Some key matchups to start the season.

Season on tap soon.

Here is a list of Controlled Scrimmages for Friday August 12th. Times vary. Please contact school or local media for kickoff times.

Adams Central at Fremont
Anderson at Hamilton Heights
Anderson Prep at South Decatur
Andrean at Lake Central
Angola at New Haven
Avon at Bloomington North
Beech Grove at Tri-West
Bellmont at Jay County
Benton Central at South Newton
Blackford at South Adams
Bowman at Gary Roosevelt
Brebeuf at Lebanon
Cambridge City and Northeastern
Carroll (Flora) at Attica
Carroll at Dwenger
Cass at Southwood
Caston at Tri-County
Charlestown at Floyd Central
Chatard at Perry Meridian
Churubusco at Heritage
Clarksville at Switzerland County
Clinton Central at Western
Clinton Praire at Tri-Central
Cloverdale at South Vermillion
Columbus East at Martinsville
Coryrdon Central at Seymour
Covenant Christian at Edinburgh
Covington vs Turkey Run 
Crawford County at Tell City
Crown Point at Penn
Danville at Edgewood
Dekalb at Eastside
Delta at Muncie Central
East Central at Lawrenceburg
East Chicago at South Bend Washington
East Noble at FW Concordia
Eastbrook at Marion
Eastern Greene at Brown County
Eastern Hancock at Centerville
Elkhart Central at NorthWood
Elkhart Memorial at SB St Joe’s
Elwood at Shenandoah
Evansville Central at South Spencer
Evansville Harrison at Ind. Tech
Evansville Memorial at Castle
Evansville Reitz vs Evansville Mater Dei
Fairfield at Bremen
Fishers at Lawrence North
Fountain Central at Western Boone
Franklin Community at Roncalli
FW North at FW Luers
Garrett at Colmbia City
Gary West Side at Hammond Morton
Gavit at River Forest
Greencastle at Southmont
Greenfield at Mooresville
Greensburg at Indian Creek
Greenwood at Columbus North
Griffith at SB Clay
Hagerstown at Lapel
Hamilton SE at Franklin Central
Hammond at Bishop Noll
Hammond Clark at Hanover Central
Heritage Christian at Park Tudor
Homestead at FW Snider
Huntington North at FW Norhrop
Indianapolis Broad Ripple at Indianapolis Shortridge
Indianapolis Howe at Center Grove
Indianapolis Lutheran at Beech Grove
Indianapolis Marshall at Franklin County
Indianapolis Northwest at Frontier
Indianapolis Washington at Indianapolis Arlington
Jasper at Evansville North
Jeffersonville at Warren Central
Jennings County at Brownstown
Jimtown at Goshen
Kankakee Valley at Boone Grove
Knox at South Central
Lafayette Central Catholic at Frankfort
Lafayette Harrison at West Lafayette
Lafayette Jefferson at Chesterton
Lake Station at Calumet
Lakeland at Northridge
Laville at Wabash
Lawrence Central at Bloomington South
Leo at Woodlan
Linton at Ev. Bosse
Madison at Salem
Madison Grant at Guerin Catholic
Merrillville at Lowell
Michigan City at New Prairie
Mishawaka at Concord
Mitchell at Bedford North Lawrence
Monrovia at Connersville
Mt Vernon (POSEY) at Gibson Southern
New Castle at Monroe Central
North Central at Noblesville
North Harrison at West Washington
North Knox at Owen Valley
North Miami at Culver Community
North Montgomery at McCutcheon
North Posey at Boonville
North Vermillion at West Vigo
Northview at Terre Haute South
Northwestern at Pioneer
Norwell at FW Wayne
Oakland City Wood Memorial at Pike Central
Paoli at Forest Park
Pendleton Heights at Richmond
Perry Central at Southridge
Peru at Tipton
Pike vs Cathedral at Tech
Plainfield at Brownsburg
Plymouth at LaPorte
Portage at Munster
Princeton at Tecumseh
Providence at Silver Creek
Rensselaer at North White
Ritter at North Putnam
Rochester at Culver Academy
Rock Creek at Eastern
Rushville at Shelbyville
SB Adams at John Glenn
Scecina at New Palestine
Scottsburg at Springs Valley
Seeger at Delphi
Sherdian at Crawfordsville
South Dearborn at Milan
South Spencer at Evansville Central
Southern Wells at Alexandria
Southport at Decatur Central
Speedway at Mt Vernon (FORTVILLE)
Sullivan at North Central (FARMERSBURG)
Taylor at Oak Hill
Tippecanoe Valley at Warsaw
Tri at North Decatur
Triton Central at Batesville
Turkey Run at Covington
Twin Lakes at Logansport
Union County at Knightstown
Valparaiso at Hobart
Vincennes at North Daviess
Washington at Heritage Hills
Wawasee at Mishawaka Marian
Wes-Del at Northfield
West Central at North Newton
West Noble at SB Riley
Westfield at Ben Davis
Wheeler at North Judson
Whiteland at Terre Haute North
Whiting at Highland
Whitko at Prairie Heights
Winamac at Maconaquah
Winchester at Bluffton
Yorktown at Frankton
Zionsville at Kokomo
OPPONENT NOT FOUND
Carmel intersquad
Central Noble
FW South TBA
Ind Manual
Ind Tindley
New Albany Intersquad
South Putnam
Winchester

Hoosier State Preps Top Stories