How the Professor's 6A A to Z Rankings Fared

Last week, most teams were in action - and one district even started district play. How did all of the teams fare last week? See if you can find out who the movers and shakers will be when this week's polls are released. 8 districts worth of results in one easy to read format - only here at TheOldCoach.com!

CR Team Record PS 1 2 Results District
1 Allen (3-0) 1 1 1 Defeated McKinney Boyd 45-15 6-6A
2 Euless Trinity (3-0) 6 4 2 Defeated Lancaster 26-14 7-6A
3 Skyline (2-1) 10 5 3 Lost to Cedar Hill 20-10 9-6A
4 Cedar Hill (3-0) 3 2 4 Defeated Skyline 20-10 8-6A
5 Arlington Martin (1-2) 5 3 5 Lost to S. Grand Prairie 28-20 4-6A
6 Southlake Carroll (2-1) 4 6 6 Defeated Midland Lee 52-14 7-6A
7 FM Marcus (3-0) 14 8 7 Defeated Lewisville 40-26 6-6A
8 DeSoto (1-2) 2 7 8 Defeated South Oak Cliff 38-9 8-6A
9 Coppell (2-1) 16 17 9 Lost to Broken Arrow, OK 24-17 7-6A
10 Mansfield (1-2) 8 11 10 Lost to Mansfield Summit 44-28 8-6A
11 Denton Guyer (2-1) 11 9 11 Defeated WF Rider 44-27 5-6A
12 S. Grand Prairie (2-1) 12 13 12 Defeated Arlington Martin 28-28 8-6A
13 Denton Ryan (3-0) 29 15 13 Defeated Wylie East 43-20 5-6A
14 McKinney Boyd (1-2) 27 10 14 Lost to Allen 45-15 6-6A
15 Arlington Lamar (3-0) 13 16 15 Defeated Justin Northwest 43-6 4-6A
16 Plano (2-1) 17 18 16 Lost to Hebron 35-28 6-6A
17 Mesquite Horn (2-1) 9 14 17 Defeated Rockwall 35-33 10-6A
18 Plano East (3-0) 22 21 18 Defeated Flower Mound 36-24 6-6A
19 Rockwall (0-3) 7 19 19 Lost to Mesquite Horn 35-33 11-6A
20 Rowlett (2-1) 35 35 20 Lost to Keller 56-41 11-6A
21 Jesuit (2-1) 28 20 21 Defeated Hou Jesuit 38-27 9-6A
22 Sachse (3-0) 37 37 22 Defeated Bishop Lynch 50-34 11-6A
23 Highland Park (2-1) 15 12 23 Defeated Prosper 35-28 10-6A
24 Plano West (1-1) 25 23 24 Did not play this week 6-6A
25 Arlington (1-2) 33 24 25 Lost to Lakeview Centennial 36-21 4-6A
26 Mesquite (1-2) 38 40 26 Lost to Duncanville 21-13 10-6A
27 Garland (2-1) 31 22 27 Defeated Rockwall Heath 20-16 11-6A
28 Irving MacArthur (1-2) 18 28 28 Defeated Richland 41-12 9-6A
29 Duncanville (1-2) 19 29 29 Defeated Mesquite 21-13 8-6A
30 Hebron (1-2) 32 30 30 Defeated Plano 35-28 6-6A
31 Colleyville Heritage (2-1) 23 26 31 Defeated Lake Highlands 42-28 7-6A
32 Lewisville (1-2) 34 39 32 Lost to FM Marcus 40-26 6-6A
33 North Mesquite (3-0) 46 42 33 Defeated South Garland 49-0 10-6A
34 Trophy Club Nelson (2-1) 24 27 34 Defeated Birdville 55-27 5-6A
35 Arlington Bowie (0-2) 21 34 35 Did not play this week 4-6A
36 Keller (3-0) 36 36 36 Defeated Rowlett 56-41 5-6A
37 Richland (0-3) 44 31 37 Lost to Irving MacArthur 41-12 7-6A
38 Keller Fossil Ridge (1-2) 40 25 38 Lost to Midlothian 24-7 5-6A
39 Lake Highlands (0-3) 30 33 39 Lost to Colleyville Heritage 42-28 10-6A
40 Tyler Lee (1-2) 26 32 40 Defeated John Tyler 69-38 11-6A
41 Keller Central (2-1) 45 41 41 Defeated Wichita Falls 42-20 5-6A
42 LD Bell (0-3) 39 43 42 Lost to Midland 17-7 7-6A
43 Flower Mound (0-3) 43 44 43 Lost to Plano East 36-24 6-6A
44 Justin Northwest (0-3) 20 38 44 Lost to Arlington Lamar 43-6 5-6A
45 Arlington Sam Houston (1-2) 42 45 45 Defeated Kimball 42-14 4-6A
46 Lakeview Centennial (3-0) 48 47 46 Defeated Arlington 36-21 11-6A
47 Weatherford (2-1) 56 58 47 Lost to Grapevine 40-19 4-6A
48 Midlothian (1-2) 51 49 48 Defeated Keller Fossil Ridge 24-7 8-6A
49 Irving Nimitz (2-1) 47 46 49 Defeated Haltom 30-12 9-6A
50 Richardson Berkner (2-1) 53 51 50 Lost to Mesquite Poteet 42-16 10-6A
51 Keller Timber Creek (1-2) 49 48 51 Defeated Irving 38-7 5-6A
52 North Crowley (1-2) 52 52 52 Defeated Crowley 40-27 4-6A
53 Naaman Forest (0-3) 59 60 53 Lost to Grand Prairie 25-7 11-6A
54 Grand Prairie (2-1) 41 57 54 Defeated Naaman Forest 25-7 8-6A
55 Richardson Pearce (2-1) 57 56 55 Lost to McKinney North 48-30 10-6A
56 Irving (0-3) 54 53 56 Lost to Keller Timber Creek 38-7 9-6A
57 Richardson (0-3) 55 54 57 Lost to Wylie 50-23 10-6A
58 FW Paschal (2-0) 60 61 58 Defeated Woodrow Wilson 52-27 4-6A
59 North Garland (2-1) 61 62 59 Defeated Hillcrest 50-14 11-6A
60 Haltom (1-2) 62 55 60 Lost to Irving Nimitz 30-12 7-6A
61 WT White (2-1) 50 50 61 Defeated OD Wyatt 50-14 9-6A
62 RL Turner (3-0) 58 59 62 Defeated Conrad 57-6 9-6A
63 Sunset (0-3) 63 63 63 Lost to FW North Side 26-8 9-6A

The Old Coach Top Stories