The Doodles Week 11 and the Playoffs

The second season begins.


Battery Creek	208.70	Fort Dorchester	178.39	15
Berkeley	205.04	West Ashley	155.75	25
Byrnes	        247.13	Boiling Springs	171.89	38
Colleton County	217.64	Summerville	211.02	3
Conway	        224.50	Socastee	154.22	35
Crestwood	193.58	South Florence	177.41	8
Dorman	        234.34	Laurens	        185.79	24
Greenwood	213.09	Easley	        124.70	44
Hilton Head	181.34	Beaufort	140.05	21
Irmo	        232.08	Dutch Fork	216.94	8
James Island	179.58	Goose Creek	144.40	18
Lancaster	167.34	Fort Mill	148.68	9
Lexington	209.98	White Knoll	186.05	12
Marlboro County	230.18	Hartsville	159.82	35
Mauldin	        175.51	Hillcrest	157.95	9
North Augusta	198.88	Orangeburg Wilk	182.85	8
Richland NE	207.65	Lower Richland	163.52	22
Rock Hill	248.35	Northwestern	245.63	1
South Aiken	193.26	Aiken	        173.87	10
Spartanburg	234.34	Gaffney	        170.64	32
Spring Valley	220.29	Ridge View	183.41	18
Stratford	245.40	Wando	        216.73	14
Sumter	        212.64	Airport	        141.40	36
TL Hanna	204.81	Westside	174.41	15







CLASS 3-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS
Belton-H.Path 194.18 Gettys Broome    189.45   3
York          190.99 Eastside         170.45   10
Newberry      236.75 Daniel           174.56   31
J.L. Mann     190.40 Lugoff-Elgin     167.88   11
Greenville    210.40 Chester          156.75   27
Union         232.75 Seneca           173.03   30
Clover        194.34 Wade Hampton(G)  163.10   16
Greer         214.05 Pickens          192.15   11

            CLASS  3-A  LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Dillon        184.54 Brookland Cayce  146.34  19
West Florence 174.45 Georgetown       159.20  7
Midland Valle 172.10 Lake City        153.94  9
Wilson        173.45 Manning          169.80  2
Timberland    175.30 Lakewood         158.08  9
N.Myrtle Bea  170.85 A.C. Flora       141.68  15
Camden        244.15 Holly Hill-Rober 149.75  47
Myrtle Beach  168.65 Strom Thurmond   148.45  11

                CLASS 2-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS
Palmetto      208.70 Woodruff         121.60   44
Edisto        181.55 Chapin           162.75   10
Woodmont      121.72 Pendleton        120.35   1
Batesburg-Lee 225.75 Gilbert          149.75   38
Abbeville     173.69 Calhoun County   142.90   16
Chapman       138.03 Walhalla         129.85   4
Swansea       186.09 Saluda           140.55   23
Liberty       144.70 Blue Ridge       125.25   10



             CLASS 2-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Silver Bluff   209.80 Burke          117.25   46
Cheraw         178.79 Andrews        128.75   25
Hanahan        192.90 Barnwell       144.20   25
Mullins        154.23 Columbia       150.58   2
Carvers Bay    161.25 Lee Central    139.30   11
Jasper County  150.93 Bishop England 121.40   15
Central        188.40 Loris          131.85   28
Allendale-Fair 146.20 Woodland       109.88   19

              CLASS 1-A UPPER STATE PLAYOFFS
Calhoun Falls 184.25 Christ Church    99.98   42
Scotts Branch 131.11 Indianland      112.85   9
Blacksburg    171.28 McCormick       131.58   20
Lewisville    133.30 McBee           109.21   12
Great Falls   187.78 East Clarendon  102.84   43
Ware Shoals   155.20 Jonesville      133.95   11
Lamar         201.06 Buford           97.16   53
Ninety-Six    186.93 Landrum         127.55   30

                CLASS 1-A LOWER STATE PLAYOFFS
Blackville-Hi 172.35 Elloree          65.45   54
Latta         152.54 C.E. Murray     101.38   26
Baptist Hill  174.33 Estill          118.95   28
Johnsonville  116.45 Hannah-Pamplico  93.55   11
Hemingway     148.70 Green Sea-Floyd 106.84   21
St. John's    123.55 Hunter-Kinard   119.53   2
Lake View     169.09 Lincoln          83.30   43
Denmark-Olar  139.05 Bowman           83.35   28

                     SCISA CLASS 3-A PLAYOFFS
Wilson Hall    138.35 Ben Lippen        85.20 27
Dorchester     124.70 Laurence Manning 102.05 12
Porter-Gaud    160.45 Heathwood Hall   100.88 30
Orangeburg Prep135.55 Thomas Heyward   106.25 15

                     SCISA CLASS 2-A PLAYOFFS
Williamsburg   137.45 Calhoun         133.75   2
St. Andrews    118.10 Pee Dee          90.19   14
Colleton Prep  130.35 Robert E. Lee    79.00   26
Holly Hill     104.00 Byrnes School    74.85   15

                     SCISA CLASS 1-A PLAYOFFS
Wardlaw        169.55 Andrew Jackson    36.65   67
Carolina       126.80 Patrick Henry     92.45   18
Bowman         112.10 Jefferson Davis  104.00   4
Cambridge      160.60 Clarendon Hall    50.20   56

Last Week:   99-15  .868
Season:  906-254  .781


SC Prep Nation Top Stories