Doodles 2002 Final Standings

                                                         FINAL 2002 DOODLES DOODLES STANDINGS
                                                                                                ALL CLASSES

POS.	SCHOOL	CLASS	RECORD	POWER
			
 1	James F. Byrnes	4A	14-  1	269.70
 2	Rock Hill	4A	15-  0	266.30
 3     	Union		3A	14-  1	262.90
 4   	Stratford	4A	13-  1	256.45
 5      Camden		3A	13-  2	253.35
 6     	Northwestern	4A	 9-  2	245.23
 7    	Irmo		4A	13-  1	239.93
 8   	Conway		4A	12-  3	235.95
 9    	Marlboro County	4A	 9-  2	234.45                                                                                10	Summerville	4A	11-  3	232.75
11	Carvers Bay	2A	14-  1	228.10
12	Spartanburg	4A	 9-  4	226.85
13	Greenwood	4A	 9-  5	226.00
14	Spring Valley	4A	 8-  5	223.08
15	Greer		3A	 9-  4	221.75
16	Batesburg-Lees	2A	11-  2	221.15
17	Lamar		1A	14-  1	219.71
18	Battery Creek	4A	 7-  6	218.03
19	Sumter		4A  	 9-  4	217.90
20	Lexington	4A	 8-  5	216.75

POS.	SCHOOL	CLASS	RECORD	POWER
21	Greenville	3A	11-  1	216.15
22	Colleton County	4A	 9-  4	216.05
23	Richland NE	4A	 7-  5	210.78
24	Laurens		4A	 7-  5	210.50
25	Wando		4A	 8-  4	210.08
26	Mauldin		4A	 7-  7	209.44
27	Berkeley	4A	 9-  4	209.35
28	Dorman		4A	 8-  4	208.65
29	T.L. Hanna	4A	11-  2	208.08
30	Palmetto	2A	12-  2	206.05
31	Abbeville	2A	13-  2	205.59
32	Newberry	3A	 9-  2	205.05
33	North Augusta	4A	 8-  4	200.48
34	Clover		3A	 8-  4	198.29
35	Silver Bluff	2A	 8-  4	198.25
36	Great Falls	1A	12-  1	198.18
37	Lugoff-Elgin	3A	 8-  6	197.00
38	Dutch Fork	4A	 7-  5	196.08
39	Calhoun Falls	1A	13-  1	196.00
40	Dillon		3A	11-  3	195.50

POS.	SCHOOL	CLASS	RECORD	POWER
41	Gettys Broome	3A	 8-  5	195.35
42	Daniel		3A	 7-  5	193.91
43	Crestwood	4A	 6-  6	193.83
44	York		3A	 8-  4	193.34
45	Ninety-Six	1A	 7-  5	191.68
46	Cheraw		2A	11-  3	191.24
47	South Aiken	4A	 7-  5	191.20
48	Pickens		3A	 9-  2	190.35
49	Belton-Honea Pa	3A	 7-  4	189.78
50	Hilton Head	4A	 5-  6	189.16
51	Lake View	1A	13-  2	187.00
52	Aiken		4A	 5-  6	186.05
53	Central		2A	 9-  4	182.10
54	Blackville-Hild	1A	12-  2	181.96
55	Ridge View	4A	 4-  8	181.75
56	Mullins		2A	 8-  5	179.93
57	N Myrtle Beach	3A	 9-  4	179.55
58	J.L. Mann	3A	 7-  4	179.10
59	Wilson		3A	 8-  5	178.95	

POS.	SCHOOL	CLASS	RECORD	POWER
60	Orangeburg-Wilk	4A	 4-  6	178.65
61	Fort Dorchester	4A	 4-  8	178.03
62	Emerald		2A	 3-  7	177.88
63	West Florence	3A	 8-  4	177.30
64	Hanahan		2A	10-  2	176.85
65	White Knoll	4A	 3-  8	176.10
66	Midland Valley	3A	 7-  5	176.00
67	James Island	4A	 5-  7	175.75
68	Chapin		2A	 9-  3	174.70
69	Timberland	3A	10-  2	174.05
70	Lancaster	4A	 3-  8	172.39
71	Westside	4A	 4-  7	172.21
72	Seneca		3A	 4-  7	171.23
73	Edisto		2A	 8-  3	171.15
74	Myrtle Beach	3A	 8-  4	170.50
75	Eastside	3A	 5-  6	170.15
76	Gaffney		4A	 2-10	169.23
77	Boiling Springs	4A	 4-  7	169.19
78	Manning		3A	 4-  7	168.40
79	Clinton		3A	 3-  7	166.05

POS.	SCHOOL	CLASS	RECORD	POWER
80	Hartsville	4A	  4-  7	165.90
81	Blue Ridge	2A	  7-  6	165.34
82	South Florence	4A	  5-  7	163.80
83	Lower Richland	4A	  3-  8	163.05
84	Swansea		2A	  9-  3	162.64
85	Wade Hampton 	3A	  6-  5	161.80
86	Pelion		2A	  4-  6	161.75
87	Georgetown	3A	  4-  7	159.20
88	Ware Shoals	1A	  7-  5	158.65
89	Lewisville	1A	  8-  5	158.10
90	Hemingway	1A	 10-  3	157.80
91	Lakewood	3A	  5-  6	157.68
92	Socastee	4A	  4-  7	156.79
93	Latta		1A	  9-  3	155.59
94	Carolina Forest	3A	  4-  6	154.74
95	Blacksburg	1A	11-  1	154.33
96	Hillcrest	4A	  2- 10	153.90
97	Chester		3A	  4-  7	153.65
98	Fairfield Cent	3A	  2-  8	153.45
99	Jasper County	2A	  7-  5	152.78

POS.	SCHOOL	CLASS	RECORD	POWER
100	Lake City	3A	  5-  6	152.74
101	West Ashley	4A	  2-10	152.50
102	Wren		3A	  3-  7	151.63
103	Marion		3A	  3-  7	150.65
104	Allendale-Fairf	2A	  7-  5	150.45
105	Columbia	2A	  6-  5	149.88
106	Gilbert		2A	  3-  8	148.35
107	Holly H-Roberts	3A	  5-  6	148.05
108	Fort Mill	4A	  0-11	147.88
109	Wade Hampton 	2A	  2-  8	147.68
110	Strom Thurmond	3A	  5-  6	147.35
111	Nor Charleston	3A	  3-  7	147.28
112	Baptist Hill	1A	10-  1	146.23
113	Berea		3A	  2-  8	146.15
114	Brookland Cayce	3A	  4-  7	144.15
115	Goose Creek	4A	  1-10	144.00
116	Dreher		3A	  5-  5	143.48
117	Barnwell	2A	  3-  8	142.60
118	Chapman		2A	  7-  5	142.18
119	Denmark-Olar	1A	  9-  3	141.70
120	Calhoun County	2A	  6-  5	141.50
121	Bamberg-Ehrhard	2A	  3-  7	141.44
122	A.C. Flora	3A	  6-  5	140.48
123	Saluda		2A	  4-  7	140.35
124	Airport		4A	  0-11	139.45
125	Beaufort	4A	  0-11	138.85
126	Lee Central	2A	  5-  6	138.00
127	Travelers Rest	3A	  2-  8	135.00
128	Johnsonville	1A	10-  3	134.95
129	Estill		1A	  5-  7	133.10
130	Liberty		2A	  6-  5	132.60
131	Jonesville	1A	  7-  4	132.55
132	McCormick	1A	  4-  7	130.98
133	Loris		2A	  3-  7	130.15
134	Walhalla	2A	  3-  8	128.35
135	Andrews		2A	  4-  7	126.65
136	W.J. Keenan	3A	  2-  8	126.35
137	Landrum		1A	  7-  4	125.65
138	Woodmont	2A	  7-  5	124.17
139	Indianland	1A	  4-  8	123.30
140	St. John's	1A	  6-  5	122.55
141	Scotts Branch	1A	  7-  3	122.01
142	Hunter-Kinard	1A	  7-  5	121.98
143	Riverside	3A	  1-  9	121.95
144	Easley		4A	  0-11	121.90
145	Bishop England	2A	  5-  6	120.40
146	Woodruff	2A	  4-  7	120.20
147	Darlington	3A	  1-  8	119.80
148	Pendleton	2A	  5-  6	118.95
149	Southside	3A	  2-  8	118.88

POS.	SCHOOL		CLASS	RECORD	POWER
150	Kingstree	3A	  2-  8	116.79
151	R.B. Stall	3A	  2-  8	116.76
152	Burke		2A	  2-  8	115.45
153	Chesnee		2A	  2-  8	115.10
154	C.A. Johnson	2A	  2-  8	112.90
155	Mid Carolina	2A	  2-  8	111.65
156	Williston-Elko	1A	  3-  7	110.50
157	Chesterfield	2A	  3-  7	109.05
158	Woodland	2A	  4-  7	108.48
159	Garrett Tech	2A	  2-  8	108.40
160	McBee		1A	  6-  5	108.01
161	Aynor		2A	  2-  8	107.06
162	Green Sea-Floy	1A	  3-  8	105.34
163	Andrew Jackson	2A	  3-  7	103.10
164	S.C. School D	1A	  3-  2	103.10
165	Crescent	2A	  2-  8	101.75
166	Timmonsville	1A	  0-  9	101.10
167	East Clarendon	1A	  4-  7	100.34
168	C.E. Murray	1A	  3-  8	100.28
169	Christ Church	1A	  4-  7	 94.98
170	Buford		1A	  3-  8	 94.66
171	Hannah-Pamplico	1A	  4-  7	 93.45
172	Creek Bridge	1A	  1-  9	 91.50
173	Carolina	2A	  0-10	 89.30
174	Bowman		1A	  2-  9	 84.45

POS.	SCHOOL	CLASS	RECORD	POWER
175	Cross		1A	  2-  8	 83.23
176	Eau Claire	3A	  0-10	 81.83
177	Lincoln		1A	  4-  7	 80.60
178	North Central	1A	  1-  9	 79.65
179	R Sp-Monetta	1A	  2-  8	 79.60
180	Whitmire	1A	  2-  8	 75.65
181	Lockhart	1A	  4-  2	 75.30
182	Thornwell	1A	  0-  9	 64.40
183	Elloree		1A	  2-  8	 63.25
184	West-Oak	2A	  0-  9	 62.58
185	Dixie		1A	  2-  8	 61.53
186	Waccamaw	2A	  0-10	 61.03
187	Wagener-Salley	1A	  0-10	 54.38
188	North		1A	  1-  9	 50.40
189	Academic Magnet	2A	  1-  8	 36.45
















                                                   SOUTH CAROLINA INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS FINAL STANDINGS

POS	SCHOOL	CLASS	RECORD	POWER
				RATE

1	Porter-Gaud	3A	12-  1	173.20
2	Wilson Hall	3A	11-  2	147.65
3	Colleton Prep	2A	13-  1	142.45
4	Orangeburg Prep	3A	10-  3	138.60
5	St. Andrews	2A	  9-  3	133.50
6	Calhoun	2A	  6-  6	132.65
7	Williamsburg	2A	10-  2	131.80
8	Dorchester	3A	  8-  5	125.05
9	Holly Hill	2A	  9-  3	107.05
10	Thomas Heyward	3A	  5-  6	104.95
11	Laurence Manning	3A	  6-  5	101.45
12	Heathwood Hall	3A	  5-  6	  98.68
13	Pee Dee	2A	  5-  6	  88.69
14	Ben Lippen	3A	  6-  5	  84.70
15	Hammond	3A	  4-  6	  81.20
16	Robert E. Lee	2A	  4-  8	  77.50
17	Byrnes School	2A	  5-  6	  73.45
18	Pinewood Prep	3A	  5-  5	  67.10
19	Thomas Sumter	2A	  2-  8	  62.80
20	Richard Winn	2A	  3-  8	  62.15
21	Cardinal Newman	3A	  2-  8	  59.30
22	Roy Hudgens	2A	  2-  8	  52.45
23	Hilton Head Christian	3A	  2-  8	  49.90
24	Hilton Head Prep	3A	  1-  9	  43.25
25	First Baptist	3A	  0-10	  34.10
26	The King's	2A	  0-10	  21.90

                                      SOUTH CAROLINA INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS EIGHT MAN FINAL STANDINGS

POS.	SCHOOL	CLASS	RECORD	POWER
				RATE

1	Wardlaw	1A	14-  0	187.80
2	Cambridge	1A	11-  2	168.10
3	Carolina	1A	  9-  3	129.15
4	Jefferson Davis	1A	  8-  4	110.35
5	Bowman	1A	  8-  3	107.10
6	Patrick Henry	1A	  7-  4	  91.05
7	Laurens	1A	  4-  5	  55.01
8	Clarendon Hall	1A	  4-  7	  47.60
9	Wyman King	1A	  4-  6	  44.27
10	Andrew Jackson	1A	  3-  8	  33.25
11	Long Cane	1A	  2-  8	  25.85
12	St. John's Christian	1A	  2-  8	  23.20
13	Charleston Collegiate	1A	  1-  9	    1.55
14	Country Day	1A	  0-  9	-28.10

SEASON RECORD:   1040-287  .784

STATE CHAMPIONS

	Rock Hill	4A  Division One
	James F. Byrnes	4A  Divison Two
	Union	        3A
	Carvers Bay	2A
	Lamar	        1A
	
        Porter-Gaud	SCISA  3A
	Colleton Prep	SCISA  2A
	Wardlaw	SCISA   SCISA  1A


SC Prep Nation Top Stories