DFW 6A A to Z Rankings - After Week 6

A bit of movement in the Top 20 - but quite a bit of movement in the next 20 as teams like Lake Highlands pulled an upset and Keller Central gave Keller everything it wanted in a rivalry game. Where did all the teams shake out after week 6?! Check out all the rankings from Allen to Sunset and everywhere in between at TheOldCoach!

CR Team Record PS 1 2 3 4 5 6 Results District
1 Allen (6-0) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Defeated Lewisville 52-7 6-6A
2 Euless Trinity (6-0) 6 4 2 2 2 2 2 Defeated Haltom 68-0 7-6A
3 Cedar Hill (5-0) 3 2 4 3 3 3 3 Defeated Midlothian 52-13 8-6A
4 Southlake Carroll (4-1) 4 6 6 4 4 4 4 Defeated Coppell 38-37 7-6A
5 DeSoto (2-3) 2 7 8 6 6 6 5 Did not play this week 8-6A
6 Denton Ryan (5-0) 29 15 13 7 7 7 6 Defeated TC Nelson 20-3 5-6A
7 Skyline (3-2) 10 5 3 5 5 5 7 Lost to Jesuit 24-21 9-6A
8 Arlington Martin (3-2) 5 3 5 9 9 9 8 Defeated Sam Houston 26-16 4-6A
9 FM Marcus (5-1) 14 8 7 11 11 10 9 Defeated Flower Mound 34-14 6-6A
10 Coppell (3-3) 16 17 9 10 10 11 10 Lost to Southlake 38-37 7-6A
11 Denton Guyer (4-1) 11 9 11 12 12 12 11 Defeated Justin Northwest 48-3 5-6A
12 Mansfield (3-3) 8 11 10 14 14 13 12 Defeated Grand Prairie 54-14 8-6A
13 S. Grand Prairie (5-1) 12 13 12 8 8 8 13 Defeated Duncanville 28-26 8-6A
14 Arlington Lamar (4-1) 13 16 15 13 13 14 14 Defeated Arlington Bowie 30-23 4-6A
15 Keller (4-1) 36 36 36 16 16 16 15 Defeated Keller Central 17-14 5-6A
16 Rockwall (3-3) 7 19 19 19 18 17 16 Defeated Naaman Forest 78-0 11-6A
17 Plano East (4-1) 22 21 18 15 15 15 17 Lost to McKinney Boyd 34-23 6-6A
18 Jesuit (4-1) 28 20 21 20 19 18 18 Defeated Skyline 24-21 9-6A
19 Rowlett (5-1) 35 35 20 26 25 21 19 Defeated Garland 34-28 11-6A
20 McKinney Boyd (4-2) 27 10 14 17 35 34 20 Defeated Plano East 34-23 6-6A
21 Garland (4-2) 31 22 27 22 21 19 21 Lost to Rowlett 34-28 11-6A
22 Mesquite Horn (4-1) 9 14 17 18 17 20 22 Defeated Richardson Berkner 63-30 10-6A
23 Highland Park (4-1) 15 12 23 28 26 22 23 Defeated Richardson Pearce 76-35 10-6A
24 Sachse (5-1) 37 37 22 21 20 23 24 Defeated North Garland 51-0 11-6A
25 North Mesquite (4-1) 46 42 33 31 28 24 25 Defeated Richardson 63-17 10-6A
26 Lewisville (2-3) 34 39 32 33 37 25 26 Lost to Allen 52-7 6-6A
27 Duncanville (1-5) 19 29 29 24 23 26 27 Lost to S. Grand Prairie 28-26 8-6A
28 Hebron (2-3) 32 30 30 25 24 28 28 Did not play this week 6-6A
29 Colleyville Heritage (2-3) 23 26 31 32 31 29 29 Did not play this week 7-6A
30 Plano West (2-3) 25 23 24 29 27 36 30 Defeated Plano 14-7 6-6A
31 Lake Highlands (2-3) 30 33 39 38 39 42 31 Defeated Mesquite 63-28 10-6A
32 Plano (3-3) 17 18 16 27 29 30 32 Lost to Plano West 14-7 6-6A
33 Irving MacArthur (3-2) 18 28 28 23 22 31 33 Defeated Irving 48-13 9-6A
34 Mesquite (1-4) 38 40 26 34 34 27 34 Lost to Lake Highlands 63-28 10-6A
35 Flower Mound (1-5) 43 44 43 43 33 32 35 Lost to FM Marcus 34-14 6-6A
36 Arlington Bowie (2-3) 21 34 35 35 36 37 36 Lost to Arlington Lamar 30-23 4-6A
37 Tyler Lee (2-4) 26 32 40 39 40 44 37 Defeated Lakeview Centennial 59-54 11-6A
38 Midlothian (2-4) 51 49 48 41 42 38 38 Lost to Cedar Hill 52-13 8-6A
39 Lakeview Centennial (3-3) 48 47 46 30 30 33 39 Lost to Tyler Lee 59-54 11-6A
40 Arlington (3-2) 33 24 25 37 38 35 40 Defeated North Crowley 49-20 4-6A
41 Keller Fossil Ridge (3-2) 40 25 38 42 43 39 41 Defeated Timber Creek 28-21 5-6A
42 Arlington Sam Houston (1-4) 42 45 45 47 47 40 42 Lost to Arlington Martin 26-16 4-6A
43 Keller Timber Creek (2-3) 49 48 51 50 50 41 43 Lost to Fossil Ridge 28-21 5-6A
44 Richland (3-3) 44 31 37 40 41 45 44 Defeated LD Bell 34-27 7-6A
45 Trophy Club Nelson (2-3) 24 27 34 36 32 43 45 Lost to Denton Ryan 20-3 5-6A
46 Keller Central (2-3) 45 41 41 44 44 46 46 Lost to Keller 17-14 5-6A
47 LD Bell (0-6) 39 43 42 45 45 47 47 Lost to Richland 34-27 7-6A
48 Justin Northwest (0-5) 20 38 44 46 46 48 48 Lost to Denton Guyer 48-3 5-6A
49 Weatherford (3-2) 56 58 47 48 48 49 49 Defeated FW Paschal 27-26 4-6A
50 Irving Nimitz (4-1) 47 46 49 49 49 50 50 Defeated Sunset 42-0 9-6A
51 North Crowley (2-3) 52 52 52 51 53 51 51 Lost to Arlington 49-20 4-6A
52 Grand Prairie (2-4) 41 57 54 53 54 52 52 Lost to Mansfield 54-14 8-6A
53 Richardson (1-4) 55 54 57 58 58 53 53 Lost to North Mesquite 63-17 10-6A
54 North Garland (3-3) 61 62 59 59 59 54 54 Lost to Sachse 51-0 11-6A
55 WT White (3-2) 50 50 61 61 61 55 55 Defeated RL Turner 46-29 9-6A
56 FW Paschal (3-2) 60 61 58 55 51 56 56 Lost to Weatherford 27-26 4-6A
57 Richardson Pearce (2-3) 57 56 55 54 55 57 57 Lost to Highland Park 76-35 10-6A
58 Irving (0-5) 54 53 56 57 57 58 58 Lost to Irving MacArthur 48-13 9-6A
59 Richardson Berkner (2-3) 53 51 50 52 52 59 59 Lost to Mesquite Horn 63-30 10-6A
60 Naaman Forest (0-6) 59 60 53 56 56 60 60 Lost to Rockwall 78-0 11-6A
61 Haltom (1-5) 62 55 60 60 60 61 61 Lost to Euless Trinity 68-0 7-6A
62 RL Turner (3-2) 58 59 62 62 62 62 62 Lost to WT White 46-29 9-6A
63 Sunset (0-5) 63 63 63 63 63 63 63 Lost to Irving Nimitz 42-0 9-6A

The Old Coach Top Stories