How the Professor's 6A A to Z Rankings Fared

Check out how all of the teams in 6A Fared - From 1 to 63! You can have in one easy glance how all the teams did, scores, results and records. You can also track their movement from week to week within the rankings!

CR Team Record PS 1 Results District
1 Allen (1-0) 1 Defeated Denton Guyer 48-16 6-6A
2 DeSoto (0-1) 2 Lost to Arlington Martin 46-26 8-6A
3 Cedar Hill (1-0) 3 Defeated South Oak Cliff 46-7 8-6A
4 Southlake Carroll (0-1) 4 Lost to Austin Westlake 20-14 7-6A
5 Arlington Martin (1-0) 5 Defeated DeSoto 46-26 4-6A
6 Euless Trinity (1-0) 6 Defeated De La Salle (CA) 26-21 7-6A
7 Rockwall (0-1) 7 Lost to Denton Ryan 31-14 11-6A
8 Mansfield (0-1) 8 Lost to FM Marcus 27-17 8-6A
9 Mesquite Horn (0-1) 9 Lost to McKinney Boyd 41-38 10-6A
10 Skyline (1-0) 10 Defeated S. Grand Prairie 23-12 9-6A
11 Denton Guyer (0-1) 11 Lost to Allen 48-16 5-6A
12 S. Grand Prairie (0-1) 12 Lost to Skyline 23-12 8-6A
13 Arlington Lamar (1-0) 13 Defeated Richland 30-29 4-6A
14 FM Marcus (1-0) 14 Defeated Mansfield 27-17 6-6A
15 Highland Park (1-0) 15 Defeated Frisco Centennial 28-26 10-6A
16 Coppell (1-0) 16 Defeated Hebron 26-20 7-6A
17 Plano (1-0) 17 Defeated John Tyler 35-17 6-6A
18 Irving MacArthur (0-1) 18 Lost to Garland 49-28 9-6A
19 Duncanville (0-1) 19 Lost to Arlington 57-37 8-6A
20 Justin Northwest (0-1) 20 Lost to Corsicana 34-28 5-6A
21 Arlington Bowie (0-1) 21 Lost to Jesuit 35-0 4-6A
22 Plano East (1-0) 22 Defeated Lake Highlands 36-14 6-6A
23 Colleyville Heritage (0-1) 23 Lost to Abilene 35-21 7-6A
24 Trophy Club Nelson (1-0) 24 Defeated Flower Mound 28-20 5-6A
25 Plano West (1-0) 25 Defeated Mesquite 33-14 6-6A
26 Tyler Lee (0-1) 26 Lost to Keller Fossil Ridge 59-35 11-6A
27 McKinney Boyd (1-0) 27 Defeated Mesquite Horn 41-38 6-6A
28 Jesuit (1-0) 28 Defeated Arlington Bowie 35-0 9-6A
29 Denton Ryan (1-0) 29 Defeated Rockwall 31-14 5-6A
30 Lake Highlands (0-1) 30 Lost to Plano East 36-14 10-6A
31 Garland (1-0) 31 Defeated Irving MacArthur 49-28 11-6A
32 Hebron (0-1) 32 Lost to Coppell 26-20 6-6A
33 Arlington (1-0) 33 Defeated Duncanville 57-37 4-6A
34 Lewisville (0-1) 34 Lost to Rowlett 38-20 6-6A
35 Rowlett (1-0) 35 Defeated Lewisville 38-20 11-6A
36 Keller (1-0) 36 Defeated Midland 35-28 5-6A
37 Sachse (1-0) 37 Defeated Wylie 37-24 11-6A
38 Mesquite (0-1) 38 Lost to Plano West 33-14 10-6A
39 LD Bell (0-1) 39 Lost to Keller Central 34-31 7-6A
40 Keller Fossil Ridge (1-0) 40 Defeated Tyler Lee 59-35 5-6A
41 Grand Prairie (0-1) 41 Lost to Haltom 10-3 8-6A
42 Arlington Sam Houston (0-1) 42 Lost to Manor 46-28 4-6A
43 Flower Mound (0-1) 43 Lost to TC Byron Nelson 28-20 6-6A
44 Richland (0-1) 44 Lost to Arlington Lamar 30-29 7-6A
45 Keller Central (1-0) 45 Defeated LD Bell 34-31 5-6A
46 North Mesquite (1-0) 46 Defeated Naaman Forest 49-7 10-6A
47 Irving Nimitz (1-0) 47 Defeated Keller Timber Creek 31-20 9-6A
48 Lakeview Centennial (1-0) 48 Defeated Irving 34-7 11-6A
49 Keller Timber Creek (0-1) 49 Lost to Irving Nimitz 31-20 5-6A
50 WT White (1-0) 50 Defeated Hillcrest 44-21 9-6A
51 Midlothian (0-1) 51 Lost to Waxahachie 40-32 8-6A
52 North Crowley (0-1) 52 Lost to Grapevine 31-14 4-6A
53 Richardson Berkner (1-0) 53 Defeated South Garland 45-35 10-6A
54 Irving (0-1) 54 Lost to Lakeview Centennial 34-7 9-6A
55 Richardson (0-1) 55 Lost to Frisco Heritage 35-22 10-6A
56 Weatherford (1-0) 56 Defeated Lubbock Coronado 29-19 4-6A
57 Richardson Pearce (1-0) 57 Defeated McKinney 45-28 10-6A
58 RL Turner (1-0) 58 Defeated Molina 43-16 9-6A
59 Naaman Forest (0-1) 59 Lost to North Mesquite 49-7 11-6A
60 FW Paschal (0-0) 60 Did not play last week 4-6A
61 North Garland (0-1) 61 Lost to Greenville 21-14 11-6A
62 Haltom (1-0) 62 Defeated Grand Prairie 10-3 7-6A
63 Sunset (0-1) 63 Lost to North Dallas 64-0 9-6A

The Old Coach Top Stories