How the Professor's 6A A to Z Rankings Fared

Check out all of the scores and records from every team in DFW in one easy to read spreadsheet! Not just the top 10 or the top 20 teams - but ALL the DFW area teams and teams in those districts. From A to Z - you can find it here!

CR Team Record PS 1 2 3 Results District
1 Allen (5-0) 1 1 1 1 1 Defeated FM Marcus 38-28 6-6A
2 Euless Trinity (5-0) 6 4 2 2 2 Defeated Colleyville Heritage 59-33 7-6A
3 Cedar Hill (4-0) 3 2 4 3 3 Did not play this week 8-6A
4 Southlake Carroll (3-1) 4 6 6 4 4 Defeated Abilene 42-17 7-6A
5 Skyline (3-1) 10 5 3 5 5 Defeated Irving 49-7 9-6A
6 DeSoto (2-3) 2 7 8 6 6 Defeated Grand Prairie 60-3 8-6A
7 Denton Ryan (4-0) 29 15 13 7 7 Defeated Keller Central 51-6 5-6A
8 S. Grand Prairie (4-1) 12 13 12 8 8 Defeated Midlothian 56-42 8-6A
9 Arlington Martin (2-2) 5 3 5 9 9 Defeated Arlington Lamar 52-24 4-6A
10 Coppell (3-2) 16 17 9 10 10 Defeated LD Bell 42-10 7-6A
11 FM Marcus (4-1) 14 8 7 11 11 Lost to Allen 38-28 6-6A
12 Denton Guyer (3-1) 11 9 11 12 12 Defeated Keller 62-44 5-6A
13 Arlington Lamar (3-1) 13 16 15 13 13 Lost to Arlington Martin 52-24 4-6A
14 Mansfield (3-2) 8 11 10 14 14 Defeated Duncanville 41-14 8-6A
15 Plano East (4-0) 22 21 18 15 15 Did not play this week 6-6A
16 Keller (3-1) 36 36 36 16 16 Lost to Denton Guyer 62-44 5-6A
17 Mesquite Horn (3-1) 9 14 17 18 17 Defeated Mesquite 28-27 10-6A
18 Rockwall (2-3) 7 19 19 19 18 Defeated Lakeview Centennial 45-21 11-6A
19 Jesuit (3-1) 28 20 21 20 19 Defeated Sunset 52-0 9-6A
20 Sachse (4-1) 37 37 22 21 20 Lost to Garland 38-34 11-6A
21 Garland (4-1) 31 22 27 22 21 Defeated Sachse 38-34 11-6A
22 Irving MacArthur (2-2) 18 28 28 23 22 Defeated WT White 56-52 9-6A
23 Duncanville (1-4) 19 29 29 24 23 Lost to Mansfield 41-14 8-6A
24 Hebron (2-3) 32 30 30 25 24 Lost to Lewisville 21-14 6-6A
25 Rowlett (4-1) 35 35 20 26 25 Defeated Tyler Lee 54-20 11-6A
26 Highland Park (3-1) 15 12 23 28 26 Defeated North Mesquite 28-27 10-6A
27 Plano West (1-3) 25 23 24 29 27 Lost to McKinney Boyd 41-31 6-6A
28 North Mesquite (3-1) 46 42 33 31 28 Lost to Highland Park 28-27 10-6A
29 Plano (3-2) 17 18 16 27 29 Defeated Flower Mound 36-31 6-6A
30 Lakeview Centennial (3-2) 48 47 46 30 30 Lost to Rockwall 45-21 11-6A
31 Colleyville Heritage (2-3) 23 26 31 32 31 Lost to Euless Trinity 59-33 7-6A
32 Trophy Club Nelson (2-2) 24 27 34 36 32 Lost to Keller Timber Creek 57-54 5-6A
33 Flower Mound (1-4) 43 44 43 43 33 Lost to Plano 36-31 6-6A
34 Mesquite (1-3) 38 40 26 34 34 Lost to Mesquite Horn 28-27 10-6A
35 McKinney Boyd (3-2) 27 10 14 17 35 Defeated Plano West 41-31 6-6A
36 Arlington Bowie (2-2) 21 34 35 35 36 Defeated Sam Houston 35-29 4-6A
37 Lewisville (2-2) 34 39 32 33 37 Defeated Hebron 21-14 6-6A
38 Arlington (2-2) 33 24 25 37 38 Defeated Weatherford 50-15 4-6A
39 Lake Highlands (1-3) 30 33 39 38 39 Defeated Richardson Berkner 59-28 10-6A
40 Tyler Lee (1-4) 26 32 40 39 40 Lost to Rowlett 54-20 11-6A
41 Richland (2-3) 44 31 37 40 41 Defeated Haltom 27-14 7-6A
42 Midlothian (2-3) 51 49 48 41 42 Lost to S. Grand Prairie 56-42 8-6A
43 Keller Fossil Ridge (2-2) 40 25 38 42 43 Defeated Justin Northwest 27-26 5-6A
44 Keller Central (2-2) 45 41 41 44 44 Lost to Denton Ryan 51-6 5-6A
45 LD Bell (0-5) 39 43 42 45 45 Lost to Coppell 42-10 7-6A
46 Justin Northwest (0-4) 20 38 44 46 46 Lost to Fossil Ridge 27-26 5-6A
47 Arlington Sam Houston (1-3) 42 45 45 47 47 Lost to Bowie 35-29 4-6A
48 Weatherford (2-2) 56 58 47 48 48 Lost to Arlington 50-15 4-6A
49 Irving Nimitz (3-1) 47 46 49 49 49 Defeated RL Turner 52-7 9-6A
50 Keller Timber Creek (2-2) 49 48 51 50 50 Defeated Trophy Club Nelson 57-54 5-6A
51 FW Paschal (3-1) 60 61 58 55 51 Lost to North Crowley 57-15 4-6A
52 Richardson Berkner (2-2) 53 51 50 52 52 Lost to Lake Highlands 59-28 10-6A
53 North Crowley (2-2) 52 52 52 51 53 Defeated FW Paschal 57-15 4-6A
54 Grand Prairie (2-3) 41 57 54 53 54 Lost to DeSoto 60-3 8-6A
55 Richardson Pearce (2-2) 57 56 55 54 55 Lost to Richardson 54-50 10-6A
56 Naaman Forest (0-5) 59 60 53 56 56 Lost to North Garland 30-24 11-6A
57 Irving (0-4) 54 53 56 57 57 Lost to Skyline 49-7 9-6A
58 Richardson (1-3) 55 54 57 58 58 Defeated Pearce 54-50 10-6A
59 North Garland (3-2) 61 62 59 59 59 Defeated Naaman Forest 30-24 11-6A
60 Haltom (1-4) 62 55 60 60 60 Lost to Richland 27-14 7-6A
61 WT White (2-2) 50 50 61 61 61 Lost to Irving MacArthur 56-62 9-6A
62 RL Turner (3-1) 58 59 62 62 62 Lost to Nimitz 52-7 9-6A
63 Sunset (0-4) 63 63 63 63 63 Lost to Jesuit 52-0 9-6A

The Old Coach Top Stories