NPS - Football Top 10 - Oct. 13

The all-class Top 10 has several non-Class A teams knocking on the door to get in. Omaha Roncalli (Class B) currently is No.8 in the all-class rankings. But McCook and Gretna are making strong statements to be considered also. They maybe a week away. Check out the Top 10's in all classes here......

NEBRASKA PREP SPORTS

Class A

1. Omaha Creighton Prep .......... 6-0

2. Millard North ................. 6-0

3. North Platte .................. 6-0

4. Lincoln Southeast ............. 5-1

5. Millard West .................. 4-2

6. Omaha Westside ................ 5-1

7. Lincoln East .................. 5-1

8. Omaha Burke .................... 5-1

9. Papillion-LaVista ............. 3-3

10. Millard South ……………………. 4-2

Class B

1. Omaha Roncalli ................... 6-0

2. McCook ........................... 6-0

3. Gretna ........................... 6-0

4. Waverly .......................... 5-1

5. Ogallala ......................... 5-1

6. Omaha Skutt ...................... 4-2

7. York ............................. 5-1

8. Elkhorn ...........................4-2

9. Crete …………………………………… 4-2

10. Lincoln Pius X ……………………… 4-2

Class C-1

1. Fillmore Central ................... 6-0

2. Wahoo Bishop Neumann ............... 6-0

3. Boone Central ...................... 6-0

4. Norfolk Catholic ................... 6-0

5. Pierce ............................. 6-0

6. Chase County ....................... 5-1

7. Valentine .......................... 6-0

8. Hastings St. Cecilia ........... 5-1

9. Auburn ............................. 5-1

10. Kearney Catholic ................... 5-1

Class C-2

1. Cambridge ........................ 6-0

2. Sandy Creek ...................... 6-0

3. Oakland-Craig .................... 6-0

4. Crofton .......................... 6-0

5. Stanton .......................... 6-0

6. West Point Central Catholic ………….. 6-0

7. Creighton ........................ 5-1

8. North Platte St. Patrick …………………. 5-1

9. Garden County ..................... 5-1

10. Lawrence-Nelson ……………………………. 4-2

Class D-1

1. Howells ........................... 6-0

2. Greeley-Wolbach ................... 6-0

3. Friend ............................ 6-0

4. Rushville ......................... 6-0

5. Crawford .......................... 6-0

6. Lourdes Central Catholic ......... 6-0

7. Cedar Bluffs ...................... 6-0

8. Humphrey St. Francis ..............5-1

9. Anselmo-Merna ……………… 6-0

10. Nebraska Christian …………… 6-0

Class D-2

1. Pope John .......................... 6-0 2. Mullen ............................. 6-0

3. Bruning-Davenport .................. 6-0

4. Orchard ............................ 6-0

5. Banner County ...................... 6-0

6. Kenesaw ………………………………… 6-0

7. Prague ………………………………….. 6-1

8. Allen ..................... 5-1

9. Clearwater ……………………………. 5-1

10. Lindsay Holy Family ................ 5-1

THE ALL-CLASS TOP 10

1. Omaha Creighton Prep .......... 6-0

2. Millard North ................. 6-0

3. North Platte .................. 6-0

4. Lincoln Southeast ............. 5-1

5. Millard West .................. 4-2

6. Omaha Westside ................ 5-1

7. Lincoln East .................. 5-1

8. Omaha Roncalli ……………………… 6-0

9. Omaha Burke .................... 5-1

10. Papillion-LaVista ............. 3-3


Scout Nebraska Preps Top Stories