ULTIMATE SUPER SEVEN ALL-AMERICANS

5 players from the Palmetto State are featured as finalist on the Max Emfinger Blue Chip All American list announced today.

This is a real early look at the 2002 High School High School football candidates for THE ULTIMATE SUPER SEVEN ALL AMERICAN TEAM. It is the best seven players in the country, by their position, for the Year of 2002. We will constantly update these ULTIMATE SUPER SEVEN ALL-AMERICAN TEAM Candidates Database as new and current information is obtained.

THE EMFINGER 2002 ULTIMATE SUPER SEVEN ALL-AMERICAN TEAM EARLY CANDIDATES

NOTE: The ULTIMATE SUPER SEVEN ALL-AMERICAN TEAM are the Ultimate Top Players, in the country at their position. Not only are these ULTIMATE SUPER SEVEN ALL-AMERICAN candidates, the best players in the country at their individual position, but they are also class citizens and team leaders on and off of the football field. They are also leaders in the classroom as well.
These ULTIMATE SUPER SEVEN ALL-AMERICAN candidates have a tremendous upside potential for college football. They have excellent character and they also have great Christian values. They represent the complete prospect in every phase of their well-being, athletically, academically, leadership, and spiritually. On our National Database, they can not have asterick by their name, signifing a potential grade problem.
Every player that is Ultimately Selected to the ULTIMATE SUPER SEVEN ALL-AMERICAN TEAM will have to be Academically Fully Qualified to be able to accept their Ultimate Honors that will be forthcoming.
^I've seen play! Passing Test Score and Fully Qualified in Bold!
ATTENTION: Any player, coach, friend, or fan can Email me any new Offers or passing Test Score for any individual player. THE MAX EMAIL

QUARTERBACK (13)

1. CHRIS LEAK 6-1, 210, 4.55, 960, Charolotte Independence, NC (TENN, FLA, ND, PSU, UCLA)(30+ Offers: All favorites)
1. KYLE WRIGHT^ 6-4, 200, 4.6, 1150, Danville Monte Vista, CA (MIAMI VERBAL)
3. JAMARCUS RUSSELL^ 6-5, 225, 4.82, 17, Mobile Williamson, AL (ALA, AUB, UGA, LSU, TENN)(20+ Offers: AUB, ALA, LSU, WVA)
4. Tommy Grady 6-6, 213, 4.9, Huntington Beach Edison, CA (OKLAHOMA VERBAL)
5. MATT FLYNN^ 6-3, 218, 4.54, 1020, Tyler Lee, TX (LOUISIANA STATE VERBAL)
6. ROBERT LANE^ 6-3, 210, 4.6, 20, Monroe Neville, LA (LOUISIANA STATE VERBAL)
7. BRETT WEYMAN^ 6-3, 225, 4.53, Fork Union Military Prep, VA (ALA, ARIZ, PUR, SCAR, MARY, NU)
7. Blake Mitchell 6-4, 180, 4.7, LaGrange, GA (SOUTH CAROLINA VERBAL)
7. CLAYTON RICHARD^ 6-5, 228, 4.7, 1340, Lafayette McCutcheon, IN (UCLA, MICH, ILL, PUR, BASEBALL)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
7. Dennis Dixon 6-3, 175, 4.56, San Leandro, CA (UCLA, FSU, KSU, COL, LSU, ORST, ORE, MIA, STAN, WASH, USC)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
7. Justin Midgett 6-4, 200, 4.7, Punta Gorda Charlotte, FL (FLORIDA VERBAL)
7. T.C. OSTRANDER 6-3, 186, 4.6, 1460, Menlo-Atherton, CA (STANFORD VERBAL)
7. BRADY QUINN 6-4, 215, 4.65, 1030, Dublin Coffman, OH (NOTRE DAME VERBAL)
7. PHILLIP DAUGHTERY^ 6-3, 210, 4.8, 19, Bridgeport, TX (TEXAS TECH VERBAL)
7. MARCUS STONE 6-4, 220, 4.65, 940 Harrisburg McDevitt, PA (NC STATE VERBAL)

QUARTERBACK/AND/OR SUPER ATHLETE (7)

1. Michael Bush 6-3, 225, 4.5, Louisville Male, KY (FLA, FSU, ALA, KY, LSU, OHST, LOU, IND)(30+ Offers: All favorites)
2. TOMMY ZBIKOWSKI^, 6-1, 195, 4.35, 21, Buffalo Grove, IL (ND(Dec6), NEB, ASU(Jan18), TENN, IOWA)(Offers: All favorites)
3. Syvelle Newton 6-2, 208, 4.41, Bennettsville Marlboro County, SC(SCAR, CLEM, FSU)(Offers: SCAR, CLEM, UCLA)
4. TYRELL GATEWOOD^ 6-1, 194, 4.4, 900, Tyler Chapel Hill, TX (TEXAS A&M VERBAL)
5. Laron Landry^ 6-2, 190, 4.4, Hahnville, LA (LSU, NEB, COL, FLA, MIA)(Offers: LSU, FLA, NEB, COL, TULANE)
6. Marcus Johnson^ 6-1, 180, 4.4, Abilene, TX (OKLAHOMA VERBAL)
7. Joe Dailey 6-2, 200, 4.4, Jersey City Prep, NJ (SYRACUSE VERBAL)

RUNNING BACK (11)

1. Demetris Summers 6-1, 215, 4.4, Lexington, SC (SCAR, CLEM, TENN, FSU, MIA, FLA)(25+ Offers: All favorites)
2. Kregg Lumpkin 6-0, 195, 4.4, Stone Mountain Stephenson, GA (GEORGIA VERBAL)
3. Reggie Bush 6-0, 185, 4.4, Lamesa Helix, CA (STAN, UCLA, ORE, COL, ND, TEX, WASH)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
4. ERIK HARDEMAN^ 6-1, 205, 4.4, 1060, Pflugerville, TX (TEXAS VERBAL)
5. Rashaun Grant 5-11, 190, 4.39, Tampa Jefferson, FL AUB, FLA, FSU, GAT, MIA, OU, TENN)(Offers: All favorites)
6. ISAIAH GARDNER 5-11, 190, 4.37, 900, Virginia Beach Salem, VA (NOTRE DAME VERBAL)
7. Darrell Blackman 6-0, 198, 4.4, Williamsport Area, PA (MARY, NCST(Dec6), BC, MIST, PITT)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Derrick Brown^ 5-11, 200, 4.39, Klein Oak, TX (TEXAS A&M VERBAL)
7. Lynell Hamilton 6-0, 195, 4.3, Stockton Edison, CA (NEB, MIA, UCLA, WASH, ORE, MICH, USC, A&M, COL, CAL)(Offers: All favorites)
7. James Johnson^ 6-1, 190, 4.4, Port Arthur Memorial, TX (TXT, A&M, LSU, TEX)
7. JASON EVANS^ 6-1, 185, 4.4, 1190, Kennesaw Harrison, GA (PENN STATE VERBAL)

TAILBACKS (7)

1. Alley Broussard 6-1, 225, 4.5, Lafayette Acadiana, LA (LOUISIANA STATE VERBAL)
2. LENDALE WHITE^ 6-1, 225, 4.44, 18, Denver Chatfield, CO (TEX, USC, ASU, KSU, PITT, GAT)(Offers: All favorites)
3. TYRONE MOSS^ 5-10, 210, 4.5, 870, Pompano Beach Ely, FL (MIA, MIST, MCST, VAT)
4. Tim Castille 5-11, 220, 4.5, Birmingham Briarwood Christian, AL (ALABAMA VERBAL)
5. Skyler Thornton 6-0, 200, 4.46, La Grange, GA (AUB, UGA, MARY, FLA, UGA, LSU, PSU, ECAR)
6. Brian Dennison 5-9, 194, 4.5, Jacksonville Mandarin, FL (FLA, FSU, MIA, SCAR, PSU)(Offers: FLA, FSU, MIA, SCAR, PSU)
7. Chauncey Washington 6-0, 200, 4.5, South Torrance, CA (USC SOFT VERBAL, MIST, ORE, WIS)

BIG BACK/FULLBACKS (6)

1. Joe Cohen 6-3, 240, 4.4, Palm Bay, FL (MIA, FSU, FLA, UGA, LSU, TENN, MARY)(30+ Offers: including all favorites)
2. Lance Ball 5-11, 225, 4.4, Teaneck, NJ (MARYLAND VERBAL)
3. LeRON McCLAIN 6-1, 242, 4.59, 17, Northport Tuscaloosa County, AL (ALABAMA VERBAL)
4. Chris Alexander^ 6-0, 225, 4.55, Humble, TX (TEXAS A&M VERBAL)
5. EMEKA NNOLI 6-1, 226, 4.6, 1190, Sacremento Natomas, CA (STANFORD VERBAL)
6. Demetrius Morant^ 6-0, 250, 4.5, Sumter, SC (CLEM, SCAR, UGA, ALA, NCST)

WIDE RECEIVERS (13)

1. Whitney Lewis^ 6-1, 210, 4.4, Ventura St Bonaventure, CA (FSU, TEX, USC, WASH, UCLA)(30+ Offers: All favorites)
2. SEAN BAILEY^ 6-1, 180, 4.4, 1150, Alpharetta Milton, GA (UGA, FSU, STAN, UVA, FLA)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
3. Jayson Swain 6-1, 205, 4.45, Huntsville Grissom, AL (AUB, ALA, MICH, TENN)(Offers: All favorites)
4. Chad Jackson 6-1, 196, 4.4, Birmingham Hoover, AL (ALA, AUB, TENN, LSU)(Offers: All favorites)
5. STEVE SMITH^ 6-1, 185, 4.45, 870, Woodland Hills Taft, CA (USC, UCLA, ORE(Oct25), TEX(Oct4), TENN(Nov8)(Offers: All favorites
6. TRISTEN ROSS^ 6-1, 195, 4.45, 18, Shreveport Evangel, LA (OU, TEX, TENN)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Michael Mason 6-1, 170, 4.37, Rocky Mount, NC (NORTH CAROLINA VERBAL)
7. QUINTIN DANIELS 5-11, 185, 4.4, 1090, Los Angeles Loyola, CA (UCLA, WASH, USC, ASU)(Offers: UCLA, WASH, ASU, STAN, ORE, CAL)
7. John Logan 6-0, 173, 4.28, Lexington Catholic, KY (CLEM, MICH, SCAR, WAKE, FLA, MIA, TENN, UGA)(Offers: CLEM, MICH, SCAR, WAKE)
7. Dorien Bryant 5-10, 173, 4.22, Swedesboro Kingswy Regional, NJ (TENN(Dec15), SYR, BC, NCST, ILL)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Billy Pittman 6-0, 180, 4.4, 930, Cameron Yoe, TX (NEB, A&M, OU, ARK, BAY, OKST, IOWA)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Jimmy Sutton 5-11, 178, 4.4, Baca Raton, FL (TEXAS VERBAL)
7. Shannon Lane 6-0, 195, 4.4, Virginia Beach Salem, VA (UVA(Dec6), TENN(Nov30), UGA, MICH, MIST)(Offers: All favorites)

FLANKER RECEIVER (20)

1. Andre Caldwell^ 6-2, 180, 4.39, Tampa Jefferson, FL (FLA, FSU, MIA, OU, LSU)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
2. Antonio Cromartie^ 6-4, 200, 4.4, Tallahassee Lincoln, FL (FLA, FSU, GAT, UGA, MIA)(50+ Offers)
3. Robert Meachem^ 6-2, 201, 4.28, Tulsa Washington, OK (OU, MIA, FSU, FLA, TEX)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
4. Anthony Hill^ 6-3, 200, 4.48, Jacksonville First Coast, FL (TENN, LSU(Sep21), USC, FSU(Jan10), FLA(Dec13), MIA)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
5. B.J. Vickers^ 6-3, 207, 4,5, Los Angeles Venice, CA (COL, WASH, WSU, TEX, USC, CAL, ARIZ, ASU, MIST)(Offers: All favorites)
6. EARVIN TAYLOR^ 6-3, 198, 4.45, 970, Mission, TX (A&M, OU, LSU, TXT)(Offers: A&M, OU, ARIZ, BAY, RICE)
7. CRAIG DAVIS 6-2, 190, 4.4, 17, New Orleans O.P. Walker, LA (MIA, LSU, FLA, FSU, CLEM, MISS)(Offers: LSU, CLEM, FLA, MISS)
7. MARK BRADFORD 6-2, 185, 4.41, 960, Los Angeles Fremont, CA (USC, COL, STAN, ND, WASH, ORE, LSU, TEX, USC, ARIZ)(Offers: COL, ARIZ, MIST, ORE, SYR, USC)
7. Jeff Samardzija 6-4, 195, 4.4, Valpariso, IN (NOTRE DAME VERBAL)
7. DeCody Fagg 6-2, 185, 4.45, Quincy Shanks, FL (FLA, FSU, UGA, GAT, TENN)(Offers: All favorites)
7. BRETT SMITH 6-2, 175, 4.5, 18, Warren, AR (FLA, ARK, TENN, MISS, AUB)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Dwayne Bowe 6-3, 215, 4.52, Miami Norland, FL (MIA, LSU, MIST, WVA)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Devin Jordan^ 6-3, 190, 4.51, Massillon Washington, OH (OHIO STATE VERBAL)
7. Adarius Bowman 6-3, 205, 4.49, Chattanooga Notre Dame, TN (UNC, AUB, CLEM, MISS, SCAR)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Craig Chambers 6-5, 195, 4.45, Mill Creek Jackson, WA (WASHINGTON VERBAL)
7. J.R. Smith 6-5, 220, 4.45, Lakewood, NJ (CLEM, IOWA, UVA, RUT, MIA, SCAR, MARY)(Offers: UVA, IOWA, RUT, CLEM)
7. Fontel Mines 6-5, 210, 4.4, Richmond Heritage, VA (UVA, VAT, WAKE, MICH, CLEM, FLA)(Offers: UVA, VAT, WAKE)
7. Todd Blythe 6-5, 200, 4.5, Indianola, IA (IOWA STATE VERBAL)

TIGHT ENDS (13)

1. Greg Olsen^ 6-6, 242, 4.71, Wayne Hills, NJ (MIA, ND, NEB, TENN, SYR)(30+ Offers: All favorites)
2. WILL PAUL^ 6-4, 257, 4.59, 18, St Louis Parkway West, MO (MICHIGAN VERBAL)
3. Vernon Davis 6-4, 220, 4.37, Washington Dunbar, DC (MARY, UVA, FLA, TENN, PITT, MICH)(15+ Offers: All favorites)
4. Tony Hills^ 6-5, 266, 4.7, Alief Elsik, TX (MIA, COL, TEX, LSU)(25+ Offers: All favorites)
5. Anthony Irizarry^ 6-5, 230, 4.7, Youngstown Ursuline, OH (OHIO STATE VERBAL)
6. Chris Barrett 6-5, 245, 4.6, Tustin, CA (UCLA, USC, ASU, NEB, MICH, ORE, WSU, WASH)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
7. Jonathan Stupar 6-5, 250, 4.8, 1030, State College, PA (FSU(Oct25), ASU(Sep27), OHST, USC, UCLA(Jan10)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
7. JOEY THOMAS^ 6-5, 220, 4.7, 1320, Austin Westlake, TX (TEXAS A&M VERBAL)
7. MARCEL FROST 6-5, 235, 4.7, 820, Lyndhurst, OH (OHST, MARY, BC, FLA, MIST)(Offers: MIST, IOWA, MARY, BC, PITT)
7. ADAM KRAUS 6-6, 275, 4.9, 20, New Orleans Brother Martin, LA (MICHIGAN VERBAL)
7. JONATHAN LOYTE 6-6, 250, 4.6, 1030, Danvers St Johns Prep, MA (VANDERBILT VERBAL)
7. STEVE HOGAN^ 6-5, 240, 4.52, 1260, Houston Strake Jesuit, TX (TEXAS VERBAL)
7. COLEMAN WATSON 6-6, 250, 4.8, 1000, Atlanta North Springs, GA (GEORGIA VERBAL)

OFFENSIVE TACKLE (14)

1. Jorrie Adams^ 6-7, 285, 4.9, 17, Jasper, TX (TEX, A&M, LSU, MIA, OU, COL, OKST)(40+ Offers: All favorites)
2. JOE THOMAS 6-8, 275, 4.8, 1200, Brookfield Central, WI (USC, WIS, COL, ND, PUR)
3. Will Arnold 6-5, 325, 5.1, Centreville Academy, MS (LOUISIANA STATE VERBAL)
4. MIKE JONES 6-5, 305, 5.1, Oak Lawn Richards, IL (MICH, TENN, COL, NEB, OU, PUR, NU, IOWA)(10+ Offers: All favorites)
5. Jake Long 6-7, 295, 5.0, Lapeer East, MI (MICHIGAN VERBAL)
6. MARTIN O'DONNELL 6-5, 295, 5.1, 28, Downers Grove South, IL (ILL(Dec6), NEB, PSU, IOWA, ORE, STAN)
7. DONOVAN DAVIS 6-7, 324, 5.2, 22, Jackson Callaway, MS (ND, PSU, OHST, FSU, USM)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
7. Ryan Poles 6-5, 290, 5.2, Canandaigua Academy, NY (MIST, BC, TENN, SYR, UGA)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Joel Holler 6-6, 348, 5.4, 0, Lancaster McCaskey, PA (OHST, MICH, MIA, MIST, PSU, PITT, DUKE, VANDY, MARY, SYR, ILL, VAT)(15+ Offers: All favorites)
7. TY HALL 6-6, 285, 5.1, 1180, Cincinnati Anderson, OH (CLEM, BC, MINN, ILL, PUR, SCAR, MARY, VAT)(Offers: All favorites)
7. RYAN HARRIS 6-5, 255, 4.7, 26, St Paul Cretin Durham, MN (MINN, IOWA, MICH(Dec13), ND(Dec6), STAN, MIA(Oct18), USC)(Offers: All favorites)
7. AKIM MILLINGHAM 6-6, 317, 5.3, 18, Wheaton North, IL (ILL, IOWA(Nov9), OU, BC, WIS)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Trey Chandler 6-6, 255, 5.2, Buford, GA (FSU, UGA, FLA, SCAR)(Offers: All favorites)
7. ANDREW WEININGER^ 6-5, 305, 5.2, 1250, Harrison, NY (WISCONSIN VERBAL)

OFFENSIVE GUARD (9)

1. Ofa Mohetau^ 6-2, 321, 4.8, 17, Euless Trinity, TX (TEX, A&M, KSU, BYU, ASU, OU, COL)(40+ Offers: All Favorites)
2. Eric Young 6-4, 270, 4.7, Union, SC (SCAR, CLEM, TENN, UNC, UVA)(30+ Offers: All favorites)
3. Tripp Carroll 6-4, 300, 4.9, Jacksonville Jackson, FL (VIRGINIA TECH VERBAL)
4. ZEB McKINZEY^ 6-3, 280, 5.1, 1190, Lilburn Parkview, GA (CLEM, UGA, FSU, VANDY, GAT)(10+ Offers: All favorites)
5. DREW RADOVICH 6-4, 275, 5.1, 960, Mission Viejo, CA (USC, UCLA, ARIZ, WASH, COL)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
6. KIRK ELDER^ 6-4, 295, 5.0, 1000, Klein Oak, TX (TEXAS A&M VERBAL)
7. JARROD BRITT 6-4, 278, 4.95, 940, Powder Springs McEachern, GA (CLEMSON VERBAL)
7. Donnie Woods 6-4, 290, 5.0, Tampa Jefferson, FL (OU, SCAR, TENN, WIS, LSU, MIST)(Offers: All favorites)
7. IAN-YATES CUNNINGHAM^ 6-4, 315, 5.0, 1100, Lewisville Hebron, TX (UVA(Sep7), GAT(Dec13), ND(Dec6), NEB)(15+ Offers: All favorites)

OFFENSIVE CENTER (7)

1. JORDY LIPSEY 6-4, 270, 4.9, 1130, Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley, FL (VIRGINIA VERBAL)
2. JERRY SEVIN^ 6-2, 295, 5.0, 21, River Ridge John Curtis, LA (LOUISIANA STATE VERBAL)
3. DAN MAZAN 6-4, 285, 4.9, Carteret, NJ (OHST, MICH, SYR, KSU, MIA)(Offers: All favorites)
4. ANDREW BAIN 6-3, 340, 5.0, 1010, Pompano Beach Ely, FL (FSU, FLA, MIA, NCST)(Offers: All favorites)
5. RYAN KALIL 6-4, 265, 4.9, 940, Anaheim Servite, CA (SOUTHERN CAL VERBAL)
6. JOHN ROCHFORD 6-2, 295, 5.25, 980, Linwood Mainland, NJ (MIAMI VERBAL)
7. JOHN SULLIVAN 6-4, 280, 5.2, 1250, Greenwich, CT (MIA, UNC, BC, MICH, ND)(30+ Offers: All favorites)
7. Will Oliver^ 6-4, 285, 5.2, Lindale, TX (TEXAS A&M VERBAL)

DEFENSIVE ENDS (18)

1. STAN McCLOVER^ 6-4, 236, 4.5, 19, Fort Lauderdale Dillard, FL (LSU, MIA, AUB, FLA, MIST)(25+ Offers: All favorites)
2. TIM CROWDER^ 6-4, 235, 4.55, 18, Tyler John Tyler, TX (TEXAS VERBAL)
3. JARVIS MOSS^ 6-5, 225, 4.52, 17, Denton Ryan, TX (UCLA, FLA, FSU, A&M, OU, MO, UH, TEX, TXT, MIA, WVA, UCLA)(Offers: All favorites)
4. Junior Lemau'u 6-5, 245, 4.5, Long Beach Poly, CA (USC, MIA, ORE, UCLA, TENN)(Offers: All favorites)
5. Lawrence Jackson 6-4, 235, 4.8, Inglewood, CA (ORE, MIA, TENN, MICH, ARIZ)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
6. VICTOR ABIAMIRI 6-5, 240, 4.6, 1180, Baltimore Gilman, MD (OHST, UCLA, STAN, MARY, UVA, SYR, UNC)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Mario Williams 6-6, 250, 4.57, Richlands, NC (NORTH CAROLINA STATE VERBAL)
7. BRIAN PATA^ 6-4, 265, 4.7, 29, Miami Central, FL (MIAMI VERBAL)
7. Raymond Edwards 6-6, 235, 4.6, Cincinnati Woodward, OH (OHST, TENN, MICH, IND, NU, ILL)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Turk McBride 6-4, 234, 4.6, Camden Wilson, NJ (SYR, MICH, IOWA, PUR, OHST, ILL, BC)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Quintin Groves 6-4, 230, 4.5, Greenville Weston, MS (FLA, UGA, ALA, AUB, ARK, MISS, MSU)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Jason Jack^ 6-4, 250, 4.7, Humble, TX (TEXAS A&M VERBAL)
7. Alonzo Dotson 6-4, 220, 4.6, Alief Hastings, TX (TEX, MIA, COL, OU, UCLA, TENN)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Richard Cook 6-5, 270, 4.53, Washington Wilkes, GA
7. Doug Van Dyke 6-6, 250, 4.8, Marshall, MI (MICH, PUR, OHST, WIS)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Alex Boston 6-2, 225, 4.6, Bartow, FL (FSU, MIA, FLA, STAN, ALA, UGA)(Offers: FSU, MIA, ALA, IOWA, UNC, STAN, TENN)
7. Vincent Redd 6-6, 250, 4.7, Elizabethton, TN (TENN, SCAR, VAT, ARK, ALA, MARSHALL)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Sedric Ellis 6-3, 265, 4.76, Chino, CA (UCLA, USC, ORE, LSU, WASH)(Offers: All favorites)

DEFENSIVE TACKLES (12)

1. Nate Robinson^ 6-5, 300, 4.9, Irvington, NJ (MIA, MIST, MARY, NEB, UGA, VAT)(25+ Offers: All favorites)
2. Robert Armstrong 6-3, 320, 4.8, Fork Union Military Prep, VA (UVA, PITT, TENN, FSU, MICH)
3. Lawrence Dampeer 6-4, 285, 4.8, Decatur MacArthur, IL (UCLA, TENN, NEB, UNC, MIA, OU)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
4. DAVID PATTERSON 6-3, 282, 4.8, 870, Warrensville Heights, OH (OHST, MIA(Nov13), MICH, FLA, BC)(30+ Offers: All favorites)
5. Brandon Maupin^ 6-5, 275, 4.9, Lakota West, OH (ND, OHST, TENN, WIS, SCAR, PSU, NU)(20+ Offers: OU, NU, PUR, PSU, MARY, BC, PITT, ILL, WIS, WVA, IOWA, MIST)
6. Carnell Stewart^ 6-4, 290, 4.8, River Ridge John Curtis, LA (LSU, USC, ALA, AUB, TEX, A&M, OHST, MICH)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Sean Merrill 6-4, 278, 4.8, D'Iberville, MS (LSU, MISS, SCAR, AUB, MSU, FLA, TENN, ALA)(30+ Offers: All favorites)
7. Ryan Watson^ 6-4, 285, 4.8, River Ridge John Curtis, LA (USC, GAT, COL, FLA)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
7. Richard Kittrell 6-5, 300, 4.74, Hamden Hyde, CT (MIA, MARY, MIST, UNC, IOWA, BC, VAT)(Offers: All favorites)
7. JARED HOSTETTLER 6-5, 275, 4.7, 23, Louisville Lawrence Co, KY (TENNESSEE VERBAL)
7. Steven Jones 6-6, 295, 5.0, Brentwood, TN (TENN, AUB, CLEM, FLA, MICH, UNC)(Offers: All favorites)
7. TATE PITTMAN^ 6-5, 276, 4.9, 920, Odessa Permian, TX (TEXAS A&M VERBAL)

NOSE GUARD (12)

1. Xavier Lawson-Kennedy 6-3, 290, 5.0, Duncanville, TX (TEX, A&M, TXT, UCLA, OU, LSU, COL, KSU)(60+ Offers: All favorites)
2. Mathew Malele 6-1, 302, 4.91, Carson, CA (UCLA, STAN, ORE, WASH, ND, USC)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
3. Cedric Boone 6-4, 320, 5.1, Americus, GA (AUB, UGA, FLA, FSU, GAT, SCAR)(Offers: All favorites)
4. Keenan Carter 6-2, 367, 5.1, Fork Union Military Prep, VA (UVA, VAT, TENN, FSU, MICH)
5. TREVOR LAWS 6-3, 285, 4.8, 27, Apple Valley, MN (NOTRE DAME VERBAL)
6. Jarred Carter^ 6-2, 285, 4.9, River Ridge John Curtis, LA (LOUISIANA STATE VERBAL)
7. Brian Soi 6-3, 285, 5.0, Orem Timpview, UT (WASH, COL, USC, ARIZ, PSU, UTAH, BYU)(Offers: All favorites)
7. John Harrell^ 6-2, 275, 5.0, Stephenville, TX (TEXAS TECH VERBAL)
7. Dominic Lee 6-2, 285, 5.2, Birmingham Huffman, AL (ALA, AUB, FLA, LSU, MISS)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Afa Anoai 6-2, 265, 4.65, Bethlehem Freedom, PA (PITTSBURGH VERBAL)
7. CLARENCE "C.J." DAVIS 6-1, 305, 4.8, 19, Mansfield, LA (TULANE, LSU, MISS, ARK, TENN, A&M, AUB, STAN, PRINCETON)(Offers: All favorites)
7. JOSH THOMPSON 6-1, 298, 4.98, 1020, Statesboro, GA (AUBURN VERBAL)

WEAKSIDE OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS (10)

1. Earl Everett 6-3, 215, 4.5, Bushnell South Sumter, FL (MIA, UGA, AUB, FLA, FSU, LSU)(Offers: All favorites)
2. ROBERT KILLEBREW^ 6-1, 203, 4.45, 1010, Klein, TX (UCLA, TEX, OU, LSU, FLA)(25+ Offers: All favorites)
3. Jermaine Dias 6-3, 215, 4.52, Hackensack, NJ (MIA, BC, PITT, RUT, MARY, IOWA, SYR)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
4. Justin Warren^ 6-3, 220, 4.51, Tyler Lee, TX (TEXAS A&M VERBAL)
5. Tavares Gooden 6-2, 205, 4.5, Fort Lauderdale Aquinas, FL (MIA, OU, FSU, OHST, LSU, ALA, MIST)(Offers: LSU, MIST, FSU, OHST, TENN, ALA)
6. Lewis Baker^ 6-3, 205, 4.5, Lewisville Hebron, TX (TEX, A&M, OU, ND, NU)
7. MIKE OKWO 6-0, 205, 4.5, 1210, Manhattan Beach Mira Costa, CA (STAN, USC, UCLA)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Taj Henley 6-1, 205, 4.5, Fork Union Military Prep, VA (VAT, UVA, MARY)
7. Mitchell Thomas 6-3, 220, 4.5, Smith's Station, AL (ALA, AUB, FLA, SCAR, VAN)(Offers: All favorites)
7. John Beason 6-1, 210, 4.55, Hollywood Chaminade, FL (MIA, FSU, TENN, UGA, LSU, VAT)(Offers: TENN. UGA, LSU, VAT)

INSIDE LINEBACKERS (8)

1. WESLEY JEFFERSON 6-2, 231, 4.71, 980, Brandywine Gwynn Park, MD (FSU, MICH, MARY, OHST, PSU, UVA)(40+ Offers: All favorites)
2. Lamarr Woodley 6-2, 255, 4.7, Saganaw, MI (MICH, MIST, USC, MIA)(Offers: All favorites)
3. Lamar Mitchell^ 6-0, 240, 4.56 Dayton, TX (TEXAS A&M VERBAL)
4. VICTOR DeGRATE^ 6-4, 235, 4.6, 24, Desoto, TX (OU, MICH, ARIZ, ARK, ALA, USC, FLA, KSU)(Offers: All favorites)
5. DESMOND WILLIAMS^ 6-1, 235, 4.68, 1130, Dacula, GA (GEORGIA VERBAL)
6. Vince Hall 6-1, 235, 4.6, Chesapeake Western Branch, VA (MARY, PSU, TENN, UVA, VAT)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Joe Kedra 6-4, 225, 4.6, Camden Catholic, NJ (NORTH CAROLINA VERBAL)
7. DANE ZASLAW 6-1, 238, 4.56, 20, Edmond Memorial, OK (TEX, MIA, LSU, OU)
7. KORY GEDIN^ 6-2, 235, 4.6, 1180, Washington Gonzaga, DC (FLA, FSU, UVA, VAT, UNC, MICH, OHST, PSU)(Offers: UNC, GAT, VANDY)

STRONGSIDE OUTSIDE LINEBACKERS (9)

1. Ernie Sims 5-11, 225, 4.48, Tallahassee North Florida Christian, FL (MIA, FSU, ALA, AUB, FLA, UGA, LSU, TENN, USC)(Offers: All favorites)
2. Ahmad Brooks^ 6-4, 235, 4.5, Hargrave Military Prep, VA (VIRGINIA VERBAL)
3. Shawn Crable 6-6, 235, 4.6, Massillon Washington, OH (OHST, MICH, MIA, USC(Dec6), MARY, TENN)(30+ Offers: All favorites)
4. Kirston Pittman 6-4, 225, 4.5, Reserve East St John, LA (FLA, MIA, TEX, FSU(Jan10), LSU)(20+ Offers: (All favorites)
5. Daniel Brooks^ 6-3, 230, 4.56, Jackson Central, TN (TENN, ALA, AUB, ARK, MISS, MEMP)
6. JIM PRESLEY 6-2, 223, 4.43, 19, Milford West Highland Christian, MI (MICHIGAN VERBAL)
7. Demario Pleasant^ 6-3, 220, 4.49, Lewisville, TX (OKLAHOMA VERBAL)
7. TaTa Thompson^ 6-2 228, 4.53, Garland, TX (TEXAS A&M VERBAL)
7. Lance Broaddus 6-3, 225, 4.5, Woodland Hills Taft, CA (USC, ARIZ, OU)(Offers: All favorites)

CORNERBACKS (14)

1. Donte Whitner 5-11, 178, 4.22 Cleveland Glenville, OH (OHST, MICH, TENN, FLA, MARY)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
2. Tarell Brown^ 5-11, 178, 4.32, North Mesquite, TX (A&M, TEX, OHST, UCLA, FSU, FLA)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
3. Demetrius Webb 6-0, 180, 4.4, Jacksonville White, FL (FLA, MIA, FSU, UNC, TENN)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
4. Ambrose Wooden 6-0, 180, 4.4, Baltimore Gilman, MD (OHST, PITT, BC, PSU, VAT, SYR, MARY, USC, NU, DUKE, IOWA)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
5. PAUL OLIVER^ 5-11, 185, 4.4, 860, Kennesaw Harrison, GA (GEORGIA VERBAL)
6. Kenny Scott 6-1, 185, 4.4, Daytona Beach Seabreeze, FL (CLEM, FSU, FLA, UGA, GAT, NEB, TENN, UNC, NCST)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Ryan Gilliam 5-10, 170, 4.4, Tallahassee Lincoln, FL (FSU, FLA, MIA)(40+ Offers: All favorites)
7. Ashton Youboty^ 6-1, 185, 4.38, Klein, TX (OHST, PSU, LSU, COL, TXT, BAY, A&M, TEX)(Offers: COL, A&M, OU, LSU, TXT, BAY)
7. Jesse Daniel 6-0, 180, 4.4, Breaux Bridge, LA (LOUISIANA STATE VERBAL)
7. Dareus Hiley 6-1, 175, 4.42, Cleveland Glenville, OH (OHST, MIA, FLA, MICH)(Offers: All favorites)
7. Michael Griffin^ 6-1, 180, 4.38, Austin Bowie, TX (TEXAS VERBAL)
7. NICK CHILD^ 6-0, 170, 4.4, 28, New Orleans Rummell, LA (LOUISIANA STATE VERBAL)
7. Phillip Brown 5-11, 185, 4.35, Hampton Phoebus, VA (VAT, UVA, CLEM, MARY, TENN, NCST)(15+ Offers: All favorites)
7. DEANTE BATTLE, 5-10, 185, 4.4, 1180, Star's Mill, GA (ND, FSU, COL, UVA, VAT, WAKE, DUKE, NU, VANDY)(10 Offers: COL, UVA, VAT, WAKE, DUKE, NU, LOUIS, VAN, MEMP)

FREE SAFETY (9)

1. Tony Cade^ 6-2, 200, 4.4, Lewisville, TX (OKLAHOMA VERBAL)
2. Reggie Nelson 6-0, 176, 4.37, Melbourne Palm Bay, FL (FLA, FSU, MIA, LSU)(Offers: All favorites)
3. AVERY ROBERSON 6-2, 180, 4.4, 980, Atlanta Washington, GA (CLEM, FLA, UGA, GAT, LSU, UVA)(Offers: All favorites)
4 Willie Cooper 6-2, 190, 4.45, St Augustine, FL (FSU, FLA, MIA, OU, RUT)(Offers: All favorites)
5. DOMINIQUE BROOKS^ 6-1, 198, 4.4, 910, North Mesquite, TX (WVA, LSU, TEX, A&M, COL)(Offers: WVA, BC, MO, ARIZ)
6. TONY GONZALEZ 6-1, 190, 4.36, 1110, Cleveland St Ignatius, OH (OHIO STATE VERBAL)
(TEXAS VERBAL)
7. IRA GUILFORD 5-11, 190, 4.4, 1100, Hoboken, NJ (OHST, MIST(Dec14), PSU, SYR, ND)(Offers: All favorites)
7. ROBBIE CATTERTON 6-4, 190, 4.37, 930, Virginia Beach Lellam, VA (VIRGINIA VERBAL)
7. Chad Johnson^ 5-10, 190, 4.4, Shreveport Evangel, LA (TEXAS TECH VERBAL)

STRONG SAFETY (8)

1. FREDDIE PARRISH^ 6-1, 202, 4.48, 1050, Long Beach Poly, CA (NOTRE DAME VERBAL)
2. Prescott Burgess 6-4, 226, 4.56, Warren Harding, OH (OHST, MICH, MIST, PSU, ND, TENN)(20+ Offers: All favorites)
3. Limus Sweed^ 6-5, 203, 4.53, Brenham, TX (TEXAS VERBAL)
4. Ryan Mundy 6-2, 210, 4.4, Pittsburgh Woodland Hills, PA (FLA, MIA, MARY, MICH, MIST, PSU, PITT, OHST)(Offers: All favorites)
5. QUINTON CULBERSON 6-2, 210, 4.5, 20, Jackson Provine, MS (AUB, FLA, TENN, UGA, LSU, MISS, MSU)(Offers: All favorites)
6. Karren Taylor 5-11, 190, 4.4, Fork Union Military Prep, VA (VAT, UVA)
7. Terrence Graves^ 6-2, 205, 4.5 Youngstown Ursuline, OH (CLEM, UCLA, UVA, OU, OHST, IOWA, SYR)
7. TRAVIS THOMAS 6-1, 200, 4.38, 910, Washington, PA (NU, WIS, WVA, IOWA, BC, SYR, MARY)(15+ Offers: All favorites)

KICKER (7)

1. CHASE GOGGANS 5-9, 170, 4.8, 24, Douglas Coffee Co, GA (FLORIDA STATE VERBAL)
2. CHRIS JACKSON 6-1, 165, 4.6, 20, River Ridge John Curtis, LA (LOUISIANA STATE VERBAL)
3. RYAN WOLCOTT^ 5-10, 180, 4.7, 1080, Dallas Highland Park, TX (TEX, SMU, BAY, OKST, WVA, MIA)
4. RICKY KRAUTMAN 5-9, 185, 4.7, 980, Franklin Lakes Ramapo, NJ (MICH, UVA, RUT, MIST, UGA)(Offers: RUT)
5. Kody Bliss 5-11, 170, 4.8, Brentwood Academy, TN (AUB, ARK, VANDY)(Offers: All favorites)
6. ZACH MYATT^ 5-11, 165, 4.65, 960, Bryan A&M Consolidated, TX (LOUISIANA TECH FOOTBALL AND BASEBALL VERBAL)
7. Brock Johnson 5-10, 180, 4.8, Burleson, TX (ND, BC, A&M, TEX, BAY, TCU, OU)
7. Tim Valencia 5-10, 180, 4.9, Ramona, CA (UCLA, ORE, ORST, FRESNO, SDST)

PUNTER (4)

1. Cody Freeby 6-3, 220, 4.8, Fort Worth Christian, TX (LOUISIANA STATE VERBAL)
2. JAY OTTOVEGIO 6-0, 190, 4.8, 1170, Fort Lauderdale Aquinas, FL (STAN, SDST, BC, FLA, UNC)(Offers: STAN, SDST)
3. BOBBY RENKES 6-2, 185, 4.7, 1320, Richardson Lake Highlands, TX ND, TEX, OU)
4. CHRISTIAN KOEGEL 6-0, 180, 4.77, 20, Deerfield Beach, FL (MIA, FLA, NCST, BC, ND, WIS)


SC Prep Nation Top Stories