Scout Penn Preps presents the most updated PSFCA East vs. West Game team rosters.

The 2017 PSFCA East vs. West Game will take place on May 7 at Mansion Park Stadium in Altoona, Pennsylvania.

The Pennsylvania Scholastic Football Coaches Association presents the 2017 East vs. West All-Star Game. The 2017 PSFCA East vs. West Game will take place on May 7 at Mansion Park Stadium in Altoona, Pennsylvania. The game features some of the best football players from Western Pennsylvania against some of the best football players from Eastern Pennsylvania.

Below are the final rosters for both squad.  Go to the PSFCA website for more information.

WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA TEAM

QUARTERBACKS

Isaiah Hankins – Williamsport

Brycen Mussina – Montoursville


RUNNING BACKS

Zane Dudek – Armstrong

Jermaine Younger – Pittsburgh Central Catholic


WIDE RECEIVERS

Anthony Dellefemine – Norwin

Noah Woods – State College

Niko Mermigas – North Allegheny

Payton Skalos – Seneca Valley


OFFENSIVE LINEMEN

Curtis Harper – McKeesport Area

Jake Hinish – Pittsburgh Central Catholic

Cameron Landis – Erie Cathedral Prep

Cam Rush – Bishop Canevin

Will Swope – State College

Alex Minford – South Fayette


TIGHT END

Jack Vyborny – Holidaysburg


DEFENSIVE LINEMEN

Nicholas Argento – Red Lion

Justin Kasmerski – Ridgway

Antoine Cook – McKeesport Area

Kam’Ron Walker – State College

Dremar Everette – Charleroi


LINEBACKERS

Andrew Irwin – Bishop Guilfoyle

Brayden Thimons – Highlands

Pete Haffner – State Colege

Bennett Verona – Franklin Regional


DEFENSIVE BACKS

Kenny Robinson – Imani Christian

Jaquan Brisker – Gateway

Derrick Caraway – Woodland Hills

Bryce Gibson – Greater Johnstown

Jayvaun Shears – McKeesport Area


ATHLETE

Darius Wise – Beaver

Duane Brown – Apollo-Ridge


KICKER

Jordan Washington – Gateway

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA TEAM

QUARTERBACKS

Stephen Sturm – Perkiomen Valley

Zach Gilbert – Whitehall


RUNNING BACKS

Shawn Thompson – Archbishop Wood

Khari Jones – St. Joseph’s Prep

Nick Vasger – North Penn

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN

Kyree Wade

Crae McCracken

Eric Washington -

Ryan Solt

Nick Haydu

Joshua Dauberman


WIDE RECEIVERS

Terrence Green – St. Joseph’s Prep

Julian Liaci – Nazareth

Amadou Barry – West Catholic

Stone Scarcelle – Spring-Ford

George Reid – Abington


TIGHT END

Dante Deluca – Wyoming Area


DEFENSIVE LINEMEN

Will Kiely – Downington East

John Harrar – Strath Haven

Isaiah Reigel – Wilson (West Lawn)

Brandon Hickerson-Rooks – Central Dauphin East

Raunya Mitchell – Susquehanna Township

Saleem Lockett – Imhotep Charter


LINEBACKERS

Amin Black – Imhotep Charter

Isaiah Onuschak – Bethlehem Catholic

Thomas Murphy – Allentown Central Catholic

Major Jordan – North Schuylkill


DEFENSIVE BACKS

Jackson Buskirk – Whitehall

Frederick Goodson – St. Joseph’s Prep

Richard Carr – St. Joseph’s Prep

Tre Mitchell – LaSalle College

Sheir-ron Whittaker – Delaware Valley Charter


ATHLETE

Tyshaun Pollard – Central Dauphin East


KICKER

Barney Armor – Central Bucks East


Scout Penn Preps Top Stories