York Area Scrimmages

Chester  Scrimmages:

Aug. 13 Lower Richland at Chester, 6 p.m.

Aug. 16 Chester at Fairfield Jamboree vs. Ridge View

Aug. 17 Byrnes at Chester, TBA

Aug. 21 at Keenan, 6 p.m.

Aug. 23 Herald Jamboree vs. Northwestern at Rock Hill's District Three Stadium.

 

Clover Scrimmages:

Aug. 10 at Airport, 4 p.m.

Aug. 14 Laurens at Clover, 6 p.m.

Aug. 17 Newberry at Clover 10 a.m.

 

Fort Mill Scrimmages:

 Aug. 9 Andrew Jackson at Fort Mill, 6 p.m..

Aug. 14 Olympic, Harding at Fort Mill, 6 p.m.

Aug. 16 Fort Mill, Chesnee at Gaffney 6 p.m.

Aug. 20 West Charlotte at Fort Mill, 6 p.m. (looking for another team call head coach Greg Taylor - 548-8238 - of interested)

Aug. 23 Herald Jamboree vs. Indian Land at Rock Hill's District Three Stadium.

 

Great Falls  Scrimmages:

Aug. 13 Great Falls at Andrew Jackson, 6 p.m.

Aug. 16 Great Falls at Fairfield Jamboree vs. Fairfield Central

Aug. 20 Great Falls, A.C. Flora at Mid-Carolina., 6 p.m.

 Aug. 22 Herald Jamboree vs. York at York.

 

 Indian Land Scrimmages:

Aug. 9 Indian Land, Calhoun Falls at Jonesville, 5:30 p.m.

 Aug. 12 Indian Land at Charlotte Catholic, 4:30 p.m.

Aug. 16 Chestefield at Indian Land, 6 p.m. - followed by Meet the Warriors Night

 Aug. 20 Indian Land at Thornwell, 6 p.m.

Aug. 23 Herald Jamboree vs. Fort Mill at Rock Hill's District Three Stadium.

 

Lancaster  Scrimmages:

Aug. 22 Herald Jamboree vs. Lewisville at York.

 

 Lewisville Scrimmages

Aug. 9 Lewisville at Whitmire, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 12 Denmark-Olar, E.E. Waddell at Lewisville

Aug. 16 Lewisville at Fairfield Jamboree vs. Dreher

Aug. 22 Herald Jamboree vs. Lancaster at York.

 

Northwestern Scrimmages:

Aug. 10 Vance, Southpoint at Northwestern, 6 p.m.

Aug. 13 Northwestern at Dutch Fork, 6 p.m.

 Aug. 16 Independence at Northwestern, 6 p.m.

Aug. 21 Northwestern at Richland Northeast, 6 p.m.

Aug. 23 Herald Jamboree vs. Chester at Rock Hill

 Aug. 27 Meet the Trojans Night, with BBQ being served and season ticket pickups at 5:30 p.m. All fall sports teams will be introduced at 7 p.m.

 

Rock Hill Scrimmages:

Aug. 9 Rock Hill/Keenan/Pickens at Presbyterian College, 5:30 p.m.

Aug. 13 Irmo at Rock Hill, 6 p.m.

Aug. 16 Sumter at Rock Hill, 6 p.m.

 Aug. 20 at Dutch Fork, 6 p.m.

Aug. 23 Herald Jamboree vs. Andrew Jackson at Rock Hill's District Three Stadium.

York Scrimmages

Aug. 8 Boiling Springs at York, 6 p.m.

Aug. 13 at Marlboro County, 6 p.m.

Aug. 16 TBA Aug. 20 at Gaffney, 5:30 p.m.

Aug. 22 Herald Jamboree vs.


SC Prep Nation Top Stories