TheOldCoach Week 4 State Rankings

It's time for this week's updated state rankings!! Three weeks of the season is in the books and THEOLDCOACH is one of the few outlets around who travels the state watching the top teams play! Check out this week's rankings!

Class 6A    
Rank Team Record

THEOLDCOACH WEEK 4 STATE RANKINGS

1 Allen  (3-0)
2 Cedar Hill (3-0)
3 Cibolo Steele (3-0)
4 Katy (3-0)
5 Euless Trinity (3-0)
6 Spring Westfield (3-0)
7 Dickinson (3-0)
8 Manvel (1-1)
9 Klein Collins (3-0)
10 Converse Judson (3-0)
11 Lake Travis (3-0)
12 Austin Westlake (3-0)
13 Dallas Skyline (2-1)
14 San Antonio Reagan (3-0)
15 Southlake Carroll (2-1)
16 Klein Oak (3-0)
17 Pearland (3-0)
18 Galena Park North Shore (1-2)
19 Denton Guyer (2-1)
20 The Woodlands (1-2)
21 Denton Ryan (3-0)
22 Odessa Permian (3-0)
23 Clear Creek (3-0)
24 DeSoto (1-2)
25 San Angelo Central (3-0)
     
     
Class 5A    
Rank Team Record
1 Cedar Park (3-0)
2 Temple (2-1)
3 Crosby (3-0)
4 Aledo (2-1)
5 Leander Vandegrift (3-0)
6 Richmond George Ranch (3-0)
7 Mansfield Lake Ridge (3-0)
8 Kerrville Tivy (3-0)
9 Lancaster (2-1)
10 Waxahachie (3-0)
11 Ennis (1-2)
12 Mansfield Timberview (2-1)
13 Cedar Park Vista Ridge (3-0)
14 Longview (2-1)
15 Richmond Foster (2-1)
16 Marshall  (2-0)
17 Mansfield Summit (3-0)
18 Fort Bend Ridge Point (1-2)
19 Georgetown (3-0)
20 Fort Bend Elkins (3-0)
21 Texarkana Texas (2-0)
22 Houston Stratford (2-1)
23 Victoria West (3-0)
24 Rockwall-Heath (2-1)
25 Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-0)
     
     
Class 4A Division I  
Rank Team Record
1 Navasota (3-0)
2 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (2-1)
3 Waco LaVega (3-0)
4 Brownwood (3-0)
5 Argyle (2-1)
6 Carthage (2-1)
7 Abilene Wylie (2-1)
8 Henderson (3-0)
9 Paris (3-0)
10 Liberty Hill (1-2)
11 Stephenville (2-1)
12 Kennedale (3-0)
13 Burnet (2-1)
14 Andrews  (3-0)
15 Graham (1-2)
16 Van (2-1)
17 El Campo  (2-1)
18 Sanger (3-0)
19 West Columbia (3-0)
20 China Spring (3-0)
21 Kaufman (3-0)
22 Pittsburg (3-0)
23 Princeton (2-1)
24 Stafford (3-0)
25 Silsbee  (3-0)
     
     
Class 4A Division II  
Rank Team Record
1 Gilmer (3-0)
2 LaGrange (3-0)
3 West Orange-Stark (3-0)
4 Sinton (2-0)
5 Celina (3-0)
6 Sweetwater (3-0)
7 Wharton (3-0)
8 Mexia (3-0)
9 Geronimo Navarro  (2-0)
10 Giddings (3-0)
11 Bridgeport (3-0)
12 Gladewater (1-2)
13 Cuero (2-1)
14 Atlanta (2-1)
15 Fairfield (2-1)
16 Orange Grove (3-0)
17 Monahans (2-1)
18 Bellville (1-2)
19 Vernon (1-2)
20 LaMarque (1-2)
21 Shepherd (3-0)
22 Orangefield (2-1)
23 Devine (2-1)
24 Port Isabel (2-0)
25 Hardin-Jefferson (1-2)
     
     
Class 3A  Division I  
Rank Team (3-0)
1 Brock (3-0)
2 Cameron Yoe (2-1)
3 Mineola (3-0)
4 Kirbyville (1-1)
5 Winnie East Chambers (3-0)
6 Wall (3-0)
7 Rockdale (3-0)
8 Pilot Point (3-0)
9 Shallowater (1-1)
10 Pottsboro (3-0)
11 White Oak (3-0)
12 Malakoff (3-0)
13 Teague (2-1)
14 Edna (2-1)
15 Brownfield (3-0)
16 Whitney (3-0)
17 Sunnyvale (2-1)
18 Muleshoe (2-1)
19 Hallettsville (2-1)
20 Mathis (2-1)
21 Brady (2-1)
22 Clyde (2-1)
23 Troy  (3-0)
24 Marion (2-1)
25 Van Alstyne (3-0)
     
     
Class 3A  Division II  
Rank Team Record
1 Waskom (3-0)
2 Newton (1-1)
3 Franklin (3-0)
4 Cisco (2-1)
5 Elysian Fields (2-1)
6 Blanco (3-0)
7 Jarrell (3-0)
8 Eastland (2-0)
9 Odem (3-0)
10 East Bernard (1-2)
11 Gunter (2-1)
12 Coleman (3-0)
13 Hughes Springs (2-1)
14 Post (3-0)
15 Howe (3-0)
16 Corrigan-Camden (2-1)
17 Spearman (3-0)
18 Arp (1-2)
19 Sonora (1-2)
20 Idalou (2-1)
21 Trinity (3-0)
22 Jewett Leon (3-0)
23 West Rusk (3-0)
24 Muleshoe (2-1)
25 Henrietta (3-0)
     
     
Class 2A  Division I  
Rank Team Record
1 Canadian (3-0)
2 Refugio (2-0)
3 Mason (3-0)
4 Shiner (3-0)
5 Alto (3-0)
6 Mart (3-0)
7 Crawford (3-0)
8 Shelbyville (2-0)
9 Price Carlisle (3-0)
10 Stratford (3-0)
11 Stamford (3-0)
12 Junction (3-0)
13 Abernathy (2-1)
14 New Deal (3-0)
15 Tolar (1-2)
16 Goldthwaite (2-1)
17 Bosqueville (2-1)
18 Hawley (2-1)
19 Bells (2-1)
20 Wellington (1-2)
21 Lovelady (3-0)
22 Ben Bolt (3-0)
23 Beckville (3-0)
24 Weimar (3-0)
25 Panhandle (1-1)
     
     
Class 2A  Division II  
Rank Team Record
1 Bremond (3-0)
2 Albany (3-0)
3 Seagraves (2-1)
4 Bruni (3-0)
5 Falls City (3-0)
6 Crosbyton (3-0)
7 Iola (2-0)
8 Santo (3-0)
9 Iraan (3-0)
10 LaPryor (3-0)
11 Muenster (2-1)
12 Lindsay (2-1)
13 Louise (3-0)
14 Menard (2-1)
15 Munday (2-1)
16 Petrolia (3-0)
17 Tenaha (0-2)
18 Sundown (2-1)
19 Electra (2-1)
20 Vega (3-0)
21 Wink (3-0)
22 Farwell (1-2)
23 Springlake-Earth (3-0)
24 Haskell (3-0)
25 Yorktown (2-1)

The Old Coach Top Stories