Friday Night Scoreboard - Week 3

High School Football scores from across North Carolina during Week-3.

Alleghany County 28, North Wilkes 16
Andrews 40, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee, Ga. 14
Apex Middle Creek 48, Fuquay-Varina 47, 2OT
Arden Christ School 35, Forsyth County Day 13
Asheboro 34, Randleman 14
Asheville 30, Waynesville Tuscola 14
Asheville Erwin 27, North Henderson 10
Asheville Reynolds 28, Black Mountain Owen 0
Asheville School 48, Thomas Jefferson 17
Belmont South Point 63, East Gaston 6
Boonville Starmount 44, East Bend Forbush 5
Bunker Hill 44, North Lincoln 0
Carrboro 21, Orange County 12
Cary 29, Holly Springs 7
Catawba Bandys 26, East Lincoln 21
Chapel Hill 38, Durham Riverside 13
Charlotte Catholic 21, Charlotte Country Day 7
Charlotte Latin 48, Ware Shoals, S.C. 7
Cherokee 38, Towns County, Ga. 0
Clinton 34, Clinton Union 26
Concord First Assembly 32, Harrells Christian Academy 28
Currituck County 75, Perquimans County 6
Davidson Day 40, Camden Military Academy, S.C. 7
Davie County 24, Alexander Central 10
Durham Hillside 43, Cane Bay, S.C. 20
East Bladen 43, North Johnston 36
East Duplin 24, Warsaw Kenan 3
East Forsyth 41, Reagan 10
East Rutherford 55, North Gaston 28
East Wilkes 27, Elkin 7
Eastern Alamance 38, Southern Alamance 3
Eastern Guilford 20, Northeast Guilford 15
Eastern Randolph 35, Trinity 0
Elizabeth City Northeastern 66, Camden County 20
Enka 24, Sylva Smoky Mountain 6
Erwin Triton 34, Spring Lake Overhills 6
Fairmont 36, West Bladen 14
Fayetteville Britt 42, Southern Durham 28
Fayetteville Byrd 28, Cape Fear 3
Fayetteville Pine Forest 66, Smithfield-Selma 6
Forest City Chase 35, Bessemer City 18
Franklin 20, Asheville Roberson 0
Franklinton 41, Raleigh Ravenscroft 27
Greene Central 28, Pikeville Aycock 13
Greensboro Page 45, High Point Central 9
Greenville Conley 62, Farmville Central 41
Greenville Rose 41, South Central Pitt 20
GW-Danville, Va. 25, Person County 22
Harnett Central 22, Western Harnett 17
Hayesville 35, Copper Basin, Tenn. 27
Hendersonville 39, East Henderson 17
Hickory 47, Maiden 20
High Point Andrews 41, Thomasville 21
High Point Christian Academy 12, Village Christian 8
Hillsborough Cedar Ridge 48, East Chapel Hill 34
Hobbton 21, West Columbus 20
Hoke County 10, Fayetteville Seventy-First 0
Hope Mills Gray's Creek 42, Fayetteville Sanford 14
Indian Trail Porter Ridge 59, Marshville Forest Hills 20
Jacksonville Northside 34, Jacksonville 0
Jamestown Ragsdale 49, Western Guilford 21
Jones County 63, Havelock 8
Kannapolis Brown 35, Rocky River 14
Kill Devil Hills First Flight 30, Nansemond-Suffolk, Va. 16
Kinston 43, North Lenoir 7
Lakewood (Salemburg) 41, Lejeune 0
Lawndale Burns 35, Mooresville 7
Lee County 21, Apex 16
Lenoir Hibriten 32, West Caldwell 25
Liberty Christian, Va. 38, Charlotte Christian 24
Lincolnton 55, Lake Norman Charter 7
Loris, S.C. 17, South Columbus 12
Lumberton 8, Hope Mills South View 2
Madison County 22, Rosman 7
Magna Vista, Va. 49, Eden Morehead 16
Marvin Ridge 30, Waxhaw Cuthbertson 19
Mitchell County 21, McDowell County 19
Morganton Freedom 57, East Burke 7
Morrisville Green Hope 30, Raleigh Sanderson 27
Mt. Airy 21, Carroll County, Va. 6
Nash Central 24, Roanoke Rapids 14
New Hanover County 48, Wallace-Rose Hill 7
Newton-Conover 23, Hickory St. Stephens 20 (OT)
North Brunswick 16, East Columbus 8
North Davidson 34, East Davidson 6
North Pitt 17, Ayden-Grifton 8
North Rowan 24, East Rowan 6
North Raleigh Christian 48, Hickory Grove 22
North Surry 33, Ashe County 24
Northern Vance 38, Louisburg 35
Northwest Cabarrus 34, South Rowan 11
Northwest Guilford 26, Greensboro Grimsley 12
Panther Creek 23, Raleigh Athens Drive 20
Pasquotank County 21, Gates County 6
Pender County 34, Whiteville 21
Princeton 34, Dixon 0
Rabun County, Ga. 21, Robbinsville 7
Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 44, Cameron Union Pines 0
Raleigh Millbrook 26, East Wake 9
Raleigh Wakefield 42, Knightdale 32
Red Springs 41, Granville Central 13
Richmond County 45, Anson County 20
Ringgold, Ga. 41, Murphy 21
Rockingham County 48, Yanceyville Yancey 22
Rocky Mount 28, Hertford County 22
Scotland County 42, Marlboro County, S.C. 7
Shelby 9, Boiling Springs Crest 3
South Caldwell 52, Morganton Patton 0
South Granville 49, Oxford Webb 15
South Iredell 32, West Iredell 7
South Lenoir 26, Eastern Wayne 18, OT
Southeast Guilford 34, Southern Guilford 31
Southeast Halifax 43, Seven Springs Spring Creek 0
Southeast Raleigh 55, Raleigh Enloe 24
Southern Lee 28, St. Pauls 12
Southern Nash 21, Bunn 17
Southern Pines Pinecrest 40, Cox Mill 8
Southern Vance 21, Warren County 12
Southern Wayne 8, Jacksonville White Oak 0
Southwest Guilford 39, Thomasville Ledford 20
Southwest Onslow 39, Richlands 35
Swain County 35, Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tenn. 0
Trinity Christian 21, South Robeson 12
Valdese Draughn 42, Cherryville 0
Wake Forest-Rolesville 37, Northern Durham 19
Weddington 25, Kings Mountain 14
West Brunswick 28, North Myrtle Beach, S.C. 18
West Davidson 28, Wheatmore 7
West Forsyth 28, Kernersville Glenn 0
West Henderson 28, North Buncombe 20
West Johnston 26, Clayton Cleveland 21
West Lincoln 9, Newton Foard 6
West Rowan 37, Salisbury 28
West Stokes 27, Central Davidson 20
Wilmington Ashley 31, Rocky Point Trask 27
Wilmington Hoggard 27, Pembroke Swett 19
Wilmington Laney 54, South Brunswick 13
Wilson Fike 26, Wilson Beddingfield 21
Wilson Hunt 28, SouthWest Edgecombe 8
Winston-Salem Reynolds 57, Winston-Salem Atkins 0
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
East Surry vs. West Montgomery, ppd. to Sep 5.
Plymouth vs. Edenton Holmes, ccd.
Kernersville McGuinness vs. Gastonia Highland Tech, ppd. to Sep 6.
Lexington vs. Gastonia Forestview, ccd.
Charlotte Vance vs. Charlotte Independence, ppd. to Sep 6.
Charlotte Myers Park vs. Charlotte Olympic, ppd. to Sep 6.
Hough High School vs. Charlotte Providence, ppd. to Sep 6.
Statesville vs. Lake Norman, ppd. to Sep 3.
West Mecklenburg vs. South Mecklenburg, ppd. to Sep 6.
Mallard Creek vs. Charlotte Berry Tech, ppd.
Gastonia Huss vs. Charlotte Garinger, ppd. to Sep 6.
Charlotte Harding vs. West Charlotte, ppd. to Sep 6.
Northampton-East vs. Northampton-West, ppd.
Roanoke Rapids vs. Nash Central, ppd.
North Forsyth vs. Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor, ppd. to Sep 5.
Winston-Salem Carver vs. Winston-Salem Parkland, ppd. to Sep 5.
Gastonia Ashbrook vs. Clover, S.C., ppd. to Sep 5.
Huntersville Hopewell vs. Charlotte Ardrey Kell, ppd. to Sep 6.
China Grove Carson vs. Hickory Ridge, ppd. to Sep 5.

Prep NC Top Stories