Weekend Recap

A look back at the results of this past weekend's slate of games in the state of Georgia.

Results:

Brookwood 28, Shiloh 6
Walton 41, Campbell 28
Bainbridge 28, Lee County 6
Harris County 28, Jones County 14
Rome 48, Paulding Co. 10
Sandy Creek 28, Alexander 7
Southwest Dekalb 42, Forsyth Central 0
Statesboro 28, Burke Co. 19
Tucker 35, Lithonia 0
Westside-Augusta 35, Aquinas 21
Buford 41, Lovett 0
Cairo 10, Thomasville 7
Camden County 44, Hoover (AL) 16
Northside-Warner Robins 7, Carver-Columbus 6
Coffee 24, Shaw 0
Colquitt Co. 38, Wayne Co. 0
East Coweta 30, Pebblebrook 13
East Paulding 42, South Cobb 10
Grayson 27, Dacula 7
Marietta 14, Cherokee 9
M.L. King 23, McNair 21
Baldwin 13, Peach County 3
Carrollton 65, Avondale 0
Cartersville 17, Calhoun 7
Lumpkin County 24, East Hall 7
Monroe 20, Glynn Academy 0
Adairsville 20, Ringgold 17
Appling County 52, Long County 7
Benedictine 42, Jeff Davis 7
Charlton County 29, Pierce County 0
Fitzgerald 34, Worth County 14
Harrison 21, North Cobb 14
LaGrange 30, Stephens County 6
Lowndes 30, Ware County 0
Mays 14, Whitewater 13
Greene County 47, Hancock Central 6
Heard County 27, Howard 13
Jefferson County 34, Toombs County 13
Perry 48, Hawkinsville 16
Lincoln County 23, Hephzibah 0
Miller County 25, Pelham 9
Savannah Christan 42, Wheeler County 6
Schley County 53, Chattahoochee County 34
Terrell County 26, Bacon County 13
Twiggs County 24, Southwest-Macon 21
Washington-Wilkes 18, Social Circle 7
Wilcox County 30, Wilkinson County 14
Laney 21, Dublin 11
Pepperell 28, Villa Rica 7
Pike County 23, Crawford County 12
Rockmart 39, Bremen 20
Screven County 34, Dodge County 0
Sonoraville 36, Southeast Whitfield 29
Spencer 10, Lamar County 0
Vidalia 14, East Laurens 7
Athens Academy 41, Walker 17
Brookstone 14, Greenville 13
Calhoun County 40, Atkinson County 16
Clinch County 50, Randolph-Clay 0
Darlington 16, Ridgeland 13
E.C.I. 36, Bryan County 8
Fellowship Christian 43, Mt. Pigsah 32
Johnson County 22, Portal 12
St. Pius X 35, Oconee County 27
Thomson 19, Hart County 3
Washington County 45, Morgan County 0
Westover 26, Mitchell County 12
Woodward Academy 35, Eagle's Landing 6
Cedar Grove 33, Redan 14
Chestatee 56, Johnson-Gainesville 38
Columbia 34, North Atlanta 14
Dunwoody 14, Troup 7
Flowery Branch 20, Creekview 18
Newnan 55, Lovejoy 6
Norcross 19, Mill Creek 0
North Gwinnett 35, South Forsyth 0
Peachtree Ridge 25, Northview 14
Roswell 37, Pope 21
Tift County 51, Cook 7
Valdosta 14, Jonesboro 10
Westside-Macon 52, Upson Lee 7
Banneker 21, Northgate 0
Cass 22, Hiram 15
Dalton 28, South Paulding 14
Douglas County 31, Fayette County 7
Dutchtown 21, Stockbridge 3
Effingham County 23, Liberty County 10
Glenn Hills 20, Harlem 7

GAVSV Top Stories