Friday Night Scoreboard

A look at the Georgia high school football results for November 9, 2007, including Norcross' victory over North Gwinnett in GAVSV.com's Game of the Week.

North Hall Chestatee 8-42
Eastside Clarke Central 7-14
Dublin Dodge County 21-7
Treutlen Dooly County 13-18
Dunwoody Druid Hills 63-21
Riverdale Dutchtown 27-12
Adairsville Dade County 31-6
Winder-Barrow Alcovy 17-10
Douglas County Alexander 31-14
Northview Alpharetta 35-14
Oconeed County Apalachee 19-20
Brantley County Appling County 21-22
Monticello Aquinas 7-34
Newton Union Grove 20-56
Carrollton Villa Rica 21-7
Wheeler Walton 7-42
Lowndes Warner Robins 23-6
Walker Wesleyan 14-44
Flowery Branch West Hall 41-7
Eagle's Landing West Laurens 20-48
Riverwood Westminster 8-41
Worth County Westover 57-31
Jefferson County Westside-Augusta 41-16
Lovejoy Westside-Macon 41-16
Fellowship Christian Whitefield Academy 15-18
Northgate Whitewater 25-26
Wheeler County Wilcox County 7-40
Twiggs County Wilkinson County 24-19
Murray County Woodstock 6-21
Jefferson Athens Academy 6-28
Bacon County Atkinson County 26-6
Cross Keys Avondale 6-47
Thomas County Central Bainbridge 55-20
North Clayton Baldwin 6-45
Westlake Banneker 21-18
Grayson Berkmar 48-25
Bowdon Bremen 7-28
Fitzgerald Brooks County 35-23
Pacelli Catholic Brookstone 21-28
Effingham County Brunswick 12-28
Calvary Day Bryan County 24-44
Benedectine Burke County 14-21
Seminole County Calhoun County 34-0
Bradwell Institute Camden County 7-49
Harrison Campbell 27-29
Central-Carroll Cartersville 7-34
Therrell Carver-Atlanta 6-36
Haralson County Cass 55-24
Dacula Cedar Shoals 16-19
North Atlanta Chamblee 0-42
Woodland-Cartersville Chapel Hill 20-28
McIntosh County Academy Charlton County 6-47
Osbourne Cherokee 8-42
Mt. Pisgah Christian Eagle's Landing Christian 50-57
West Forsyth East Jackson 40-28
Toombs County East Laurens 28-13
Stephens County Elbert County 42-0
McEachem Etowah 14-20
Wayne County Evans 7-28
Morgan Cunty Fannin County 14-21
North Forsyth Forsyth Central 25-27
Monroe Area Franklin County 26-10
East Hall Gilmer 29-17
Ringgold Gordon Central 21-0
Blessed Trinity Grady 24-7
Holy Innocents' Greater Atlanta Christian 6-10
Dawson County Greene County 7-21
Central-Talbotton Greenville 12-34
Upson-Lee Griffin 6-7
Johnson-Savannah Groves 0-46
Heritage Habersham Central 0-28
Warren County Hancock Central 49-0
Cross Creek Harlem 46-15
Lamar County Heard County 9-34
Central-Macon Henry County 18-36
Richmond Hill Hephzibah 7-54
South Palding Hillgrove 20-27
Hart County Jackson County 20-0
Hawkinsville Johnson County 12-21
Pickens Johnson-Gainesville 6-27
Forest Park Jolnes County 9-3
Stockbridge Jonesboro 42-14
Lassiter Kell 24-26
Harris County Kendrick 28-0
Calhoun LaFayette 34-7
Troup LaGrange 20-24
Southeast Whitfield Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 13-28
Americus-Sumter Lee County 15-19
Georgia military College Lincoln County 0-48
East Paulding Lithia Springs 21-0
Mitchell-Baker Cook 32-65
Armuchee Creekview 14-41
Cairo Crisp County 30-0
Model Coosa 6-37
Rockmart Darlington 14-24
M.L. King Lithonia 27-0
Rockdale County Loganville 0-42
Pierce County Long Clunty 21-0
Buford Lovett 21-0
Redan Luella 32-7
White County Lumpkin County 32-7
Pike County Macon County 13-34
St. Pius X Marist 7-21
Northeast-Macon Mary Persons 7-9
Creekside McIntosh 12-0
Clarkston McNair 0-24
Chattahoochee Milton 28-20
East Coewta Newnan 11-19
North Gwinnett 14 Norcross 24
Rome Northwest Whitfield 22-20
Southwest—Macon Ola 26-56
Brookwood Parkview 28-3
Hiram Paulding County 7-17
Spalding Peach County 3-24
Duluth Peachtree Ridge 14-46
Temple Pepperell 18-51
Jackson Perry 14-21
Jenkins County Portal 12-0
Union County Putnam County 41-43
Oglethorpe County Rabaun County 13-21
Glynn Academy Richmond Academy 55-31
Dalton Ridgeland 40-36
Centennial Roswell 24-31
Manchester Rutland 7-10
Madison County Salem 11-31
Cedartown Sandy Creek 7-41
Emanuel County Savannah Country Day 33-17
Chattahoochee County Schley County 28-34
Pebblebrook Sequoyah 37-37
Central Gwinnett Shiloh 35-27
Prince Avenue Christian Social Circle 21-40
Chattooga Sonoraville 43-8
Kennesaw Mountain South Cobb 42-28
Collins Hill South Forsyth 10-3
Meadowbrook South Gwinnett 6-43
Pope Sprayberry 14-21
Fayette County Starr's Mill 28-14
Ware County Statesboro 10-0
Douglass Stephenson 13-12
Washington Stone Mountain 36-22
Metter Swainsboro 0-30
Vidalia Tattnall County 16-7
Stewart-Quitman Taylor County 16-7
Irwin County Telfair County 17-8
Clinch County Terrell County 33-7
Early County Thomasville 0-23
Washington County Thomson 10-34
Colquitt County Tift County 12-45
North Oconee Towns County 56-8
Gordon Lee Trion 15-0
Montgomery County Turner county 0-32

GAVSV Top Stories