Rain Forces Schedule Changes

Here is a continuously updated list of games that have been either canceled or postponed.


Monroe @ Albemarle, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
East Burke @ Alexander Central, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
Unionville Piedmont @ Anson, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
West Brunswick @ Wilmington Ashley, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Goldsboro Rosewood @ Ayden-Grifton, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Pikeville Aycock @ Wilson Beddingfield, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
West Lincoln @ Bessemer City, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Hickory St. Stephens @ Claremont Bunker Hill, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
Southern Vance @ Bunn, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Shelby @ Lawndale Burns, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Gates County @ Camden, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Monroe Parkwood @ Concord, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
West Carteret @ Greenville Conley, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
Charlotte County Day @ Shelby Crest, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Orange County @ Burlington Cummings, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Pamlico County @ East Carteret, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
South Columbus @ East Columbus, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
Clinton @ East Duplin, ppd. (Sat. 7:00 pm)
Gastonia Huss @ East Gaston, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Cherryville @ East Lincoln, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Charlotte Providence @ East Mecklenburg, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Elkin @ East Wilkes, ppd. (Mon)
W-S Atkins @ Eastern Guilford, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Arden Christ School @ Concord First Assembly, ppd. (Mon. 6:00 pm)
Charlotte Berry Academy @ Charlotte Garinger, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Tarboro @ Goldsboro, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
North Pitt @ Greene Central, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Charlotte Catholic @ Charlotte Harding University, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Greenville Rose @ Havelock, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Currituck County @ Hertford County, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
Newton Foard @ Lenoir Hibriten, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
Newton-Conover @ Hickory, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
Jacksonville White Oak @ Wilmington Hoggard, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Central Cabarrus @ Charlotte Hopewell, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
New Hanover @ Jacksonville, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Roseboro Lakewood @ Warsaw Kenan, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Raleigh Enloe @ Wilmington Laney, ppd. (Mon. 6:00 pm)
North Stokes @ Mount Airy, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
Greensboro Dudley @ Eden Morehead, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Monroe Weddington @ Charlotte Myers Park, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Wilson Fike @ Nash Central, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
North Johnston @ North Duplin, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Gastonia Forestview @ North Gaston, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
Farmville Central @ North Lenoir, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
East Montgomery @ North Moore, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
East Davidson @ North Rowan, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Western Alamance @ Northeast Guilford, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Newport Croaton @ Jacksonville Northside, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Manteo @ Pinetown Northside, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
North Brunswick @ Pender County, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Robersonville Roanoke @ Perquimans, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Kannapolis Brown @ Indian Trial Porter Ridge, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Spring Creek @ Princeton, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Trinity Jamestown Ragsdale, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
W-S Parkland @ Pfafftown Reagan, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Fayetteville Byrd @ Richmond County, ppd. (Sat. 7:30 pm)
Southwest Edgecombe @ Rocky Mount, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
East Rutherford @ R-S Central, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
South Robeson @ Saint Pauls, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
Fayetteville Seventy-First @ Scotland County, ppd. (Sat. 7:00 pm)
Knightdale @ Smithfield-Selma, ppd. (Sat. 7:00 pm)
Whiteville @ South Brunswick, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
New Bern @ Winterville South Central, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Chatham Central @ South Davidson, ppd. (Mon. 6:30 pm)
SW Onslow @ South Lenoir, ppd. (Mon.)
Matthews Butler @ South Mecklenburg, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Gastonia Ashbrook @ Belmont South Point, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
W-S Reynolds @ South Rowan, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
West Wilkes @ South Stokes, ppd. (Mon.)
Northampton East @ Southeast Halifax, ppd. (Monday 7:00pm)
Southeast Raleigh @ Garner, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
Burlington Williams @ Southern Alamance, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Mayodan McMichael @ Southern Guilford, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Northern Nash @ Southern Nash, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Eastern Wayne @ Southern Wayne, ppd. (Mon. 6:00 pm)
Randleman @ Southwest Randolph, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Surry Central @ Booneville Starmount, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Lumberton @ Pembroke Swett, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
West Montgomery @ Thomasville, ppd. (Sat. 7:30 pm)
Jones County @ Hampstead Topsail, ppd. (Sat. 6:00 pm)
Fairmont @ Rocky Point Trask, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Dunn Midway @ Clinton Union, ppd. (Sat. 7:00 pm)
Hope Mills Gray's Creek @ Cameron Union Pines, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
North Mecklenburg @ Charlotte Vance, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Charlotte Olympic @ Charlotte Waddell, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Newton Grove Hobbton @ Wallace-Rose Hill, ppd. (Sat.)
North Edgecombe @ Weldon, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Maiden @ West Caldwell, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Red Springs @ West Columbus, ppd. (Mon. 7:30 pm)
NW Halifax @ Warren County, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
East Bladen @ West Bladen, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Washington @ West Creaven, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)
Thomasville Ledford @ West Davidson, ppd. (Mon. 6:30 pm)
North Iredell @ West Iredell, ppd. (Sat. 7:00 pm)
Rockingham County @ Yanceyville Yancey, ppd. (Mon. 7:00 pm)

Email Us with any updates.


Prep NC Top Stories