Basketball Playoffs Schedule/Scores brings you the latest scores and pairings from the state's boys and girls basketball playoffs. On the line? A trip to Columbia to play for the ultimate prize...a state championship trophy.'s Playoff Basketball

AAAA Upper State Boys
Hanna at North Augusta
Northwestern at Byrnes
South Aiken at Wren
Dorman at South Pointe
York at Hillcrest
Westside at Irmo
Spartanburg at Fort Mill
Lexington at Greenwood

AAAA Upper State Girls
Westside at Irmo
Northwestern at Dorman
North Augusta at Laurens
Byrnes at York
Lancaster at Spartanburg
Wren at Lexington
Mauldin at South Pointe
Aiken at Greenwood

AAA Upper State Boys
Blythewood at J.L. Mann
Woodmont at Union County
Dreher at Greenville
Eastside at Eau Claire
Fairfield Central at Daniel
Travelers Rest at Wade Hampton
Greer at Camden
Seneca at Chester

AAA Lower State Boys
Socastee at Crestwood
Bluffton at Thurmond
Swansea at North Charleston
Wilson at Georgetown
Lake Marion at Brookland-Cayce
St. James at Darlington
Marlboro Co. at Myrtle Beach
Airport at Timberland

AAA Upper State Girls
Dreher at J.L. Mann (Tuesday 6pm)
Pickens 29 Greer 48
Chester 77 Travelers Rest 82 OT
Clinton 34 A.C. Flora 46
Fairfield Central 48 Seneca 67
Daniel 46 Riverside 51
Eastside 36 Eau Claire 44
Greenville 36 Blythewood 43

AAA Lower State Girls
N. Myrtle Beach at Darlington
Lake Marion 53 Thurmond 43
Brookland-Cayce 53 North Charleston 101
Crestwood 34 Carolina Forest 49
Hilton Head at Chapin
Socastee at Marlboro County
Wilson at Myrtle Beach
Airport at Timberland

AA Upper State Boys
Carolina at Pendleton
Batesburg-Leesville at C.A. Johnson
Palmetto at Southside
Columbia at Newberry
Gilbert at Emerald
Abbeville at Chesnee
Saluda at Keenan
Chapman at Crescent

AA Lower State Boys
Andrews at Hampton
Kingstree at Lee Central
Silver Bluff at Burke
Andrew Jackson at Dillon
Cheraw at Mullins
Barnwell at Bishop England
Marion at Central
Manning at Ridgeland

AA Upper State Girls
Chesnee at Pendleton
Saluda at Columbia
Palmetto at Broome
Gilbert at Emerald
Pelion at Newberry
West-Oak at Chapman
Mid-Carolina at Keenan
Southside at Crescent

AA Lower State Girls
Andrews at Woodland
Dillon at Central
Ridgeland at Burke
TBA at Marion
TBA at Kingstree
Barnwell at Bishop England
Mllins at Lee Central
Manning at Silver Bluff

A Upper State Boys
Whitmire at Dixie
Lewisville at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler
Calhoun Falls at Christ Church
North at North Central
Ridge Spring-Monetta at Great Falls
Ware Shoals at Greenville Tech
Chesterfield at Calhoun County
Landrum at McCormick (Tuesday)

A Lower State Boys
Lincoln at Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Timmonsville at Latta
Blackville-Hilda at Academic Magnet
Creek Bridge at C.E. Murray
Green Sea Floyds at Scott's Branch
Allendale-Fairfax at St. John's (Tuesday)
Lamar at Hemingway
Baptist Hill at Estill

A Upper State Girls
Greenville Tech at Calhoun Falls
Indian Land at Calhoun County
Dixie at Christ Church
North at Chesterfield
Wagener-Salley at Great Falls
Ware Shoals at Whitmire
McBee at Hunter-Kinard-Tyler
Landrum at McCormick

A Lower State Girls
Baptist Hill at Blackville-Hilda
Hannah-Pamplico at Hemingway
Bamberg-Ehrhardt at Bethune-Bowman
Carver's Bay at Timmonsville
Johnsonville at C.E. Murray
Allendale-Fairfax at St. John's
Lamar at Latta
Cross at Estill

SC Prep Nation Top Stories