CLEVELAND ALL-GIRLS TEAM

The Girls list of All Cleveland Soccer Teams. This is just the start of list that are coming through on soccer. If you have more soccer information contact Ervin Mitchell and OPS will be more than happy to post.

2003 ALL CLEVELAND TEAMS -- GIRLS DIVISION 1

FIRST TEAM

Jessica Roberts Strongsville                   Corbie Yee Berea

Jacque Sluga Mentor                              Hannah Wilde Westlake

Britni Bäck North Olmsted                       Danesha Adams Shaker Hts.

Heather Clapacs Willoughby South           Kelly Constantino Strongsville

Faye Rasmussen Magnificat                    Nikki Tizzano Mentor

Suzi Siwinski Solon                                  Kristy Brandolini Twinsburg

Molly Ruano Brush                                  Brittany Jackett NDCL

Lisa Kurz Normandy                                Sarah Pavlik Westlake

SECOND TEAM

Christina Ippolito Mayfield                       Juli Nicholson Eastlake North

Courtney Mullan Lake Catholic                Rachel Gorjanc West Geauga

Liz Gillette NDCL                                   Erin Riggle Aurora

Saratu Dodo Cleveland Hts.                   Leslie Fischer Cleveland Hts.

Danielle Cygan Padua                           Ali Cariglio Amherst Steele

Stephanie Sauer N. Royalton                 Kelsey Fenix Westlake

Abbie Golden N. Olmsted                      Ashley Menick Brunswick

Lindsey Beck Magnificat                       Annette Ilg Avon Lake

THIRD TEAM

Sarah Parrish Chardon                         Halle Popson Solon

Ashley Gammiere Lake Catholic           Allie Cazzone Kenston

AJ Lamb Mentor                                  Kathryn Neidus Mayfield

Anne Nordlie Nordonia                         Erin Stapp Willoughby South

Bevin Ingalls Brecksville                       Casey Bell Valley Forge

Kristin Stalter Strongsville                    Meghan Wydra North Royalton

Kelly Farrell Parma                             Kelsey Slater Westlake

Allison Wojtkin Magnificat                    Nichol Bayliss Midview

 

DIVISION 1 GIRLS PLAYER OF THE YEAR

JESSICA ROBERTS -- STRONGSVILLE HS

DIVISION 1 GIRLS ALL OHIO PLAYERS

Jessica Roberts Strongsville                  Corbie Yee Berea

Jacque Sluga Mentor                            Hannah Wilde Westlake

Britni Bäck North Olmsted                     Danesha Adams Shaker Hts.

Heather Clapacs Willoughby South         Kelly Constantino Strongsville

Faye Rasmussen Magnificat

GIRLS DIVISION 1 -- 2003 HONORABLE MENTION

Amherst Monica Morell, Kim Finch, Megan Schaeffer, Melisa VanderWyden

Aurora Heather Ross, Ashley Foust

Avon Lake Sarah Richardson, Jillian Cosentino, Katie Bodzioney, Brittany Burke

Beaumont Maria Gross, Shannon Hagan

Berea Becky Miner, Shannon Zuk, Stephanie Lange, Stephanie Geiger

Brecksville Allison Schohl, Jacki Payto, Jamie Eiben, Katie Lozar

Brunswick Shannon O'Connor, Amanda Bittinger, Alicia Boykin, Stephanie Toth

Brush Lauren Dudley, Megan Flowers, Meryl McCumber, Brittany Pitrone

Chardon Jessica LaCava, Erin Gibas

Cleveland Hts. Jessica Shaw, Jennie Vail, Dana Elfvin

Eastlake North Sheri Camloh, Ashley Murnyack, Kelly Padden, Brandi Cervella

Euclid Michelle Zudic, Stephanie Tartaglione, Cassi Meier, Dana McGill

Holy Name Kara Gorey, Erin Corrigan

Kenston Caroline Kobick, Amanda Kolantz

Lake Catholic Jamie Laturell, Michella Castrataro

Lakewood Maggie Longauer, Maureen Sweeney

Madison Brittany Kehn, Alicia Weiss, Jessica Boonstra

Magnificat Hannah Smith, Nora Jereb, Moira Gardner

Mayfield Danielle Ruggieri, Kirsty McNamara

Mentor Abbie Kakias, Adrienne Sluga, Christie Martin

Midpark Sara Geisman, Veronica Archer

Midview Molly Carney, Katie Salva, Andrea Giese

Nordonia Colleen Funk, Sami Shelnick, Jackie Kobe

Normandy Julie Piotrowski, Stacy Poliak, Jackie Ledinsky, Chrissy Lazrevich

North Olmsted Kim Grabo, Lauren Wilhelm, Shayna Bäck, Missi Bäck

North Ridgeville Stephanie Zeller, Devin Ballard

North Royalton Cassie Gross, Jackie Tamerlano, Katie Mastrodonato

NDCL Courtney Rosen, Caitlin McKeon, Danielle Persiano, Alyssa Korenko

Padua Brittany Senn, Denise Cygan, Nicole Sanda

Parma Angela Kormos, Jen Karpus, Jessica Nolan, Angela Danilo

Riverside Lyndsey Brandt, Lauren Silvi

Shaker Hts. Christen Martahaus, Brittany Mosley, Kate LeSeuer

Solon Erica Aamoth, Karren Smith, Abby Kaufman, Ali Hoit

Strongsville Molly Fallon, Julie Hudson, Michelle Neff, Mary Grebenc

Twinsburg Megan Coe, Amanda Edwards, Brittany Dan, Katie Collier

Valley Forge Savannah Casamina, Amanda Youngmann, Kristy Knight

Westlake Danielle Klein, Tara McCrone, Samantha Casey, Mallory Sterba

West Geauga Ashleigh Easton, Amy Lanniczak

Willoughby South Bethany Lessick, Amy Greiner

GIRLS DIVISION 1 COACHES OF THE YEAR

Public School Kyle Dietrich North Royalton

Private School Eileen Pickett Magnificat

Assistant Coach Edgar Cuellar Strongsville

2003 TEAM SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD -- MADISON

2003 ALL CLEVELAND TEAMS -- GIRLS DIVISION 2

FIRST TEAM

Amanda Cinalli Laurel                   Bryn Heinicki Bay Village

Courtney Rosen Hathaway Brown   Amanda Drummond Hawken

Katie McFarland Elyria Catholic    Molly Lietch Rocky River

Kaspy Stever Chagrin Falls          Maggie Zbiegen Regina

Elise Falatach Bay Village            Jessi Paul Avon

Allie Zajaros Bay Village               Lauren Evans Lutheran West

Ashley Spahn Rocky River            Lizzy Scully Hathaway Brown

Kate Schoneman Ashtabula Edgewood    Jessica Grassi Gilmour

SECOND TEAM

Leah Grimm Chagrin Falls            Callie Broomfield Bay Village

Amanda Tsipis Perry                    Amanda Milford Avon

Mo Walsh Regina                         Lindsay Knowles Elyria Catholic

Erica DiFranco Kirtland                 Jackie Melendez Firelands

Jenny Zoldak Trinity                      Stpehanie Provoznik Wellington

Hanna Manning Laurel                  Jessica Wasp Rocky River

Sarah Honaki Chanel                    Katie Garland Columbia

Allie Hollister Chagrin Falls            Jen Krugman Keystone

THIRD TEAM

Niki Calvillo Gilmour                      Maggie Pugliese Bay Village

Suzi Lackey Hawken                    Katelyn Zollos Lutheran West

Jessica Drda Regina                    Julie Nickels Avon

Nora Stocum VASJ                      Kelly Peters Rocky River

Katie Conway Laurel                    Heather Mele Wellington

Laura Fornari Laurel                     Kileen Lehman Elyria Catholic

Sarah Stephens Chagrin Falls       Jillian Lukasko Keystone

Melanie Vohnout Cuyahoga Hts.    Kristen Paulsen Firelands

DIVISION 2 GIRLS PLAYER OF THE YEAR

AMANDA CINALLI -- LAUREL HS

DIVISION 2 GIRLS ALL OHIO PLAYERS

 

Amanda Cinalli Laurel                 Bryn Heinicki Bay Village

Courtney Rosen Hathaway         Brown Amanda Drummond Hawken

Katie McFarland Elyria Catholic   Molly Lietch Rocky River

 

 

 

GIRLS DIVISION 2 -- 2003 HONORABLE MENTION

Ashtabula Edgewood Coralyn Thompson, Cassi Pykus

Avon Keri Wolf, Kathryn Wilson

Bay Village Natty Naso, Halle Plagens, Alix Heinicke, Caity O'Hara

Beachwood Becky Garson, Jamie Petras, Jennifer Litvak, Beth Stern

Chagrin Falls Sara Stricker, Carley Tanchon

Columbia Mandy Bics, Jessica Kobe

Cuyahoga Hts. Becky Cash, Ashley Gibson

Elyria Catholic Colleen O'Malley, Barbara Turk, Allison Knowles

Fairview Park Dana Neroni, Julie Ohman

Firelands Jill Woodrum, Andrea Demos, Lauren Wheeler

Gilmour Jen Scrimanti, Kerry Doyle, Colleen Coburn, Nicole Caraboolad

Hathaway Brown Crissy Butler, Katherine Tyler, Mamel Tyler, Felicia McDonald

Hawken Emma Cunliffe, Hannah Recht, Jessica Langholt, Jamie Kahn

Independence Lindsey Scott

Keystone Jessica Bailey, Katie Beverage, Kassie Cyrus

Kirtland Amy Reilly, Brynn McNicholas

Laurel Cananne Betts, Jordan Foinai

Lutheran West Jessica McComb, Jessica Turney, Elissa Barlik

Perry Kelly Smith, Rachel Dugan

Regina Amy Fedor, Kelley Blake, Beth Hogan

Rocky River Abbey Suttman, Allison Molnar, Jackie Kotoch, Natalie Locci

Trinity Mary Beth Hoagland, Jenny Rohn

VASJ Hanna Schade, Kelly Repicky, Lisa Rossman, Laura Bergant

Wellington Irissa Bachman, Kelly Kennedy

West Geauga Kevin Malone, Joel Bihary, Joe Whiteley

 

GIRLS DIVISION 2 COACHES OF THE YEAR

Public School Brian Irwin Avon

Private School Jerry Drda Regina

Assistant Coach Michelle Ponziano Rocky River

2003 TEAM SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD -- REGINA

Congratulations from Ohio Prep Scene on a remarkable season!


Ohio Prep Scene Top Stories