa Beach (+14) 20
Cardinal Gibbons 42, 6A Coral Springs (+18) 0
Citrus (+29) 39, Lecanto 35
Clay 34, Atlantic-Port Orange (+7) 14
Cocoa 30, Space Coast (+16) 24
Crystal River 17, Nature Coast (+1) 13
Dunnellon 36, Williston (+22) 6
East Gadsden 31, Arnold (+15) 15
Estero (+27) 27, Dunbar 26
Glades Central 19, Suncoast (+19) 0
Godby 29, Bay (+13) 9
Hardee 34, 2A St. Pete Catholic (+21) 10
Harmony 19, Eustis (+4) 16
Immokalee 35, Naples (+2) 14
Jesuit 44, 5A Sickles (+33) 0
Kathleen 27, Lake Wales (+20) 17
Lely 26, Golden Gate (+28) 0
Monarch (+1) 45, Jensen Beach 13
Monsignor Pace 33, Key West (+22) 7
North Marion 60, Santa Fe (+5) 13
Pensacola 16, Woodham (+6) 7
Pensacola Washington 31, Gulf Breeze (+7) 8
Pine Forest 28, West Florida Tech (+16) 14
Raines 26, Baker County (+33) 2
Riverdale 62, Lemon Bay (+21) 6
Sebring 10, Pasco (+1) 0
St. Augustine 48, Menendez (+54) 6
Wakulla 49, Rickards (+5) 31
Zephyrhills 21, Hernando (+16) 7
Open: Booker, Gulf, Haines City, LaBelle, Palmetto Ridge, Robinson, Tavares and West Port.

CLASS 2A
Am. Heritage-Plantation 22, Coral Springs Charter (+40) 13
Bolles 58, Keystone Heights (+28) 6
Bradford 18, Interlachen (+13) 6
Cardinal Newman 48, St. Andrew's(+51) 0
Chaminade 43, Pompano Beach (+27) 0
Coral Shores 35, 1B Upperroom Christian (+31) 0
Dixie County 44, 1A Jefferson County (+24) 7
Madison County 26, 3A Suwannee (+27) 12
Marianna 34, 1B Graceville (+13) 24
Mulberry 26, Bishop Verot (+24) 14
North Broward Prep 28, Ind. Pine Crest (+11) 19
Pope John Paul II 50, Inlet Grove (+39) 0
South Sumter 35, Lake Highland Prep (+31) 24
Tampa Catholic 15, Lake Placid (+23) 8
Umatilla 36, Mount Dora (+28) 0
West Nassau 42, Ribault (+22) 19
Open: Clewiston, Fort White, Gulliver Prep, Jones, Pensacola Catholic, Taylor County and Walton.

CLASS 2B
Archbishop Curley 14, Marathon (+6) 7
Baldwin (+10) 18, Episcopal 14
Blountstown 21, Vernon (+1) 18
Cardinal Mooney 42, 1A Evangelical Christian (+11) 13
Chipley 55, Bozeman (+51) 0
Clearwater Cent. Cath. (+11) 29, 4A Auburndale 14
Crescent City 18, Wildwood (+16) 14
Holmes County 20, Northview (+3) 12
King's Academy 7, Melbourne Cent. Cath. (+29) 3
Pahokee 28, Florida Air Academy (+11) 0
Parkway Academy 26, Westminster Academy (+17) 12
Ransom Everglades 17, Westminster Christian (+11) 0
South Walton 42, 1B John Paul II Catholic (+6) 17
Taylor-Pierson (+2) 35, 1A Bishop Snyder 21
The Villages 45, Trinity Prep (+20) 14
Trinity Catholic 43, P.K. Yonge (+33) 0
Trinity Christian (+1) 40, Florida High 15
Union County 28, Chiefland (+28) 0
Open: Baker, Berkeley Prep, Hamilton County and Newberry.

CLASS 1A
Am. Heritage-Delray 35, Holy Trinity (+31) 8
Bay Point 44, MacArthur North (+41) 0
Benjamin 68, Coral Springs Christian (+43) 0
Bronson (+15) 38, Branford 37
Dade Christian 20, Palmer Trinity (+9) 0
Father Lopez 42, Ind. North Lauderdale Acad. (+20) 6
Fort Meade 43, Northside Christian (+33) 7
Glades Day 12, 2B Florida Christian (+5) 10
Hawthorne 43, Trenton (+5) 13
Indian Rocks Christian 34, 1B Jupiter Christian (+2) 0
Lafayette 21, Hilliard (+1) 18
Moore Haven 33, 1B Hollywood Christian (+7) 18
Port St. Joe 44, Freeport (+27) 0
Shorecrest Prep 41, Admiral Farragut (+7) 14
St. Edward's 26, Highlands Christian (+6) 0
St. John Neumann 25, 2A Archbishop Carroll (+20) 21
University Christian 16, St. Joseph (+1) 9
West Gadsden 34, Sneads (+10) 14
Wewahitchka (+5) 26, Jay 10
Open: Liberty County, Miami Country Day, North Florida Christian and Providence.

CLASS 1B
Apalachicola 48, Munroe Day (+25) 6
Brevard Christian 36, Central Florida Christian (+22) 17
Calvary-Fort Lauderdale 39, Northwest Christian (+8) 6
Carrabelle 34, Ind. Panama City Christian (+37) 0
Cottondale 28, Aucilla Christian (+12) 9
Evangel Christian 46, Cambridge (+33) 0
First Academy 47, Merritt Island Christian (+12) 21
Keswick Christian 35, Calvary-Clearwater (+41) 0
Orangewood Christian 53, Lake Mary Prep (+35) 0
Pine Castle Christian 39, West Oaks Academy (+48) 6
Potter's House 36, Arlington Country Day (+14) 0
St. John Lutheran 27, Eagle's View (+1) 18
Trinity-Deltona 53, Ind. Oak Hall (+37) 7
Warner Christian 49, Master's Academy (+33) 0
Open: Broward Christian, FAMU High and Zion Lutheran.

Independents
Alabama Deaf 46, Florida Deaf (+1) 6
All Saints' Academy 46, Canterbury (+34) 32
Bell 22, 1B Temple Heights Chr. (+13) 14
Boca Raton Christian 13, 1B Sheridan Hills (+25) 0
Celebration 42, Lakeland Christian (+34) 13
Florida Chr. Institute 54, Mount Dora Bible (+7) 15
LaSalle 47, 2A Doral Academy (+41) 0
Open: Gateway Charter, Paxon, Stanton Prep and Tampa Baptist.

Florida Christian Conference (FCC)
Eastland Christian 16, Ocala Christian (+34) 6
Landmark Christian 14, Ind. Hernando Christian (+1) 9
Temple Christian 34, Calvary-Winter Garden (+19) 7


Sun State Football Top Stories