How the Professor's 5A A to Z Rankings Fared

Check out in one easy to read graph how every team from 5-5A to 14-5A fared last week. This will provide a before picture before the release of this week's rankings!

CR Team Record PS 1 2 3 4 5 6 Results District
1 Aledo (5-1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Defeated Everman 35-14 8-5A
2 Mansfield Lake Ridge (6-0) 6 6 5 4 3 2 2 Defeated Mansfield Timberview 49-24 14-5A
3 Lancaster (4-2) 4 3 3 3 4 3 3 Defeated Red Oak 50-6 14-5A
4 Mansfield Timberview (3-3) 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 Lost to Mansfield Lake Ridge 49-24 14-5A
5 Mansfield Summit (6-0) 9 8 7 5 5 5 5 Defeated Waxahachie 43-42 14-5A
6 South Oak Cliff (3-3) 3 5 6 8 6 6 6 Defeated Samuell 77-7 13-5A
7 Frisco Lone Star (7-0) 12 11 9 9 7 7 7 Defeated Frisco Centennial 28-14 9-5A
8 WF Rider (4-2) 10 9 8 10 8 8 8 Defeated Chisholm Trail 37-29 5-5A
9 Frisco Centennial (4-2) 18 16 10 11 9 9 9 Lost to Frisco Lone Star 28-14 9-5A
10 Lovejoy (5-1) 13 12 24 19 12 10 10 Defeated McKinney North 27-20 10-5A
11 Wylie East (5-1) 17 15 15 18 20 11 11 Defeated Prosper 32-31 10-5A
12 Lake Dallas (5-2) 11 7 13 21 25 12 12 Defeated Birdville 29-21 6-5A
13 Frisco Wakeland (4-2) 20 22 20 17 11 13 13 Defeated The Colony 56-21 9-5A
14 Grapevine (5-2) 36 33 33 30 15 14 14 Defeated FW Dunbar 55-13 6-5A
15 FW Arlington Heights (4-1) 16 10 11 12 16 15 15 Defeated OD Wyatt 70-10 7-5A
16 Mesquite Poteet (4-2) 22 23 26 25 21 16 16 Defeated Forney 58-34 12-5A
17 Mansfield Legacy (4-2) 48 44 39 39 14 17 17 Defeated Arlington Seguin 51-41 14-5A
18 McKinney North (4-2) 25 18 17 13 10 18 18 Lost to Lovejoy 27-20 10-5A
19 Waxahachie (3-3) 26 28 23 6 17 19 19 Lost to Mansfield Summit 43-42 14-5A
20 Saginaw (4-2) 41 29 28 27 30 32 20 Lost to Saginaw Boswell 26-21 5-5A
21 Terrell (5-1) 15 14 14 28 31 21 21 Defeated West Mesquite 30-9 12-5A
22 Azle (4-2) 21 19 30 29 32 20 22 Defeated Wichita Falls 27-23 5-5A
23 Arlington Seguin (4-2) 31 20 18 14 19 24 23 Lost to Mansfield Legacy 51-41 14-5A
24 Frisco (5-1) 40 43 42 43 24 26 24 Did not play last week 9-5A
25 West Mesquite (3-3) 8 26 21 22 18 25 25 Lost to Terrell 30-9 12-5A
26 The Colony (2-5) 7 24 29 19 27 28 26 Lost to Frisco Wakeland 56-21 9-5A
27 Rockwall Heath (3-3) 5 4 4 7 23 27 27 Defeated North Forney 48-16 12-5A
28 Saginaw Boswell (5-1) 28 21 19 15 13 22 28 Defeated Saginaw 26-21 5-5A
29 Burleson Centennial (4-2) 42 41 35 32 33 29 29 Defeated Crowley 34-0 8-5A
30 Denton (4-2) 19 17 16 34 35 30 30 Defeated FW Brewer 47-37 5-5A
31 Denison (3-3) 37 30 31 35 36 36 31 Lost to Wylie 31-21 10-5A
32 Everman (3-3) 14 13 12 20 26 31 32 Lost to Aledo 35-14 8-5A
33 Wylie (3-3) 23 25 25 24 28 33 33 Defeated Denison 31-21 10-5A
34 FW Brewer (4-2) 35 42 41 36 37 37 34 Lost to Denton 47-37 5-5A
35 Prosper (3-3) 52 32 27 26 22 23 35 Lost to Wylie East 32-31 10-5A
36 Frisco Heritage (3-3) 24 27 22 23 29 34 36 Defeated Frisco Independence 66-7 9-5A
37 Burleson (5-1) 32 31 32 37 38 38 37 Defeated Joshua 69-24 8-5A
38 Forney (5-1) 38 34 34 31 39 39 38 Lost to Mesquite Poteet 58-34 12-5A
39 Saginaw Chisholm Trail (2-4) 56 35 37 33 34 35 39 Lost to WF Rider 37-29 5-5A
40 Carr. Creekview (4-2) 27 40 48 42 40 40 40 Defeated North Dallas 31-0 11-5A
41 Royse City (4-2) 51 52 47 48 41 41 41 Defeated South Garland 33-29 12-5A
42 Birdville (1-5) 29 37 38 38 42 42 42 Lost to Lake Dallas 29-21 6-5A
43 Woodrow Wilson (5-1) 54 36 36 40 43 43 43 Defeated Newman Smith 35-28 11-5A
44 Crowley (2-4) 34 38 40 41 44 44 44 Lost to Burleson Centennial 34-0 8-5A
45 McKinney (3-3) 50 55 45 46 45 45 45 Defeated Sherman 42-18 10-5A
46 Cleburne (1-5) 46 46 43 44 46 46 46 Defeated Granbury 65-37 8-5A
47 Kimball (4-3) 33 47 44 45 47 47 47 Defeated Molina 61-0 13-5A
48 Frisco Liberty (2-4) 30 39 46 47 48 48 48 Defeated Little Elm 28-0 9-5A
49 South Garland (0-6) 53 54 51 51 49 49 49 Lost to Royse City 33-29 12-5A
50 FW South Hills (5-1) 49 53 57 52 52 50 50 Defeated FW Trimble Tech 35-7 7-5A
51 Sherman (0-6) 43 49 49 49 50 51 51 Lost to McKinney 42-18 10-5A
52 Wichita Falls (0-6) 47 51 50 50 51 52 52 Lost to Azle 27-23 5-5A
53 Bryan Adams (4-2) 63 60 61 64 64 53 53 Defeated Hillcrest 53-9 11-5A
54 FW OD Wyatt (3-4) 60 61 52 54 54 54 54 Lost to FW Arlington Heights 70-10 7-5A
55 FW Dunbar (3-3) 45 45 53 55 55 55 55 Lost to Grapevine 55-13 6-5A
56 North Forney (1-5) 59 56 55 56 56 56 56 Lost to Rockwall Heath 48-16 12-5A
57 Frisco Independence (2-5) 55 57 56 57 57 57 57 Lost to Frisco Heritage 66-7 9-5A
58 FW Trimble Tech (3-4) 65 65 66 66 65 58 58 Lost to FW South Hills 35-7 7-5A
59 Granbury (0-6) 57 58 59 58 58 60 59 Lost to Cleburne 65-37 8-5A
60 Little Elm (0-7) 58 59 60 59 59 61 60 Lost to Frisco Liberty 28-0 9-5A
61 Red Oak (0-6) 64 64 64 60 60 62 61 Lost to Lancaster 50-6 14-5A
62 Seagoville (5-1) 61 62 62 61 61 63 62 Defeated Adamson 49-7 13-5A
63 Hillcrest (1-5) 44 50 58 62 62 64 63 Lost to Bryan Adams 53-9 11-5A
64 Newman Smith (1-5) 39 48 54 53 53 59 64 Lost to Woodrow Wilson 35-28 11-5A
65 Samuell (3-4) 71 69 71 71 71 65 65 Lost to South Oak Cliff 77-7 13-5A
66 FW Carter-Riverside (5-2) 74 72 70 70 70 66 66 Defeated FW Poly 34-0 6-5A
67 North Dallas (3-3) 72 67 63 65 66 67 67 Lost to Creekview 31-0 11-5A
68 Adamson (4-3) 68 68 67 67 67 68 68 Lost to Seagoville 49-7 13-5A
69 FW Western Hills (1-6) 73 73 74 74 74 69 69 Lost to FW North Side 15-7 7-5A
70 Spruce (2-4) 66 66 69 69 69 70 70 Did not play last week 13-5A
71 FW Southwest (0-6) 62 63 65 63 63 71 71 Did not play last week 7-5A
72 Joshua (0-6) 69 70 68 68 68 72 72 Lost to Burleson 69-24 8-5A
73 Thomas Jefferson (3-3) 78 74 72 72 72 73 73 Defeated Conrad 42-12 11-5A
74 FW Polytechnic (0-7) 67 75 75 75 75 74 74 Lost to Carter-Riverside 34-0 6-5A
75 Conrad (1-5) 76 76 76 76 76 75 75 Lost to Thomas Jefferson 42-12 11-5A
76 FW Eastern Hills (0-6) 70 71 73 73 73 76 76 Did not play last week 6-5A
77 Molina (0-7) 77 77 77 77 77 77 77 Lost to Kimball 61-0 13-5A
78 FW North Side (3-4) 75 78 78 78 78 78 78 Defeated Western Hills 15-7 7-5A

The Old Coach Top Stories